Welcome

Welcome to the
Kyabram District Football Netball League
Website

- Ardmona - Avenel - Girgarre - Lancaster - Longwood - Merrigum - Murchison - 
- Nagambie - Rushworth - Stanhope - Tallygaroopna - Undera - Violet Town -


KDFNL Grand Final Show brought to you by our major partner Kyabram Community & Learning Centre

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c6v5ycqMVew&feature=youtu.be

 


 To Keep up with all that is happening in the KDFNL make sure to follow us on Twitter @KDFNL.

  • Head to NEWS to find out the latest info.
  • Check out some of our History in ABOUT KDFNL

 


 KYABRAM DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
2014 FINALS
SERIES


Preliminary Ginal - Saturday 13th September
GIRGARRE

Grand Final - Saturday 20th September
MOOROOPNA


KYABRAM DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE
2014 VOTE COUNT


The Kyabram District Football Netball League Vote Count was held on
Wednesday 27th August 2014 at Shepparton Harness Racing Club.

Congratulations to all

Seniors
McNamara Medallist - Michael Shiels (Nagambie)
Runner Up - Michael Morgan (Avenel)
Intersport Bennetts Award - Ryan Jones (Girgarre)
Thomas Jewellers Leading Goal Kicker - Patrick Rattray 100 Goals (Nagambie)

Reserves
Wade Medallist - John Forde (Rushworth)
Runner Up - Brayden Bux (Undera) & Dean Moore (Lancaster)
Knights Furniture Award - Xavier Hand (Ardmona)
Leading Goal Kicker - Joshua Lane 68 Goals (Lancaster)

 Under 18
Inch Medallist - Troy Damon (Rushworth)
Runner Up - Austin Stokes (Lancaster)
Warren Family Award - Jared McMahon (Girgarre)
Leading Goal Kicker - Colby McDonald 56 Goals (Lancaster)

 A Grade
Warren Medallist - Ellie Lothian (Lancaster)
Runner Up - Casey Livingston (Stanhope)
Good Sports Award - Chelsea Nicholson (Merrigum)

B Grade
Whitford Medallist - Tammy-Lee Atkinson (Ardmona) 
Runner Up - Blynda Tranter (Merrigum)
Good Sports Award - Danielle Cooper (Stanhope), Nikaela Genio (Stanhope), Hannah MacPherson (Avenel), Chelsea Sessions (Violet Town), Amy Wilde (Nagambie)

C Grade
McCormack Medallist - Tracy Hardie (Ardmona)
Runner Up - Breannan Boyle (Tallygaroopna)
Good Sports Award - Emma Bamford (Nagambie)

 17 & Under
Glover Medallist - Casey Drummond (Nagambie)
Runner Up - Madison Fitzgerald (Merrigum)
Good Sports Award - Chelsea Prenter (Tallygaroopna)

15 & Under
Scoble Medallist - Ebony Halliwell (Merrigum)

Runner Up - Allana Adams (Girgarre)
Good Sports Award - Libby Dawson (Avenel)

--ABOVEADS--

Level 1 Coaching Course Application

Senior Ladder

2014 - Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Merrigum 72
2 Nagambie 72
3 Stanhope 68
4 Murchison 52
5 Avenel 52
6 Lancaster 48
7 Undera 48
8 Tallygaroopna 36
9 Ardmona 32
10 Rushworth 30
11 Violet Town 26
12 Girgarre 16
13 Longwood 16

Reserves Ladder

2014 - Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Stanhope 80
2 Lancaster 68
3 Rushworth 64
4 Girgarre 56
5 Undera 56
6 Violet Town 48
7 Merrigum 40
8 Murchison 40
9 Avenel 36
10 Tallygaroopna 32
11 Nagambie 16
12 Ardmona 16
13 Longwood 16

Under 18's Ladder

2014 - Under 18
POS TEAM PTS
1 Ardmona 72
2 Avenel 68
3 Tallygaroopna 60
4 Rushworth 60
5 Lancaster 56
6 Merrigum 56
7 Undera 44
8 Violet Town 40
9 Nagambie 40
10 Stanhope 24
11 Girgarre 20
12 Longwood 12