2016-2017 Representative Teams
2016/2017 Teams
The Greater Shepparton Basketball Association would like to congratulate the following players and coaches on the selection to represent their association and town. The lists are in no particular order.
Each successful player will recieve a letter via email which has the training details and all other required information.
The Under 12 selections will be announced by Wednesday 21st September 2016.
We look forward to the 2016/17 season! Go Gators!
Under 14 Boys Division 1 | Under 14 Boys Division 2 | |||||
# | First Name | Surname | # | First Name | Surname | |
Kale | Gibson | Kaleb | Carrafa | |||
Harrison | Mazzella | Toby | Williams | |||
Campbell | McElhinney | Zach | Dwyer | |||
Boston | Dowling | Grady | McCarron | |||
Brayden | Sciuto | Caden | Robinson | |||
Jordan | Munro | Ashtyn | Atkinson | |||
Zac | Metcalf | Beau | Presley | |||
Campbell | Steigenberger | Darcy | Backway | |||
Charlie | Di Stefano | Carter | Falk | |||
Coach | Brad | Dowling | Coach | Liam | Thompson | |
Under 16 Boys Division 1 | Under 16 Boys Division 2 | |||||
# | First Name | Surname | # | First Name | Surname | |
22 | Zavier | Maher | 9 | Declan | Chapman | |
23 | Will | Dwyer | 20 | Jordan | Clothier-Harris | |
24 | Mitchell | Markby | 35 | Will | Rhode | |
32 | Oscar | Hide | 72 | Jake | Zerbato | |
34 | Josh | Evans | 73 | Cody | Carrafa | |
40 | Isaac | Dowling | 77 | Max | Brodie | |
76 | Tom | Brown | 86 | Daniel | Dalton | |
84 | Hayden | Brock | 97 | Abakr | Sari | |
85 | Caleb | Enders | 97 | Chris | Tomarchio | |
89 | Jordan | Michel | 99 | Bailey | Jones | |
Coach | Josh | Waight | Coach | Richard | Marshall | |
Under 18 Boys Division 1 | Under 18 Boys Division 2 | |||||
# | First Name | Surname | # | First Name | Surname | |
5 | Matt | Dodd | 6 | Ethan | Batey | |
12 | Nathan | Grace | 8 | Liam | Dodd | |
20 | Nathan | Cole | 10 | Matt | Rennie | |
24 | Ryan | Sarkady | 13 | James | Brock | |
25 | Max | Mackay | 22 | James | Clee | |
31 | Daniel | Bagley | 82 | Michael | Russo | |
83 | Matthew | Poppa | 88 | Grady | Tyson | |
97 | Fraser | Hicks | 94 | Keadin | Ronnan | |
95 | Lachlan | Ritchie | ||||
Coach | Craig | Spencer | Coach | Ash | Thompson |
Under 14 Girls Division 1 | Under 14 Girls Division 2 | |||||
# | First Name | Surname | # | First Name | Surname | |
4 | Hannah | Onley | 84 | Areaka | Bamblett | |
6 | Tazmyn | Stovell | 98 | Elsie | Boyer | |
7 | Jasmine | Huffer | 23 | Savannah | Clothier-Harris | |
8 | Shelby | Hutchins | 85 | Abby | Commadeur | |
13 | Isabel | Whitelaw | 86 | Sofia | DeRose | |
20 | Tonysia | Turner | 22 | Holly | Kirby | |
21 | Jordyn | Commadeur | 24 | Alyssa | Lindrea | |
30 | Alex | Marshall | 25 | Ella | Rhode | |
32 | Caitlyn | Toohey | 89 | Tallara | Saunders | |
99 | Sjan | Mccurry | 31 | Kelis | Saunders | |
Coach | Jason | Bannerman | Coach | Brett | Hutchins | |
Under 16 Girls Division 1 | Under 16 Girls Division 2 | |||||
# | First Name | Surname | # | First Name | Surname | |
Tyler | Atkinson | Ebony | Grace | |||
Laura | Cole | Olivia | Archer | |||
Charlotte | Thomas | Cara | Woodman | |||
Isabella | Riley | Sarah | Carr | |||
Ella | Cirillo | Amy | Woodman | |||
Dayna | Williams | Kendall | Judd | |||
Brydie | Keating | Vicki | Burn | |||
Nonie | Shipston | Ella | Dickins | |||
Lilli | Keck | Ayva | Moore | |||
Jozanna | Salan | Nicole | Forte | |||
Coach | Tony | Long | Emergency | Renee | Doyle | |
Emergency | karis | Moore | ||||
Coach | Scott | Keating | ||||
Under 18 Girls Division 1 | ||
# | First Name | Surname |
5 | Millie | Brown |
8 | Kirsten | Moroney |
10 | Georgia | Harrison |
11 | Kior | Zito |
13 | Mikayla | Keck |
14 | Lauren | Reidy |
21 | Amy | Dugid |
23 | Maddi | Moroney |
24 | Erin | Scott |
20 | Ellie | Dowling |
Coach | Chris | Judd |