Sportsmans Warehouse AWJFL

2016 NE Carnival Representative Teams
Below are the final squads for Sunday's U16 and U14 Carnival in Wangaratta, information on the carnival will be distributed at Thursday's final training session.
 
All players are requested to bring payment of $70 for the carnival uniform on Thursday, please make cheques payable to AWJFL.
 
Emergencies are also requested to attend both the training and the carnival.
 
 AWJFL U16 Black
Jack Sawyer North Albury
Rhys King Albury
Mitchell Scott Albury
Darcy Harrington Albury
Isaac Keighran North Albury
Bailey McAlister Albury
Jaxon Crowe Lavington          
Jay Nish St Patricks
Sam Herbert Scots
Sam Severin Scots
Austinn Shepherd Albury
Sam Cavanough St Patricks     
Rohan Gates St Patricks
Kolby Hennessy St Patricks
Lochie Spinelli Lavington
Liam Ross Lavington
Sam Wotherspoon Scots
Riley Bice St Patricks
Ray Lenard Scots
Riley Tuckwell St Patricks
Ben Williams St Patricks
Logan Hamilton Lavington
Campbell Gale Albury
Aiden Johnson Lavington
 
AWJFL U16 Red
Cooper Smith Wodonga Raiders
Declan Everett Wodonga Raiders
Dylan Clarke Wodonga Raiders
Jarrod Ardern Wodonga Raiders
Hayden Clarke Wodonga Raiders
Xavier Connizzaro Wodonga Raiders
Tom Gibbs Wodonga Raiders    
Owen Conway Yarrawonga
James Jordan Yarrawonga
Isaac McMullin Yarrawonga
Btock McCabe Yarrawonga
Bailey Fraunfelder Yarrawonga
Ned Mullins Yarrawonga
Mitch Dinneen Wodonga
Gabriel Crothers Wodonga
Lachlan Verbaan Wodonga
Billy Haynes Wodonga
Oscar Wilding Wodonga
Logan Martin Wodonga
Ben McPherson Wodonga
Mitch Donovan Wodonga
Declan Rafferty Wodonga Raiders
Geordie Taylor (EMG) Wodonga Raiders
AWJFL U14 Black
Noah Hollard Lavington
Flynn Gardiner North Albury
Patrick Parnell St Patricks
Connor Bradbury St Patricks
Brock Parrott Lavington
Daniel Turner St Patricks
Alex Bennett Lavington
Jarrad Duncan Lavington
Macca Hallows Lavington
Will MacLean St Patricks
Patrick Johnston Lavington      
Connor O'Brien Lavington         
Austin Longfield St Patricks
Ben Lynch North Albury
Spencer Jones Albury
Oscar Hayes St Patricks
Jaxon Solomon Lavington
Sam Beddoes Lavington
William Bowden St Patricks
William Unthank St Patricks
Brendan Nicholson St Patricks
Jack Miller St Patricks
Clayton Marsh Lavington
Elijah Amery Lavington
Cameron McLeod St Patricks
AWJFL U14 Red
Lachlan Brodie Wodonga   
Kade Brown Wodonga
Elijah Hollands Wodonga
Nic Trenery Wodonga
Lachlan Peake Wodonga
Harry Baxter Wodonga
Ben Tully Wodonga
Ethan Redcliffe Wodonga
Tom Bracher Wodonga Raiders
Patrick Quinn Wodonga Raiders
Brodie Scammell Wodonga Raiders
Sam Redford Wodonga Raiders    
Harlem Gilson Wodonga Raiders
Max Glass Wodonga Raiders
Max Hemphill Yarrawonga
Tully Woodward Yarrawonga
Nick Gorman Yarrawonga
Joshua Spain Yarrawonga
Darcy Melksham       Corowa Rutherglen
Lochie Conboy Corowa Rutherglen
Bailey Purnag Corowa Rutherglen
Mak Lavis Corowa Rutherglen
Zachary Lassey (EMG) Corowa Rutherglen
Thomas Hicks (EMG) Yarrawonga
Jack Grey (EMG) Wodonga Raiders
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 BOARD OF MANAGEMENT:
Chairman - Mark Sanson
Elwyn Langford
David Johnston
Shane Robertson
Noeline Elvin
Stuart Lingham

ALBURY WODONGA JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE INCORPORATED
Administration contact

Ph: 02 6025 0633 Fax: 02 6025 0122
Email: awjflops@bigpond.com
Postal Address: 208 Fallon Street Albury NSW 2640
Web: www.alburywodongajfl.vcfl.com.au

 

 

 

AWJFL Sponsors

2015 U12 Toon Family Cup

Toon Family U12 Cup

2015 U14 Bill Schultz Shield

Bill Schultz U14 Cup
POS TEAM % Won
1 Albury Black 100.00
2 Wodonga Raiders Blue 80.00
3 Wodonga Maroon 60.00
4 St Patricks 33.33
5 Corowa Rutherglen 13.33
6 Yarrawonga 13.33

2015 U14 Bill Schultz Cup

Bill Schultz U14 Shield
POS TEAM % Won
1 Albury Gold 80.00
2 Lavington 80.00
3 Scots 60.00
4 North Albury 53.33
5 Wodonga Raiders Red 20.00
6 Wodonga White 6.67

2015 U16 Elywn Langford Cup

Elwyn Langford U16 Cup