BVC State Reps, ACJBC & SCC Reps
YEAR | NAME | AGE GROUP | EVENT | VENUE | RESULT |
2017 |
SHARON DENHAM | U18 GIRLS Vic Country State Assistant Coach | Australian Junior Championships Nationals | Townsville, QLD | Gold Medal |
SHARON DENHAM | U18 Girls Head Coach | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | Gold Medal | |
MOLLY BROWN | U14 Girls | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
NYAWI MOORE | U15 Boys | Southern Cross Challenge | Knox, VIC | ||
2016 |
NYAWI MOORE | U14 Boys | Australian Junior Country Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | |
TANNER LEWIS | U14 Boys | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
MATTY GARDNER | U14 Boys | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
BRONTIE RIDLEY | U14 Girls | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2015 |
SHARON DENHAM | U15 Girls Head Coach | Southern Cross Challenge | Knox, VIC | |
LAURA ANDERSON | U16 Girls | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2014 |
SHARON DENHAM | U18 GIRLS Vic Country State Head Coach | Australian Junior Championships Nationals | Canberra, ACT | Silver Medal |
LAURA ANDERSON | U15 Girls | Southern Cross Challenge | Knox, VIC | ||
2013 | SHARON DENHAM | U18 GIRLS Vic Country State Asst. Coach | Australian Junior Championships Nationals | Brisbane, QLD | Silver Medal |
SHARON DENHAM | U18 Girl Bushrangers Coach | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | Gold Medal | |
GABI STORER | U16 Girls Bushrangers | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | Gold Medal | |
CALLAN FARRELL | U14 Boys Goldminers | Southern Cross Challenge | Ballarat, Vic | 3rd | |
LAURA ANDERSON | U14 Girls Goldminers | Australian Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | 4th | |
ELLA STACEY | U14 Girls Bushrangers | Australian Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
TY STORER | Referee | Australian Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | U16 Boys Gold Medal Game | |
2012 | SHARON DENHAM | U16 Girls Vic Country State Coach | Australian Junior Championships Nationals | Tamworth, NSW | 4th |
SHARON DENHAM | Mentor coach | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
GABI STORER | U15 | Southern Cross Basketball Challenge | Ballarat, Vic | ||
KELSEY ROWE | U15 | Southern Cross Basketball Challenge | Ballarat, Vic | ||
OLIVIA JONES | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
BEN MAHER | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
TY STORER | Referee | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2011 | SHARON DENHAM | U16 Girls Vic Country State Coach | Australian Junior Championships Nationals | Kilsyth, Vic | Silver Medal |
SHARON DENHAM | Mentor coach | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
LEAH McDONALD | U18 Girls Goldminers | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | Gold Medal | |
TOM SPICER | U15 Boys Goldminers | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | Gold Medal | |
MEG STORER | U15 Girls Bushrangers | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | Silver Medal | |
KELSEY ROWE | U14 Girls Goldminers | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
TY STORER | Referee | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2010 | LEAH McDONALD | U18 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | |
TOM SPICER | U14 Boys Bushrangers | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | 3rd | |
SARAH ANDERSON | U14 Girls Bushrangers | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | 3rd | |
2009 | SHARON DENHAM | U16 Girls Vic Country State Asst. Coach | Australian Junior Championships Nationals | Tasmania | 7th |
LEAH McDONALD | U16 Girls Vic Country State Player | National Championships | Tasmania | 5th | |
LEAH McDONALD | U16 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury/Wodonga | ||
JESSE PALMER | U14 Boys Goldminers | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | Gold Medal | |
2008 | SHARON DENHAM | U16 Girls Asst. Coach | Australian Junior Championships Nationals | Perth, WA | |
JAMES MORRISON | U17 Boys Goldminers | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | Gold Medal | |
LEAH McDONALD | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
KAYLEM HARTLEY | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
2007 | JESS McDONALD | U18 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | |
JAMES MORRISON | U16 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
LACHLAN GILBERT | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
KELSEY SARTORI | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
LEAH McDONALD | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2006 | STEFF FULLER | U18 Girls Goldminers | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | Gold Medal |
JESS McDONALD | U17 Girls Goldminers | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | Gold Medal | |
JAMES MORRISON | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
KELSEY SARTORI | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
LACHLAN GILBERT | U14 Boys Bushrangers | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | Gold Medal | |
BRYCE DELMENICO | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury. NSW | ||
2005 | JOSH PEARCE | U18 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | |
STEFF FULLER | U17 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
JESS McDONALD | U16 | National Championships | Tuggeranong, ACT | 4th | |
JESS McDONALD | U16 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
JENNA JENKINS | U16 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
KELSEY McCOY | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt Macquarie, NSW | ||
KELSEY SARTORI | U12 | Vic Primary Schools Sports Association | |||
2004 | STEFF FULLER | U16 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | |
JOSH EWART | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | |||
JENNA JENKINS | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
ZAC DENHAM | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
KELSEY McCOY | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2003 | STEFF FULLER | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | |
KELLY STANGER | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
JOSH JENKINS | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | ||
JOSH EWART | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
JESS McDONALD | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2002 | JOSH PEARCE | U15 | Pacific Coast Slam | Pt. Macquarie, NSW | |
KELLY STANGER | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
STEFF FULLER | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
JOSH JENKINS | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2001 | LEIGH DAVIES | U16 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | |
JOSH PEARCE | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
2000 | JAKE MATTHEWS | U16 | Shepparton, Vic | 2nd | |
LEIGH DAVIES | U15 | Northern Australian Basketball Challenge | |||
1999 | JAKE MATTHEWS | U15 | Devonport, Tas | ||
LEIGH DAVIES | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | ||
1998 | JAKE MATTHEWS | U14 | Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup | Albury, NSW | |
HUGH FOOTT | U16 | Country Vic State Player | Terrigal, NSW | 4th | |
1997 | |||||
1996 | |||||
1995 | GEORGIA PETZKE (Styles) | U18 | Geelong, Vic | ||
1994 | |||||
1993 | |||||
1992 | |||||
1991 | |||||
1990 | JODIE KEIGHRAN (Reid) | U18 | Hobart, Tas | ||
1989 | MURRAY TRESEDER | U18 Women Coach | Joondalup, WA | 2nd | |
JODIE KEIGHRAN (Reid) | U18 | Joondalup, WA | 2nd | ||
NADINE ANDERSON | U18 | Joondalup, WA | 2nd | ||
1988 | JODIE KEIGHRAN (Reid) | U16 | Morpett Vale | 2nd | |
NADINE ANDERSON | U18 | Shoalhaven, NSW | 2nd | ||
MURRAY TRESEDER | U18 Women Coach | Shoalhaven, NSW | 2nd | ||
PETER BOOTH | U18 | Perth, WA | |||
1987 | PETER BOOTH | U18 | Burnie, Tas | ||
JOANNE STORER (Robinson) | U18 | Ballarat, Vic | |||
LISA SMITH | U18 | Ballarat, Vic | 2nd | ||
MURRAY TRESEDER | U18 Women Coach | Ballarat, Vic | 2nd | ||
FRANK SMITH | U18 Women Referee | Ballarat, Vic | |||
JODIE KEIGHRAN (Reid) | U16 | Sutherland, NSW | 3rd | ||
NADINE ANDERSON | U16 | Sutherland, NSW | 3rd | ||
1986 | HAYLEY PEARCE (Bolton) | U18 | Maroochydore, QLD | ||
JOANNE STORER (Robinson) | U18 | Maroochydore, QLD | |||
LISA SMITH | U18 | Maroochydore, QLD | |||
MURRAY TRESEDER | U16 Girls Coach | Diamond Valley, QLD | 3rd | ||
EILY TRESEDER | U16 Girls Trainer | Diamond Valley, QLD | 3rd | ||
NADINE ANDERSON | U16 | Diamond Valley, QLD | 3rd | ||
PETER BOOTH | U16 | Mt.Gambier, SA | |||
1985 | HAYLEY PEARCE (Bolton) | U18 | Ulverstone, Tas | ||
JOANNE STORER (Robinson) | U16 | Devonport, Tas | Gold Medal | ||
MURRAY TRESEDER | U16 GIRLS Coach | Devonport, Tas | Gold Medal | ||
PAUL HARRIS | U18 | Maroochydore, QLD | |||
PETER BOOTH | U16 | Perth, WA | 2nd | ||
EILY TRESEDER | U16 Girls Trainer | Devonport, Tas | |||
1984 | ANDREW GRIBBLE | U18 | Kilsyth, Vic | ||
PAUL HARRIS | U18 | Kilsyth, Vic | |||
COLIN BEATTIE | U16 | Launceston, Tas | 3rd | ||
JOANNE STORER (Robinson) | U16 | Brisbane, QLD | 2nd | ||
MURRAY TRESEDER | U16 Girls Coach | Brisbane, QLD | 2nd | ||
1983 | ANDREW GRIBBLE | U18 | Adelaide, SA | ||
CAMERON BENNETT | U18 | Adelaide, SA | |||
PHILIP DOHERTY | U18 | Adelaide, SA | |||
JOHN DILLON | U18 Men Statistician | Adelaide, SA | |||
SHARON HALL (Fedke) | U18 | Newcastle, NSW | 3rd | ||
SHARON HOLLINGWORTH (Denham) | U18 | Newcastle, NSW | 3rd | ||
DEAN SMITH | U16 | Canberra, ACT | 5th | ||
PAUL HARRIS | U16 | Canberra, ACT | 5th | ||
1982 | MICHAEL MUNRO | U18 | Perth, WA | ||
SHARON HOLLINGWORTH (Denham) | U18 | Perth, WA | 3rd | ||
MURRAY TRESEDER | U18 Women Coach | Perth, WA | |||
ANDREW GRIBBLE | U16 | Toowoomba, QLD | 3rd | ||
PAUL HARRIS | U16 | Toowoomba, QLD | 3rd | ||
KEVIN McMILLAN | U16 | Toowoomba, QLD | 3rd | ||
CAMERON BENNETT | U16 | Canberra, ACT | 3rd | ||
KERRI PRINCE (Sartori) | U16 | Canberra, ACT | 3rd | ||
SHARON HALL (Fedke) | U16 | Canberra, ACT | 3rd | ||
1981 | MICHAEL MUNRO | U18 | Perth, WA | ||
JOHN DILLON | U18 | Perth, WA | |||
PAUL MORRISON | U18 | Perth, WA | |||
WAYNE LARKINS | U18 | Perth, WA | |||
ANDREW GRIBBLE | U16 | Swan Hill, Vic | 3rd | ||
CAMERON BENNETT | U16 | Swan Hill, Vic | 3rd | ||
PHILIP DOHERTY | U16 | Swan Hill, Vic | 3rd | ||
SHARON HOLLINGWORTH (Denham) | U16 | Sutherland, NSW | 3rd | ||
1980 | TREVOR LARKINS | U18 | Hobart, Tas | ||
GEORGE MUNRO | U18 Mens Coach | Hobart, Tas | |||
RAY LOCK | U18 Mens Trainer | Hobart, Tas | |||
LEONIE MUNRO | U18 | Ulverstone, Tas | |||
JOHN DILLON | U16 | Sydney, NSW | 3rd | ||
MURRAY TRESEDER | U16 | Sydney, NSW | 3rd | ||
PAUL MORRISON | U16 | Sydney, NSW | 3rd | ||
WAYNE LARKINS | U16 | Sydney, NSW | 3rd | ||
1979 | MARTY GRAHAM | U20 | Hamilton, Vic | ||
DES CHARLES | U20 | Hamilton, Vic | |||
WAYNE WISBY | U20 | Hamilton, Vic | |||
GEORGE MUNRO | U20 Mens Coach | Hamilton, Vic | |||
RAY LOCK | U20 Mens Trainer | Hamilton, Vic | |||
WAYNE LARKINS | U16 | Devonport, Tas | 5th | ||
MICHAEL MUNRO | U16 | Devonport, Tas | 5th | ||
JOE TRIPODI | U16 | Devonport, Tas | 5th | ||
MERLE ARNETT | U16 Girls Manageress | Devonport, Tas | 5th | ||
JANETTE ANDERSON | U16 Girls Manageress | Adelaide, SA | 6th | ||
BOB SCOTT | U18 Men Referee | Sydney, NSW | |||
1978 | GEORGE MUNRO | U20 Mens Coach | |||
FRED LOCKE | U20 Mens Trainer | ||||
JENNIFER BICE | U16 | Brisbane, QLD | Gold Medal | ||
KAREN ANGUS | U16 | Brisbane, QLD | Gold Medal | ||
1977 | WENDY ARNETT | Senior Womens Coach | Sydney, NSW | ||
GEORGE MUNRO | U20 Mens Coach | Canberra, ACT | |||
CARMEL O'BRIEN | U18 | Adelaide, SA | |||
JILL PETTY | U16 | Perth, WA | 6th | ||
JENNIFER BICE | U16 | Perth, WA | 6th | ||
KAREN ANGUS | U16 | Perth, WA | 6th | ||
1976 | JILL PETTY | U16 | Nowra, NSW | 7th | |
1975 | GERARD O'BRIEN | U20 | Perth, WA | ||
GEORGE MUNRO | U20 Mens Coach | Perth, WA | |||
JACQUELINE O'BRIEN | U18 | Toowoomba, QLD | |||
WENDY ARNETT | U18 | Sydney, NSW | |||
BOB SCOTT | U16 Boys Referee | Bendigo, Vic | |||
1974 | DES CHARLES | U20 | Devonport, Tas | ||
GERARD O'BRIEN | U20 | Devonport, Tas | |||
JANETTE ANDERSON | Senior Women | ||||
WENDY ARNETT | Vic U16 Girls | Australian Titles | Winners | ||
1973 | JANETTE LANE (Anderson) | Senior Women Captain | |||
ROSALIE PARKE | Senior Women | ||||
NOLA CLARKE (Whateley) | Senior Women | ||||
GEORGE MUNRO | Senior Women Coach | ||||
RUSSELL COBURN | Senior Men | ||||
DES CHARLES | U20 | ||||
GEORGE MUNRO | U20 Mens Coach | ||||
1972 | JEFF McKERROW | Senior Men Captain | |||
RUSSELL COBURN | Senior Men | ||||
BOB LANE | Senior Men | ||||
JANETTE LANE (Anderson) | Senior Women Captain | ||||
HELEN LANE | Senior Women | ||||
GEORGE MUNRO | Senior Womens Coach | ||||
1971 | JEFF McKERROW | Combined Vic Country Touring Team | Tasmania | ||
GEORGE MUNRO | Combined Vic Country Touring Team | Tasmania |