Slammers Senior Teams
2019 WOMENS DIVISION 1
BRONWYN NICHOLLS, KAYA ANGUS, MEG EARL, SHANIKA BARR, ELENA SCHILD, EMMA ASHMORE
COACH: DENNIS EARL
2019 MENS DIVISION 1
DANIEL STOCK, MATTHEW STOCK, BRAYDEN DALITZ, MATTHEW BENNETT, MARC MULLETTE, LEWIS RIDLEY MAX SCOTT
REFEREES: TIM ROUND & DENNIS EARL
2018 WOMENS DIVISION 2 (1ST)
MADI ROUND, LUCY EARL, BRONWYN NICHOLLS, RACHEL ZIMMERMANN, SHANIKA BARR,
COACH: JANE DOWNES
REFEREES: TIM ROUND & DENNIS EARL
2017 WOMENS DIVISION 1
BRONWYN NICHOLLS (CAPT), LUCY EARL (V.CAPT), KYLIE JARRETT, RACHEL SEARLE, MEG EARL, RACHEL ZIMMERMANN, ELIZABETH POWER, HAYLEY THORN
COACH: DENNIS EARL
2017 MENS DIVISION 1
AYDAN BARTLETT, MATTHEW STOCK, DANIEL STOCK, MAX SCOTT, MITCHELL KELTON, PATRICK JONCZYK, BEN KELLY, SHANE HASTINGS
COACH: DAVID TODD
2017 REFEREES: HAYLEY THORN & DENNIS EARL
2016 WOMENS DIVISION 1
SARAH WHITE (CAPT), BRONWYN NICHOLLS (V.CAPT), LUCY EARL, KERRI-ANN MOON, DANIELLE ROSE, RACHEL SEARLE, KELLY WHITE
COACH: DENNIS EARL
2016 REFEREES: DENNIS EARL
2015 WOMENS DIVISION 1(1ST)
SARAH WHITE (CAPT) BRONWYN NICHOLLS (V.CAPT) LUCY EARL, KERRI-ANN MOON, RENEE MOON, JESS MCPHAIL, , DANIELLE ROSE, RACHEL SEARLE, KELLY WHITE,
COACH: DENNIS EARL
MINOR ROUND: WENT THROUGH UNDEFEATED. WON 6 MINOR ROUND GAMES.
GREAT SOUTHERN d STRATHALBYN 30-21, GREAT SOUTHERN d MOUNT GAMBIER 48-39, GREAT SOUTHERN d YORKE VALLEY 45 d 24, GREAT SOUTHERN 41 d PORT AUGUSTA 36, GREAT SOUTHERN 49 d JAMESTOWN 21, GREAT SOUTHERN 42 d PORT PIRIE 36
GRAND FINAL: GREAT SOUTHERN 44 d MT GAMBIER 39
2014 WOMENS DIVISION 1
SHANIKA-ANNE BARR, ABBY BRICKNELL, JANE DOWNES, ELENA EARL, LUCY EARL, BRONWYN NICHOLLS, DANIELLE ROSE, RACHAEL SEARLE,
COACH: JANE DOWNES
MINOR ROUND: WON 3 GAMES DEFEATING YORKE VALLEY, STRATHABLYN & PORT PIRIE
SEMI FINAL: LOST TO WHYALLA
2014 REFEREES: KATHLEEN MCKENZIE & DENNIS EARL
2014 MENS DIVISION
NO SENIOR MENS TEAMS COMPETED
2014 REFEREES:KATHLEEN MCKENZIE & DENNIS EARL
2013 MENS DIVISION 1
SHANE HASTINGS, ROB REICHMANN, AYDAN BARTLETT, JORDAN BOHNSACK, NEIL SILVESTRI, MATTHEW STOCK, TOM WELSH KINNEAR, HAYDON SEWELL.
COACH: LEIGH DELAINE
WON ONE MINOR ROUND GAME.
2013 WOMENS DIVISION
NO SENIOR WOMENS TEAMS COMPETED
2013 REFEREE: DENNIS EARL
2012 WOMENS DIVISION 2 (WON TITLE)
MICHELLE WHITEHEAD, SARAH THOMAS, KELLY ROADS, DANNI BROWN, DANIELLE ROSE, KERRI-ANN MOON, LUCY EARL, ABBY BRICKNELL.
COACH: MEL MASON
MVP FOR CARNIVAL: MICHELLE WHITEHEAD
2012 MENS DIVISION 2 (WON TITLE)
HAYDN BARNS, ALEXANDER HAYNES, BEN BASHAM, SHANE HASTINGS, MATTHEW HEAVYSIDE, AYDAN BARTLETT, JORDAN BOHNSACK, BEN STOCK.
COACH: LACHLAN WEEDEN
2012 REFEREES: ADAM STEVENS & DENNIS EARL
2007 WOMENS DIVISION 1 TEAM
BELINDA EVANS, MICHELLE WHITEHEAD, KRISTINE KEATES, AIMIE DEVINE, JAMIE MOLESWORTH, JESS WEIDENHOFER, JANE EARL.
PLAYING COACH: JANE EARL
MINOR ROUND: WON ONE GAME ONLY.
2007 - MENS DIVISION
NO SENIOR MENS TEAM COMPETED
2007 REFEREES: ADAM STEVENS & DENNIS EARL
2002 - MENS DIVISION C GRADE
LUKE GIDDINGS MVP