Group 2 News

2014 UNDER 11's & UNDER 12's Development Squads

Following are the players chosen for the Development Squads to play in Tamworth on Sunday August 3rd.
Training will be at Coronation Park on Wednesday at 6:00pm for both squads.

Congratulations to all players who participated in the trials today and to those selected for the squads this year.

Click on "more" for the lists.more

Knights Cup venue map

Attached is a venue map for the Knights Cup.more

Knigths Cup Draw

Attached is the draw for the Knights Cup for all age groups.more

Knights Cup Information

Attached is the draw for the Knights Cup & the venue map. Please ensure you are familiar withvthe bus times and venues - it is on the information sheets - attached as well.more

Junior Rep Training

The coaches of the 13's, 14's & 16's have dvised that they would like a training session tomorrow, Wednesday, evening at the usual venues please. The 13's will commence at 6:30 while the 14's & 16's will start at 6pm.
The 15's coach has work obligations so they will train next week with the other teams.
Notes regarding the Knights Cup will be emailed to all with those addresses as well as a papmore

NORTH COAST DEVELOPMENT CAMP 22/4-24/4/14

Intensive skills sessions conducted by professional coaches for Country Rugby League North Coast Rugby League boys aged 12 to 16 years this April school holidays at Scott's Head Youth Centre Scott's Head commencing 2.00pm Tuesday 22 April- finish 1.30pm Thursday 24 April 2014more

2013 AWARDS

CLUB CHAMPIONS - BOWRAVILLE
CHAMPION CLUB - KEMPSEY
MOST SUCCESSFUL SMALL CLUB - WOOLGOOLGA
BEST REFEREE OF FINAL SERIES (KEN SMITH MEMORIAL AWARD) ANDREW STEWARTmore

HIGHST POINTS SCORERS 2013

HIGHEST POINTS SCORER - MOD LEAGUE
REECE MURDEN - WOOLGOOLGA - 238 POINTS

HIGHEST POINTS SCORER - INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE
JOINT AWARD
STEPHAN BLAIR - KEMPSEY U15
TYRONE DAVIS - KEMPSEY U16
164 POINTS EACHmore

2013 BEST AND FAIREST PLAYERS

BEST AND FAIREST PLAYERS
U9 - Zebediah Misios - Coffs Harbour
U10- Zacchary Hart - Coffs Harbour
U11- Logan Jones - Bowraville
U12- Reece Murden - Woolgoolga
U13- Sage Parkinson - Coffs Harbour
U14- Jesse Meehan - Kempsey
U15- Daniel Lavender, Sawtell and Stephan Blair, Kempsey
U16- Tyrone Davis - Kempseymore

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2013 PREMIERS

UNDER 9 - KEMPSEY
UNDER 10- COFFS HARBOUR
UNDER 11- WOOLGOOLGA BLUE
UNDER 12- WOOLGOOLGA
UNDER 13- KEMPSEY
UNDER 14- KEMPSEY
UNDER 15- COFFS HARBOUR
UNDER 16- BOWRAVILLEmore
[click here for archives]

2013 July Referees Holiday Clinic - Lismore

2013 July Referees Holiday Clinic - Lismore
Tuesday 2 July 2013 9.30am to 3.00pm

Click here for more information.