Welcome to Parramatta Wildcats

NEW FRIDAY BOYS JUNIOR COMPETIONS COMMENCE 2/5/14

PLEASE SUBMIT TEAM ENTRIES AND PAYMENT BY MONDAY 28/04/2014.

 

WELCOME TO THE NEW ERA: PARRAMATTA WILDCATS 2.0 - We now compete in the UBL; YOUNG GUNS & SCL 

                               

Young Guns 25 & Under          Senior Mens Elite Reps Competition           Jnr Rep Basketball 

If you're hearing rumours about the Parramatta Basketball Association - click below to learn more about the posititive impact it will have on you and your team.

 CLICK HERE

 

*REP TRIAL INFORMATION**

Girls/Woman - Monday's 5pm - 6:15pm

Boys/Men - Wednesday's 5pm - 6:15pm

 

Please refer to the front page of this website (ie. this page) FOR MONDAY MEN & WOMEN, TUESDAY MEN, WEDNESDAY MEN & UNISEX, THURSDAY MEN & FRIDAY JUNIORS game & duty times.

Until otherwise notified, please DO NOT go to Draws & Results for game/duty times OR the Sporting Pulse app. 

Website is down for maintenance - for games PLEASE SCROLL DOWN TO SEE YOUR GAMES.

WE ARE MOVING TO AN ONLINE DATABASE RIGHT NOW - PLEASE PHONE THE OFFICE FOR ANY QUESTIONS WITH REGARD TO GAME TIMES OR DUTY ROSTERS; NO RESULTS WILL BE ONLINE FOR THE MOMENT.

AS THE DATABASE IS TAKING A LITTLE LONGER THAN WE HAD HOPED, WE ARE WORKING TOWARDS PROVIDING MANUAL DRAWS AS NEW COMPETITIONS SPLIT OR START. PLEASE BEAR WITH US AS WE WILL PRODUCE THESE ASAP. (THESE ARE LOCATED AT THE VERY BOTTOM OF THIS FRONT PAGE AS AVAILABLE). THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE DURING THIS TIME :-)

   

THURSDAY 17 APRIL 2014

 

Thursday 17/04/14

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

6.30 pm

BAD BOYS vs DINGLEBERRIES

THU4M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: THE BANDWAGONS

FAKE CHOW vs NINJA TURTLES

THU1M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: SMOKIN’ ACES

CASH MONEY vs GIMME DAT

THU4M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: BOB

7.20 pm

CRUZ DE MALTA vs THE BANDWAGONS

THU4M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: BAD BOYZ

SMOKIN’ ACES vs K-CREW

THU1M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: FAKE CHOW

SHOYO vs BOB

THU4M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: GIMME DAT

8.10 pm

SWISH vs HUH

THU4M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: CRUZ DE MALTA

Wii NOW FIT vs B.R.E.A.M

THU1M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: CHOKERS

DA BOYZ vs THE COOLS + TEJAS

THU2M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: THE CROOKES

9.00 pm

SLAMMERS vs GIANTS

THU2M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: TOY SOLDIERS

KENNY & THE ROCKERS vs CHOKERS

THU1M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: B.R.E.A.M

TURTLES vs THE CROOKES

THU3M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: THE COOL GUYS

9.50 pm

WANDERERS vs TOY SOLDIERS

THU2M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: SLAMMERS

RETRO vs MONSTARS

THU2M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: DA BOYZ

ON THE RACK vs KABULLS

THU3M

Round 17 of 21

Duty: TURTLES

 

 

 

 

 BYE: BENCHWARMERS (4 MEN)

**** BYE: BBC (3 MEN) – DUE TO THE WITHDRAWAL OF RETURN OF THUNDER ****

 

TUESDAY 22 APRIL 2014

Time/Venue

CRT 1

CRT2

CRT3

22/04/2014 7.00 pm

FAPPERS vs SUPERHEAT

Competition: TUE2MEN

SEMI FINAL 1

Game Officials

OWN (Duty)

LEGIT vs PORTS HAWKS

Competition: TUE1MEN

SEMI FINAL 1

Game Officials

OWN (Duty)

HAPPY HOUR vs THE BOOKIES

Competition: TUE4MEN

SEMI FINAL 1

Game Officials

OWN (Duty)

22/04/2014 8.00 pm

NEPTUNES vs UNIT

Competition: TUE2MEN

SEMI FINAL 2

Game Officials

OWN (Duty)

CARDINALS vs BEAM’N

Competition: TUE1MEN

SEMI FINAL 2

Game Officials

OWN (Duty)

KNIGHT RIDERZ vs SOUTH BEACH

Competition: TUE4MEN

SEMI FINAL 2

Game Officials

OWN (Duty)

22/04/2014 9.00 pm

TOY SOLDIERS vs TEQUILA SUNSETS

Competition: TUE3MEN

SEMI FINAL 1

Game Officials

OWN (Duty)

CREWSADERS vs T BANGAZ

Competition: TUE3MEN

SEMI FINAL 2

Game Officials

OWN (Duty)

 

 

*** FINAL STANDINGS AVAILABLE TO VIEW ON NOTICEBOARD ON COURT 1 OR AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE ***

(NEW COMPETITION STARTS 6/5/14)

 

 

WEDNESDAY 23 APRIL 2014

 

 

 

Court 1

 

 

Court 2

 

Court 3

23/04/14, 6.30pm

THE KETTLE BELLS vs BALLISTIX

WEDUNI2

Round 7

OWN DUTY

TEQUILA SUNSETS vs WOLF PACK

WEDUNI2

Round 7

OWN DUTY

NOT BAD vs SHOHOKU

WEDUNI2

Round 7

OWN DUTY

23/04/14, 7.20pm

FLASH BANG vs HYPEBEASTS

WM121013D2

SEMI FINAL 1

OWN DUTY

DON’T LIE vs VIPERS

WM121013D1

SEMI FINAL 1

OWN DUTY

IJNWP vs HUMBADA

WEDUNI2

Round 7

OWN DUTY

23/04/14, 8.10pm

SWISH 2 vs ON GG

WM121013D2

SEMI FINAL 2

OWN DUTY

LOS THUNDER vs HUNTERS

WM121013D1

SEMI FINAL 2

OWN DUTY

SMURFS vs BLAZERS

WEDUNI2

Round 7

OWN DUTY

23/04/14, 9.00pm

SUPERDUDES vs WRECKING CREW

WEDUNI1

Round 7

OWN DUTY

INFAMOUS vs KILLEST

WEDUNI1

Round 7

OWN DUTY

THUNDER vs MONSTARS

WEDUNI1

Round 7

OWN DUTY

 *** FINAL STANDINGS AVAILABLE TO VIEW ON NOTICEBOARD ON COURT 1 OR AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE ***

 

 

BYE: BEAST MODE (UNISEX DIVISION 1) – DUE TO THE WITHDRAWAL OF ANGRY BASKETBALLERS @ ROUND 4

 

** NO BYE IN UNISEX DIVISION 2 DUE TO THE ADDITION OF BALLISTIX @ ROUND 5 **

 

 

THURSDAY 24 APRIL 2014

 

Thursday 24/04/14

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

6.30 pm

DA BOYZ vs MONSTARS

THU2M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: SLAMMERS

SMOKIN’ ACES vs B.R.E.A.M

THU1M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: NINJA TURTLES

DINGLEBERRIES vs BANDWAGONS

THU4M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: SWISH

7.20 pm

SLAMMERS vs RETRO

THU2M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: MONSTARS

NINJA TURTLES vs CHOKERS

THU1M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: SMOKIN’ ACES

SWISH vs CASH MONEY

THU4M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: DINGLEBERRIES

8.10 pm

WANDERERS vs THE COOLS + TEJAS

THU2M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: GIANTS

Wii NOW FIT vs KENNY & THE ROCKERS

THU1M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: K-CREW

KABULLS vs YOUNG ONCE

THU3M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: THE CROOKES

9.00 pm

TOY SOLDIERS vs GIANTS

THU2M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: THE COOLS + TEJAS

FAKE CHOW vs K-CREW

THU1M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: KENNY & THE ROCKERS

BBC vs THE CROOKES

THU3M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: YOUNG ONCE

9.50 pm

BAD BOYZ vs HUH

THU4M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: SHOYO

BENCHWARMERS vs CRUZ DE MALTA

THU4M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: OWN

ON THE RACK vs TURTLES

THU3M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: BBC

10.40 pm

GIMME DAT vs SHOYO

THU4M

Round 18 of 21

Duty: HUH

 

 

 

BYE: BOB (4 MEN)

**** BYE: COSSACKS (3 MEN) – DUE TO THE WITHDRAWAL OF RETURN OF THUNDER ****

 

MONDAY 28 APRIL 2014

Time/Venue

CRT 1

CRT2

CRT3

28/04/14 6.30 pm

OAKS RD UNITED vs AWDIW

Competition: MM160913D2

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

UNIT 1 (DUTY)

THE MEISTERS vs UNIT 2

Competition: MM160913D2

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

OWN (DUTY)

 

28/04/14 7.20 pm

UNIT 1 vs PLAN B

Competition: MM160913D2

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

AWDIW (DUTY)

NESIAN GIRLS vs ABC

Competition: MONW2

Grand Final

Game Officials

OWN (DUTY)

SIDELINE STORY vs KBC

Competition: MM160913D1

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

SLAPNUT McGOOS (DUTY)

28/04/14 8.10 pm

SHELL BOYS vs RICHMOND OILERS

Competition: MM160913D1

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

TELECHOICE TIGERS (DUTY)

KOVAS vs SHIVAS

Competition: MONW1

Grand Final

Game Officials

OWN (DUTY)

SPEEDIES vs SLAPNUT McGOOS

Competition: MM160913D1

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

KBC (DUTY)

28/04/14 9.00 pm

THE BRICKS vs TELECHOICE TIGERS

Competition: MM160913D1

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

RICHMOND OILERS (DUTY)

BRICKSQUAD vs DOUBLE DUNKED

Competition: MM160913D2

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

OWN (DUTY)

DWAR vs BACKCOURT BOYS

Competition: MM160913D1

Round 9 of 9 (of split)

Game Officials

SPEEDIES (DUTY)

 

BYE: GOLDEN BEARS (MONDAY 2 MEN)

MONDAY WOMEN – NEW COMP STARTS 5/5/14 SO PLEASE SUBMIT YOUR TEAM NOMINATION FORMS ASAP J

*** MONDAY MEN DRAWS FOR REMAINDER OF COMP AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE ***

MONDAY MEN – LAST ROUND 28/4/14, SF: 5/5/14, GF: 12/5/14, NEW COMP: 19/5/14

 

 

 

"Like" our Parramatta Wildcats Facebook Page 

facebook.com/ParramattaWildcats

 

 

Domestic Competition dates

Monday Woman - New comp starts 5th March 2014

Monday Men - In Comp 

Tuesday Men - New comp starts end April / beginning of May 2014

Wednesday Men - New comp starts end April / beginning of May 2014

Wednesday Unisex - New comp starts 12th March 2014

Thursday Men - In Comp

Friday Juniors - In Comp

 

 

Parramatta supports the development of youth Hoops for Health

 

 http://www.hoopsforhealth.com.au

 

For more information please contact EMMA BRAMSTON on 0405 168 002.

 

Day Opening times  Total Hours per Day
Monday  9:00am - 12:00am 15

Tuesday

9:00am - 12:00am 15
Wednesday 9:00am - 12:00am 15
Thursday 9:00am - 12:00am 15
Friday 9:00am - 11:00am 14
Saturday  9:00am - 10:00pm 13
Sunday  9:00am - 10:00pm 13

____________________________________________________________________________

Action photos from the NBL, WNBL, WABL, SL, WNWBL and NWBL can be viewed at www.photoexcellence.com.au