Under 12 Premiers and Best & Fairest

 

Division 1    
Year Premier Runner-up Best & Fairest
2013  Wests Juniors 7.9.51  Aspley 6.0.36  Daniel Furner (Sherwood) 
2012  Aspley 7.5.47  Coorparoo 2.4.16  Caleb Franks (Kenmore) 
2011  Aspley 8.10.58  Wests Juniors 3.3.21  Tyler Hausfeld (Redland) 
2010  Coorparoo 11.12.78  Aspley 6.3.39  Claude Bukurou (Coorparoo) 
2009  Aspley 6.5.41  Morningside 5.5.35  Tayla Harris (Aspley) 
      Luke Penberthy (Ferny Grove) 
2008  Aspley 8.11.59  Morningside 2.0.12  Jeremy De Bortoli (Wilston Grange) 
2007  Aspley 5.1.31  Morningside 3.10.28  Hayden Bertoli-Simmonds (Kenmore) 
2006  Aspley 7.11.53  Sherwood 3.4.22  James Ives (Mayne) 
2005  Aspley 14.12.96  Sandgate 2.1.13  Chris Murphy (Mt Gravatt) 
2004  Redland 8.9.57  Aspley 1.15.21  William Bradley (Caboolture) 
      Dominic Russo (Morningside) 
2003  Aspley 4.3.27  Kenmore 0.1.1  William Bradley (Caboolture) 
2002  Kenmore 5.6.36  Aspley 4.3.27  Mitchell Johnson (Sherwood) 
      Mitchell Page (Kenmore) 
2001  Aspley 4.8.32  Springwood 0.2.2  Clay Johnston (Mt Gravatt) 
2000  Aspley 7.1.43  Ferny Grove 3.8.26   
1999  Mt Gravatt 5.15.45  Aspley 6.5.41   
 
Division 2
Year  Premier  Runner-up  Best & Fairest 
2013  Wilston Grange 5.6.36  Kenmore 4.2.26  Mitchell Fitzpatrick (Springwood) 
2012  Wynnum 4.5.29  Park Ridge 3.4.22  Ronan Mayes (Caboolture) 
2011  Kenmore 10.12.72  Sherwood 3.2.20  Tristan Dowdy (Kenmore) 
2010  Jindalee 11.6.72  Wests Juniors 4.5.29  Luca Mason (Jindalee) 
2009  Kedron 8.2.50  Caboolture 6.4.40  Jackson Whicker (Kedron) 
2008  Alexandra Hills 9.9.63  Kedron 5.5.35  Travis Waldren (Alexandra Hills) 
      Logan Murray (Wests Juniors) 
2007  Redland 7.10.52  Caboolture 4.3.27  Patrick Crosling (Coorparoo) 
2006  Yeronga 9.9.63  Aspley 3.3.21  Ryan Barber (Ferny Grove) 
2005  Mayne 6.9.45  Redcliffe 5.8.38  Tim Lynne (Redcliffe) 
2004  Ferny Grove 10.4.64  Southern Redbacks 6.6.42  James Nelis (Strathpine) 
2003  Logan Cobras 11.14.80  Springwood 6.5.41  Ben Jaenke (Springwood) 
2002  Mayne 8.13.61  Strathpine 7.3.45  Chris Lynn (Mayne) 
      Sean Prater (Wests Juniors) 
2001  Mayne 5.6.36  Sherwood 4.9.33  Tom Falconer (Mayne) 
2000  Kenmore 9.12.66  Redland 3.4.22   
1999  Alexandra Hills 9.11.65  Kenmore 8.5.53   
 
Division 3
Year  Premier  Runner-up  Best & Fairest 
2013  Beenleigh 6.6.42  Park Ridge 5.3.33  Lachlan Heard (Beenleigh) 
2012  Wilston Grange 7.5.47  Calamvale 2.5.17  Kody Morgan-Bourke (Redcliffe) 
2011  Mt Gravatt 11.10.76  Springwood 3.5.23  Keidean Coleman (Wynnum) 
2010  Beenleigh 6.7.43  Yeronga 4.9.33  Jesse Davis Pine Rivers Swans) 
2009  Aspley 4.10.34  Redcliffe 1.3.9  Kade Williamson (Alexandra Hills) 
2008  Redcliffe 12.11.83  Coorparoo 4.3.27  Tom Watson (Bribie Island) 
      Liam Dawson (Redcliffe) 
2007  Aspley 5.3.33  Southern Redbacks 3.4.22  Luke de Nys (Sherwood) 
2006  Bribie Island 14.4.88  Springwood 4.5.29  Darcy Cody (Bribie Island) 
2005  Southern Redbacks 4.10.34  Aspley 5.1.31  Dylan Hughes (Southern Redbacks) 
2004  Aspley 10.9.69  Redcliffe 4.11.35  Daniel Haynes (Redcliffe) 
      Nicholas Foxcroft (Wilston Grange) 
2003  Jindalee 9.8.62  Bribie/Grange 5.15.45  Aaron Fabian (Sandgate) 
2002  Aspley 7.5.47  Moorooka 3.5.23  Josh Walker (Moorooka) 
2001  Kedron 4.9.33  Jindalee 1.3.9  Guy Tarrant (Logan West) 
2000  Moorooka 9.7.61  Logan City 2.5.17   
1999  Logan City 6.4.40  Strathpine 5.7.37   
 
Division 4
Year  Premier  Runner-up  Best & Fairest 
2013  Morningside 3.3.21  Wests Juniors 3.1.19  Thomas Lampacher (Alexandra Hills) 
2012  Beenleigh 8.20.68  Ferny Grove 2.2.14  Sean Carroll (Ferny Grove) 
2011  Alexandra Hills 5.8.38  Logan Cobras 2.8.20  Dalton Ehlers (Alexandra Hills) 
      Hayden Bolger (Logan Cobras) 
      Isaac William (Zillmere Eagles) 
2010  Mayne 11.7.73  Calamvale 5.7.37  Lachlan Martin (Aspley) 
2009  Coorparoo 4.5.29  Yeronga 0.0.0  Lachlan White (Coorparoo) 
2008  Beenleigh 12.13.85  Mayne 9.9.63  Scott Miller (Sheldon College) 
2007 North  Narangba 10.14.74  Kenmore 4.4.28  Macauly Robinson (Kenmore) 
2007 South  Mt Gravatt 9.6.60  Morningside 2.6.18  Campbell Hile (Collingwood Park)
2006  Forest Lake 4.5.29  Aspley 3.7.25  Quyen Nguyen (Forest Lake) 
2005 North  Kedron 5.6.36  Bribie Island 3.5.23  Brandon Manton (Kedron) 
2005 South  Collingwood Park 6.8.44  Logan 6.9.45  Patrick Crosling (Coorparoo) 
2004  Aspley 10.5.65  Mayne 2.10.22  Jake Knezevic (Alexandra Hills) 
2003  Beenleigh 7.12.54  Alexandra Hills 7.6.48  Lewis Wilson (Everton) 
2002  Southern Redbacks 2.3.15  Jindalee 1.7.13  Daniel Poloni (Redland) 
2001  Kenmore 4.5.29  Coorparoo 2.2.14  Duran Watts (Collingwood Park) 
 
Division 5
Year  Premier  Runner-up  Best & Fairest 
2012  Coorparoo 1.9.15  Kenmore 1.1.7  Lachlan Jones (Mt Gravatt) 
2011  Aspley 7.5.47  Wests Juniors 1.1.7  Caleb Franks (Kenmore) 
2010  Sherwood/Moorooka 8.10.58  Ipswich 4.3.27  Hayley Cook (Ipswich) 
      Luke Brown (Sherwood/Moorooka) 
2009  Jindalee/Forest Lake 11.5.71  Ferny Grove 1.4.10  Beau Leach (Wynnum) 
2008  Morningside 11.14.80  Wynnum 2.3.15  Ben Sowinski (Wynnum) 
2006  Yeronga 16.14.110  Beenleigh 3.3.21  Luke Morgan (Beenleigh) 
 
Division 6
Year  Premier  Runner-up  Best & Fairest 
2010  Coorparoo 8.9.57  Wynnum 2.3.15  Alex Strong (Jindalee/Forest Lake) 



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

AFL Brisbane Juniors Major Sponsor

AFL Brisbane Juniors Partners

Brisbane Lions Promotions

Club Links