2016 Trophy Winners
2016 Trophy Winners | ||
Round 1 | ||
Grade | Trophy | 2016 |
Senior 3 Runner Up | Bob O'Sullivan Cup | SVRLC 3 - Black |
Senior 3 Winner | Andrew Doyle Cup | NNCU 7 |
Senior 3 Goal Average | Pierson Cup | NNCU 7 |
Senior 2 Runner Up | Isobel Ives Cup | SV Rugby 4 |
Senior 2 Winner | Rita Barker Cup | Resene |
Senior 2 Goal Average | Eastbourne Trophy | SV Rugby 4 |
Senior 1 Runner Up | President's Cup | UHRL 3 |
Senior 1 Winner | Executive Cup 1980 | Hutt City 4 - Mummies |
Senior 1 Goal Average | Ailsa Cleaver Cup | Hutt City 4 - Mummies |
Premier Reserve 3 Runner Up | Marg O'Sullivan Cup | UHMU 8 - Special K |
Premier Reserve 3 Winner | Duffy Cup | SV Rugby 2 |
Premier Reserve 3 Goal Average | The Mary Dowse Trophy | UHMU 8 - Special K |
Premier Reserve 2 Runner Up | Colleen Carberry Cup | Petone RL 2 |
Premier Reserve 2 Winner | Executive Cup 1975 | COG 5 - Zilver Vernz |
Premier Reserve 2 Goal Average | Trixie Cup | COG 5 - Zilver Vernz |
Premier Reserve 1 Runner Up | Yvonne McEwan Cup | Hutt City 1 - Rookies |
Premier Reserve 1 Winner | Driscoll Cup | UHMU 6 - Meatballs |
Premier Reserve 1 Goal Average | McKinnon Cup | Hutt City 1 - Rookies |
Premier 3 Runner Up | Challenge Cup | HSOG 2 |
Premier 3 Winner | Billie Kenning Cup | UHRL 1 |
Premier 3 Goal Average | Annie Huggan Cup | HSOG 2 |
Premier 2 Runner Up | Mary Dowse Cup | St Orans 1 |
Premier 2 Winner | Maidstone Utd Cup | UHMU 4 - Socialites |
Premier 2 Goal Average | Annette Taylor Cup | UHMU 4 - Socialites |
Premier 1 Runner Up | Andrews Shield | UHMU 1 |
Premier 1 Winner | Jubilee Cup | NNCU White |
Premier 1 Goal Average | Baldwin Cup | UHMU 1 |
Round 2 | ||
Grade | Trophy | 2016 |
Senior 3 Winner | Challenge Trophy | WASC 2 |
Senior 2 Winner | Green Cup | UHMU 9 - Allsorts |
Senior 1 Winner | Janet Blair Trophy | Legends |
Premier Reserve 3 Winner | NVHC Cup | CO7 - Mix Ups |
Premier Reserve 2 Winner | Yvonne Airley Cup | COG 6 |
Premier Reserve 1 Winner | Executive Cup | COG 5 - Zilver Vernz |
Premier 3 Winner | Sue Hare Cup | UHMU 5 - Spring Chooks |
Premier 2 Winner | Joanne Paora Cup | UHMU 2 |
Premier 1 Winner | Betteridge Cup | UHMU 1 |
Points Aggregate | Pewhairangi Shield | UH Maidstone United |
Highest Goal Average | Bubbles Cup | UHMU 1 |
Administrator of the Year | Lahraine Sagaga - Ulalei | |
Coach of the Year | Angela Mason - UH Maidstone United | |
Volunteer of the Year | Murray Hayne - UH Maidstone United |