2018 Storm Teams
The Bellarine Storm teams for 2017/2018 VJBL season have been announced.
Under 12 Girls 1
Last Name | First Name |
Brown | Mackenzie |
Dunn | Abbegail |
Dunn | Emily |
Evans | Jala |
Field | Alicia |
Hart | Poppy |
McCooke | Evie |
O'Keefe | Harriette |
Stevens | Poppy |
Under 12 Girls 2
Last Name | First Name |
Dapolito | Tahlia |
Eadie-Macklin | Bess |
Edwards | Maggie |
Heenan | Charlotte |
Hibbard | Mikka |
Mills | Adele |
Smeaton | Elsbeth |
Starr | India |
Whatley | Lexie |
Last Name | First Name |
Batchelor | Alex |
Benson | Emily |
Brooks | Neisha |
Connolly | Aleks |
Copeland | Piper |
Dawson | Giselle |
Jakubzik | Indiah |
Poon | Annie |
Schwarz | Indiana |
Stewart | Sienna |
Under 14 Girls 2
Chandler | Abigail |
Chatham | Tess |
Dunn | Georga |
Durbidge | Grace |
Miles | Alanna |
Mills | Lily |
Nielson | Molly |
Smeaton | Claire |
Tsatsalmas | Brigitte |
Wilson | Jade |
Under 14 Development Players
Dehnert | Charlotte |
Koumis | Jennifer |
Under 16 Girls 1 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Emma-Nnopu | Antoinette |
Field | Summer |
Fogg | Ilsa |
Kratochvil | Grace |
Kratochvil | Maggie |
McFadyen | Laney |
Murray | Charlotte |
Osborne | Alivia |
Wigg | Kristen |
Under 16 Girls 2 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Bowdler | Paris |
Christofi | Lucy |
Davis | Lily |
Hall | Kayla |
Haugh | Eliza |
Hutchison | Jade |
Jakubzik | Tegan |
Seller | Molly |
Taverna | Tahlia |
Under 16 Girls 3 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Chandler | Hannah |
Croker | Lily |
Malone | Summer |
Moorby | Mikayla |
Ryan | Olivia |
Smith | Rebecca |
Smith | Alex |
Taylor | Jocelyn |
Under 12 Boys 1 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Cincotta | Ollie |
Harrington | Darcy |
McGough | Jack |
McGough | Harry |
Morrow | Lachlan |
Napier | Tane |
Ryan | Keenan |
Stanesby | Max |
White | Cade |
Williams | Mason |
Under 12 Boys 2 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Anderson | Lucas |
Coghlan | Noah |
Hiorth | Sean |
Johnson | Keegan |
Limb | Angus |
Little | Kade |
McDonough | Hamish |
Reid | Jonah |
Stewart | Ryder |
Terhorst | Oliver |
Under 12 Boys 3 Team
Last Name | First Name |
McFarlane | Spike |
Miller | Lachlan |
Morrow | Trey |
Onekawa | Azer |
Wood | Jack |
Marasco | Sebastian |
Kerr | Axle |
Honner | Lenny |
Franzone | Fred |
Hutson | Lachaln |
Under 12 Boys Development Players
Gardner | Frankie |
Stephenson | Hudson |
Stolk | Tyler |
Under 14 Boys 1 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Juros | Evan |
Connell | Jack |
Cincotta | Joseph |
Drinkwater | Ryan |
Connellan | Jake |
Hunt | Josh |
Lewis-McLachlan | Bailey |
Lewis-McLachlan | Brayden |
Stephenson | Jackson |
Taylor | Shannon |
Under 14 Boys 2 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Blair | Mitchell |
Connellan | Jake |
Devine | James |
Godfrey | Archer |
Hodgson | Blake |
Davies | Jack |
Kratochvil | Sebastian |
Nelis | Lachlan |
Ryan | Brodie |
Tatlock | Kalan |
Under 14 Boys 3 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Collins | Noah |
Crane | Harry |
Emma-Nnopu | Richard |
Evans | Rohan |
Griffin | Daniel |
McDonough | Jack |
Ottosen-i | Elijah |
Pate | Callum |
Poirer | Noah |
Reid | Finn |
Under 14 Boys 4 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Appleyard | Lachlan |
Atkinson | Charlie |
Brown | Oscar |
Dickson | Noah |
Every | Jack |
Johnston | Zach |
Kendall | Tate |
McCall | Nathan |
Stevens | Jack |
Yacoub | Liam |
Under 14 Boys Development Players
Harry Sedgeman |
Seth Binion |
Liam Duckett |
Bohdan Rodda |
Under 16 Boys 1 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Annand | Kye |
Arnott | Tito |
Griffin | Billy |
Lacy | Max |
Machado-Harris | Caleb |
Maciejewski | Max |
Ottosen-i | Ethan |
Prato | Bailey |
Taylor | Darcy |
Williams | Oliver |
Under 16 Boys 2 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Copeland | Saxon |
Felix | Geraghty |
Hamilton | Rory |
Mackenzie | James |
McNolty | Eoin |
Remilton | Jack |
Salt | Mitchell |
Schwarz | Cooper |
White | Alex |
Wynne | Edward |
Under 16 Boys 3 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Alcorace | Dawson |
Armistead | Ty |
Chatham | Isaac |
Cinel | Hudson |
Dawson | Jakeb |
Forastieri | Patrick |
Lindeman | Kyle |
Miles | Josh |
Payne | Zac |
Vahl-Meyer | Thomas |
Under 18 Boys 1 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Clifton | Daniel |
Connor | Jaxon |
Kivlighon | Gus |
Shring | Hosejah |
Smith | Jackson |
Swan | Fraser |
McKellin | Ben |
Breen | Jake |
Harrington | George |
Under 18 Boys 2 Team
Last Name | First Name |
Connell | Harry |
Cowley | Thomas |
Heath | Sebastian |
Soutar | Thomas |
Hutson | Tom |
Marion | Kale |
Reech | Kual |
West | Quinn |