Referee Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team   Away Team
Alex Bell Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:45 Colquhoun Park 4 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Red Sox Manawatu Latinos   vs   Montys Real Estate Feilding Utd Res
Andrew Parker Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Russell Park (HB Mens Div 2) DAX Central Hawkes Bay (D2)   vs   Napier Marist D2
Andy Mcgechan Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Autocity Rangers   vs   PAK'nSAVE FDMC 1st XI
Antony Riley Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool B) North End AFC   vs   Jeff Gleave Decorating Feilding 1st’s
Ashlin Stephens Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 1 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Men's 1sts   vs   Hokowhitu United
Aydin Partridge-Long Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu A   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Benjamin Walker Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Rough Habits Hawera Prems   vs   Peringa United Premier
Bilal Ali Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 7 (Wanganui Men's Div 2) Marist Casuals   vs   Wanganui City Thirsties
Blake Knox Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 Park Island 4 (HB Mens Div 1) Rothbury Napier City   vs   Hastings Hibernian
Brad Brunton Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool A) Cole Murray Group Havelock North   vs   PNBHS 1st XI
Brendan Blumenthal Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Donnelly Park 1 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Levin AFC Development   vs   PN Marist Banshees
Brendan Blumenthal Referee 20/07/14 (Sun) 11:30 Hokowhitu Park 3 (Manawatu Women's Div 2) Hokowhitu Victory   vs   PN Marist Emeralds
Bruce Grimshaw Referee 16/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Frimley Park Sen 2 (HB Mens Div 2) Hastings Hibernian (D2)   vs   Havelock North D2
Bruce Lean Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 11:00 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Mens Div 3) International Old Stars   vs   Havelock North Young Stars
Bruce Lean Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Mens Div 2) Havelock North D2   vs   Marewa United (D2)
Bruce Lean Referee 03/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Marewa Park 2 (HB Womens Div 2) Port Hill Utd Development Team   vs   cityfitness NCR
Calum Dewsnap Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Mens Div 4) idraw Havelock North Mercenaries   vs   Maycenvale Vikings
Cameron Glaister Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 9 (Wanganui Women's League) Wanganui City Women   vs   Castlecliff Saints
Cerese Kauika Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 7 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Marist Celtic   vs   Athletic Cosmos
Christopher Niven Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Childers Road Reserve 2 (Gisborne Div 2 League Cup - Pool B) Gisborne Thistle 26's   vs   Ngatapa Silkies
Christopher Niven Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 2 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Thistle Massive   vs   Gisborne BHS 1st XI
Colin Leighton Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Bill Brown Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 4) Takaro Dribblers   vs   Manawatu Plunderers
Connor Riley Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu Rovers   vs   North End AFC Development
Connor Riley Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 3 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Takaro Rebels   vs   Linton 1sts
Darren Austin Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Akina Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Maycenvale United AFC   vs   Hotshot Napier Marist
David Burroughs Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 09:00 Karo Park 2 (Taranaki Youth U15 Knock-Out Cup) Inglewood U15   vs   FDMC 9A
David Knubley Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 2 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Thistle Massive   vs   Gisborne BHS 1st XI
David Knubley Referee 20/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Sunshine Brewery Team Gisborne   vs   Western Rangers
David Mason Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Akina Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Maycenvale United AFC   vs   Hotshot Napier Marist
David Mason Referee 16/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Mens Div 4) idraw Havelock North Mercenaries   vs   Napier South
David Savage Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 10:30 Francis Douglas Memorial College 2 (Taranaki Youth U15 Knock-Out Cup) FDMC Year 10A   vs   Hawera U15
David Savage Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Lynmouth Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Rampage Fitness FC Western Prems   vs   Jones Quarry Ltd Moturoa AFC
David Walmsley Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 Park Island 4 (HB Mens Div 1) Rothbury Napier City   vs   Hastings Hibernian
David Walmsley Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Park Island 6 (HB Mens Div 3) Career Change Napier City   vs   Eskview Reds
Deane Laing Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool B) North End AFC   vs   Jeff Gleave Decorating Feilding 1st’s
Deirdre Jones Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Rugby Park Dannevirke (Manawatu Men's Div 3) Dannevirke Rangers   vs   Richard Kirby Consulting Limited Feilding 3rd's
Deirdre Jones Referee 20/07/14 (Sun) 11:30 Rugby Park Dannevirke (Manawatu Women's Div 2) Dannevirke Valkyrie   vs   PN Marist Mysteries
Dominic Barry Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:00 Pukekura Park (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool B) Team Taranaki   vs   Red Sox Manawatu
Gareth Sheehan Referee 02/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 St Leonards 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Western Rangers   vs   Maycenvale United AFC
Geoffery Ragg Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Rough Habits Hawera Prems   vs   Peringa United Premier
George Tweedy Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Hokowhitu Park 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 4) Hokowhitu Socials   vs   PN Marist Jokers
Gordon Harris Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool A) Cole Murray Group Havelock North   vs   PNBHS 1st XI
Gordon Harris Assistant Referee 2 02/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 St Leonards 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Western Rangers   vs   Maycenvale United AFC
Grant Fletcher Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 St Leonards 1 (HB Mens Div 3) Western Rangers (D3)   vs   Hastings Hibernian (D3)
Grant Fletcher Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Frimley Park Sen 1 (HB Mens Div 2) Hastings Hibernian (D2)   vs   Taradale AFC (D2)
Grant Fletcher Referee 03/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Park Island 2 (HB Womens Div 1) Napier Marist Women   vs   Port Hill United (WD1)
Gregory Fisher Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Carpet Court Thistle   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Hamish Powell Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Appmed House Port Hill United   vs   Promotem Napier City
Heremia Taputoro Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2014 Western Premiership) Takaro Titanz   vs   Wanganui City AFC
Heremia Taputoro Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 3 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Takaro Rebels   vs   Linton 1sts
Holly Scott Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Carpet Court Thistle   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Holly Scott Assistant Referee 1 20/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Sunshine Brewery Team Gisborne   vs   Western Rangers
Ian Robinson Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:00 Pukekura Park (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool B) Team Taranaki   vs   Red Sox Manawatu
Jacqueline Stephenson Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool B) North End AFC   vs   Jeff Gleave Decorating Feilding 1st’s
James Russell Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Colquhoun Park 4 (Manawatu Men's Div 3) Red Sox Manawatu Saints   vs   PN Marist Celts
Jason Brooks Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Campion (Gisborne Div 3 League Cup - Pool A) Campion Thistle   vs   Guthrie Bowron Thistle
Jason Marshall Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2014 Western Premiership) Takaro Titanz   vs   Wanganui City AFC
Jason Marshall Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 3 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Takaro Rebels   vs   Linton 1sts
Jason Marshall   20/09/14 (Sat) 12:45 Linton Army Camp (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Linton 2nds   vs   Montys Real Estate Feilding Utd Res
Jason Marshall   20/09/14 (Sat) 14:45 Linton Army Camp (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Linton 1sts   vs   Hokowhitu United
Jessica Hughes Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 2 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Thistle Massive   vs   Gisborne BHS 1st XI
John Green Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 1 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Men's 1sts   vs   Hokowhitu United
John Jones Assessor 20/07/14 (Sun) 10:30 Nelson Park 1 (Gisborne Womens Division) Gisborne Girls High 1st XI   vs   Tatapouri Marist
Joshua Adams Referee 20/07/14 (Sun) 10:30 Nelson Park 1 (Gisborne Womens Division) Gisborne Girls High 1st XI   vs   Tatapouri Marist
Joshua Rasmussen Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu A   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Julian Harris Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Akina Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Maycenvale United AFC   vs   Hotshot Napier Marist
Kees Robbertsen Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 8 (Wanganui Women's League) Wanganui Girls' College   vs   Wanganui High School girls 1st X1
Kevin Dalby Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui Men's Div 2) Castlecliff United   vs   Wanganui City Renovators
Kevin Frater Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 Marewa Park 1 (HB Mens Div 2) Burger Fuel Port Hill United   vs   Napier City Rovers (D2)
Kevin Riley Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2014 Western Premiership) HRV Levin AFC 1sts   vs   PN Marist 3rds
Kieron Evans Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Men's 1st Division) The Black Harp Rangers   vs   LFF New Zealand Woodleigh Div 1
Kieron Evans Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Autocity Rangers   vs   PAK'nSAVE FDMC 1st XI
Kieron Evans Referee 20/07/14 (Sun) 10:00 Onuku Taipari Domain 1 (Taranaki Women's Duchess Cup) Moturoa AFC Womens   vs   Inglewood AFC Womens
Krishan Gosai Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu A   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Liam O'Rorke Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Appmed House Port Hill United   vs   Promotem Napier City
Marc Walker Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Taumata Park (Taranaki Premier League) Eltham Vet Services Premier   vs   Ancorloc Inglewood AFC
Matthew Stoneman Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 6 (Wanganui Men's Div 2) Wanganui High School Athletic International   vs   Athletic Weekenders
Matthew Stoneman Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 6 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Wanganui Athletic Reserves   vs   St John Castlecliff 1sts
Michael (mike) Thomson Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:45 Massey University 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Massey Men's 2nds   vs   Linton 2nds
Michael (mike) Thomson Assistant Referee 1 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 1 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Men's 1sts   vs   Hokowhitu United
Mike Ju Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Taradale Park 2 (HB Mens Div 3) Taradale (D3)   vs   Marewa United (D3)
Neil Stanners Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:45 Webster 2 (Taranaki Men's 1st Division) NPBHS Farnsworth Roofing Second XI   vs   Waitara Men's Div 1
Neil Stanners Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Autocity Rangers   vs   PAK'nSAVE FDMC 1st XI
Paul Forde Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Lynmouth Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Rampage Fitness FC Western Prems   vs   Jones Quarry Ltd Moturoa AFC
Paul Geurts Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:45 Turuturu Park 2 (Taranaki Men's 1st Division) Mark Frost Electrical Hawera Reserves   vs   Peringa United Div 1
Paul Geurts Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:00 Turuturu Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Rough Habits Hawera Prems   vs   Peringa United Premier
Paul Green Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Mens Div 1) AFC Havelock   vs   Western Rangers (D1)
Paul Green Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool A) Cole Murray Group Havelock North   vs   PNBHS 1st XI
Paul Green Referee 03/08/14 (Sun) 10:30 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Womens Div 1) Havelock North Gold   vs   Havelock North Blue
Peter Mcfadyen Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Div 3 League Cup - Pool A) Gisborne Boys High 3rd XI   vs   Smash Palace Shockers
Phillip Walker Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 5 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Castlecliff Braves   vs   Total Automotive Wanganui City Hammers
Rachel Scott Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Carpet Court Thistle   vs   Heavy Equipment United
Rachel Scott Assistant Referee 2 20/07/14 (Sun) 13:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Sunshine Brewery Team Gisborne   vs   Western Rangers
Richard Smith Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Colquhoun Park 3 (Manawatu Men's Div 3) Takaro Glory   vs   Red Sox Manawatu 1929's
Roger Sinclair Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Appmed House Port Hill United   vs   Promotem Napier City
Ross Burney Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Colquhoun Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 3) North End AFC Bua   vs   PN Marist Masters
Ross Burney Referee 20/07/14 (Sun) 11:30 Hokowhitu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 2) PN Marist Evergreenz   vs   Hokowhitu Hearts
Ross King Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 09:00 Manukorihi Park 1 (Taranaki Youth U18 Knock-Out Cup) Waitara Youth   vs   Spotswood First XI
Ross King Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:45 Lynmouth Park 1 (Taranaki Men's 1st Division) Millwards Roofing FC Western   vs   Moturoa AFC
Ross King Referee 20/07/14 (Sun) 10:00 Manukorihi Park 1 (Taranaki Women's Duchess Cup) FreshRiver Finance Waitara Womens   vs   Mulch & Mow Hawera Womens
Scott Berntsen Assistant Referee 1 02/08/14 (Sat) 15:00 St Leonards 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Western Rangers   vs   Maycenvale United AFC
Scott Mancer Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:45 Massey University 2 (Snap Fitness Manawatu Men's Div 1) Massey Staff   vs   PNBHS 2nd XI
Scott Mancer Referee 20/07/14 (Sun) 13:30 Hokowhitu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) North End AFC G Robert Engineering Womens 1st   vs   Tumeke Hawks
Shannon Smith Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu Rovers   vs   North End AFC Development
Shannon Smith Referee 30/08/14 (Sat) 12:30 Colquhoun Park 2 (2014 Bill Dyer Knockout Cup) North End AFC Bua   vs   PN Marist Jokers
Simon Roebuck Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:45 Colquhoun Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) North End Blues   vs   PN Marist Royals
Smiritika (smitz) Gosai Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (2014 Western Premiership) Red Sox Manawatu Rovers   vs   North End AFC Development
Steve Tutbury Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 13:00 Petane Domain 1 (HB Mens Div 1) Tremains Eskview United   vs   Taradale Vikings
Timoci Thompson Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 9 (Wanganui Women's League) Wanganui Collegiate Girls 1st XI   vs   Clive Barritt Builders Marist Women
Tony Eldershaw Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 09:00 Te Mete Park 1 (Taranaki Youth U18 Knock-Out Cup) NPBHS Senior Development   vs   Eltham U18
Tony Eldershaw Assistant Referee 2 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:00 Pukekura Park (LOTTO Federation League Cup - Pool B) Team Taranaki   vs   Red Sox Manawatu
Tony Gallo Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:45 Merrilands Domain 2 (Taranaki Men's 1st Division) Placemakers NPBHS Rangers   vs   Kitchen Draw Inglewood
Tony Lee Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Nelson Park 2 (Gisborne Div 2 League Cup - Pool B) Gisborne Vehicle Testing Bohemians   vs   Farmlands United
Tony Simmonds Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Park Island 5 (HB Mens Div 3) Napier Marist Masters   vs   Westshore Beach Inn Scindians
Tony Simmonds Referee 26/07/14 (Sat) 15:00 Russell Park (HB Mens Div 2) DAX Central Hawkes Bay (D2)   vs   Marewa United (D2)
Tony Simmonds Referee 16/08/14 (Sat) 13:00 Russell Park (HB Mens Div 4) DAX Central Hawkes Bay (D4)   vs   Port Hill United (D4)
Trent Pedley Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2014 Western Premiership) Takaro Titanz   vs   Wanganui City AFC
Wiremu Kauika Referee 19/07/14 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 8 (Wanganui Men's Div 1) Marist Bhoys   vs   Castlecliff St Anthonys

Current Events

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

NZ Football News

Notice Board

FIFA U20 - World Cup