Association matches 2014

 Great Southern retain the Barry Pilmore Cup by 7 points in a very hard fought tight finish over the Southern Football League.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain and GSFL Best Player Tom Carroll with Barry Pilmore and Coach Clay Sampson.

 

 

 

 

 

 

GSFL Best Under 171/2  Player Todd Milford being Presented the Terry Thompson Medal by Terry.

 

 

 

 

 

 

GSFL Best Under 15 Player James Bradford being Presented the Neville Miller Medal by Neville.

 

 

 

Association  A grade 

GSFL   3 - 3   6 - 6   10 - 11   12 - 15   87

SFL     1 - 3   7 - 4   10 - 6     12 - 8     80

 Goals - GSFL -  J Proctor, M Burdett, T Carroll ea 2, S McDonald, S Hunt, T Pinyon, P Butler, R Butler, S Elliott, C Perrey ea 1.

SFL - C O'Hagan 5, T McNamara 4, D Ruddock, J Brown, A Crate ea 1

Best - GSFL - T Carroll, S Alexopoulos, C Perrey, M Tonkin, M Burdett, J Kellock.

SFL - W Rivers, C Minns, N Mott, P Jolly, C O'Hagan.

 

Association Under 17 1/2

SFL     2 - 2   4 - 4   10-6   12 - 8    80

GSFL   2 - 0   5 - 3    6 - 4   6 - 6    42

 Goals - SFL - J Block 3, M Thomas, C Curyer ea 2, B Patterson, A Albanese, T Schmid, R Need, J Niven ea 1.

GSFL - J Rothe 3, T Bennett, C LeRay, J Weller ea 1.

Best - N Frisby-Smith, C Curyer, T Boreham, R Need, B  Spencer, B Sowter.

GSFL - T Milford, T Bonnes, T Bennett, M Kreuger, J Rothe, T Neville.

 

Association Under 15s.

SFL    2 - 0   3 - 1   6 - 5   7 - 6   48

GSFL  2 - 3   3 - 5   3 - 8   4 - 14  38

Goals - SFL - T Stone 4, R Irra 2, R Mountford 1. 

GSFL - GSFL - J Boots 2, T Pearsons, K Milford ea 1.

Best - SFL - T Stone, D Arnold, B Thomson, T Coleman, B Mitton, Beuchter.

GSFL - J Bradford, M Kreuger, J Hourigan, T Pearsons, K Milford. 

 

PayMySport Registration Form

Notice Board

 To get full list of Best and Fairest Vote getters - go to "GSFL History" menu scroll down to medal lists of A & Reserves 2012 - all vote pollers for each Club are in these lists.

Photo Gallery

A Grade Ladder

A Grade 2014

Clubs