2015 prog

GREAT SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE PROGRAMME   2015    
             
Round 1 McCracken Cup April 11th   Round 10   June 20th
Encounter Bay V Strathalbyn Night Match   Myponga-Sellicks V Langhorne Creek
Yankalilla V Myponga-Sellicks   Victor Harbor V Strathalbyn
Goolwa-Pt Elliot V Willunga   McLaren V Encounter Bay
Langhorne Creek V Victor Harbor   Yankalilla V Willunga
McLaren V Mount Compass   Goolwa-Pt Elliot V Mount Compass
             
Round 2 McCracken Cup April 18th   Round 11   June 27th
Willunga V Strathalbyn   Strathalbyn V Encounter Bay
Myponga-Sellicks V Goolwa-Pt Elliot   Myponga-Sellicks V Yankalilla
Yankalilla V Encounter Bay   Willunga V Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Mount Compass V Langhorne Creek   Victor Harbor V Langhorne Creek
Victor Harbor V McLaren   Mount Compass V McLaren
             
Round 3   April 25th Anzac Day       July 4th
Victor Harbor V Encounter Bay   Country Championships at Port Augusta
Goolwa-Pt Elliot V Yankalilla        
Langhorne Creek V Strathalbyn Night Match   Round 12   July 11th
McLaren V Willunga Night Match   Strathalbyn V Willunga
Myponga-Sellicks V Mount Compass   Goolwa-Pt Elliot V Myponga-Sellicks
        Encounter Bay V Yankalilla
        Langhorne Creek V Mount Compass
        McLaren V Victor Harbor
Round 4   May 2nd        
Langhorne Creek V Myponga-Sellicks Night match   Round 13   July 18th
Strathalbyn V Victor Harbor   Encounter Bay V Victor Harbor Night Match
Encounter Bay V McLaren   Yankalilla V Goolwa-Pt Elliot
Willunga V Yankalilla   Strathalbyn V Langhorne Creek
Mount Compass V Goolwa-Pt Elliot   Willunga V McLaren Sunday match
        Mount Compass V Myponga-Sellicks
Round 5   May 9th        
Willunga V Langhorne Creek   Round 14   July 25th
Yankalilla V Mount Compass   Langhorne Creek V Willunga
Strathalbyn V McLaren   Mount Compass V Yankalilla
Myponga-Sellicks V Encounter Bay   McLaren V Strathalbyn
Victor Harbor V Goolwa-Pt Elliot   Encounter Bay V Myponga-Sellicks
        Goolwa-Pt Elliot V Victor Harbor
Round 6   May 16th        
Yankalilla V Langhorne Creek   Round 15   August 1st
Goolwa-Pt Elliot V Strathalbyn   Langhorne Creek V Yankalilla
Encounter Bay V Willunga   Strathalbyn V Goolwa-Pt Elliot
McLaren V Myponga-Sellicks   Willunga V Encounter Bay
Mount Compass V Victor Harbor   Myponga-Sellicks V McLaren
        Victor Harbor V Mount Compass
Round 7 McCracken Cup   May 23rd        
Langhorne Creek V Encounter Bay   Round 16   August 8th
Mount Compass V Strathalbyn   Encounter Bay V Langhorne Creek
Myponga-Sellicks V Willunga   Strathalbyn V Mount Compass
McLaren V Goolwa-Pt Elliot   Willunga V Myponga-Sellicks
Victor Harbor V Yankalilla   Goolwa-Pt Elliot V McLaren
        Yankalilla V Victor Harbor
Round 8   May 30th        
Strathalbyn V Myponga-Sellicks   Round 17   August 15th
Yankalilla V McLaren   Myponga-Sellicks V Strathalbyn
Encounter Bay V Mount Compass   McLaren V Yankalilla
Goolwa-Pt Elliot V Langhorne Creek   Mount Compass V Encounter Bay
Willunga V Victor Harbor   Langhorne Creek V Goolwa-Pt Elliot
        Victor Harbor V Willunga
Association Match   June 6th        
SFL V GSFL   Round 18   August 22nd
at       Yankalilla V Strathalbyn
        Victor Harbor V Myponga-Sellicks
Round 9   June 13th   Willunga V Mount Compass
Strathalbyn V Yankalilla   Goolwa-Pt Elliot V Encounter Bay
Myponga-Sellicks V Victor Harbor   McLaren V Langhorne Creek
Mount Compass V Willunga        
Encounter Bay V Goolwa-Pt Elliot   Mini Colt Carnival   Sunday August 23rd
Langhorne Creek V McLaren   at Yankalilla and Myponga  
PLEASE NOTE            
THIS PROGRAMME IS COPYRIGHT AND SO MAY NOT        
BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FORM WITHOUT PERMISSION        
OF THE GSFL EXECUTIVE            
             
             
Goolwa-Pt Elliot play all matches on the Goolwa Oval.        
             
MYPONGA / SELLICKS PLAY ALL MATCHES ON THE MYPONGA OVAL    
             
QUALIFYING FINAL   August 29th at Goolwa  
ELIMINATION FINAL   August 30th at Encounter Bay  
SECOND S/FINAL   September 5th at Mount Compass  
FIRST S/FINAL   September 6th at Willunga  
PRELIMINARY FINAL September 12th at Langhorne Creek  
GRAND FINAL   September 19th at Victor Harbor  
             

PayMySport Registration Form

Notice Board

  2014 Medal Votes in ALL Grades

Complete list of all Medal Votes every Vote in every grade round by round.

 

Go to for right on Menu bar top of Website scroll down to 2014 medal votes.

Photo Gallery

A Grade Ladder

A Grade 2014

Clubs