Select the Draw, Results or Ladder of the Competition you are interested in:

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Any Day

Wednesday:

Lodge Real Estate Year 3 & 4 CompetitionDraw Results Ladder

Thursday:

Tommo's Bakery Premier Indoor Competition Championship roundDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate & The Base Yr 6 Championship RDDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate & The Base Yr 5 Championship RDDraw Results Ladder
LodgeRealEstate&TheBase Yr5 Pool 5 ChampionshipDraw Results Ladder
LodgeRealEstate&TheBase Yr6 Pool9 ChampionshipDraw Results Ladder

Saturday:

Tommo's Bakery & Catering Premier 1Draw Results Ladder
Tommo's Bakery & Catering Premier 2Draw Results Ladder
Tommo's Bakery & Catering Prem ReserveDraw Results Ladder
Tommo's Bakery & Catering 1st GradeDraw Results Ladder
Tommo's Bakery & Catering 2nd GradeDraw Results Ladder
Tommo's Bakery & Catering 3rd GradeDraw Results Ladder
Tommo's Bakery & Catering 4th GradeDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Snr Championship PremierDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Snr Championship A GradeDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Snr Championship B GradeDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Yr 10 Championship A GradeDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Yr 10 Championship PremierDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Yr 10 Championship B GradeDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Yr 9 Championship A GradeDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Yr 9 Championship PremierDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Yr 9 Championship B GradeDraw Results Ladder
Montana Catering SS Yr 9 Championship C GradeDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate and The Base Yr 8 PremierDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate and The Base Yr 8 A GradeDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate and The Base Yr 8 B GradeDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate and The Base Yr 7 PremierDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate and The Base Yr 7 A GradeDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate and The Base Yr 7 B GradeDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate and The Base Yr 7 & 8 A GradeDraw Results Ladder
Lodge Real Estate and The Base Yr 7 & 8 PremieDraw Results Ladder

Sunday:

Year 5 - Primary, Intermediate, Secondary Tournament AugustDraw Results Ladder
Year 6 - Primary, Intermediate, Secondary Tournament AugustDraw Results Ladder
Year 7 - Primary, Intermediate, Secondary Tournament AugustDraw Results Ladder
Year 8 - Primary, Intermediate, Secondary Tournament AugustDraw Results Ladder
Year 9 - Primary, Intermediate, Secondary Tournament AugustDraw Results Ladder
Year 10 - Primary, Intermediate, Secondary Tournament AugustDraw Results Ladder
Secondary Senior Grade (Years 11-13) - Primary, IntermediateDraw Results Ladder

Notice Board

22/7/2016
A HUGE congratulations to Jodie Tawa for being the winner of the Ipad in our representative raffle draw! Enjoy your weekend. A huge thank you to those who organised the raffles and everyone who supported our representative teams by purchasing a ticket.
 
A huge congratulations to New World Rototuna Suburbs Premier Reserves for winning their promotion relegation game against Hautapu Premier 42 - 40. Welcome to the Indoor Premier Competition! Below is the link to an article from Judy Macdonald that highlights the Tommos Bakery Thursday Indoor Premier games played last Thursday 14th July and the Promotion Relegation game played last Friday 15th July.
 
 
 
 
Vege King Indoor Premier competition Thursday night 7th July article:
 

A Huge Congratulations to our Under 15A and Under 17A teams, coaches and supporters for winning their sections in our Trust Waikato Hamilton City Netball U15 and U17 Representative Tournament last Sunday 3rd July! Attached is the link to an article by Judy MacDonald with more details. Thanks you so much to everyone who entered and came to support!

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11668852

 

Vege King Indoor Premier competition Thursday night 30th June article

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11668350

 

Vege King Indoor Premier competition Thursday 23rd June article

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11664072 

 

Vege King Indoor Premier Competition Thursday 16th June

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11659678

 

Montanta Catering Secondary Schools Monday Night League FINALS article

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11657571

 

Vege King Indoor Premier Competition Thursday 9th June article

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11655511 

 

Secondary School Monday Night League Semi Finals article

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11648582

--

Latitude Homes and David Watt Autos Primary Secondary and Intermediate Tournament article

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11647479 

--

Super 14 wrap-up article

http://www.nzherald.co.nz/hamilton-news/news/article.cfm?c_id=1503366&objectid=11632187

Notice Board

 Office Hours:

The Hamilton City Netball Centre Office hours are Monday to Friday, 9.30am to 2.00pm. We can be contacted on (07) 847 4007 or email us at admin@netballhamilton.org.nz

 Facebook:

If you haven’t already, like us on Facebook to keep up with the latest information. https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hamilton-City-Netball-Centre/132579293462296 

Coaches:

Please can all coaches register to our database to the following link https://reg.sportingpulse.com/v6/regoform.cgi?formID=34028. This will keep you up to date with the relevant information.  

Volunteers Wanted:

If you are interested in helping out with the running of our netball leagues or be part of our volunteers groups we would love to hear from you.