Important Info

BILAMBIL JUNIOR TOUCH

SEASON 2 2014


Fees must be paid!!!

 The cut-off date is the 19th September no further payment can be made and removal from field and/or team until further payment can be made.


 

New Online System for 2014.

 

  • SIGN ON EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT @ THE FINGER PRINT AND PHOTO MACHINE.
  • INCLUDING THOSE WHO ARENT USING THE FINGER PRINT MACHINE.

 

UPCOMING COURSES

 

LEVEL 1 REFEREE COURSE                       Sunday 12th October

– South Tweed

 

These courses are subject to nominations confirmed one week prior to the course date. If you are interested in any of these courses please send me an email to technical@sharkstouch.com


UP COMING EVENTS

FRIDAY NIGHT BLUE NIGHT!

26.10.2014

RAISING MONEY FOR PROSATE CANCER. HELP BY DONATING $2.00 EITHER AT THE BAR, BBQ OR THE DESK WHEN YOU SIGN ON. YOU CAN ALSO HELP BY PURCHASING A WRIST BAND FOR $2.00. ALL PROCEEDS GO TO

PROSTATE AWARNESS FOUNDATION AUSTRALIA.


 

UNDER 8'S TIMESLOT

5.00PM

FIELD 1:- BLACK STALLIONS VS GREEN HORNETS

FIELD 2:- RED ROOSTERS VS ORANGE RANGAS

FIELD 4:- HOT PINK PANTHERS VS LIME SPIDERS

SIGN ON - EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT. USING THE FINGER PRINT AND PHOTO MACHINE.

COACHES PLEASE MAKES SURE ALL PLAYERS HAVE PAID BY ROUND 4. OTHERWISE PLAYERS WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE FIELD UNTIL PAYMENT CAN BE MADE.

Non finger print and photo sign on's please see Tamara for more details about how you will sign on for the night.

 


 

UNDER 10'S BOYS/ GIRLS TIMESLOT

Please Note:

That for this age division the Girls will be awarded 2 points per try they score.

And boys have to play 5 players (OLNY WHEN VERSING THE GIRLS).

5.35PM

FIELD 1:-RED ROOSTER GIRLS VS HOT PINK PANTHER GIRLS

FIELD 2:- SKY BLUE DOLPHINS VS ORANGE RANGAS

FIELD 3:- ROYAL BLUE HEELERS VS RED ROOSTERS

FIELD 4:- MOCHA BEARS VS LIME SPIDERS

 

SIGN ON - EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT. USING THE FINGER PRINT AND PHOTO MACHINE.

COACHES PLEASE MAKES SURE ALL PLAYERS HAVE PAID BY ROUND 4. OTHERWISE PLAYERS WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE FIELD UNTIL PAYMENT CAN BE MADE.

Non finger print and photo sign on's please see Tamara for more details about how you will sign on for the night.

 


UNDER 12 GIRLS TIMESLOT 

6.20PM

FIELD 1:- SKY BLUE DOLPHINS VS RED ROOSTERS

FIELD 2:- HOT PINK PANTHERS VS PURPLE PYTHONS

FIELD 4:- ORANGE RANGAS VS LIME SPIDERS

 

SIGN ON - EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT. USING THE FINGER PRINT AND PHOTO MACHINE.

COACHES PLEASE MAKES SURE ALL PLAYERS HAVE PAID BY ROUND 4. OTHERWISE PLAYERS WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE FIELD UNTIL PAYMENT CAN BE MADE.

Non finger print and photo sign on's please see Tamara for more details about how you will sign on for the night.

 


UNDER 12'S BOYS TIMESLOT

7.05PM

FIELD 1:- RED ROOSTERS VS HOT PINK PANTHERS

FIELD 2:- LIME SPIDERS VS SKY BLUE DOLPHINS

FIELD 4:- ROYAL BLUE HEELERS VS PURPLE PYTHONS

 

 

SIGN ON - EVERY FRIDAY NIGHT. USING THE FINGER PRINT AND PHOTO MACHINE.

 

COACHES PLEASE MAKES SURE ALL PLAYERS HAVE PAID BY ROUND 4. OTHERWISE PLAYERS WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE FIELD UNTIL PAYMENT CAN BE MADE.



Non finger print and photo sign on's please see Tamara for more details about how you will sign on for the night.

 


 

 
This is a junior competition and NO VERBAL OR PHYSCIAL ABUSE will be tolerated. Please RESPECT OTHERS.