MRF Home

Macedon Ranges FutsalMacedon Ranges Futsal

MRF Club InfoMRF Contacts
MRF NewsMRF Sign Up

LATEST MRF NEWS

New system & new registration process.

Come along to the Grand Finals night, Friday 27 March at Buffalo Stadium for information about the new system.

Check out our new website

SUMMER 2014-15 SEASON

BEGINS WEEK TUE 19 AUG

Fixtures, Results & LaddersFixtures, Results & LaddersFixtures, Results & Ladders


 

SUMMER 2014-15 SEASON

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 & Under – Fri 13 Mar – Woodend & Macedon
5.45pm – Flaming FalconsPanthersWOODEND
5.00pm – Wild ThingsTurbos – MACEDON
5.35pm – AmigosWarriors – MACEDON
6.10pm – Beckham BanditsTornadoes – MACEDON
6.45pm – Brothers v Tigers 9 – MACEDON
7.20pm – ChatterboxesRockets – MACEDON

9 & Under – Fri 20 Mar – Macedon - PRESENTATION
TBA – ChatterboxesFlaming FalconsMACEDON
5.00pm – WarriorsTornadoes – MACEDON
5.35pm – Wild Things v Tigers 9 – MACEDON
6.10pm – AmigosTurbos – MACEDON
6.45pm – Beckham BanditsRockets – MACEDON
7.20pm – BrothersPanthers – MACEDON

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMER 2014-15 FINALS SERIES

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 & Under – Tue 3 Mar – Macedon
SEMI FINALS

5.00pm – SF1 - Warriors v Kung Fu Llamas
5.45pm – SF2 - COTB v Gisborne Rascals
6.30pm – SF3 - Power Ranges v Raiders
7.15pm SF4 - DominatorsWoodend Eagles

11 & Under – Thu 12 Mar – Macedon
SEMI FINAL

5.00pm – SF1 - Strikers FC v Mini Messis
5.35pm – SF2 - Macedon United v Lightning Bolts

Youth – Fri 13 Mar – Woodend

SEMI FINAL

6.30pm – SF1 - Kimmy Spins v The Opposition
7.15pm – SF2 - DREFT v Jake Rodwell's 2.0

Open – Fri 13 Mar – Woodend
SEMI FINALS

8.00pm – SF 1 - Core Ranger Group v Brampton Warriors
8.45pm – SF 2 - Watch Out Girls v Mary Jane

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 & Under – Tue 17 Mar – Macedon

PRELIMINARY FINALS

5.00pm – Winner SF1 v Loser SF2
5.45pm – Winner SF3 v Loser SF4

11 & Under – Thu 19 Mar – Macedon
PRELIMINARY FINAL

5.00pm – Winner SF1 v Loser SF2

Youth – Fri 20 Mar – Woodend

PRELIMINARY FINAL

7.15pm – Winner SF1 v Loser SF2

Open – Fri 20 Mar – Woodend

PRELIMINARY FINAL
8.00pm - Winner SF1 v Loser SF2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMER 2014-15 - 27 MARCH - WOODEND

GRAND FINALS  & PRESENTATION

Latest News