Trophy Winners
Here is a list of past Trophy Winners from 1949-2014
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | Pioneer Pacers | Atami | Atami | Atami | Atami |
Premier Men's Championship | Checkers | Atami | Checkers | Checkers | Atami |
Men's Division One | Placemakers Pioneer | Wolverines | Placemakers Wol | Placemakers Wol | Wolverines |
Men's Under 23 | Lincoln U Bulls | Gators | Checkers | Gators | Atami |
Men's Under 20 | Burnside HS A | MG Gators | Burnside HS | Cashmere HS | ChCh BHS |
Men's Under 17 | Papanui HS | MGG Green | Burnside HS | Wolverines | St Bedes Coll |
Boy's Under 15 | Shirley Spartens | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Men | Checkers White | Checkers White | University | Checkers White | Checkers White |
Women's Patron's trophy | Lincoln University | Halswell | University | University | Minties |
Premier Women's Championship | Lincoln University | University | University | University | University |
Women's Division One | Minties | Royals | Checkers | Gators Women | Aranui Blue |
Women's Under 20 | University | University | University | x | x |
Women's Under 15 | Whar Gators | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Women | Halswell Red | CYA | Halswell Red | Aranui Blue | Aranui |
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | Royals | Atami | KH University | Royals | Checkers |
Premier Men's Championship | Atami | Atami | Aranui Metro | Atami | Royals |
Men's Division One | Placemakers Wol | Placemakers Wol | Atami | Checkers White | Checkers White |
Men's Under 23 | Wolverines | Checkers | KH University | KH University | Aranui Acad |
Men's Under 20 | St Andrews A | Nth Canty | Combined U23 | St Andrews Col | Aran Wolverines |
Men's Under 17 | Cashmere HS | CBHS Blue | Cashmere HS | Shirley BHS | St Bedes Col |
Boy's Under 15 | x | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Men | Checkers White | University | Raiders | Raiders | Raiders |
Women's Patron's trophy | Wolverines | University?? | University | Halswell | University |
Premier Women's Championship | Wolverines | University | University | University | Minties |
Women's Division One | Royals | Aranui Blue | University | Aranui Blue | Aranui Blue |
Women's Under 20 | x | x | Rangi Ruru | Halswell Marian | University |
Women's Under 15 | x | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Women | Burnham | Aranui | Aranui | Halswell | CYA |
2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | Atami | Checkers | Checkers | University | Aranui |
Men's Division One | Wolverines | HSOB | Checkers White | ||
Men's Under 23 | Atami | Atami | HSOB | ||
Men's Under 20 | Checkers | ||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | x | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Men | Harolds | University | Harolds | ||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Aranui OFAC | Checkers | Minties | SIT | Minties |
Women's Division One | Minties | Halswell | Aranui Blue | ||
Women's Under 20 | Rangi Ruru | Halswell/Marion | Minties White | ||
Women's Under 15 | x | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Women | CYA | WYSIWYG | Halswell Red | ||
1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | University | University | University | Aranui | Aranui |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | x | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | University | University | Minties | Minties | Halswell |
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | x | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | Atami | Checkers | Atami | Junction Rangiora | |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | x | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Halswell | Halswell | Checkers | ||
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | x | x | x | x | x |
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | Aranui | ||||
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | |||||
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | Vistalite HSOB | Vistalite HSOB | Aranui | Aranui OB | Checkers |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Big Softie Aranui | Big Softie Aranui | Admiral Lodge Checkers | Mairehau | Checkers A |
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | Jaks HOSB | Jaks HOSB | Checkers | HSOB A | HSOB A |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Checkers A | Mairehau High | Mairehau High | Mairehau A | Mairehau A |
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | YMCA A | YMCA A | YMCA A | University A | University A |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Mairehau A | Checkers A | Checkers A | United A | Checkers A |
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | University A | University A | YMCA A | University A | University B |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Checkers | Checkers | Checkers | Checkers | Checkers |
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | YMCA A/University A | University A | BGH A | BGH A | Y-Boys A/Rex A |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Rex | Holy Trinity/Rex | Rebels/Rex | Rebels A | Rebels A |
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | Y-Boys A | Y-Boys A | Y-Boys A | Y-Boys A | University A |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Overlanders | Overlanders | Otautahi A | Overlanders | Otautahi A |
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | |
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | Rex A | Y-Boys A | Y-Boys A | Y-Boys A | Y-Boys A |
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | Overlanders A | ||||
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women | |||||
1949 | |||||
PREMIER Men's Hoben trophy | |||||
Premier Men's Championship | SMD | ||||
Men's Division One | |||||
Men's Under 23 | |||||
Men's Under 20 | |||||
Men's Under 17 | |||||
Boy's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Men | |||||
Women's Patron's trophy | |||||
Premier Women's Championship | |||||
Women's Division One | |||||
Women's Under 20 | |||||
Women's Under 15 | |||||
Mid-Week Women |