Mallee Netball Association Round 4 Results

 
A GRADE
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
24
Best Player
Matika Howard
Walpeup Underbool
39
Best Player
Pauly Munro
 
 
 
 
Hopetoun
26
Best Player
Trudi Cook
Jeparit Rainbow
71
Best Player
Amy Miller
 
 
 
 
Ouyen United
35
Best Player
Jacqualyn Mole
Beulah
47
Best Player
Marnie Lehmann
 
 
 
B GRADE
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
60
Best Player
Narelle Brown
Walpeup Underbool
33
Best Player
Carla Grayling
 
 
 
 
Hopetoun
56
Best Player
Madi Hofmaier
Jeparit Rainbow
40
Best Player
Taylor Hofmaier
 
 
 
 
Ouyen United
41
Best Player
Lauren Cooch
Beulah
47
Best Player
Bridget Williams
 
 
 
C GRADE
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
57
Best Player
Kelly Cooper
Walpeup Underbool
37
Best Player
Penny Wisneske
 
 
 
 
Hopetoun
31
Best Player
Marianne Ferguson
Jeparit Rainbow
26
Best Player
Lindy Lowe
 
 
 
 
Ouyen United
40
Best Player
Breeanna Ryan
Beulah
53
Best Player
Megan Naylor
 
 
 
JUNIOR A
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
19
Best Player
Bridget Noonan
Walpeup Underbool
37
Best Player
Laura Gloster
 
 
 
 
Hopetoun
53
Best Player
Kaylie Reid
Jeparit Rainbow
20
Best Player
Breanna Edwards
 
 
 
 
Ouyen United
34
Best Player
Ebonnie Summerhayes
Beulah
34
Best Player
Priscilla George
 
 
 
JUNIOR B
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
39
Best Player
Amber Mott
Walpeup Underbool
20
Best Player
Allie Winslow
 
 
 
 
Hopetoun
40
Best Player
Zali Brown
Jeparit Rainbow
19
Best Player
Georgina Gelliger
 
 
 
 
Ouyen United
27
Best Player
Madeleine Hahnel
Beulah
22
Best Player
Nicola Martin

 

A GRADE

Competition Ladder

TEAM

Pld

Won

Lost

Drawn

Fft

Opp Fft

Byes

For

Agst

Diff.

%

Pts

Walpeup Underbool

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

127

68

59

186.76%

16

Jeparit Rainbow

4

3

1

0

0

0

0

214

114

100

187.72%

12

Beulah

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

136

103

33

132.04%

12

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

119

126

-7

94.44%

12

Hopetoun

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

126

145

-19

86.90%

8

Ouyen United

4

0

3

0

0

0

1

80

147

-67

54.42%

4

Woomelang Lascelles

4

0

3

0

0

0

1

67

166

-99

40.36%

4

 

B GRADE

Competition Ladder

TEAM

Pld

Won

Lost

Drawn

Fft

Opp Fft

Byes

For

Agst

Diff.

%

Pts

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

155

91

64

170.33%

16

Ouyen United

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

113

95

18

118.95%

12

Walpeup Underbool

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

130

115

15

113.04%

12

Beulah

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

114

122

-8

93.44%

12

Hopetoun

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

94

121

-27

77.69%

8

Jeparit Rainbow

4

1

3

0

0

0

0

157

176

-19

89.20%

4

Woomelang Lascelles

4

0

3

0

0

0

1

108

151

-43

71.52%

4

 

C GRADE

Competition Ladder

TEAM

Pld

Won

Lost

Drawn

Fft

Opp Fft

Byes

For

Agst

Diff.

%

Pts

Hopetoun

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

106

85

21

124.71%

16

Beulah

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

127

108

19

117.59%

16

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

127

94

33

135.11%

12

Woomelang Lascelles

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

108

95

13

113.68%

8

Ouyen United

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

112

125

-13

89.60%

8

Walpeup Underbool

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

105

125

-20

84.00%

8

Jeparit Rainbow

4

0

4

0

0

0

0

103

156

-53

66.03%

0

 

JUNIOR A

Competition Ladder

TEAM

Pld

Won

Lost

Drawn

Fft

Opp Fft

Byes

For

Agst

Diff.

%

Pts

Hopetoun

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

150

67

83

223.88%

16

Beulah

4

2

0

1

0

0

1

105

85

20

123.53%

14

Walpeup Underbool

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

101

82

19

123.17%

12

Ouyen United

4

1

1

1

0

0

1

85

113

-28

75.22%

10

Woomelang Lascelles

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

95

97

-2

97.94%

8

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

89

91

-2

97.80%

8

Jeparit Rainbow

4

0

4

0

0

0

0

79

169

-90

46.75%

0

 

JUNIOR B

Competition Ladder

TEAM

Pld

Won

Lost

Drawn

Fft

Opp Fft

Byes

For

Agst

Diff.

%

Pts

Hopetoun

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

124

53

71

233.96%

16

Woomelang Lascelles

4

3

0

0

0

0

1

113

52

61

217.31%

16

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

86

84

2

102.38%

12

Ouyen United

4

2

1

0

0

0

1

70

79

-9

88.61%

12

Walpeup Underbool

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

76

87

-11

87.36%

8

Beulah

4

0

3

0

0

0

1

72

96

-24

75.00%

4

Jeparit Rainbow

4

0

4

0

0

0

0

63

153

-90

41.18%

0

 

MNA

top 10 Goal shooters

 
     

 

A Grade

 

B

Marnie Lehmann

105

JR

Paige Marra

93

JR

Ruby Parry

58

SLNT

Megan Howard

58

W/U

Kate Lockett

53

H

Dana Schache

51

SLNT

Georgia Martin

50

O

Esther Manley

47

W/U

Tanya Willsmore

43

JR

Brittany Keller

39

     

 

     

 

 

B Grade

 

 

SLNT

Rachel Reeves

96

 

W/U

Fiona Latta

92

 

O

Jessica Ryan

54

 

JR

Tracey Tregenza

49

 

JR

Shelby Eckermann

47

 

W/L

Georgia Smith

41

 

W/L

Megan Adcock

38

 

SLNT

Rebecca Clohesy

36

 

B

Kirsten Roll

34

 

H

Courtney Jones

34

 

           

 

     
     

 

C Grade

 

B

Deborah Riggall

75

H

Gabrielle Wellington

50

O

Breeanna Ryan

45

W/L

Jordan Gravestocks

42

JR

Rowena Keller

42

JR

Kristen Weir

42

O

Bobbie Murphy

40

W/U

Cassey Gloster

39

SLNT

Amy Peters

38

W/U

Maddison Winslow

38

 

     

 

Junior A

 

H

Dana Schache

78

H

Codie Robins

72

B

Zoe Turnbull

59

W/U

Kate Lockett

53

W/U

Shania Evans

48

O

Charlotte Nixon

43

SLNT

Amy Peters

42

W/L

Hayley Boxall

41

JR

Shelby Eckermann

39

W/L

Casey Wright

34

 

 

Junior B

 

W/L

Keely Michael

67

H

Demi Bellinger

60

J/R

Georgia Gelligen

43

H

Zali Brown

42

W/U

Laura Hayter

41

SLNT

Shaniah Nunn

39

O

Kelsey Richardson

36

B

Chelsea Sanders

36

SLNT

Jamie Bailey

36

B

Jemma Roll

25

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Photo Gallery

Notice Board - Sidebar

SPEED FIELD DAYS
MALLEE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SECOND SEMI FINAL
SATURDAY 30th AUGUST 2014
AT WOOMELANG
 
FOOTBALL
SENIORS
2:15pm           Beulah vs Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
RESERVES
12:00pm         Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers vs Ouyen United
UNDER 16s
10:30am         Ouyen United vs Woomelang Lascelles
UNDER 13s
½ time of       Woomelang Lascelles vs Beulah
Seniors
 
NETBALL
C GRADE
3:00pm           Walpeup Underbool vs Ouyen United
B GRADE
1.45pm           Hopetoun vs Ouyen United
A GRADE
12.30pm         Hopetoun vs Ouyen United  
JUNIOR B
11.30am         Walpeup Underbool vs Jeparit Rainbow
 JUNIOR A
10.30am         Hopetoun vs Woomelang Lascelles
NO ALCOHOL IS TO BE BROUGHT INTO THE GROUND
ADMISSION: $10.00          UNDER 16s:            FREE
 

Notice Board

ALCOHOL AT FINALS VENUES
The Board of the Mallee Football League wishes to alert patrons of the decision to enforce the regulation that has been in place for some years relating to bringing alcohol into grounds during finals.
 
The rule states that no alcohol is allowed to be brought into the ground. 
Vehicles entering finals venues may be inspected and where alcohol is detected it must be left at the gate and collected when leaving.
 
Failure to comply will mean refusal of entry. 
Patrons detected consuming alcohol not purchased at the ground will be asked to leave.
 
A legally authorised licensed booth will be operating at each ground. 
This decision conforms to the VCFL major sponsor Worksafe policy on responsible attitude to alcohol.

Ladder - Sidebar

Seniors

Sponsor Information - In side bar

Notice Board

 SPEED FIELD DAYS
 MALLEE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
 FIRST SEMI FINAL
 SUNDAY 31st AUGUST 2014
 AT SEA LAKE
 
 FOOTBALL
 SENIORS
 2:15pm           Woomelang Lascelles   vs Ouyen United
 RESERVES
 12:00pm         Beulah vs Woomelang Lascelles
 UNDER 16s
 10:30am         Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers vs Hopetoun
 UNDER 13s
 ½ time of       Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers vs Hopetoun
 Seniors
 
 NETBALL
 C GRADE
 3:00pm           Hopetoun vs Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
 B GRADE
 1.45pm           Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers vs Woomelang Lascelles
 A GRADE
 12.30pm         Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers vs Walpeup/Underbool
 JUNIOR B
 11.30am         Woomelang Lascelles vs Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
 JUNIOR A
 10.30am         Jeparit Rainbow vs Ouyen United
 
 NO ALCOHOL IS TO BE BROUGHT INTO THE GROUND
 ADMISSION: $10.00          UNDER 16s:            FREE