Teams - Round 8

North Ballarat vs. Coburg Tigers
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 12th May
Eureka Stadium at 12:45 PM 

North Ballarat

B

Greig

Searl

Hoy

HB

Urquhart

Darmody

Mullett

C

Towers

Sewell

Richardson

HF

McMahon

Campbell

Austin

F

Driscoll

Black

Micallef

R

Mabon

Garlett

George

Int

T. Ross

Evans

Conroy

 

Warren

C. Delaney

Lynch

 

Anthony

McKenzie

Giampaolo

 

Lockyer*

Couch

Schache

Coburg Tigers 

B

Webberley

McGuane

Arnot

HB

White

Elton

Connors

C

Masters

Rayson

Clifton

HF

A. Maric

Darrou

Post

F

Wright

Graham

Wheeler

R

Browne

Thomas

Carnell

Int

Derickx

N. Maric

Jordan

 

McErlain

Tanner

Fahey

 

Venditti

O'Hanlon

 

 

Box Hill Hawks vs. Casey Scorpions (ABC TV)
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 12th May
Box Hill City Oval at 1:10 PM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Jones

T. Murphy

Duryea

HB

Litherland

Cheney

Kelly

C

Hill

Bruce

Bateman

HF

Langford

Gunston

Wanganeen

F

Lowden

Hughes

Pattison

R

McCauley

Pratt

Schneider

Int

Mirra

Tobin

Hallahan

 

Frank

Fagan

Gilchrist

 

Andrews

Phelps*

X. Murphy

Casey Scorpions                                                                                                                                   

B

Riseley

Macdonald

Davis

HB

L. Tynan

Panozza

Dunn

C

Couch

Tapscott

Jurrah

HF

Blease

Martin

McGough

F

Cook

Green

Watts

R

Spencer

Plummer

Nicholson

Int

Patti

Gent

Smith

 

Fieldsend

Sheahan

Pollard

 

Lawrence

Corrigan*

Taggart

 

Collingwood vs. Port Melbourne
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 12th May
Victoria Park at 2:00 PM

Collingwood

B

Hellier

Riddle

Williams

HB

Ugle

Paine

Pendlebury

C

Young

Mooney

Ferraro

HF

Cribbin

Smith

McNamara

F

Williams

Witts

Boland

R

Gault

Elliott

Wallace

Int

Cathcart

Corr

Doria

 

Stubbs

Hine

Farmer

 

Hahn

Ceglar

 

Port Melbourne

B

J. Purcell

Gale

Sandilands

HB

Noonan

Pleming

M. Johnston

C

Dillon

Cain

Brewer

HF

Dwyer

Pitt

Burstin

F

Bonaddio

Galea

O'Farrell

R

Skipper

Baird

Valenti

Int

C. Johnston

Dermott

Hinkley

 

Scipione

Williams

Breust*

 

Woods

Wooffindin

 

Frankston vs. Werribee Tigers
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 13th May
Frankston Oval at 2:00 PM

Frankston

B

Davenport

Irving

Lombardozzi

HB

Osborne

Van Unen

Sketcher

C

W. Miller

Martin

Delahunty

HF

Greeley

Haretuku

Hockey

F

Fox

Buchan

Corp

R

Forato

Kitchin

Bosward

Int

Orr

Boland

L. Clark

 

Jennings

Clements

Matheson

 

Ndongo

J. Miller

Johnston*

Werribee Tigers 

B

Hartigan

Kennedy

Mangan

HB

Harding

Grima

Hansen

C

Lynch

Sierakowski

Greenwood

HF

Tarrant

Pedersen

Speight

F

Warren

McKinley

Castello

R

Daw

Adams

Gibson

Int

Ruggles

Tuck

Sullivan

 

Sherlock

Martiniello

Ruffles

 

Ablett

Purton-Smith

O'Dwyer

 

Keras*

Ross

Wormald

 

Sharp

   

Northern Blues vs. Sandringham
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 13th May
Visy Park at 2:00 PM 

Northern Blues

B

Armfield

Watson

McCarthy

HB

Gianfagna

Bower

Bootsma

C

Lucas

McLean

Dale

HF

Curnow

Thornton

Bransgrove

F

Lambert

Collins

Kerr

R

Meese

Bell

Ellard

Int

Buckley

Visser*

Dirago

 

McCann

Heyne

Burgess

 

Thomas

McInnes

Lincoln

 

Marcon

Totevski

Dorman

 

T. Wilson

   

Sandringham 

B

Andreoli

Dowler

Gwilt

HB

Hallahan

Ferguson

Clarke

C

Winmar

Cook

Newnes

HF

Peake

Shepheard

Dunell

F

Ledger

Coleman

Shenton

R

Sikora

Cockie

Curren

Int

Cripps

Polo

Stapleton

 

Geary

Ross

Siposs

 

Ray

Michaliades

Wilkes

 

Minchington

Archer

Saad

 

Soriano*

   

Port Melbourne vs. Casey Scorpions
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 12th May
Box Hill City Oval at 10:00 AM

 

Port Melbourne

 

B

Plant

Evans

Dermott

HB

Thornton

Sutcliffe

Hinkley

C

McCarthy

Woods

J. Allan

HF

Williams

O'Sullivan

Benjamin

F

Stack

Francellu

C. Johnston

R

Ballard

Francis

Scipione

Int

Collopy

D. Morris

Papaleo

 

Newell

Bond

Jawad

 

Dureau

J. Morris

 

 

 

Casey Scorpions 

 

B

Salton

Smith

Sheahan

HB

Clay

Patti

Pollard

C

Weekes

Gent

Lindsay

HF

Petropoulos

Hill

Johnston

F

Troutman

Johnson

Allen

R

Cleven

Collins

Fieldsend

Int

McFarlane

Lang

McInnes

 

Page

Dearaugo

K. Roberts

 

Rosier

Bull

J. Roberts

North Ballarat vs. Coburg Tigers
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 12th May
Eureka Stadium at 3:45 PM 

 

North Ballarat

 

B

Brayshaw

L. Edwards

Kiel

HB

Tate

Mather

Warren

C

Barry

Hughes

Linke

HF

Peel

T. Ross

Nicholls

F

Graham

Curran

Eltringham

R

Conroy

Schache

Jones

Int

Anderson

Struth

Wehrung

 

Watson

McInerney

Craig

 

Currie

Watchorn

Prato

 

Coburg Tigers 

 

B

Robinson

Fahey

Iudica

HB

Bamblett

Verrier

Venditti

C

Murphy

Cartelli

Groves

HF

Linton

Astbury

Duhau

F

Saville

Hore

Younan

R

Derickx

Jordan

N. Maric

Int

Uysal

Taylor

Price

 

Hogan

Egglestone

Brandt

 

Dundon

Dimartino

Robertella

 

Frankston vs. Werribee Tigers
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 13th May
Frankston Oval at 11:00 AM 

 

Frankston

 

B

Ongarello

Beech

Smrdel

HB

Jennings

Crozier

S. Marusic

C

Capiron

Bateman

Wells

HF

Matheson

Waite

M. Viney

F

Clements

L. Clark

Orr

R

Ndongo

J. Miller

Sutton

Int

Sienkiewicz

Pearce

Gardiner

 

Simpson

Ronaldson

Sykes

 

Appleford

Rogers

Barton

 

Jaroszczuk

   

 

 

Werribee Tigers 

 

B

Ruggles

Risol

Sherlock

HB

Wormald

Wilson

Paliouras

C

Tuck

Bolton

O'Dwyer

HF

Ruffles

Ablett

Moloney

F

Purton-Smith

Treloar

Sharp

R

Sullivan

Martiniello

Ross

Int

Battaglia

Sodomaco

Davis

 

T. Harper

McCormack

Laracy

 

Tudor

Barbuto

Meleisea

 

Schibeci

Sheahan

Fairley

 

White

   

Northern Blues vs. Sandringham
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 13th May
Visy Park at 11:00 AM 

 

Northern Blues

 

B

Yelland

Dirago

Buckley

HB

Biffin

Coran

Lincoln

C

O'Keeffe

McCann

Carter

HF

T. Wilson

Burgess

Thomas

F

Dorman

Atta

Heyne

R

Marchbank

Totevski

Benbow

Int

Dowse

Lodge

Valladares

 

Toman

Clark

Trigg

 

Petroro

Soncin

House

 

Taylor

Jenkins

Kerton

 

 

Sandringham 

 

B

Mavric

Barnhoorn

La Rocca

HB

Michaliades

Meehan

Shakallis

C

Crocker

Allen

Stapleton

HF

Sharp

Lever

Sands

F

Staley

Jetta

Brown

R

D. Jones

Smith-Cameron

Bruno

Int

Williams

Fallon

Plostins

 

Stevens

T. McEvoy

Minchington

 

Widdowson

Murray

Maley

 

Beech

   

 

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.