Home Page

To access Netball Results / Ladders click on link  www.gvnl.vic.netball.com.au

 

 

 Naming Right Sponsor

 

 

Seniors GVFL 22.20.152 d BFNL 13.9.87 Goals: Daniel Willis 6(Shepparton), Nathan Gilliland4(Euroa), Tim Looby 4(Shepp United), Nick Warnock 3(Benalla), Daniel Lewis 2(Mooroopna), Adam Boshevski1(Mansfield), Nick Gray1(Mansfield), Luke Morgan1(Benalla) Best Players: William Martiniello(Benalla), Luke Morgan(Benalla), Daniel Willis(Shepparton), Nathan Gilliland(Euroa), Tom Sheldon(Kyabram), Brendan Hollow(Rochester)

 

Under 18’s GVFL 12.14.86 d BFNL 7.11.53 Goals: Coby O’Neil 2(Kyabram), Clayton Holmes 2(Echuca), Thomas O’Brien 1(Benalla), Jack Monigatti 1(Echuca), Clayton Oliver 1(Mooroopna), Dean Smith 1(Mooroopna), Kyle Winter-Irving 1(Seymour), Zach Pallpratt 1(Benalla), Rhys McKenzie 1(Mooroopna), Robert Staff 1(Euroa) Best Players: Clayton Oliver (Mooroopna), Rhys McKenzie (Mooroopna), Dean Smith (Mooroopna), Jake Allan(Shepparton), Liam Betson(Mooroopna), Clayton Holmes(Echuca)

 

Associate Sponsor

  Grand Finals this Sunday 

Sunday 28th September @ Deakin Reserve

Shepparton

SENIORS        Benalla v Shepparton Swans

to start at 2:25pm

RESERVES     Euroauroa v        Benalla

to start at 11:35am

                         UNDER 18's    Benalla v Seymour

(to start at 9:15am)

A GRADE Netball    Shepparton United v Shepparton Swans

B GRADE Netball     Echuca v Shepparton

B RESERVE Netball   Shepparton United Shepparton   

17 & Unders Netball     Shepparton v Echuca

 

 

  

                   

 

 

LiveStream of the 2014 GVFL Grand Finals will commence

at 9am Sunday the 28th of September...

Major Sponsor

Ladder Seniors

2014 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Benalla 72
2 Shepparton Swans 60
3 Kyabram 56
4 Tatura 48
5 Rochester 44
6 Mooroopna 36
7 Shepparton United 34
8 Euroa 20
9 Shepparton 18
10 Seymour 16
11 Echuca 16
12 Mansfield 12

Ladder Reserves

2014 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Shepparton Swans 64
2 Euroa 56
3 Kyabram 52
4 Mooroopna 48
5 Benalla 46
6 Seymour 40
7 Shepparton 28
8 Rochester 24
9 Shepparton United 24
10 Echuca 22
11 Tatura 20
12 Mansfield 8

Ladder Under 18

2014 Under 18's
POS TEAM PTS
1 Benalla 60
2 Euroa 56
3 Echuca 52
4 Mooroopna 48
5 Seymour 48
6 Kyabram 42
7 Shepparton Swans 40
8 Shepparton 38
9 Mansfield 24
10 Rochester 12
11 Shepparton United 12
12 Tatura 0