Referee Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team   Away Team
Alex Bell Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 11:30 Defaulted (MTU) (Manawatu Women's Div 2) Hokowhitu Hearts   vs   Takaro Maidens
Alun James Assistant 24/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) Moturoa AFC Womens   vs   PN Marist Women's 1sts
Andrew Parker Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Mens Federation Cup 2014) Gisborne Thistle   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Antony Riley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Skoglund Park 1 (Mens Federation Cup 2014) Promotem Napier City   vs   PAK n SAVE FDMC 1st XI
Ashlin Stephens Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2014 Western Premiership) Takaro Titanz   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Ashlin Stephens Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 2 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Takaro Rebels   vs   Hokowhitu United
Benjamin Walker Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Peringa Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Peringa United Premier   vs   Autocity Rangers
Benjamin Walker Assistant 24/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) Moturoa AFC Womens   vs   PN Marist Women's 1sts
Bilal Ali Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Skoglund Park 1 (Mens Federation Cup 2014) Promotem Napier City   vs   PAK n SAVE FDMC 1st XI
Brad Brunton Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Mens Federation Cup 2014) Gisborne Thistle   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Brendan Blumenthal Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:45 Colquhoun Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Red Sox Manawatu Wrinklies   vs   PN Marist Royals
Brendan Blumenthal Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Colquhoun Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 3) PN Marist Masters   vs   Red Sox Manawatu Saints
Bruce Lean Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 St Leonards 3 (HB Mens Div 2) Western Rangers (D2)   vs   DAX Central Hawkes Bay (D2)
Bruce Lean Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 St Leonards 1 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) Western Rangers (D1)   vs   Hotshot Napier Marist
Bruce Lean Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Marewa Park 2 (HB Womens Knockout Plate) Port Hill Utd Development Team   vs   TKR Taradale
Calum Dewsnap Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Mens Federation Cup 2014) Gisborne Thistle   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Cameron Glaister Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 Wembley Park 6 (Wanganui 15th grade) Wanganui Athletic Youth   vs   Rangitikei Rebels
Cameron Glaister Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2014 Western Premiership) Wanganui City AFC   vs   North End AFC Development
Campbell (snr) Waugh Referee 20/08/14 (Wed) 16:00 Francis Douglas Memorial College 2 (Taranaki Youth Premier) FDMC Year 10A   vs   Sacred Heart First XI
Cerese Kauika Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2014 Western Premiership) Wanganui City AFC   vs   North End AFC Development
Cerese Kauika Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 3 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) PNBHS 2nd XI   vs   Linton 1sts
Christopher Niven Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 09:30 Watson Park SL1 (Eastland Superleague College) Agfirst United   vs   Coloursteel Max
Christopher Niven Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Thistle Massive
Connor Riley Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 1 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Men's 1sts   vs   Levin AFC Development
Conor Rhodes Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) AFC Havelock   vs   Maycenvale United AFC
Craig Mcewen Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:45 Massey University 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Massey Men's 2nds   vs   Montys Real Estate Feilding Utd Res
Craig Mcewen Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 2 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Staff   vs   PN Marist Banshees
Danial Gallo Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Peringa Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Peringa United Premier   vs   Autocity Rangers
David Knubley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Thistle Massive
David Mason Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 Frimley Park Sen 2 (HB Mens Div 4) Hastings Hibernian (D4)   vs   idraw Havelock North Mercenaries
David Walmsley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Mens Div 3) International Old Stars   vs   Hastings Hibernian (D3)
Deirdre Jones Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Defaulted (MTU) (Manawatu Men's Div 3) Dannevirke Rangers   vs   North End AFC Bua
Deirdre Jones Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Dannevirke Domain (Manawatu Men's Div 4) Dannevirke Vikings   vs   Hokowhitu Socials
Dylan Babbington Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 09:45 Watson Park SL3 (Eastland Super League Int Cup = Pool C) Quality People Ltd   vs   KT Orthodontics
Dylan Babbington Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Thistle Massive
Dylan Babbington Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Nelson Park 3 (Braybrook Cup) Gisborne Girls High 2nd XI   vs   Gisborne Laundry Services Thistle
Evan Wilson Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 13:30 Massey University 1 (Tingey Cup 2014) Massey Women's Reserves   vs   Dannevirke Valkyrie
Fred Hall Assessor 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2014 Western Premiership) HRV Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Red Sox Manawatu A
Gareth Sheehan Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership League Cup - Pool A) Appmed House Port Hill United   vs   Western Rangers
Gavin Parsons Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 7 (Wanganui Men's Div 2) Wanganui City Thirsties   vs   Athletic Weekenders
George Tweedy Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Timona Park 3 (Manawatu Men's Div 3) Richard Kirby Consulting Limited Feilding 3rd's   vs   Takaro Glory
Gerry Hughes Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 St Leonards 1 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) Western Rangers (D1)   vs   Hotshot Napier Marist
Gordon Harris Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) AFC Havelock   vs   Maycenvale United AFC
Grant Fletcher Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 Akina Park 1 (HB Mens Div 4) Maycenvale Vikings   vs   Havelock North Pretenders
Hamish Johnson Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership League Cup - Pool A) Appmed House Port Hill United   vs   Western Rangers
Hamish Johnson Assistant 24/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Womens Knockout Cup) Havelock North Gold   vs   Taradale (WD1)
Hamish Powell Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) AFC Havelock   vs   Maycenvale United AFC
Hamish Powell Assistant 24/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Womens Knockout Cup) Havelock North Gold   vs   Taradale (WD1)
Heloise Simons Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu Rovers   vs   PN Marist 3rds
Heremia Taputoro Referee 20/08/14 (Wed) 16:00 Freyberg High School 1 (MTU Sec School Girls: Cafe Cuba Div 2) Freyberg Girls 1st XI   vs   Manawatu College Girls
Heremia Taputoro Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu Rovers   vs   PN Marist 3rds
Heremia Taputoro Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 3 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) PNBHS 2nd XI   vs   Linton 1sts
Holly Scott Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 Watson Park SL3 (Eastland Super League Int Cup = Pool A) Business Applications   vs   Gisborne Financial Services
Holly Scott Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 09:05 Watson Park SL3 (Eastland Super League Int Cup = Pool B) Express PR   vs   Fulton Hogan
Holly Scott Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 09:45 Watson Park SL4 (Eastland Super League Int Cup = Pool C) NZ Homeloans   vs   Findlays Bakery
Ian Robinson Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) Moturoa AFC Womens   vs   PN Marist Women's 1sts
Jack Milne Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 2 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Takaro Rebels   vs   Hokowhitu United
Jadon Shiva Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 1 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Men's 1sts   vs   Levin AFC Development
James Russell Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:45 Massey University 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Massey Men's 2nds   vs   Montys Real Estate Feilding Utd Res
Jared Bradley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 9 (2014 James Cup) Wanganui Collegiate Girls 1st XI   vs   Wanganui City Women
Jason Brooks Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 Watson Park SL2 (Eastland Superleague College) Indevin   vs   Gisborne Fisheries
Jason Marshall Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Ashhurst Domain 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 4) Hokowhitu Flyers   vs   Manawatu Plunderers
Jason Marshall   20/09/14 (Sat) 12:45 Linton Army Camp (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Linton 2nds   vs   Montys Real Estate Feilding Utd Res
Jason Marshall   20/09/14 (Sat) 14:45 Linton Army Camp (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Linton 1sts   vs   Hokowhitu United
Jessica Hughes Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Thistle Massive
Joel Chand Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Colquhoun Park 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 4) Red Sox Manawatu Legends   vs   PN Marist Jokers
John Coyle Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership League Cup - Pool A) Appmed House Port Hill United   vs   Western Rangers
Joshua Adams Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 Watson Park SL1 (Eastland Superleague College) Woodward Chrisp   vs   Gisborne Laundry Service
Joshua Adams Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Nelson Park 2 (Braybrook Cup) Tatapouri Marist   vs   Lytton High Girls
Joshua Rasmussen Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2014 Western Premiership) Takaro Titanz   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Julian Harris Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Park Island 2 (HB Holt Cup) Napier Marist D2   vs   Marewa United (D3)
Kees Robbertsen Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Skoglund Park 1 (Mens Federation Cup 2014) Promotem Napier City   vs   PAK n SAVE FDMC 1st XI
Kent Deverson Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Peringa Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Peringa United Premier   vs   Autocity Rangers
Kevin Dalby Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 Wembley Park 6 (Wanganui 15th grade) Wanganui Athletic Youth   vs   Rangitikei Rebels
Kevin Dalby Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 8 (Wanganui Men's Div 2) Marist Casuals   vs   Wanganui City Renovators
Kevin Frater Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 Marewa Park 1 (HB Mens Div 4) Port Hill United (D4)   vs   Napier South
Kevin Riley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu Rovers   vs   PN Marist 3rds
Krishan Gosai Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2014 Western Premiership) HRV Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Red Sox Manawatu A
Krishan Gosai Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 1 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Men's 1sts   vs   Levin AFC Development
Lacey Bower Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2014 Western Premiership) Takaro Titanz   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Liam O'Rorke Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Mens Div 3) International Old Stars   vs   Hastings Hibernian (D3)
Liam O'Rorke Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Russell Park (HB Mens Div 4) DAX Central Hawkes Bay (D4)   vs   Eskview Masters
Malcolm Barrett Referee 22/08/14 (Fri) 19:00 Hawera TSB Hub (Taranaki Premier League) Rough Habits Hawera Prems   vs   Eltham Vet Services Premier
Marc Walker Assistant 22/08/14 (Fri) 19:00 Hawera TSB Hub (Taranaki Premier League) Rough Habits Hawera Prems   vs   Eltham Vet Services Premier
Marc Walker Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 09:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Taranaki Youth U18 Div 1) Hawera U18   vs   FDMC Second XI
Mark Ayson Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2014 Western Premiership) HRV Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Red Sox Manawatu A
Mark Ayson Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 2 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Takaro Rebels   vs   Hokowhitu United
Matthew Conger Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Wembley Park 1 (Federation League Cup Final) Devon Homes Wanganui Athletic   vs   Team Taranaki
Melinda Knight Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Campion (Poverty Bay Cup) Campion Thistle   vs   Gisborne Boys High 3rd XI
Michael (mike) Thomson Assessor 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:45 Colquhoun Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Red Sox Manawatu Wrinklies   vs   PN Marist Royals
Michael (mike) Thomson Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Colquhoun Park 3 (Manawatu Men's Div 3) Red Sox Manawatu 1929's   vs   PN Marist Celts
Mike Ju Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Mens Div 3) Havelock North Young Stars   vs   Western Rangers (D3)
Mitchell Osborne Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2014 Western Premiership) HRV Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Red Sox Manawatu A
Mitchell Osborne Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2014 Western Premiership) Wanganui City AFC   vs   North End AFC Development
Mitchell Osborne Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 2 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Takaro Rebels   vs   Hokowhitu United
Nigel Mead Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 08:30 Watson Park SL4 (Eastland Super League Int Cup = Pool A) Printing House   vs   Village Butchery
Nigel Mead Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 09:05 Watson Park SL4 (Eastland Super League Int Cup = Pool B) Mastercraft Kitchens   vs   Chrisp and Davidson
Nigel Mead Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 09:45 Watson Park SL3 (Eastland Super League Int Cup = Pool C) Quality People Ltd   vs   KT Orthodontics
Nigel Mead Assessor 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Mens Federation Cup 2014) Gisborne Thistle   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Paul Green Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:45 Marewa Park 2 (HB Holt Cup) Marewa United (D2)   vs   Napier City Rovers (D2)
Paul Green Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Womens Knockout Cup) Havelock North Gold   vs   Taradale (WD1)
Paul Turner Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) St John Castlecliff 1sts   vs   Total Automotive Wanganui City Hammers
Peter Mcfadyen Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wainui (Chris Moore Cup) Wainui Demons   vs   Gisborne Glass Eastgate
Phillip Walker Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Wembley Park 1 (Federation League Cup Final) Devon Homes Wanganui Athletic   vs   Team Taranaki
Richard Smith Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:45 Colquhoun Park 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Red Sox Manawatu Latinos   vs   North End Blues
Robert Whitley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wainui (Chris Moore Cup) Wainui Demons   vs   Gisborne Glass Eastgate
Robert Whitley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Thistle Massive
Rori Moore Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 11:30 Hokowhitu Park 3 (Manawatu Women's Div 2) PN Marist Evergreenz   vs   PN Marist Emeralds
Ross Burney Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 1 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Men's 1sts   vs   Levin AFC Development
Ross Burney Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 11:30 Timona Park 2 (Manawatu Women's Div 2) Feilding   vs   Hokowhitu Victory
Sam Robinson Assistant 22/08/14 (Fri) 19:00 Hawera TSB Hub (Taranaki Premier League) Rough Habits Hawera Prems   vs   Eltham Vet Services Premier
Sam Robinson Assistant 24/08/14 (Sun) 13:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) Moturoa AFC Womens   vs   PN Marist Women's 1sts
Sammy Marshall Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 3 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) PNBHS 2nd XI   vs   Linton 1sts
Scott Mancer Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 2 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Staff   vs   PN Marist Banshees
Shannon Smith Assessor 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Skoglund Park 1 (Mens Federation Cup 2014) Promotem Napier City   vs   PAK n SAVE FDMC 1st XI
Sharn Wilson Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 2 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Staff   vs   PN Marist Banshees
Simeon Whitley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 09:30 Watson Park SL2 (Eastland Superleague College) Emerre and Hathaway   vs   First Class Decorators
Simon Roebuck Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2014 Western Premiership) Wanganui City AFC   vs   North End AFC Development
Smiritika (smitz) Gosai Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2014 Western Premiership) HRV Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Red Sox Manawatu A
Smiritika (smitz) Gosai Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2014 Western Premiership) Wanganui City AFC   vs   North End AFC Development
Smiritika (smitz) Gosai Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 3 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) PNBHS 2nd XI   vs   Linton 1sts
Steve Tutbury Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:45 St Leonards 1 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) Western Rangers (D1)   vs   Hotshot Napier Marist
Terry Huffam Referee 24/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Petane Domain 1 (HB Womens Knockout Plate) Eskview Blues   vs   cityfitness NCR
Timoci Thompson Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 10:30 Wembley Park 7 (Wanganui 15th grade) WIS Athletic Academy   vs   Wanganui Athletic Wolves
Timoci Thompson Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 6 (2014 James Cup) Castlecliff Scrappers   vs   Wanganui High School Girls 1st XI 2014
Tony Eldershaw Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Men's 1st Division) The Black Harp Rangers   vs   NPBHS Farnsworth Roofing Second XI
Tony Gallo Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:45 Manukorihi Park 1 (Taranaki Men's 1st Division) Waitara Men's Div 1   vs   Placemakers NPBHS Rangers
Tony Lee Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Childers Road Reserve 2 (Chris Moore Cup) Gisborne Thistle 26's   vs   Ngatapa Silkies
Tony Simmonds Assessor 23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Mens Div 3) International Old Stars   vs   Hastings Hibernian (D3)
Tony Simmonds Assessor 23/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Russell Park (HB Mens Div 4) DAX Central Hawkes Bay (D4)   vs   Eskview Masters
Tony Simmonds Referee 30/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Russell Park (HB Mens Div 2) DAX Central Hawkes Bay (D2)   vs   Marewa United (D2)
Trent Pedley Referee 23/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2014 Western Premiership) Takaro Titanz   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Wiremu Kauika Assistant 23/08/14 (Sat) 14:00 Wembley Park 1 (Federation League Cup Final) Devon Homes Wanganui Athletic   vs   Team Taranaki

Current Events

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

NZ Football News

Notice Board

FIFA U20 - World Cup