News

NQ Futsal Finals Series

Things you need to knowmore

Thank - You

Thank you for all teams not participating in the Final Seriesmore

NQ Futsal Fixtures

Summary of futsal fixturesmore

NQ Futsal Winter League 2015

Register your interest in participating in a Winter futsal competition.more

FQ State Futsal Titles 2015

NQ Futsal seeking teams or players in all age groups who would like to attend the QLD State Futsal Titles. Play against the best players across the State.more
[click here for archives]

Notice Board

NQ Futsal Junior Fixtures
Ryan Catholic College 28/02/2015
 
Semi Finals
 
10.00am  U8/9B  SF1   Goal Busters (1st) v The Creepers (4th)
10.00am  U8/9B  SF2   Scorpions (2nd) v Rascals (3rd)
10.45am  U8/9A  SF1   Cyclones (1st) v Thunder (4th)
10.45am  U8/9B  SF2   Razors (2nd) v Storm Troopers (3rd)
11.30am  U10     SF1   The A Team (1st) v Futsal Divas (4th)
12.00pm  U10     SF2   Top Corner (2nd) v Lightning (3rd)
 
** In the case of a draw after normal playing time the highest placed team on the table will progress to the Grand Final.  No extra time. No time out.**
 
**  No Futsal fixtures for U11 to U16 to be played on Saturday 28/02/15.  **
**  Grand Finals for all age groups U8/9 to U16 will be played on Saturday 07/03/15.  **
**  U11 to U16 competitions will have Semi Finals and Grand Finals on Saturday 07/03/15 **
 
NQ Futsal Junior Fixtures
Ryan Catholic College 07/03/15
 
Final Series
 
8.30am   U8/9A   GF  - TBA
8.30am   U8/9B   GF  - TBA
9.15am   U10      GF  - TBA
10.00am U11  SF1  TSV Snipers (1st) v Thunderbolts (4th)
10.00am U11  SF2  Mini Messi (2nd) v Northern Thunder (3rd)
10.45am U12  SF1  Trick Shots (1st) v Futsal Finesse (4th)
10.45am U12  SF2  Falcon (2nd) v Revolution (3rd)
11.30am U12G SF1  Krunch Bunch (1st) v Stripes (4th)
11.30am U12G SF2  Hugo's Futsal Girls (2nd) v Dreamtime (4th)
12.15pm U13/14G SF1  Hugo's Strikers (1st) v Jeronimos (4th)
12.15pm U13/14G SF2  Wildcatz (2nd) v Lunachicks (3rd)
1.00pm  U13/14B SF1  Avengers (1st) v Froot Loops (4th)
1.00pm  U13/14B SF2  Allstars (2nd) v Superfly (3rd)
1.45pm  U13/14A SF1  Tika Taka Kings (1st) v Fire Breathing RD (4th)
1.45pm  U13/14A SF2  Mozzies (2nd) v TSV Got Talent (3rd)
2.30pm  U15/16  SF1  The Bench Warmers (1st) v Team SP (4th)
2.30pm  U15/16  SF2  E-Lemon-ators (2nd) v Unreal Madrid (3rd)
3.30pm  U11         GF - TBA
3.30pm  U12         GF - TBA
4.30pm  U12G      GF - TBA
4.30pm  U13/14G GF - TBA
5.30pm  U13/14A GF - TBA
5.30pm  U13/14B GF - TBA
6.30pm  U15/16   GF - TBA 

Photo Gallery