Round 3 - Peter Jackson VFL & AFL Vic Dev League

To see how each team matches up click on 'Team Selections' under Fixture, Results & Ladders.

Collingwood vs. North Ballarat (ABC TV)
Peter Jackson VFL Seniors
Saturday 7th April
Victoria Park at 1:10 PM 

Collingwood

B

Mooney

Corr

Rounds

HB

Young

Seccull

Wellingham

C

Buckley

Johnson

Yagmoor

HF

K. Pendlebury

McNamara

Cribbin

F

Brown

Wood

M. Williams

R

Ceglar

Ugle

Ferraro

Int

Boland

Gault

S. Williams*

 

Witts

Wallace

Debruin

 

Doria

Stubbs

Cathcart

North Ballarat 

B

Greig

L. Delaney

Hoy

HB

McKenzie

C. Delaney

Searl

C

Urquhart

Sewell

Richardson

HF

Darmody

Evans

Micallef

F

Austin

Black

Driscoll

R

Mabon

Garlett

George

Int

Mullett

Jones

Campbell

 

Grigg

Cunnington

Couch

 

Warren

Dare

Keeble

 

Towers

Giampaolo

Schache*

 

Lynch

   

Bendigo vs. Port Melbourne
Peter Jackson VFL Seniors
Saturday 7th April
Queen Elizabeth Oval at 2:00 PM 

Bendigo

B

Collins

Shinners

Merrett

HB

Baguley

Freezer

Ladson

C

Williams

Davis

Reimers

HF

Dell'olio

O'Brien

Davey

F

Steinberg

Little

Stroobants

R

Bellchambers

Duscher

Lee

Int

Joyce

McCarty

Putt

 

Martin

Schultz

Thompson

Port Melbourne

B

Woods

Gale

Sandilands

HB

Dermott

Pleming

Dillon

C

Dwyer

Pinwill

Langford

HF

Burstin

Pitt

Cain

F

Noonan

Galea

O'Farrell

R

Skipper

Baird

Valenti

Int

Grice

Muling

Thornton

 

J. Purcell

Wall

C. Johnston

 

Bonaddio

Wooffindin*

 

Werribee Tigers vs. Box Hill Hawks
Peter Jackson VFL Seniors
Saturday 7th April
Avalon Airport Oval at 7:00 PM

Werribee Tigers

B

Mangan

Hartigan

Greenwood

HB

O'Dwyer

Grima

Sierakowski

C

Speight

Tuck

Lynch

HF

Hansen

Tarrant

Warren

F

Castello

Pedersen

McKinley

R

Sullivan

Ross

Gibson

Int

Daw

T. Harper

Priest

 

Harding

Sheahan

Ruggles

 

Wilson

Sherlock

Ruffles

 

Sharp

Tom

Davis*

Box Hill Hawks

B

T. Murphy

Boumann

Kelly

HB

Cheney

Roughead

Langford

C

Bruce

Young

Hill

HF

Wanganeen

Grimley

Breust

F

Bateman

Pattison

Whitecross

R

Lowden

Shiels

Schneider

Int

Gilchrist

Lock

Pratt

 

Mirra

Hughes

Purcell

 

Boseley

Fagan

Thompson

 

Jones

Andrews

Phelps*

 

Cust

   

Casey Scorpions vs. Frankston
Peter Jackson VFL Seniors
Sunday 8th April
Casey Fields at 2:00 PM 

Casey Scorpions

B

Morton

McDonald

Davis

HB

L. Tynan

Panozza

Bate

C

McGough

Nicholls

Couch

HF

Blease

Fitzpatrick

Sheahan

F

Fieldsend

Riseley

J. Tynan

R

Cleven

Tapscott

Strauss

Int

Petropoulos

Salton*

Collins

 

Gent

Lees

Lawrence

 

Smith

Pollard

Williams

Frankston 

B

Sketcher

Irving

M. Clark

HB

Greeley

Van Unen

Osborne

C

W. Miller

Martin

Delahunty

HF

Hockey

Haretuku

Bosward

F

Matheson

L. Clark

Clements

R

Forato

Kitchin

Potts

Int

Wells

Simpson

Buchan*

 

Boland

J. Miller

Jennings

 

Bateman

Appleford

Bywater

Williamstown vs. Geelong Cats
Peter Jackson VFL Seniors
Sunday 8th April
Torquay Football Ground at 2:00 PM 

Williamstown

B

Witkowski

Talia

Lockwood

HB

Gilbee

Roberts

Johannisen

C

Tutt

McNamara

Wallis

HF

Veszpremi

Skinner

Sherman

F

Hooper

Panos

Mead*

R

Cordy

Jolley

Goodes

Int

Hoghton

Wall

Redpath

 

Hill

Stockdale

Austin

 

Greenwood

McHarg

Sing

Geelong Cats 

B

Bews

Bathie

J. Hunt

HB

Guthrie

McLean

Murdoch

C

Horlin-Smith

T. Selwood

Christensen

HF

Simpkin

Walker

Schroder

F

Gleeson

Brown

Stringer

R

Stephenson

Hogan

Byrnes

Int

Eardley

Burbury

Hollmer

 

Condy

Raidme

Maas

 

Barham

Banjanin

Sully*

 

B. Johnson

Shannahan

Hamling

 

Sheringham

   

Sandringham vs. Coburg Tigers
Peter Jackson VFL Seniors
Sunday 8th April
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2:00 PM 

Sandringham 

B

Hallahan

Dowler

Shepheard

HB

Ross

Ferguson

Andreoli

C

Minchington

Cook

Ccckie

HF

Archer

Siposs

Saad

F

Lourey

Dunell

Shenton

R

Sikora

Curren

Peake

Int

Ray

Simpkin

Wilkes

 

Irving

Newnes

Winmar

 

Ledger

Michaliades

Soriano*

 

Armitage

Bruno

Coleman

 

Crocker

   

Coburg Tigers 

B

Contin

Derickx

White

HB

Darrou

Venditti

Wheeler

C

Griffiths

Dea

McErlain

HF

McGuane

Browne

Arnot

F

Webberley

Post

Clifton

R

Graham

Carnell

A. Maric

Int

Jordan

Verrier

Rayson

 

Elton

N. Maric*

Wright

 

Masters

O'Hanlon

Thomas

Werribee Tigers vs. Box Hill Hawks
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 7th April
Avalon Airport Oval at 4:00 PM

Werribee Tigers

B

Davis

Fairley

Priest

HB

Sodomaco

Wilson

Harding

C

Ruffles

Sheahan

Ruggles

HF

Battaglia

Kennedy

T. Harper

F

Treloar

Tom

Purton-Smith

R

Daw

Keras

Sharp

Int

Eade

White

Lucas

 

Risol

Tudor

Meleisea

 

Jones

McCormack

Harrison

 

Martiniello

Paliouras

Keast

Box Hill Hawks

B

Lawlor

Wilsen

Boseley

HB

Tobin

Ralph

Purcell

C

Gilchrist

Andrews

Jones

HF

Cust

Johnson

Cass

F

Monkhorst

Gordon

Northe

R

Post

X. Murphy

Muston

Int

D. Cooper

Salopek

J. Cooper

 

Otten

Wood

Grenda

 

Miles

Graham

Cunningham

 

Barnes

Clifford

O'Brien

 

Johns

   


Williamstown vs. Port Melbourne
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 8th April
Torquay Football Ground at 10:45 AM 

Williamstown

B

Sing

P. Smith

Charleston

HB

Wyatt

Austin

Hoghton

C

Christodoulou

Jong

McHarg

HF

Conway

Hill

H. Hector

F

Georgiadis

Redpath

Carr

R

Giles

Fogarty

Greenwood

Int

Walters

Bugeja

Wallace

 

Cravino

Hevern

McLeod

 

Anastasio

Polizzi

Ball

 

J. Morris

Gray

Woods

Port Melbourne 

B

Plant

Evans

Thornton

HB

Williams

Sutcliffe

Henderson

C

McCarthy

D. Morris

J. Allan

HF

Pell

O'Sullivan

Breust

F

J. Morris

Newell

C. Johnston

R

Ballard

Stack

Scipione

Int

Bond

Jawad

Dureau

 

Casey-Leigh

Forato

Smith

 

Wall

Michell

Collopy

Casey Scorpions vs. Frankston
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 8th April
Casey Fields at 11:00 AM

Casey Scorpions

B

Lees

Dearaugo

Bolton

HB

Clay

Patti

J. Roberts

C

Weekes

Gent

Lindsay

HF

Lawrence

Williams

Page

F

Corrigan

Smith

Allen

R

Hill

Plummer

Pollard

Int

Rosier

Eddy

Johnston

 

K. Roberts

Lang

Costigan

 

Galvin

McGillivray-Smith

Chin

Frankston 

B

Jennings

Beech

Lombardozzi

HB

Heddles

Ongarello

Bywater

C

Capiron

J. Miller

Wells

HF

M. Viney

Appleford

Johnston

F

Ndongo

Boland

Simpson

R

Orr

Bateman

Collison

Int

Barton

Gardiner

Sutton

 

Whelan

Jaroszczuk

Sykes

 

Fox

Smrdel

Corp

 

Uzarevic

Davenport

Policha

Sandringham vs. Coburg Tigers
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 8th April
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 11:00 AM 

Sandringham

B

Shakallis

Barnhoorn

Allen

HB

La Rocca

Meehan

Webster

C

Smith-Cameron

Maley

Stapleton

HF

Mavric

Staley

Michaliades

F

Widdowson

Coleman

Brown

R

Beech

Waller

Sands

Int

Plostins

Bruno

Irving

 

Buckley

Iliov

Stevens

 

Crocker

Pridgeon

D. Jones

Coburg Tigers 

B

Darrou

Iudica

Bamblett

HB

Brandt

Fahey

Murphy

C

Saville

Masters

Verrier

HF

Turner

Younan

Groves

F

O'Hanlon

Sortino

Thomas

R

Hore

Cartelli

Cole

Int

Robinson

Egger

Uysal

 

Zajac

Price

Easton

 

Grosso

Linton

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

VFL Bailey Ladders Ladder

2014 Peter Jackson VFL