WEST WYALONG TEAMS

West Wyalong Knockout – first round

Teams for Friday night at Ron Crowe Oval

Forbes v Young (6.30pm)

Forbes: Unavailable

YoungNeil Thorman (cc), Jason Brown, Shawn Brown, Jack Bush, Tom Bush, Jesse Corcoran, Jade Cowled, Haydn Cowled, Matt Forsyth, Ross Hewitt, Nathan Hill, Jayke Hogan, James Maloney, Shaun Murphy, Matt Murray, Jake Norton, Kyle Richens, Manuel Salas, Will Scott, Aaron Slater, Boyd Strickland, Zac Williams, James Woolford

 

Leeton v Temora (7.10pm)

Leeton: Unavailable

Temora: Unavailable

Tullibigeal Lakes United v Kangaroos (7.50pm)

TLU: Unavailable

Kangaroos: Jake Dooley, Hayden Ashcroft, Lachlan Cuell, Nick Trevaskis, Cameron Andrews, Liam Duffy, Jaden Kelly, Warren Lloyd, Zac Graham, John Arentz, Troy Barby, Adam Hall, Mitch Blackstock, Baden Power, Kade MacDonald, James Whitely, Tyler Austin, Chris Stewart, Chris Jordan, Jade Williams, Billy Kelly, Jack Kelly, Hudson Frasier, Corey Williams, Tom Webb

West Wyalong v Brothers (8.30pm)

West Wyalong: Unavailable

Brothers: Eden Price (c), Matt Ward, Kirren Roughley, Rick Humphries, Jed Rogerson, Callum Price, Aaron Bell, Billy Ryder, Hayden Diggens, Sione Nuilia , Eddie Lagalli, Seb Cottam, Aaron Wynne, Cade Price , Issac Mackenzie, Jimmy Hay , John Makeham, Liam Carey, Sam Humphries

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Southcity (9.10pm)

Queanbeyan Kangaroos: Unavailable

Southcity: Tommy Besgrove, Mitch Curran , Mick Glanville, Cody Hodge, Jade Hodge, Tim Hurst, Dan Jeffries, Tim Jones, Isaac Kneipp, Jack Lyons, Pani Manawatu , Kyle McCarthy, Usaia O'Sullivan, Simon Parr, Nathan Rose, Kieran Schauf, Jordan Shephard, Reg Snowden. Coach: Nick Skinner
Orange CYMS v Albury (9.50pm)
Orange CYMS: Unavailable
Albury: Ben Jeffery, Alex Jones, Lachie Hampton, Callum George, Nick Wilson, Mitch Seaton, Jay Little, Shannon Rupapere, Zac Redfern, James Williams, Rhys Dawe, Andrew Smith, Joe Silafau, Dvid Cowhan, Hugh Duncan, Jye Thompson, Rex Sargeant, Andrew Cowhan, Matt Garness, Jack Watson, Elijah Tipene, Zac Tipene, Matt Moseby
Woden Valley v Junee (10.30pm)

Woden Valley: Unavailavle

Junee: Daniel Foley, James Smith (clearance pending), Peter Little, Brad McCarthy, Jeremy Hampton, Matt Hands, Cam Hands, Tom Brandon, Trent Schubach, Patrick Sagigi, Cliff Morris, Patrick Sweeney, Will Merritt, Connor McCauley, Rhys Clemson, Trent Charlton, Steve Little (clearance pending) 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Club Web Sites

1st Grade Ladder

1. 2016 XXXX GOLD First Grade
POS TEAM PTS
1 South City 33
2 Gundagai 30
3 Junee 28
4 Albury 26
5 Young 25
6 Temora 20
7 Brothers 16
8 Tumbarumba 12
9 Cootamundra 11
10 Kangaroos 10
11 Tumut 9

Burmeister Shield

2. 2016 Burmiester Shield
POS TEAM PTS
1 Gundagai 34
2 South City 31
3 Temora 26
4 Junee 24
5 Albury 23
6 Brothers 22
7 Kangaroos 18
8 Young 17
9 Tumut 11
10 Cootamundra 10
11 Tumbarumba 4

LeagueTag

3. 2016 League Tag
POS TEAM PTS
1 Brothers 34
2 Albury 32
3 Temora 29
4 Gundagai 29
5 Young 26
6 Tumbarumba 20
7 Kangaroos 14
8 Tumut 11
9 Junee 11
10 South City 10
11 Cootamundra 0

Weissel Cup

4. 2016 Wiessel Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 South City 34
2 Tumut 31
3 Young 26
4 Brothers 25
5 Albury 24
6 Gundagai 22
7 Temora 22
8 Cootamundra 14
9 Kangaroos 12
10 Tumbarumba 4

Sullivan Cup

5. 2016 Sullivan Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kangaroos 33
2 Cootamundra 28
3 Albury 28
4 Gundagai 27
5 South City 25
6 Temora 22
7 Tumut 15
8 Brothers 14
9 Young 12
Group 9 v Group 20 under 16 & 18 rep games at Parramore Park on Sunday from 10am

Remote Content