Geelong Walkers Club
Contact Details
News
About Us
History
Committee
Life Members
Constitution
Codes of Behavior
Policies
Weekly Results
Club Competition
Summer Fixture
Individual Achievements
Kilometres Walked
Club Records
2012 /13 Awards
Major Trophy Awards
Top Ten
2012/13 SUMMARY
Past Winners
Walker of the Year
Championship Points
Perpetual Trophies
Membership
Registration
Links
Social Calendar
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Geelong Walkers Club
Championship Points
TO BE ELIGIBLE, AN ATHLETE MUST FIRST ATTAIN A MINIMUM NUMBER OF POINTS.
POINTS ARE AWARDED PER AGE GROUP BASED ON FASTEST TIMES PER EVENT.
OVERALL CHAMPION
YEAR
MALE
FEMALE
1979/80
ADRIAN DEVILIN
NOT AWARDED
1980/81
CRAIG DEVLIN
GABRIELLE BLYTHE
1981/82
CRAIG DEVLIN
GABRIELLE BLYTHE
1982/83
CRAIG DEVLIN
GABRIELLE BLYTHE
1983/84
AARON WATTS
GABRIELLE BLYTHE
1984/85
AARON WATTS
MICHELLE DE GRAFF
1985/86
DAVID VOSEN
MICHELLE DE GRAFF
1986/87
MARK DAVISON
MICHELLE DE GRAFF
1987/88
JASON DAVISON
BELINDA DORLING
1988/89
JASON BUBB
NATALIE DAVISON
1989/90
SHAUN BUBB
TIFFANY CHARMAN
1990/91
LUKE BUBB
TIFFANY CHARMAN
1991/92
JASON DAVISON
TIFFANY CHARMAN
1992/93
JASON DAVISON
MICHELLE DE GRAFF
1993/94
DANIEL THORNE
JACINTA DOHERTY
1994/95
DANIEL THORNE
JACINTA DOHERTY
1995/96
DANIEL THORNE
ERIN ADAMCEWICZ
1996/97
DANIEL THORNE
ERIN ADAMCEWICZ
1997/98
DANIEL THORNE
ERIN ADAMCEWICZ
1998/99
NOT AWARDED
TYNE BODDY
1999/00
EZEQUIEL PEREIRA
TYNE BODDY
2000/01
PATRICK LINEEN
TYNE BODDY
2001/02
HAROLD BODDY
LANA BODDY
2002/03
REECE BODDY
NOT AWARDED
2003/04
HAROLD BODDY
LANA BODDY
2004/05
HAROLD BODDY
MELANIE GRBIN
2005/06
JARED LARKINS
TYNE BODDY
2006/07
NOT AWARDED
TYNE BODDY
2007/08
NOT AWARDED
TYNE BODDY
2008/09
NICHOLAS MIRARCHI
KIRSTIN SHAW
2009/10
JAMES SEID-CHRISTMASS
TYNE BODDY
2010/11
JAMES SEID-CHRISTMASS
MACKAYLA DAVISON
2011/12
JAMES SEID-CHRISTMASS
NOT AWARDED
JUNIOR CHAMPION
YEAR
BOY
GIRL
1987/88
JASON DAVISON
JANE HENDERSON
1888/89
JASON BUBB
YOLANDA RUSSELL
1989/90
JASON BUBB
TIFFANY CHARMAN
1990/91
JASON BUBB
REBECCA VINKEN
1991/92
JASON DAVISON
TIFFANY CHARMAN
1992/93
DANIEL THORNE
SAMANTHA CHIVERS
1993/94
DANIEL THORNE
SAMANTHA CHIVERS
1994/95
DANIEL THORNE
ERIN ADAMCEWICZ
1995/96
JAMIE BARNES
ERIN ADAMCEWICZ
1996/97
TRENT POCOCK
ERIN ADAMCEWICZ
1997/98
DEAN STANKOVIC
ERIN ADAMCEWICZ
1998/99
NOT AWARDED
TYNE BODDY
1999/00
EZEQUIEL PERIERA
TYNE BODDY
2000/01
PATRICK LINEEN
TYNE BODDY
2001/02
NICHOLAS MIRARCHI
LANA BODDY
2002/03
REECE BODDY
NOT AWARDED
2003/04
NOT AWARDED
LANA BODDY
2004/05
NOT AWARDED
MELANIE GRBIN
2005/06
JARED LARKINS
TYNE BODDY
2006/07
NOT AWARDED
CAITLIN BRUNTON
2007/08
NOT AWARDED
DANIELLE DAVIS
2008/09
NICHOLAS MIRARCHI
KIRSTIN SHAW
2009/10
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2010/11
NOT AWARDED
MACKAYLA DAVISON
2011/12
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
OPEN CHAMPION
YEAR
BOY
GIRL
1987/88
MARK DAVISON
BELINDA DORLING
1988/89
DAVID VOSEN
NATALIE DAVISON
1989/90
SHAUN BUBB
MICHELLE DE GRAFF
1990/91
SHAUN BUBB
TIFFANY CHARMAN
1991/92
SHAUN BUBB
MICHELLE DE GRAFF
1992/93
JASON DAVISON
MICHELLE DE GRAFF
1993/94
JASON DAVISON
JACINTA DOHERTY
1994/95
CAMERON WALKER
JACINTA DOHERTY
1995/96
DANIEL THORNE
JACINTA DOHERTY
1996/97
DANIEL THORNE
REBECCA VINKIN
1997/98
DANIEL THORNE
REBECCA VINKIN
1998/99
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
1999/00
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2000/01
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2001/02
NOT AWARDED
MICHELLE DE GRAFF
2002/03
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2003/04
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2004/05
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2005/06
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2006/07
NOT AWARDED
TYNE BODDY
2007/08
NOT AWARDED
TYNE BODDY
2008/09
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2009/10
NOT AWARDED
TYNE BODDY
2010/11
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2011/12
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
VETERAN CHAMPION
YEAR
MALE
FEMALE
1992/93
STEPHAN WHEATLEY
RAE DOHERTY
1993/94
DARRELL MADDEN
RAE DOHERTY
1994/95
CHRIS COLLEY
RAE DOHERTY
1995/96
CHRIS COLLEY
RAE DOHERTY
1996/97
RAY CUNNINGHAM
RAE DOHERTY
1997/98
BILL DAVISON
ZOKI STANKOVIC
1998/99
HAROLD BODDY
NOT AWARDED
1999/00
HAROLD BODDY
NOT AWARDED
2000/01
HAROLD BODDY
NOT AWARDED
2001/02
HAROLD BODDY
NOT AWARDED
2002/03
HAROLD BODDY
NOT AWARDED
2003/04
HAROLD BODDY
NOT AWARDED
2004/05
HAROLD BODDY
NOT AWARDED
2005/06
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2006/07
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2007/08
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2006/07
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2007/08
NOT AWARDED
NOT AWARDED
2008/09
JAMES SEID-CHRISTMASS
NOT AWARDED
2009/10
JAMES SEID-CHRISTMASS
NOT AWARDED
2010/11
JAMES SEID-CHRISTMASS
NOT AWARDED
2011/12
JAMES SEID-CHRISTMASS
NOT AWARDED