Home

SIGN ON DAYS
Important dates to keep in mind are our sign-on days for all clubs that will take place at the netball courts on Bacon Street. On the 20th and 27th of February from 12pm - 2pm club delegates will be present for either team or individual registration available to ages five years old and onwards.

Players should keep in mind that fees for the year will need to be paid either during initial registration or shortly after, as there will be a “no pay, no play” rule imposed on all players by week 2 of the competition season, which will commence in March. We look forward to seeing both new and old faces join us for the upcoming netball season. Contact details for all clubs can be found at the bottom of this page.

REPRESENTATIVE NEWS
Congratulations to all the girls who have successfully made Graftons Representative teams, from 12yrs to 17yrs. A huge thank you to Athletes Foot Grafton for the goodie bags that each player recieved.

12yrs Rep team
Maddison Osborne, Beth Goodall, Ally Grant, Amber Brown,Lily Mullins, Charlotte Hayes, Molly Kenny, Isabelle Ashbrooke, Isabel Taylor.

13yrs Rep team
Cherie Skinner, Reese Russell, Brooke Corbett, Emily Crispe, Charlotte Cooper, Piper Brown, Tahlia O'Hara, Kalila Bell, Krystelle Lentfer.

14yrs Rep team
Alanis O'Mahony, Aimee Firth, Grace Ford, Brooke Sullivan, Sally Alford,Bronte Woods, Emma Hall, Emily Hayes, Sarah Rowe, Emily Goodall.

15yrs Rep team
Tegan Fallon, Sophie Osborne, Alex Dahl, Darcee Osborne, Katelyn Warby, Kendal Scott, Kelsey Burt, Shavaun Hickman, Siobhan Bloomfield.

17yrs Rep team
Murren Woods, Emersyn Burton, Charlotte Sommer, Maeve Grant, Zali Webb, Ebba McCosker, Darcey Griffith, Elsie Clarke, Charlie Simmons.

Development squad
Tanika Crispin, Lauren Ferry, Jessica Deleiven, Bessie Dungey, Brigette Jamieson, Molly Dungey, Sophie Rowe, Caitlin Blinman, Isabelle Ellis, Olivia Rogers, Peta Girdler, Arie Hodge.

We look forward to a very successful rep season.

 

 

 

CLUB CONTACT DETAILS

Rhinos: Sandra Hastings - sjhastings7@yahoo.com.au
City Club: Cate - cmwauchope@gmail.com
SSB or CVAS: Mandy Searle - mandymum7@hotmail.com

Grafton High: Mel Firth - melissa.firth@rms.nsw.gov.au or Mob 0417433498
Northside: Annette Lloyd - icsamuel@bigpond.com
or mob 0429948622
Tucabia: Cindy Grant- tucabianetball@hotmail.com
Grafton Redmen: Michelle Call - meish33@hotmail.com or 0438424398, and Sarah Templeton - saraht@westlawn.com.au or 0411631216

 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Notice Board

DATES 2016

January
30th - Rep trials (times as listed)

February
6th
- Rep trials (times as listed)

15th - Monthly meeting
20th - Sign on Saturday netball
27th - Sign on Saturday netball

March
4th - DSR Indigenous Roadshow Grafton
5th - Grading meeting Grafton Netball (all clubs must be in attendance)
6th - Grafton 17yrs - Open Rep Carnival
        Nambucca 12 - 15yrs Rep Carnival
12th - Grading Game Grafton Netball
13th - Nambucca 17yrs - Open Rep Carnival
19th - Competition commences Grafton netball
20th - Coffs Harbour 12yrs - Opens Rep Carnival
21st - Monthly meeting

April
3rd - Grafton 12yrs - 15yrs Rep Carnival
8th/10th - Academy Games (Central Coast)

10th - Casino State League (Round 1)
18th - Monthly meeting

May
1st
- Lismore 12yrs - Open Rep Carnival

8th - Mothers Day
15th - Brunswick/Byron 12yrs - Open Rep Carnival
16th - Monthly Meeting
22nd - Casino 12yrs - Open Rep Carnival
29th - Casino State League (Round 2 and Finals)

June
5th
- Lower Clarence 12yrs - 15yrs Rep Carnival

        Macleay 12yrs - 15yrs Rep Carnival
11th/13th - State Championships (Newcastle)
19th - Ballina 12yrs - 15yrs Rep Carnival
20th - Monthly Meeting

July
2nd/4th
- State Age Championships (Illawarra)

18th - Monthly Meeting

August
7th - Grafton All Age Carnival
15th - Monthly Meeting
21st - Regional Meeting (Casino)

September
3rd - Semi Finals
10th - Finals
17th - Grandfinals
19th - Monthly Meeting

October
17th - Grafton Annual Meeting