< Display Overall Tally

Solomon Islands Games - Lawn Tennis

Men' Singles

  GoldGold Malaita Men' Singles 1st October 2013  
  Duncan of Malaita 6-4/6-4  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal Men' Singles 1st October 2013  
  Chris Sekani of Guadalcanal 4-6/4-6  
  BronzeBronze Western Men' Singles 1st October 2013  
  Eddie of Western Province 6-0/6-0  

women's double

  GoldGold Temotu women's double 1st October 2013  
  Anita and Luanne of Temotu 6-3/6-4  
  SilverSilver Western women's double 1st October 2013  
  Pauline and nelinda of Western Province 3-6/4-6  
  BronzeBronze Central women's double 1st October 2013  
  Naomi and Mary of Central 2nd Runner up 6-4/6-3  

Tennis team event (women)

  GoldGold Temotu Tennis team event (women) 23rd September 2013  
  Temotu Province Women's team event 2-1  
  SilverSilver Western Tennis team event (women) 23rd September 2013  
  Western Province tennis team event 1-2  
  BronzeBronze Central Tennis team event (women) 23rd September 2013  
  Central Province tennis team event 2-0  

Tennis men team event

  GoldGold Malaita Tennis men team event 25th September 2013  
  Malaita Beat Guadalcanal in the mens team event finals 1. Duncan 2. kenny negele 3. Jonathan 2-0  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal Tennis men team event 25th September 2013  
  GP lost to Malaita in the mens team event 1.Chris 2 Selwyn 3. Henry Mae 0-2  
  BronzeBronze Western Tennis men team event 25th September 2013  
  Western Beat Central to play for the 3rd and 4th place 2-0  

Women's Singles

  GoldGold Temotu Women's Singles 27th September 2013  
  Anita Ningalo of Temotu Province 6-4/6-0  
  SilverSilver Western Women's Singles 27th September 2013  
  Paulyn Wanebata of Western Province 4-6/0-6  
  BronzeBronze Temotu Women's Singles 27th September 2013  
  Jonita Kauli of Temotu Province 7-5/7-5  

Men's Double

  GoldGold Malaita Men's Double 2nd October 2013  
  Duncan and Jonathan for Malaita Province 6-3/6-3  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal Men's Double 2nd October 2013  
  chris and Henry for Guadalcanal Province 3-6/3-6  
  BronzeBronze Temotu Men's Double 2nd October 2013  
  Alex and Popae of Temotu Province 6-2/6-2  

Mix Doubles

  GoldGold Temotu Mix Doubles 2nd October 2013  
  Alex and Anita of Temotu Province 6-2/6-2  
  SilverSilver Western Mix Doubles 2nd October 2013  
  Pauline and eddie of Western Province 2-6/2-6  
  BronzeBronze Temotu Mix Doubles 2nd October 2013  
  Jonita and Popea of Temotu Province 6-3/6-3  

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

Notice Board - Sidebar