Referee Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team   Away Team
Alex Bell Referee 26/08/15 (Wed) 16:00 Hokowhitu Park 1 (MTU Sec School Girls: Cafe Cuba Div 2) PNGHS 3rd XI   vs   LAC Senior Girls
Alex Bell Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Massey University 1 (2015 Western Premiership) Massey Men's 1sts   vs   Wanganui City Renovators
Alex Bell Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:30 Monrad Park 12 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Tu Meke   vs   Marist Emeralds
Alex Bell Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:55 Monrad Park 12 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Marist Emeralds   vs   Marist Mysteries
Alex Bell Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:20 Monrad Park 12 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Tu Meke   vs   Marist Mysteries
Alex Bell Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:55 Monrad Park 12 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Marist Evergreenz   vs   Marist Mysteries
Alex Bell Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 12:20 Monrad Park 12 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Levin AFC Womens   vs   Marist Mysteries
Andrew Brott Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Watson Park SL3 (Super League Intermediate Cup) Printing House   vs   Gisborne Thistle
Andrew Turner Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Colquhoun Park 3 (Manawatu Men's Div 1) PNBHS 2nd XI   vs   Marist Royals
Ashlin Stephens Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Skoglund Park 1 (2015 Bill Dyer Cup (Div 3 teams)) Marist Greenies   vs   Hokowhitu Flyers
Aydin Partridge-Long Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Skoglund Park 1 (2015 Bill Dyer Cup (Div 3 teams)) Marist Greenies   vs   Hokowhitu Flyers
Benjamin Walker Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Turuturu Park 3 (Taranaki 13th Grade Knock-out Cup) Hawera 13th Rebels   vs   Moturoa Stingrays
Benjamin Walker Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Taranaki Duff Rosebowl) Rough Habits Hawera   vs   Peggy Gordon's NP RANGERS
Bruce Lean Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Windsor 1 (HB OPEN GRADE D2/D3 KO Plate) Hollies Bakery Irongate Utd   vs   Taradale Chiefs
Bruce Lean Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Windsor 4 (HB Open Grade Div 1 - KO Plate) Taradale Phoenix   vs   Napier Marist Missiles
Bruce Lean Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 09:00 Marewa Park 1 (HB U15 Youth KO Cup) Port Hill United U15   vs   Napier City Rovers U15
Bruce Lean Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:30 Frimley Park Sen 2 (HB Womens Div 2) Hastings Hibernian   vs   Port Hill United (WD2)
Cameron Glaister Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui 15th grade) Athletic WIS Academy   vs   Castlecliff United
Cameron Glaister Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 6 (Wanganui Women's Div 1) Castlecliff Scrappers   vs   WHS 1st XI
Carmen Walker Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Taranaki Duff Rosebowl) Rough Habits Hawera   vs   Peggy Gordon's NP RANGERS
Charlie Brown Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Wembley Park 20 (Wanganui 12th/13th grade) Athletic WIS Sharks   vs   Athletic WIS Warriors
Charlie Brown Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 1 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Athletic Reserves   vs   Marist Celtic
Christopher Niven Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Thistle Massive   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Courtney Izod Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2015 Western Premiership) RSM Rovers   vs   BB Construction Marist Thirds
Danial Gallo Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Onuku Taipari Domain 2 (Taranaki Youth U15 Knock-Out Plate) Grant Crossan Panel & Paint Moturoa Bulldogs   vs   Inglewood U15 Rattlers
Danial Gallo Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Duff Rosebowl) New Plymouth Rangers AFC Reserves   vs   Jones Quarry Ltd Moturoa AFC
Daniel Hembrow Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2015 Western Premiership) RSM Rovers   vs   BB Construction Marist Thirds
Darien Parsons Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Wembley Park 19 (Wanganui 12th/13th grade) Athletic Wolverines   vs   Athletic WIS Mustangs
David Burroughs Referee 27/08/15 (Thu) 15:45 Hawera High School (Taranaki Boys High School League) Hawera HS First XI   vs   NPBHS Senior Development
David Burroughs Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Francis Douglas Memorial College 1 (Taranaki Youth U15 Knock-Out Cup) FDMC Year 10 A Team   vs   Hawera 15th Blue
David Burroughs Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Francis Douglas Memorial College 2 (Taranaki 13th Grade Knock-out Cup) FDMC Year 8 A Team   vs   Highlands Int Green
David Burroughs Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Peringa Park 1 (CF Play-off Games - end-of-season) NPGHS 1st XI   vs   Marist Women's 1sts
David Knubley Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Thistle Massive   vs   Heavy Equipment United
David Mason Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 09:00 Park Island 2 (HB U15 Youth KO Cup) Napier Marist U15   vs   Hastings Old Boys U15
Dylan Babbington Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Braybrook Cup) Tatapouri Marist   vs   Campion Girls 1st XI
Gavin Parsons Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 1 (Wanganui Women's Div 2) Clive Barritt Builders Marist Women   vs   Wanganui Girls College
Gavin Parsons Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:00 Wembley Park 20 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) City Womens 1XI   vs   Castlecliff Scrappers
Gavin Parsons Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 12:00 Wembley Park 20 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) City Womens 1XI   vs   CC Saints
George Moller Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 8 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Marist Bhoys   vs   City Hammers
George Tweedy Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2015 Western Premiership) RSM Rovers   vs   BB Construction Marist Thirds
Gordon Harris Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Park Island 4 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) Promotem Napier City   vs   Taradale AFC
Grant Fletcher Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Windsor 3 (HB 12th Grade KO Cup) Napier Marist Nix   vs   Havelock North Comets
Grant Fletcher Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Windsor 3 (HB 12th Grade KO Plate) Napier Marist Cosmos   vs   Hastings Hibernian Hawks
Grant Fletcher Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:30 Petane Domain 1 (HB Womens Div 2) Eskview Whites Women   vs   cityfitness Napier City
Hugo Dalgleish Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Wembley Park 18 (Wanganui 12th/13th grade) Athletic WIS Academy Development   vs   City Jets
Hugo Dalgleish Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 1 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Athletic Reserves   vs   Marist Celtic
Ian Porteous Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Cliff St Anthonys   vs   Cliff Braves
Ian Sambrook Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wainui (Chris Moore Cup) Sunshine Brewery Wainui Sharks   vs   Riverina AFC
Jack Faulkner Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:10 Watson Park SL1 (Superleague College KO Cup) Emerre and Hathaway   vs   Indevin
James Brott Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Watson Park SL4 (Super League Intermediate Cup) Eastland Ashphalts   vs   Gisborne Financial Services
Jamie Clark Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Wembley Park 7 (Wanganui 15th grade) City Rangers   vs   Wanganui Collegiate School Black
Jamie Clark Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Cliff St Anthonys   vs   Cliff Braves
Jared Bradley Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wanganui Collegiate 1 (Wanganui Women's Div 2) Wanganui Collegiate School Girls 2nd XI   vs   WHS Development XI
Jared Bradley Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wanganui Collegiate 1 (Wanganui Women's Div 1) Wanganui Collegiate School - Girls 1   vs   Athletic Women
Jared Bradley Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 13:00 Wembley Park 18 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) Clive Barritt Builders Marist Women   vs   CC Saints
Jared Bradley Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 14:00 Wembley Park 20 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) City Womens 1XI   vs   Clive Barritt Builders Marist Women
Joel Chand Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Bill Brown Park 3 (Manawatu Men's Div 4) Red Sox Manawatu Legends   vs   Takaro Dribblers
John Green Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Colquhoun Park 4 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Marist Masters   vs   Linton 2nds
Julian Harris Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Windsor 2 (HB Open Grade D2/D3 KO Cup) Taradale Rebels   vs   CHB Stingers
Kees Robbertsen Referee 05/09/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 1 (Wanganui Women's Div 2) Wanganui Girls College   vs   WHS Development XI
Kevin Dalby Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Wembley Park 6 (Wanganui 17th Grade) Athletic Youth 1st   vs   Wanganui Collegiate School 2nd XI
Kevin Dalby Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 6 (Wanganui Men's Div 2) Athletic Cosmos   vs   City Thirstys
Kevin Dalby Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:00 Wembley Park 20 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) Castlecliff Scrappers   vs   Clive Barritt Builders Marist Women
Kevin Dalby Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 12:00 Wembley Park 19 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) WHS Development XI   vs   Castlecliff Scrappers
Kevin Dalby Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 13:00 Wembley Park 19 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) WHS Development XI   vs   City Womens 1XI
Kevin Dalby Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 14:00 Wembley Park 19 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) CC Saints   vs   Castlecliff Scrappers
Kevin Riley Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2015 Western Premiership) Hokowhitu Rangers   vs   Levin AFC 1sts
Kevin Shepherd Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 3) Gisborne Boys High 3rd XI   vs   Wairoa Athletic AFC
Kieron Evans Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Merrilands Domain 2 (Taranaki Nimmos Cup) Dimond Rangers Oddbodz   vs   Charrua Kaponga
Kieron Evans Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:00 Onuku Taipari Domain 1 (Taranaki Women's ) Moturoa AFC   vs   Mulch & Mow Hawera Women's
Liam O'Rorke Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Park Island 4 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) Promotem Napier City   vs   Taradale AFC
Malcolm Barrett Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Taranaki Duff Rosebowl) Rough Habits Hawera   vs   Peggy Gordon's NP RANGERS
Marc Walker Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Victoria Park 1 (Taranaki Nimmos Cup) Wonder Minerals Kaponga   vs   Kitchen Draw Inglewood AFC
Matthew Conger Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 Timona Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Petterssons Plumbing Feilding 1st's   vs   Red Sox Manawatu
Melanie Poa Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:30 Monrad Park 11 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Marist Mysteries   vs   Levin AFC Womens
Melanie Poa Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:55 Monrad Park 11 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Levin AFC Womens   vs   Tu Meke
Melanie Poa Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:20 Monrad Park 11 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Levin AFC Womens   vs   Marist Emeralds
Melanie Poa Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:55 Monrad Park 11 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Levin AFC Womens   vs   Valkyrie
Melanie Poa Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 12:20 Monrad Park 11 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Marist Evergreenz   vs   Valkyrie
Memo Musa Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui Men's Div 2) Castlecliff United   vs   Wanganui Collegiate School
Michael (mike) Thomson Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Bill Brown Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 4) Marist Jesters   vs   Levin AFC Masters
Mike Ju Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Park Island 4 (HB Premier Knockout Cup) Promotem Napier City   vs   Taradale AFC
Mitchell Osborne Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Skoglund Park 1 (2015 Bill Dyer Cup (Div 3 teams)) Marist Greenies   vs   Hokowhitu Flyers
Neil Stanners Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Duff Rosebowl) New Plymouth Rangers AFC Reserves   vs   Jones Quarry Ltd Moturoa AFC
Netra Ghimire Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2015 Western Premiership) Hokowhitu Rangers   vs   Levin AFC 1sts
Nigel Mead Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Nelson Park 3 (Gisborne Mens Division 3) 3 Rivers Med Centre Bohemians   vs   Eastland Group United
Paul Forde Referee 25/08/15 (Tue) 18:30 Postponed (TKI) (Taranaki Men's Div 2 - Pool A) Rimu Power Rangers   vs   Peringa United Masters
Paul Forde Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Te Mete Park 1 (Taranaki Youth U15 Knock-Out Cup) NPBHS Spartans   vs   NPBHS Blades
Paul Forde Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Merrilands Domain 2 (Taranaki Nimmos Cup) Dimond Rangers Oddbodz   vs   Charrua Kaponga
Paul Geurts Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Victoria Park 1 (Taranaki Nimmos Cup) Wonder Minerals Kaponga   vs   Kitchen Draw Inglewood AFC
Paul Turner Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 1 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Athletic Reserves   vs   Marist Celtic
Phillip Walker Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 8 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Marist Bhoys   vs   City Hammers
Ross King Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Peringa Park 1 (CF Play-off Games - end-of-season) NPGHS 1st XI   vs   Marist Women's 1sts
Ross King Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:00 Manukorihi Park 1 (Taranaki Women's ) Waitara Soccer Club   vs   Peringa United AFC Inc
Scott Mancer Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 Timona Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Petterssons Plumbing Feilding 1st's   vs   Red Sox Manawatu
Scott Mancer Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:30 Monrad Park 13 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Hokowhitu Victory   vs   Hokowhitu Hearts
Scott Mancer Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:55 Monrad Park 14 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Valkyrie   vs   Hokowhitu Hearts
Scott Mancer Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:20 Monrad Park 13 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Hokowhitu Victory   vs   Valkyrie
Scott Mancer Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:55 Monrad Park 13 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Marist Emeralds   vs   Hokowhitu Hearts
Scott Mancer Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 12:20 Monrad Park 14 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Marist Emeralds   vs   Tu Meke
Shawn O'Hara Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Horowhenua College (Manawatu 14th grade Div 1) Horowhenua College Colts   vs   Freyberg High School Junior Boys
Shawn O'Hara Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:30 Monrad Park 14 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Marist Evergreenz   vs   Valkyrie
Shawn O'Hara Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:55 Monrad Park 13 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Hokowhitu Victory   vs   Marist Evergreenz
Shawn O'Hara Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:20 Monrad Park 14 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Marist Evergreenz   vs   Hokowhitu Hearts
Shawn O'Hara Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:55 Monrad Park 14 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Hokowhitu Victory   vs   Tu Meke
Shawn O'Hara Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 12:20 Monrad Park 13 (RANDOM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL FESTIVALS) Hokowhitu Hearts   vs   Hokowhitu Victory
Smiritika (smitz) Gosai Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2015 Western Premiership) Hokowhitu Rangers   vs   Levin AFC 1sts
Steven (steve) Tutbury Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Frimley Park Int. (HB Open Grade Div 1) Havelock North idraw   vs   N C R United
Tam Mcinally Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Highlands Intermediate (Taranaki 13th Grade Knock-out Plate) Highlands Int Red   vs   Waitara SC Richard's team
Tam Mcinally Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Merrilands Domain 2 (Taranaki Nimmos Cup) Dimond Rangers Oddbodz   vs   Charrua Kaponga
Thomas Mcphee Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Watson Park SL4 (Super League Intermediate Cup) Fulton Hogan   vs   Mastercraft Kitchens
Thomas Mcphee Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:00 Watson Park SL3 (Super League Intermediate Cup) Eastland Ashphalts   vs   Chrisp and Davidson
Timoci Thompson Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 10:30 Wembley Park 20 (Wanganui 12th/13th grade) St George's Dragons   vs   Castlecliff United Blue
Timoci Thompson Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 2 (Wanganui Women's Div 2) CC Saints   vs   WHS 2nd XI
Timoci Thompson Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 11:00 Wembley Park 18 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) Clive Barritt Builders Marist Women   vs   WHS Development XI
Timoci Thompson Referee 05/09/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui Women's Div 2) CC Saints   vs   Wanganui Collegiate School Girls 2nd XI
Tony Bennett Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Victoria Park 1 (Taranaki Nimmos Cup) Wonder Minerals Kaponga   vs   Kitchen Draw Inglewood AFC
Tony Eldershaw Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:00 Peringa Park 1 (CF Play-off Games - end-of-season) NPGHS 1st XI   vs   Marist Women's 1sts
Tony Eldershaw Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:00 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Duff Rosebowl) New Plymouth Rangers AFC Reserves   vs   Jones Quarry Ltd Moturoa AFC
Tony Gallo Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Webster Field (Taranaki Youth U18 Knock-Out Cup) NPBHS Junior Development   vs   Inglewood U18 Vipers
Tony Lee Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Carpet Court Thistle   vs   West Inn Bohemians
Tony Lee Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Thistle Massive   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Tony Simmonds Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 09:00 Windsor 4 (HB Open Grade Div 1 - KO Cup) Havelock North Blastars   vs   Hereworth 1st XI
Trent Pedley Assistant Referee 1 29/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 Timona Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Petterssons Plumbing Feilding 1st's   vs   Red Sox Manawatu
Wiremu Kauika Referee 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 2 (Wanganui Men's Div 2) Marist Casuals   vs   Athletic Weekenders
Wiremu Kauika Referee 30/08/15 (Sun) 10:00 Wembley Park 19 (Wanganui Womens League James Cup) WHS Development XI   vs   CC Saints
Zachary Farmer Assistant Referee 2 29/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Cliff St Anthonys   vs   Cliff Braves

Current Events

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

NZ Football News

Notice Board

FIFA U20 - World Cup