Home Page

                                          _________________________________________________

  

Welcome to the Goulburn Campaspe Junior Football League Inc.

 

 

UNDER 12 LIGHTNING PREMIERSHIP – SUNDAY 10th AUGUST

 

DIVISION 1 – Played at Kyabram Recreation Reserve
Echuca Green
Runnymede
Echuca United Gold
Rochester
Kyabram

DIVISION 2 – Played at Leitchville Football Ground
Echuca Bombers
Echuca United Blue
Echuca White
St Augustine
Leitchville / Gunbower

DIVISION 3 – Played at Tongala Main Oval
Moama Black
Moama White
SGR
Tongala

 

Under 14

Rounds 12 to 14

 

             
DIVISION 1            
Rochester Ky Black          
Ky Red Ech White          
Ech Bombers Ech Green          
             
DAY DATE TIME VENUE      
ROUND 12 July 18 to 20          
Friday 18 July 2014 6:00pm V Ech Green v Ky Black
Friday 18 July 2014 7:15pm V Ech White v Ky Red
Saturday 19 July 2014 10:00am WO Rochester v Ech Bombers
             
ROUND 13 July 25 to 27          
Sunday 27 July 2014 10:15am K Ky Black v Ech Bombers
Sunday 27 July 2014 11:30am K Ky Red v Ech Green
Sunday 27 July 2014 12:30pm WO Rochester v Ech White
             
ROUND 14 August 1 to 3          
Friday 1 August 2014 6:00pm V Ech White v Ech Green
Friday 1 August 2014 7:15pm K Ky Black v Rochester
Friday 1 August 2014 7:15pm V Ech Bombers v Ky Red
             
ROUND 15 August 8 to 10          
Friday 8 August 2014 6:00pm K Ky Red v Ky Black
Friday 8 August 2014 6:00pm V Ech Bombers v Ech White
Saturday 9 August 2014 9:00am WO Rochester v Ech Green
             
ROUND 16 August 15 to 17          
Friday 15 August 2014 6:00pm K Ky Red v Rochester
Friday 15 August 2014 6:00pm V Ech Green v Ech Bombers
Friday 15 August 2014 7:15pm V Ech White v Ky Black
             

 

 

             
DIVISION 2            
Runnymede   St Augustines      
Leitchville / Gunbower Moama        
LBU            
             
DAY DATE TIME VENUE      
ROUND 12 July 18 to 20          
Friday 18 July 2014 5:45pm GB Leitchville / Gunbower v Moama
Saturday 19 July 2014 9:00am NO St Augustines v Runnymede
        LBU v Bye
             
ROUND 13 July 25 to 27          
Friday 25 July 2014 7:15pm M Moama v St Augustines
Saturday 26 July 2014 9:00am LO LBU v Leitchville / Gunbower
        Runnymede v Bye
             
ROUND 14 August 1 to 3          
Saturday 2 August 2014 9:00am NO St Augustines v Leitchville / Gunbower
Friday 1 August 2014 6:00pm C Runnymede v LBU
        Moama v Bye
             
ROUND 15 August 8 to 10          
Saturday 9 August 2014 9:00am E Runnymede   Moama
Saturday 9 August 2014 9:00am LO LBU   St Augustines
        Leitchville / Gunbower   Bye
             
ROUND 16 August 15 to 17          
Friday 15 August 2014 6:30pm M Moama   LBU
Friday 15 August 2014 6:30pm LE Leitchville / Gunbower   Runnymede
        St Augustines   Bye
             
Sunday August 24th - Lightning Premiership - Rochester    

 

 

OVALS BO - Brose Oval Tongala   M - Moama Main Oval
  C - Colbinabbin Football Ground MO - Moon Oval Rochester
  E - Elmore Football Ground   NO - Northern Oval Kyabram
  G - Girgarre Football Ground   R - Rushworth Football Ground
  GB - Gunbower Football Oval S - Stanhope Football Ground
  K - Kyabram Rec Reserve   T - Tongala Main Oval  
  LA - Lancaster Football Ground U - Echuca United Football Ground
  LE - Leitchville Football Ground V - Victoria Park Echuca
  LO - Lockington Football Ground WO - Windridge Oval Rochester

 

All league enquires please email : gcjfl@bigpond.com