Home



 




ALBERTON FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE thank major sponsor ALEX SCOTT & STAFF
for their continued support in 2016.

Click here to view their website for all your real estate & livestock requirements.

  AFNL thanks BENDIGO BANK LTD as league's bank of choice and continued sponsorship of matchday footballs & netballs, click here to visit their website for all your banking needs, supporting communities.

  AFNL thanks WONTHAGGI REMOVALS & STORAGE for continued sponsorship of representative teams off-field apparel, click here to visit their website for all your removal & storage needs.

2016 INTERLEAGUE - Alberton FNL vs Riddell DFNL
Saturday 21st May @ Inverloch Rec Reserve
WELL DONE ALBERTON!!!
RESULTS:
Snr Football - AFNL 14.13 (97) d RDFNL 13.7 (85)
U18 Football - RDNL 18.18 (126) d AFNL 6.13 (49)
Open Netball - AFNL 28 d RDFNL 21
17&U Netball - AFNL 45 d RDFNL 35


SENIOR FOOTBALL winners

OPEN NETBALL winners & 17&UNDER NETBALL winners

UNDER 18 team

Senio
r Football Team
Kyle Kirk, Kainen Schrape, Kurt Thomas (Dalyston), Callan Park (VC), Ethan Park, Joe Brooks (Fish Creek), Brad Tagg, Rhett Moor, Nick Connellan (Foster), Corey Casey, Toby Mahoney, Danny Reid, Dylan Clark (Inverloch-Kongwak), Danny Wells, Chris Endres, Kael Bergles (Kilcunda-Bass), Tom Corry, Tom McDermott, Jake McMillan (M.D.U.), Jaymie Youle (C), Mark Griffin, Jack Taylor (Phillip Island), Ash Zuidema (Stony Creek), Luke Manders (Toora).

Mark Lafferty - COACH
Brett O'Halloran & Ben Soumilas - Assistant Coaches

Under 18s Football
Darcy Brosnan, Flynn Brosnan (Dalyston), Jackson Nolan (DWWWW), Gareth Park (captain), Owen Straw, Harley Krause, Blake Stefani (Fish Creek), Zane Javier, Oscar Toussaint, Xavier Hughes (Inverloch-Kongwak), Riley Cousins, Sam Watson (Kilcunda-Bass), Jye Celebrine, Cam Trewin, Hugh Suckling (Korumburra-Bena), Dean Thorson (M.D.U.), Dylan Wilson-Browne, Alex Duyker, Michael Coghlan (Phillip Island), Will Collins, Rory Harrington (Stony Creek), Joel Norton, Ben Ellen (Tarwin), Jarrod Vening, Khyell Morgan, Lachie Ireland (Toora).

Scott Andersen - COACH

Open Netball
Jarney Thomas, Jess McRae, Britt Thomas (Dalyston), Renee Pilkington, Kelsey Buxton (Inverloch-Kongwak), Christie Hillberg, Kim Hillberg (Korumburra-Bena), Lauren Redpath (M.D.U.), Olivia Cope (Stony Creek)

Christie Hillberg - COACH

17&Under Netball
Alana McRae (Dalyston), Breanna Byers (Fish Creek), Keighley Starrett, Jayde McGlead (Foster), Courtney Teakle, Abby McCaughan (Inverloch-Kongwak), Shae Kyle, Alana Hanegraaf (Korumburra-Bena), Kayla Redpath (M.D.U.), Ally Martin (Stony Creek)

Julie Hillberg - COACH

TO VIEW 2016 SNR & JNR DRAWS - click on Fixtures in top menu

                                 
Keep up-to-date with all news & events on Team App (follow instructions below to download)

and ALBERTON FNL FACEBOOK PAGE at www.facebook.com/AlbertonFNL

 

________________________________________________________________

ALBERTON FNL BOARD OF MANAGEMENT:
BARRY STRIDE - President
NEIL PARK - Director of Football Operations
LEONNIE McCLUSKEY - Director of Netball Operations
DEAN CASHIN - Director of Special Events & Media
RALPH HUBBERT - Director of Finance & Sponsorship
LYNN WHELAN - Secretary/Treasurer/South Gippsland League Coordinator, AFL Gippsland

Check out clearances in menu above

NEW UMPIRES WELCOME
(field, boundary, goal)
Visit 
www.southgippslandumpires.vcfl.com.au

for more information

ALBERTON TRAINERS ASSOCIATION website:
http://www.afnlta.org/


*** View all ladders in right-hand column.
__________________________________________________________________________________________


                                         AFNL CLUBS
Dalyston, Allies (Devon Welshpool, Won Wron, Woodside), Fish Creek, Foster,
Inverloch-Kongwak, Kilcunda-Bass, 
Korumburra-Bena, MDU (Meeniyan Dumbalk United), Phillip Island, Stony Creek, Tarwin, Toora & District

For club information click on 'Clubs' above. 

For results, ladders and game & player statistics click on 'Fixtures/Results' in top menu. 

 

Site Meter

 

 

 

ALBERTON FNL SPONSORS

Seniors

2016 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Inverloch-Kongwak 44
2 Fish Creek 44
3 Dalyston 40
4 Foster 40
5 Kilcunda-Bass 36
6 Stony Creek 28
7 Phillip Island 20
8 Allies 20
9 M.D.U. 16
10 Toora 12
11 Tarwin 10
12 Korumburra-Bena 2

Reserves

2016 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Dalyston 52
2 Inverloch-Kongwak 48
3 Fish Creek 36
4 M.D.U. 36
5 Phillip Island 32
6 Allies 20
7 Kilcunda-Bass 16
8 Tarwin 16
9 Toora 16
10 Korumburra-Bena 16
11 Stony Creek 12
12 Foster 12

Under 18s

2016 Under 18s
POS TEAM % Won
1 Inverloch-Kongwak 90.00
2 Phillip Island 77.78
3 Fish Creek 77.78
4 Dalyston 70.00
5 Korumburra-Bena 55.56
6 Kilcunda-Bass 40.00
7 Stony Creek 30.00
8 M.D.U. 10.00
9 Toora 0.00

Under 16s

2016 Under 16s
POS TEAM % Won
1 Fish Creek 100.00
2 Phillip Island 90.00
3 Inverloch-Kongwak 80.00
4 Kilcunda-Bass 54.55
5 Dalyston 50.00
6 Korumburra-Bena 50.00
7 Stony Creek 27.27
8 Allies 20.00
9 Foster 11.11
10 M.D.U. 9.09

Under 14s

2016 Under 14s

Under 12s

2016 Under 12s