Home Page

To access Netball Results / Ladders click on link  www.gvnl.vic.netball.com.au

 

 

 Naming Right Sponsor

 

 

Seniors GVFL 22.20.152 d BFNL 13.9.87 Goals: Daniel Willis 6(Shepparton), Nathan Gilliland4(Euroa), Tim Looby 4(Shepp United), Nick Warnock 3(Benalla), Daniel Lewis 2(Mooroopna), Adam Boshevski1(Mansfield), Nick Gray1(Mansfield), Luke Morgan1(Benalla) Best Players: William Martiniello(Benalla), Luke Morgan(Benalla), Daniel Willis(Shepparton), Nathan Gilliland(Euroa), Tom Sheldon(Kyabram), Brendan Hollow(Rochester)

 

Under 18’s GVFL 12.14.86 d BFNL 7.11.53 Goals: Coby O’Neil 2(Kyabram), Clayton Holmes 2(Echuca), Thomas O’Brien 1(Benalla), Jack Monigatti 1(Echuca), Clayton Oliver 1(Mooroopna), Dean Smith 1(Mooroopna), Kyle Winter-Irving 1(Seymour), Zach Pallpratt 1(Benalla), Rhys McKenzie 1(Mooroopna), Robert Staff 1(Euroa) Best Players: Clayton Oliver (Mooroopna), Rhys McKenzie (Mooroopna), Dean Smith (Mooroopna), Jake Allan(Shepparton), Liam Betson(Mooroopna), Clayton Holmes(Echuca)

 

Associate Sponsor

GRAND FINAL RESULTS

  SENIORS     Shepparton Swans  defeated  Benalla  7.6 (48) to 5.15 (45)

RESERVES     Euroa defeated  Benalla      9.13 (67) to 8.8 (56

UNDER 18's       Benalla  defeated  Seymour     10.6 (66) to 6.8 (44)

A GRADE Netball   Shepparton United 41 defeated Shepparton Swans 30

B GRADE Netball      Shepparton 50     defeated  Echuca  48

B RESERVE Netball    Shepparton United 48 defeated  Shepparton  36

17 & UNDER Netball   Shepparton 41   defeated   Echuca  31

   

 

 

Major Sponsor

Ladder Seniors

2014 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Benalla 72
2 Shepparton Swans 60
3 Kyabram 56
4 Tatura 48
5 Rochester 44
6 Mooroopna 36
7 Shepparton United 34
8 Euroa 20
9 Shepparton 18
10 Seymour 16
11 Echuca 16
12 Mansfield 12

Ladder Reserves

2014 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Shepparton Swans 64
2 Euroa 56
3 Kyabram 52
4 Mooroopna 48
5 Benalla 46
6 Seymour 40
7 Shepparton 28
8 Rochester 24
9 Shepparton United 24
10 Echuca 22
11 Tatura 20
12 Mansfield 8

Ladder Under 18

2014 Under 18's
POS TEAM PTS
1 Benalla 60
2 Euroa 56
3 Echuca 52
4 Mooroopna 48
5 Seymour 48
6 Kyabram 42
7 Shepparton Swans 40
8 Shepparton 38
9 Mansfield 24
10 Rochester 12
11 Shepparton United 12
12 Tatura 0