HOME

 Frankston & District Junior Football League (Inc.)

 Supporting the Community

 Building Outstanding Citizens

  The F&DJFL provides organised sport for over 3500 Junior Footballers.
The League covers Aspendale to Mt Eliza and out to Langwarrin, with 14 clubs.

Age Groups run from Under9 to Under16.
The season runs from April to August.

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

FINALS    FINALS   FINALS

Full Detail of 2014 Finals

Click Here

(see menu option Season 2014 - Finals)

 

 

 

 

 

Under 15 V-Line Cup

Peninsula Stingrays into Division 1 Grand Final

Wednesday 9 April

Preston City Oval

Geelong1  (4.6.30)  d.  Peninsula Stingrays  (4.5.29)

Congratulations on your performance!!

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Youth Girls Footy

See separate Menu Youth Girls

FDJFL - New comp for 2014.

Introduction Session Wed. 26 March (6.00pm)

Full details in Menu item.

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

Youth Leadership Program 2014

 

Full details - Click Here

 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

2014 SEASON

 

Round 1 - Sunday 27 April

 

Round 14 - Sunday 10 August

 

Grand Finals - Sunday 7 September

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

2013 Finals

Finals Information - Click Here

______________________________

Grand Final Results - Click Here

______________________________

PrelimResults - Click Here

2nd Semi Results - Click Here

1st Semi Results - Click Here

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Pat Rollo & Alan Wickes MEDAL Counts (U16 & U15 Fairest & Best)

See NEWS Item for full results / details of a great night had by all.

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Interleague  -  2012 GrainCorp Dandenong Junior Carnival.

 Full Details - See Inteleague Menu Option

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 CONCUSSION - Recognition / Management / Prevention.
for Coaches / Trainers / Parents / Players
See News Item.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

Results & Ladders - 2009 to 2011

See New Menu Option - Info/forms - History Scores - '09-'11.  
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2012 AFCA Coaches Course Details - See "For Clubs" Menu item or Click Here

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

F&DJFL - Fairest & Best awards 2011

See News Item & Photo Gallery Menu Option

________________________________________________________________

BYE - what happens?  Refer to Ladder Adjustments menu option for full details.

________________________________________________________________

Interested in Umpiring.  Make up to $65 per hour.  See News Item.

________________________________________________________________

 

Grade Alt Time   Home   Away Loc
Under09 (a) Fri  6.00pm   Frankston Rovers v. Edithvale Aspendale Eagles Bruce
Under09 (a) 10.20am   Mt Eliza Redlegs v. Langwarrin Blue Baden Powell
             
Under10 Fri  7.20pm   Frankston Rovers v. Chelsea YCW Bruce
             
Under11Blue 9.00am   Frankston Rovers Brown v. Frankston YCW Bruce
Under11Blue     Mt Eliza Red v. Edithvale Aspendale Blue Baden Powell
             
Under11Gold 10.20am   Frankston Dolphins Blk v. Seaford Yellow Oport 2
Under11Gold 10.20am   Karingal v. Langwarrin White Bal 1
Under11Gold     Mt Eliza Mounties v. Pines MTE Bottom
             
Under12Blue 11.40am   Frankston Rover Hwks v. Chelsea YCW Bruce
Under12Blue 11.40am   Frankston YCW v. Langwarrin White Jub Butler
Under12Blue     Mt Eliza Red v. Mt Eliza Redlegs MTE Top
             
Under12Gold 2.40pm   Edithvale Aspendale Blue v. Carrum Downs Red Glen St
             
Under13Gold 2.40pm   Pines v. Karingal Rollo
Under13Gold 10.20am   Seaford Yellow v. Mt Eliza Red Belv Main
             
Under14Gold 1.00pm   Frankston Dolphins v. Frankston Rover Hwks Oport 1
             
Under15Gold 10.20am   Frankston Rovers v. Frankston YCW Bruce

FDJFL SPONSORS

Notice Board

 

2013 - Grand Final  Results

 

 

Club Websites