Mini Colt Carnival

GREAT SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

MINI COLT CARNIVAL SUNDAY AUGUST 24th

 

 

Mt Compass Oval

 

 

Goolwa Oval

 

 

10.00

Mt Compass

v

Myponga/Sellicks

10.00

Goolwa/Pt Elliot

v

McLaren

10.30

Encounter Bay

v

Willunga

10.30

Langhorne Ck

v

Strathalbyn

11.00

Victor Harbor

v

Mt Compass

11.00

Yankalilla

v

Goolwa/Pt Elliot

11.30

Myponga/Sellicks

v

Encounter Bay

11.30

McLaren

v

Langhorne Ck

12.00

Victor Harbor

v

Willunga

12.00

Yankalilla

v

Strathalbyn

12.30

Encounter Bay

v

Mt Compass

12.30

Langhorne Ck

v

Goolwa/Pt Elliot

1.00

Victor Harbor

v

Myponga/Sellicks

1.00

Yankalilla

v

McLaren

1.30

Mt Compass

v

Willunga

1.30

Goolwa/Pt Elliot

v

Strathalbyn

2.00

Encounter Bay

v

Victor Harbor

2.00

Langhorne Ck

v

Yankalilla

2.30

Myponga/Sellicks

v

Willunga

2.30

McLaren

v

Strathalbyn

 

 

 

Updated copy

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Final between the winners of each Oval to be played at Victor Harbor Sunday August 31st at 8.30am - Elimination Final Day. 4 x 10 minute quarters

 

Playing Conditions

1) Players MUST BE BORN AFTER 31/12/2001.

 

2) Players MUST be on the SportingPulse and have played atleast 4 games in 2014. Moddies who have played one or more games on Sportingpulse are also eligible. All players must have produced a birth certificate which should be attached to their registration in Sportingpulse.

 

3) Games to be played in 2 x 10 minute halves with a 5 minute break.

 

4) Teamsheets via Sportingpulse to be given to Co-ordinator before the first game. Clubs to have a Maximum of 26 players.

 

5) A Coach from each team is allowed on the Oval during the matches.

 

6) Teams must be ready to start on time - times of starting are - NO LATER THANTeams not ready to play within 5 minutes of the previous game finishing may be forfeited.

 

7) Clubs to provide own goal umpires who must be over the age of 16.

 

8) Clubs to provide own trainers.

 

Please send names of people prepared to umpire these games by 17/08/14. Clubs not prepared to supply an umpire will not be eligible to participate in the Carnival.

 

Umpires will be appointed to umpire their own Clubs for the first round only – then please see the arrangements from then on.

 

Kym Sewell

Mini Colt Co-ordinator.0418 830 842.

 

 

PayMySport Registration Form

Notice Board

 To get full list of Best and Fairest Vote getters - go to "GSFL History" menu scroll down to medal lists of A & Reserves 2012 - all vote pollers for each Club are in these lists.

Photo Gallery

A Grade Ladder

A Grade 2014

Clubs