Premiers & GF Medalists

Premiership Teams 2014

Central Division

 

 U13s: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"- Joel Parker-Boers (HFC)

 

U15S: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Hamish Fielke (HFC)

 

SC: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Matthew Virgara (HFC)

 

 B Grade: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Luke Evans (BFC)

 

 A Grade: Echunga FC-Best on Ground "Alec Parker Medal" Sam Cranna (EFC)

 

 

Country Division 

 

 

 U13s: Mt Lofty FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"- Jarrad Smythe (MLFC)

 

U15S: Hahndorf (country) FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground medal- Luke Taylor (HFC)

 

SC: Mt Lofty FC - Grand Final Best on Ground Medal -Jesse Cooper (MLFC)

 

 B Grade: Mt Lofty FC-Grand Final Best on Ground Medal - Matt Stuart (MLFC)

 

 A Grade: Mt Lofty FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Scott Wood (MLFC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all Premiership teams for season 2013

Central division

U13s: Hahndorf FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal" Bailey Hough (HFC)

U15S: Hahndorf FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Don Shearer Medal" Mitchell Taylor (HFC)

SC: Blackwood FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Trevor Edwards Medal" Matt Tuck(BFC)

B Grade: Onkaparinga Valley FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Harold Raymond Medal" Hayden Lofts (OVFC)

A Grade: Uraidla Dist FC-Best on Ground "Alex Parker Medal" Paul Richards (UDFC)

 

Country Division

 U13s: Birdwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal" Will Cameron (BFC)

U15S: Nairne Bremer  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Malcolm Herrmann Medal" Bradley Strout (NBFC)

SC: Meadows FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Neville Clarke Medal" Troy Blackwell (MFC)

 B Grade: Nairne Bremer FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Dale Speck Medal" Lee Hughes (KFC)


 
A Grade: Echunga FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Lachlan Fleet (EFC)

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all Premiership teams for season 2012

Central division

U13s:  Blackwood FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Owen Lamshed Medal"  Ryan Williams (BFC)

U15S: Hahndorf  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Don Shearer Medal" Benjamin Lucas (HFC)

SC: Onkaparinga Valley FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Trevor Edwards Medal" Matthew Dean (OVFC)

B Grade: Blackwood FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Harold Raymond Medal" Stephen Pech (BFC)

A Grade: Mt Barker FC-Best on Ground "Alex Parker Medal" Caine Jinnette (MBFC)

Country Division

U13s:  Meadows FC - Grand Final-Best on Ground "Deane Wilkins Medal"  Mitchell Crowden (MFC)

U15S: Birdwood  FC- Grand Final-Best on Ground "Malcolm Herrmann Medal" Jarred Jones (BFC)

SC: Kangarilla FC - Grand Final Best on Ground "Neville Clarke Medal" Tom Hall (KFC)

B Grade: Kersbrook FC-Grand Final Best on Ground "Dale Speck Medal" Daniel Clark (KFC)

A Grade: Kersbrook FC-Best on Ground "Peter Page Medal" Daniel Miller (KFC)

 

Photo Gallery

Ladder - Sidebar

Central Div A grade 2014

Ladder - Sidebar

Country Div A Grade 2014