Latest News

Sat12Jul14 Marco Polo Triathlon Event#8 at USP

The 8th event of the Marco Polo Triathlon series was held on Sat12Jul14 with 17 teams & a total of 52 participants at the USP Lower Campus.
The newcomers were Team Ernst&Young comprising of Stepahnie Baratt, Livai Caginavanua & Viliame Cakacaka. Other newcomers were Sandeep Singh-Olympic, Manoa Maiwaqa-Sprint & Elizabeth Yang -SuperSprint
Fiji Times http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=274553more

2015 Selection Criteria: PNG Pacific Games & Oceania U18 & Paratriathlon

The 2014-15 Calender and Selection criteria for our squads for overseas events are attached.
All race events & Time trials from Sat12Jul14 till Sat21Mar15 are selection events.
The 2015 PNG Pacific Games page can be viewed at http://www.portmoresby2015.com/more

4th Pacific Island Triathlon & Cycling Champs Guam21-22Jun14

Fiji's U18 squad to the 4th Pacific Islands’ Triathlon and Cycling Champs in Guam in June 2014 gained valuable experience in preparing, travelling & competing overseas on their own. On this trip Lui Pene who had attended all events of the series since 2011 got to be the Team Manager/athlete while Toma Pene got to attend his 2nd international Triathlon & Cycling event.more

Sat14Jun14 Marco Polo Triathlon Event#7 in Suva

The 7th event of the 2014 Marco Polo Triathlon series was held on Sat14Jun14 with 11 teams & a total of 37 participants at the Olympic Pool.

The newcomers were the B.O.C team comprising of Vuki Kaliova, Jason Turner & Sungeon Cho. The highlight was Stephen Sanday who made his debut appearance in the individual sprint category & achieved the season's fastest time in the mountain bike sectionmore

Sat24May14 Fiji International Triathlon at Denarau

The 2nd Fiji International Triathlon event was held on Sat24May14 with 96 local competitors and 92 overseas athletes.
Pictures from the event can be viewed at
http://www.foxsportspulse.com/gallery.cgi?g=68885&e=1774&et=1&c=2-1774-0-0-0more

Sa17May14 Marist - St Johns Challenge

The Marist - St Johns Challenge was held at Levuka on Sa17May14 and the video on the triathlon event can be viewed at
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ENlvEy6uFE0

The Fiji Times article can be viewed at
http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=269070more

Sat3May14 AGM

The 2014 AGM was held at the Olympic House in Suva on Sat 3 May 2014 at 12noon and the newly elected committee members are:

President-Andrew Pene, Vice President South John Fox, Vice President West Sulu Atchison, Secretary-Dave Dickinson, Treasurer-Dr. Josephine Piukala, Athlete Rep-Leena Pratt, Paratriathlon Rep- Francis Chung,Special Projects- Carl Ngamoki.more

Sat3May14... Marco Polo Business House Series Event#5 at Togalevu

19 teams & a total of 65 participants attended the 2014 Marco Polo Triathlon Event#5.
Newcomers in the team category were St Johns College, FNU & EcoLab. In the individual category the newcomers were: Papanui Liew & Maia Ramsden from International School, Reece Pene from SJC, Kurt Johns from Marist & USP's Samantha Suederman.
Fiji Times Article is at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=267870more

27Apr14 Noumea International Triathlon

Fiji's 2 triathletes to the 2013 New Caledonia International Triathlon Championships have accomplished performances which will strengthen their build up to the 2015 Pacific Games.
The olympic distance that they competed in comprises of a 1.5km swim, a 40k bike & a 10k Run.more

Thu16Apr14 ...High Performance Training by ICECP's Dr Peter Davis

The presentation on "High Performance Training" by ICECP's Dr Peter Davis at FASANOC on Thu16Apr14 was attended by the following 7 FTA reps:
Petero Manoa, Lui Pene, Salabogi Lakoenalagilagi, Stephen Sanday, Steve Thon, Kalisi Nakarawa, Andrew Pene.
Dr. Peter Davis' details can be viewed at
http://www.udel.edu/ICECP/facultystaff/faculty_davis.htmlmore

Sa5Apr14...Marco Polo Business House Series Event #4 in Suva

The 4th event of the 2014 Marco Polo Triathlon series was held on Sat5Apr14 with 15 teams & a total of 54 participants.
The newcomers were the Peace Corps team made up of Kailash Prasad, Dr Josephine Piukala & Carl Ngamoki, with Elizabeth Yang & Olivia Owens assisting local technical officials Atelaite Satakala & Tuigalala Tuivuya.
Fiji times article http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=264980more

20Mar14 Fiji's Sch Reps to Oceania Triathlon Camp in NZ

Lavinia Dickinson of Natabua High School and Lui Pene of Marist Brothers High School will be representing Fiji at the Oceania Triathlon Union Training Camp in NZ.
The Fiji Times Article can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=263161more

Sa15Mar14...Marco Polo Business House Series Event #3 at Togalevu

The 3rd event of the Marco Polo triathlon series was held at the Togalevu Naval Base with 21 teams & a total of 68 participants.
The newcomers were Mike Thon, Mark Ramsden, John Lowry, Brenda Lowry, Suleh Atchison, Team AusAid, Team USP M2, Team Wardens, Team Fire Authority and Team Digicel.
The Fiji Times article can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=263052more

Thu13Mar14 Fiji's Technical Officials to officiate at the ITU World Cup in Mooloolooba

FTA has sent 3 Technical Officials to officiate at the ITU World Cup in Brisbane on 15&16 Mar2014
The 3 officials are:
Tevita Waqavakatoga-Navy Triathlon Club
Atelaite Satakala-Fiji National Disability Center
Nau Dakuiliga-Body life Gym Nadi
The Fiji Times Article can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=262315more

Fri7-Sat8Mar14 Long & Middle Distance Running

FTA was represented at Maciu Koroitamana's Workshop for Coaches for Long & Middle Distance Running on Fri7-Sat8Mar14 by the following 7 people:
Petero Manoa, Lui Pene, Nau Dakuiliga, Grace valentine, Atelaite Satakala, Tevita Waqavakatoga, Andrew Pene.

The Fiji Times article canbe viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=262313more

Wed26Feb14 ... Readiness Assessment Tool

The Fiji Triathlon Association carried out its annual readiness assessment at FASANOC on Wed26Feb14 represented by the following 6 memebers: Carl Ngamoki, Leena Pratt, Andrew Pene, Tevita Waqavakatoga,Franics Chung & Petero Manoa.
Apologies were received from Dr Josephine Piukala, Dave Dickinson & John Fox.

Apologies were received from Dr Josephine Piukala, Dave Dickinson & John Fox
Themore

Sa15Feb14...Marco Polo Business House Series Event #2 in Suva

The 2nd Triathlon event of 2014 had 14 teams & 53 participants.
Newcomers were: Raylin Mario, Jim Hendrix, Nigel Brack, Hordur Gudmunssun & USP's Men & Ladies teams
Highlights were Mapa Bolea's 35k/h mountain bike over 20km, Stephen Sanday's 5k run in 17m5s, Para-athlete Verayame Naikolevu's 2h10m19s -Sprint dist & Hordur's 2h19m10s-Olympic dist http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=260424more

Sa18Jan14...Marco Polo Business House Series Event #1 at Togalevu

The 1st Triathlon event of 2014 was held on Sat18Jan14 with 6 teams & a total of 31 participants at the Togalevu Navy Base.
The newcomers to the series include: Luna Campbell, Seini O’Connor, Bronwyn Wiseman, Tim Noble, Bogi Lakoenalagilagi, Team Fiji Para-triathlon & Team Red Cross who are preparing for the Fiji International Triathlon Event in May.
http://www.fijitimes.com/print.aspx?id=257632more

11-12Jan14 ... Oceania YOG Qualifiers & Paratriathlon Champs, Sydney

The Fiji squad to the Oceania Youth Olympic Games Qualifiers and Para-triathlon Championships in Sydney in January 2014 acquired valuable experience on the technicalities involved in preparing for and travelling to and participating at an International Triathlon Union (ITU) sanctioned event.
The Fiji One Sports report on the team before departure is at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gmore

The 2014 Marco Polo Business House Series

The 10 events of the 2014 Marco Polo Triathlon Series (Sat18Jan-T, Sat15Feb-S, Sat15Mar-T, Sat5Apr-S, Sat3May-T, Sat24May-D, Sat14Jun-S, Sat12Jul-U, Sat9Aug-U, Sat13Sep-U) will be rotated between Togalevu, Suva, Denarau & USP.

With Marco Polo sponsoring the 2014 series the prizes for the series' category winners will range from Biking accessories to Mountain & Race bikes and Flat screen TVs.more

Sat28Dec13... Development Work With Paratriathletes

Since the Tue29Oct13 workshop (by Sports CONNECT NSF & Fiji Sports Commission) on the integration of disabled sports into main stream sports the Fiji Triathlon Association is pleased to announce that Francis Chung will be attending the 2014 Oceania Para-triathlon champs in Sydney as Fiji's first ever para-triathlete.more

Sat14Dec13... Selection Criteria for Noumea International Triathlon on 27Apr14

The top 2 local athletes from the 1st 3 events of the 2014 Business House Series will be partially funded to attend this competition.more

Sat7Dec13...Selection Criteria for 4th Pacific Islands Championships, Guam 21-22Jun 2014.

The squad will be selected based on their performance during the 2014 Business House series.more

10-13Oct13 Cycling Fiji's BOC Tour of Fiji

The triathletes who took part in this years tour finished in the following order: Caleb Koroi, Carl Ngamoki, Lui Pene, Toma Pene, Leonard Kary (Mtn Bike).
The Fiji Times Article can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=248234more

24-25Aug13...3rd Pac Is Triathlon & Cycling Champs

The Fiji squad to the 3rd Pacific Islands Triathlon & Cycling Championships in PNG in August 2013 secured 3rd place in the overall competition and acknowledges Marco Polo Limited, Fiji Women’s Crisis Centre, The French Embassy, Lamana Hotel, Fiji High Commission & Fiji Community in PNG & all who contributed to the trip.
The Fiji Times Article is at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=244280more

Sat10Aug13 Suva Business House #4

The final event of the 2013 Business House Series was held on Sat10Aug13 and notable was the return of Josivini Gusuivalu, Opetaia Tukai & Leonard Kary, who took 1st place in their events, on the day.
The highlight was Sigatoka’s Brad Campbell who was 1st in the Olympic distance on the day, & secured a 3rd spot on the overall 2013 series.
Fiji Times http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=242640more

Sat13Jul13 Suva Business House #3

The 3rd event of the Suva Series was held on Sat13Jul13 with 6 teams & a total of 22 participants at the Olympic Pool. The highlight was the return of Urupeni Senibulu, the 2011 Pacific Islands Triathlon U16 Champ, who secured 1st place for the Marist Team.
The Fiji Times article for the next event can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=242189 Attached is more info.more

Sat29Jun13 Nadi's BodyLife Gym Triathlon Challenge

The BodyLife Gym Triathlon Challenge was held last Saturday 29th June 2013 with the details that were extracted from the organiser's report.

The Fiji Times Article can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=238590more

Sat15Jun13 Suva Business House #2

The 2nd event of the Suva Series was held on Sat15Jun13 with 6 teams & a total of 26 participants at the Olympic Pool.

Notable on the day were newcomers: Jerome Pons, Opetaia Tukai, Atunaisa Turagaiviu, Wilson Rafai who finished 1st in their respective events in the individual category with Tevita Waqavakatoga making a comeback after an 18year absence. Notable in the team category were Marist, Navy & the Works teams who made their debut appearance in the Olympic distance. Also returning after a long absence was the Gillette team in the sprint distance.

Pictures & Results are attachedmore

May 2013... ITU level1 Technical Officials Course...& OSEP Sports Administrator Course

A total of 30 participants from 10 organisations attended the program which was run in Suva by Terry Sheldrake who is also the President of the Oceania Triathlon Union.
The organisations that were represented were: MBHS, NHS, Votualevu High School, Navy, Police, Army, Works, BodyLife Gym, Gillettes, Fiji Sports Council, FNCDP.
The FijiTV clip is at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=07OShXZqTvAmore

Sat18May13 Suva Business House #1

The 1st event of the Suva series was held on Sat18May13 with 6 teams & a total of 26 participants at the Olympic Pool.

The pictures & results are attachedmore
Ian Curtis at the completion of the 1.5km swim at the Pagaimotu Island Resort Beach

Jan 2012 Annual General Meeting

The AGM was held at the Olympic House in Suva on Sat 21 Jan2012 and the newly elected committee are:

President-Andrew Pene, Vice President-Dave Dickinson, Secretary-Calvin Yee, Treasurer-Dr. Josephine Piukala, Athlete Rep-Petero Manoa. 

Much appreciation is extended to the outgoing president Ian Curtis who had held the post for the previous 4years and who is now  on a new appointment in PNG.

(Photo: Ian Curtis at the completion of the 1.5km Ocean Swim from Nukualofa to Pagaimotu Island, during the 2011 FTA & Cycling Fiji Tour to Tonga)

After the AGM a farewell dinner was held at the Shanghai Restaurant on the top floor of the Tappoos City Building with 45 people in attendance. 

The minutes of the 2012 AGM is attached

more

2013 Suva Triathlon Series hosted by the Police Triathlon Team

The Suva Business House series which begins on Sat18May13 at the Olympic pool in the City will be hosted by the Police Team.

Attached are the: schedule for the series, registration forms, maps for the event, and competition rules.more

28Apr13 New Caledonia International Triathlon

Fiji's 2 member triathlon squad to the 2013 New Caledonia International Triathlon Championships have accomplished personal best times which they can be proud of.
The olympic distance that they competed in comprises of a 1.5km swim, a 40k bike & a 10k Run.
Adriu Rokowailoa came first in his age group with a time of 2hr 44min while Petero Manoa came third in his age category with a time of 2hr 33 min.

The Fiji Times article from Thu2May13 can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=232790

Photos & results from the event are attachedmore

Sa27Apr13 Togalevu Business House #4

The 4th and final event of the Togalevu series was held on Sat27Apr13 with 9 teams & a total of 32 participants at the Togalevu Navy Base, 15km outside of Suva.

Notable on the day were Westpac's two teams lead by Adrian Hughes & Mark Tuner, and the return of Asenaca Seduadua with the Police women's Team. In the individual category the appearance of Fiji Women's Rugby Captain Josivini Gusuivalu and SPG Heptathlete Soko Salaniqiqi will improve the quality of activity in that category in the upcoming events for the year.

The video clips from the event, results and Fiji Times article from Wed1May13 are attachedmore

Fri26Apr13 FINA Swim Coaches Clinic & ASCTA Bronze Course

3 ITU level 1s & 2 UCI Level 1s attended the FINA swim coaches clinic run by former Swimming Australia President David Uruqhart from Fri26Apr13 - Mon29Apr13 in Suva.

They went through: the basics of the learn to swim progression, tips for improving the 4 different swim strokes, & how to develop a Swim Team.

The classroom sessions were held at the Vodafone arena while the swim sessions were conducted at the National Aquatic Center.

Photos & video clips from the session are attached.more

Wed17Apr13 ITU President Marisol Casado visits Sheraton Denarau in Fiji.

ITU President Marisol Casado's visit to Sheraton Denarau, allowed the President of Fiji Triathlon Association Andrew Pene to update her on the development needs of Fiji and its neighbour Pacific Island Nations.

This was a historic occasion for Triathlon in Fiji and reflected the commitment and confidence that ITU had for development of the sport in Fiji and the Pacific Islands.

The Fiji TV news clips related to her visit are attachedmore

Sat19Jan13...2013 Calender & Selection Criteria for 3rd Pacific Islands Championships, PNG 2013.

Attached are the documents for the above.more

Sa30Mar13 Annual General Meeting

The AGM was held at the Olympic House (FASANOC)in Suva at 12noon on Sat 30 Mar2013 and the newly elected committee are:

President-Andrew Pene, Vice President-John Fox, Secretary-Dave Dickinson, Treasurer-Dr. Josephine Piukala, Athlete Rep-Petero Manoa.

(Photo: Participants at the 2013 AGM)

Prior to the AGM the Navy Triathlon Club hosted the 3rd event of the Inaugural Togalevu Triathlon Series with 7teams & 26 athletes. This event was also the final selection event for the New Caledonia Triathlon on 28Apr13, and Caleb Koroi & Petero Manoa's selection to represent Fiji was endorsed at the AGM.

The minutes for the 2013 AGM is attachedmore

Sa30Mar13 Togalevu Business House #3

The 3rd Triathlon event of 2013 was held on Sat30Mar13 with 7 teams & a total of 26 participants at the Togalevu Navy Base, 15km outside of Suva.

Notable on the day was the challenge in the Olympic distance with Navy’s Adriu Rokowailoa leading the pack out of the swim which forced Caleb Koroi, Petero Manoa & Steve Thon to work hard in the cycle leg to catchup. Despite Petero Manoa & Steven Thon’s strong performances in the run leg they were not able to catch Caleb Koroi who won the race.

The Fiji Times article can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?ref=archive&id=229894more

Sa2Mar13 Togalevu Business House #2

The 2nd Triathlon event of 2013 was held on Sat2Mar13 with 6 teams & a total of 21 participants at the Togalevu Navy Base, 15km outside of Suva.
Notable on the day were the newcomers Team Westpac & Team Forum Secretariat. And most impressive were the 55year olds Wah Sing who recorded the fastest bike time & Tess Martin who surprised many on the swim & run leg.
The Fiji Times article on this event can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=226988more

Sa26Jan13 Togalevu Business House #1

The 1st Triathlon event of 2013 was held on Sat26Jan13 with 3 teams & a total of 13 participants at the Togalevu Navy Base, 15km outside of Suva.
The highlights of the Togalevu course were the river swim & the mountain bike track to the base of Joskes Thumb which allowed the predominantly Suva City dwellers to experience the freshness of the natural environment at the perimeter of Suva.
Notable too was the presence of PNG's Steven Francis who cycled for the Works Team.
The Fiji Times report on the event can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=223986more

Togalevu Business House Triathlon Series

The 4 events (Sat26Jan, Sat3Mar, Sat30Mar, Sat27Apr)of the series is based at the Togalevu Naval Base(15km to the west of Suva) with details as follows:

Olympic Distance (18y & Over)....1.5kmSwm/40kBik/10kRun.
Registration: 6.30am-6.45am
Race Start 7.00am

Sprint Distance (16y&Over)....750mSwm/20kBik/5kRun.
Registration: 7am-7.15am
Race Start: 7.30am

Super Sprint Distance (13y&Over)....375mSwm/10kBik/2.5kRun.
Registration: 7am-7.15am
Race Start: 8am

Feel free to contact John Fox (9905414) for more details on the event.
The race rules, maps & registration forms are attached.more

Sa8Dec12...2nd Pacific Islands Triathlon Championships, Fiji 2012

The 2nd Pacific Islands Championships was held on Sat8Dec with 17 Individuals, 6 Teams and 32 participants from the participating nations which included Tonga, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, USA, Japan and Fiji.
The Fiji Times articles from the various days of the championships can be viewed at
Sat8Dec12... http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=219472
Sun9Dec12... http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=219550
Mon10Dec12... http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=219630
Tue11Dec12... http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=219735
Wed12Dec12... http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=219841
The Fiji TV clip from Fri7Dec12 & Sat8Dec12 can be viewed respectively at
Fri7Dec12... http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yulg_vj_WUw&feature=plcp,
Sat8Dec12... http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_detailpage&v=MF_illVB_H0
Sat8Dec12... http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1J2hcrFZJpk&feature=plcp
Mon10Dec12... http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M26YUkoOkz8&feature=plcp
Tue11Dec12... http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hCu_s_KpzQQ&feature=youtu.be
The results have also been attached.more

28Nov12 UCI Level 1 Coaches Certification Program.

Cycling Fiji is hosting 16 organisations involved in the development of the sport during the International Cycling Union’s Level One Coach Certification Program that is currently underway.

The aim of the program is to improve the standard of cycling in Fiji and is the first of the three levels of the International Cycling Union's Coach Development structure.

Twenty-seven participants took part in the program which was run by the UCI trainer Lynne Munro from Bike New Zealand. The association is also pushing for the participation of females to increase the number of athletes in their upcoming competitions. Cycling is an environmentally friendly sport that can help to reduce the country’s fossil fuel consumption.more

26Nov12 Oceania Sports Education Program (OSEP)

This 2 day OSEP program run by Albert Miller was attended by 25 participants from local organisations that are currently involved in the promotion of cycling in Fiji.

The theory section of the course was held at the FASANOC conference room at Olympic House, 17 Bau Street, while the practical sessions were conducted at the Fiji Sports Council Hockey turf at Laucala Bay.more

18-24 Oct12 Fiji's 6 member Squad to the 2012 ITU World Champs in Auckland

The Fiji Triathlon Association & Fiji's 1st ever 6 member squad to the International Triathlon Union's World Triathlon Championships (in Auckland in October 2012) acknowledges its sponsors & everyone who contributed towards this historic trip
The Fiji times article on this item can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=215696more

2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic (16-28 Aug)

The selection criteria for Cycling & Triathlon for the 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympics (16-28 August) are attachedmore

Sa08Sep12 Business House #6

The 6th and final event of the 2012 Triathlon Business House Series was held on Saturday 8Sep12 with 7 teams & a total of 26 participants.

The impressive performance of the day was Caleb Koroi’s 2h:30m.58s in the Olympic Distance which is the fastest recorded time over the 2 years of the Business House Series. Caleb Koroi’s time now replaces the Business Houses Series previous fastest time of 2hr:35m.15s (Nau Dakuliga on 16/06/12) and 2hr:40.02m (Petero Manoa on 14/07/12)

The Fiji times article on the event can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=211481

Detailed results and pictures are attached.more

Sa11Aug12 Business House #5

The 5th event of the 2012 Triathlon Business House Series was held on 11Aug12 with 7 teams & a total of 28 participants.

Impressive on the day was 68 year old Dominique Fischer who took part in his 1st Business House event amidst much younger competitors.

The AquaSafe team however was the highlight yet again, with their cyclist the 2011 Tour of Fiji Cycling Champion Gael Leopold blasting their team into 1st place by the end of the bike leg. The Aquasafe team are now closer to MBHS who are still in the lead position on the series’ overall points table.

The Fiji Times article on the event can be viewed at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=209082

Attached are photos & full results for the event.more

Sa4Aug: 1st 2012 Event at the National Sailing Centre

The Senior & U18 Triathletes returned to the National Sailing Center at Suva Point on Sat4August to try out the Course that will be used during the upcoming 2nd Pacific Islands Triathlon Championships on Saturday 8th Dec 2012.more

Sa28July12... Bodylife Gym hosts 1st 2012 Triathlon event in the West

The Fiji Triathlon Association is very pleased that Triathlon competitions have finally commenced in the West thanks to the hard working team that has been supporting Fiji's leading female triathlete Nau Dakuliga.

We are confident that the western team is capable of building the sport of triathlon to great levels in the west and look forward to soon having national events in the West.more

Sa14July12 Business House #4

The 4th event of the 2012 Triathlon Business House Series was held on Sat14Jul with 10 teams & a total of 39 participants.

There were impressive performances from the newcomers to the series. Newcomers in the team category were: Forum Secretariat1, Forum Secretariat2, AquaSafe, Frogs & Wombat. Newcomers in the individual category were: Danny Hunter, Sarah Pene, Willie Morrall and Louis Morall.
The AquaSafe team was the highlight of the day, with their cyclist the 2011 Tour of Fiji Cycling Champion Gael Leopold having a significant influence on their 1st place finish in the men’s team Sprint event. Coming in to the event as the unknown team, AquaSafe managed to sprint in ahead of the unsuspecting MBHS Team who will now have to be more alert at the remaining 2 events of the series if they wish to defend their position on the series’ overall points table.
Attached are the pics (courtesy of Ricardo Morris)& the results showing the splits for the various legs of the race. The table of cumulative points for the 2012 Business House series is on the noticeboard on the righthand side column of this page.
The Fiji Times article on the event is at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=206851.more

Sa16June12 Business House #3

The 3rd event of the 2012 Triathlon Business House Series was held on Sat16Jun with 7 teams & a total of 34 participants.
Notable new comer was the Solomon Islands Triathlete Cliff Rufi who arrived in the country aboard one of the canoes in the Vaka Moana, the fleet of 7 canoes of the Pacific Voyaging society. Cliff participated in the Olympic Distance with Nau Dakuliga who has recently returned from the New Caledonia International triathlon and Caleb Koroi who will soon be attending the International Triathlon Union Under 23yr 1 week training in Auckland, also present was Zubair Dean who set an impressive (42m.16s) for the 10km run distance.more

Sa12May12 Business House #2

The 2nd event of the 2012 Triathlon Business House Series was held on Sat12May with 9 teams & a total of 34 participants.

Impressive performances came from the Police Men & women’s teams who were competing for the 1st time in the longer Sprint distance (750m Swim/20k Bik/5kRun). Other new comers included: the MBPS team in the Supersprint distance (400m Swim/10k Bike/ 2.5k Run), & the Works team in the Olympic distance (1500m Swim/40k Bike/10k Run). The most notable new comer was Zubair Dean, the 1500m gold medalist from the 2012 Powerade School Athletics Games, who featured in the MBHS team that competed in the sprint distance.

The Fiji Times article on this event is at http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=201501

Attached is the table of cumulative points for the 2012 Business House series & the results showing the splits for the various legs of the race.more

Sa28Apr12 Squad to the New Caledonia International Triathlon Champs

The 3rd & final selection event (1.5k Swm/ 40k Bik/ 10k Run) was held at the Olympic Pool today and Nau Daukuliga(2:44.04) and Petero Manoa (2:56.36) have been named to attend the games which will be held on 26May. The non travelling reserve is Caleb Koroi (2:59.47).

The presence of 2 other senior athletes Steven Thorn(3.01.06) & Selesitino Penisoni kept the leading trio on their toes (DNF 3.00.56).

Also present were Navy's 2 men's teams who used the event as a training session for their members. Their International Triathlon Level 1 Coach Tuigalala Tuivuya who swam for one of the teams was happy with their performance over the sprint distance (750m Swm/20k Bik/5k Run)

Attached are the results & pictures from today. The pictures of the New Caledonia venue are courtesy of Stephen Damien(President PNG Triathlon Association). Below is the link to the Fiji times article http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=200118more

Sa14Apr12 Business House #1

The 1st event of the 2012 Triathlon Busines House series was held on Sat14Apr with 12 teams & a total of 45 participants.

It was the 2nd of 3 selection events for the Fiji Squad that will be travelling in May to New Caledonia & the representatives from the west included Nau Dakuliga & the Body Life Gym team. 

All photots are courtesy of the Fiji Police Force...

Below are the links to the Article http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=198677 .... and local sports results section of the Fiji Times http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=198678

Attached is the points table for the 2012 Business House series ... & the results with splits.

more

Micheal Milton ...Olympic paratriathlete

Micheal Milton ... Triathlete with Disability (Sprint...1.36.36)  http://www.michaelmilton.com/default.aspx?d=2505667

Details for paratriathlon (Sprint...750m Sw/20k Bike/5k Rn) are on the ITU website http://www.triathlon.org/files/paratriathlon/2011/paratri_brochure_2011.pdf

Pictures attached

more

2012 Business House Details & Competition Rules

The 2012 Business House series begins on Sat14 April with 6 events.

Events 2,3,4,5&6 are also selection events for the Fiji squad to the Auckland ITU champs in October.

Attached are the 2012 Business House: Details & Competition rules.

more

2012 March Updates... Great performances by Kayla Yee & Iliesa Delana

Congratulations to Kayla Yee & Calvin Yee on the record breaking performances. Kayla's new 100m & 200m track records are detailed in the linked Fiji Times article  http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=197302

And congratulations to Iliesa Delana & Fred Fatiaki as well with Iliesa's Gold medal in the High Jump at the Queensland Athletics Championships.http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=1-3653-0-0-0&sID=35619&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=18857687 

Pictures attached.

more

Barfoot & Thompson World Triathlon Grand Final Auckland - 14 to 22 October 2012

The Barfoot & Thompson World Triathlon Grand Final Auckland - 14 to 22 October 2012, incorporating a complete festival of triathlon and surrounding events. From seven to seventy year olds, individuals to corporate teams, and beginners to the world's best elites, there's an event for everyone. 


These events will be based in the heart of Auckland city on Queens Wharf and have stunning courses, a superb hub based venue, and great surrounding festival activities. This will be a race like no other!

The details for this event are at http://auckland.triathlon.org/event_information/event_schedule/ The entry requirements & fees are at http://auckland.triathlon.org/event_information/age_group/entry_info/

Attached is the selection criteria for this event.

more
Participants included, Andrew Pene, Calvin Yee, Josephine Piukala, John Fox, Fred Fatiaki, Akanisi Erasito Lily, Petero Manoa, Adriu Rokowailoa, Nau Dakuliga, Caleb Koroi, Soko Salaniqiqi, Grace Valentine, Isikeli Kalouniviti, Ilaitia Turagacava, Benedito

International Triathlon Union (ITU) Level 1 Coach Certification Programme (15-18 March 2012)

A total of 29 participants turned up for the program on behalf of the 16 organsitions that had been involved in the development of Triathlon in Fiji in recent years.

The theory section of the course was held at the FASANOC conference room at Olympic House, 17 Bau Street, while the practical sessions for the swim, bike & run were conducted at the Fiji Sports Council facilities at Laucala Bay.

The ITU Course facilitators Peter Clifford (HPTAust http://www.highperformancetri.com/hpt/site/Coaches/PeterClifford.aspx)

and Brett Reid (TriNZ http://www.triathlon.org.nz/47) were impressed with the turnout which was the largest that they had ever attended to at a single seminar.

The ITU coach development pathway consists of 4 levels and details are available at the following website http://www.triathlon.org/development/coach/

Attached are photos, list of participants & a summary of the work covered during the 4 days

Day 1 - History, Physiology, Swim Theory & Swim Practical
Day 2 - Communication, Nutrition, Bike Theory & Bike Practical
Day 3 - Ethics, Session Planning, Run Theory & Run Practical
Day 4 - Psychology, Long Term Development & Exam

The ITU report on this event is at http://www.triathlon.org/news/article/itu_level_1_coaches_course_in_suva_fiji/ The Fiji Times Article on the event is at  http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=196660

more
Traithlon international de New Caledonia

Triathlon International de Noumea... Su 27May 2012

Fiji Triathlon Association (FTA) will be selecting 2 athletes for the above competition, based on their performace at the upcoming FTA events.

The athletes will depart on Sat 26May and return a week later. Interested athletes are advised to ensure that their passports are valid.

The selection criteria for New caledonia 2012 is attached below and the outcome of the selection process will be announced after the 3rd selection event which is currenlty scheduled for Sa28Apr12.

more

February 2012 .... Ist Triathlon Event of the year

The event was attended by 23 athletes with 2 teams & 19 atheletes in the individual category. This was the highest ever number of entries in the individual category in any of FTA's competitons.

New comer Stino Penisoni took out the sprint distance with Petero Manoa & Caleb Koroi coming in 2nd & 3rd respectivley. Also making come backs in the individual category were Adriu Rokowailoa & Rupeni Seasea.

Other new comers to the individual category were Kayla Yee, Dominique Fischer  & Andrew Pene who put up impressive performances.

With the U18 Supersprint the top 3 finishes were 1st:Isikeli Rawlinson, 2nd Lui Pene & 3rd Kelepi Piukala.

The Aquathlon finish in the girls category was 1st Ritia Pene, 2nd Zelda Rafai & 3rd Catherine Piukala. Jerimaiha Rafai took out the boys category of the Aquathlon.

The results are attached

more
oceania logo

ITU .... 2012 Oceania Events

The Oceania events for 2012 can be viewed at the following location http://otu.triathlon.org/events/

Attached is the tentative 4day schedule for the ITU Training & Certification of level 1 Triathlon Coaches in Fiji from Th15Mar12-Su18Mar12 and, the list of participants for this program.

The ITU coach development program is located at http://www.triathlon.org/development/coach/coaching_courses/

more
Fiji Triathlon Team at the Tongan Airport

December Pacific Islands Triathlon Championship in Tonga

Day1.. Arrive in Tonga & Settle in

Day2...1.5km Ocean Swim from Nukualofa to Pagaimotu..Triathlon Breifing

Day3...Triathlon 19y+ Sprint, U19 Supersprint, & U12 RunSwimRun

Day 4 ...110km Cycle around Tongatupu. Scenic sites along the way include: Ancient City of Mua, Ha'amonga monolithic Stuctures, Anahula Caves, Houma Blow Holes, Likualofa Resort

Day 5...Day Off Surfing at Ha'atafu Beach Resort, visit to Tonga National Cultural Center.

Day 6...Day Off Meeting with Tonga Women's Crisis Center, visit to Ancient City of Mua, Golf 

Day 7...Day Off Meeting with A3Z, Life Cycle Tonga, TASANOC ... & then snorkelling with Deep Blue

Day8... 50km Bike Sprint from the American Wharf to Fuamotu Airport & Back.. & discussions with Pasikala Nukualofa and Tonga Triathlon.

The results are now attached and the pictures are in the photo gallery section of the website.

The following are links to: the Fiji Times & Matagitonga media report on the Triathlon event http://www.fijitimes.com/story.aspx?id=189248 

 http://www.matangitonga.to/article/sports/other/20111207_tonga_championship.shtml 

 The video clips of the cycling event are at the following locations http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z_Zfhpvzgm8

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YHW1wJaogOE&feature=related

We would like to acknowledge everyone who contributed to getting the team across to Tonga including the local sponsors & the hosts in Tonga for making the event a success.

more

Wayne Goldsmith November 2011

Wayne Goldsmith (picture is courtesy of Wayne's website www.sportscoachingbrain.com) was at the triathletes Training Session at the aquatic center on Monday 28November11 and shared some technique  tips with them.

His visit to Fiji was funded by FASANOC & FRU who had him present the FASNOC Hall of Fame awards for 2011, review FRU's strategic plans, review the 2011 New Caledonia Performance & assist with the strategies for PNG2015.

The following are links to his work. www.sportscoachingbrain.com or www.swimcoachingbrain.com

Attached are Wayne Goldsmith's articles from the training session at the aquatice center.

more

November Fitness camp

The camp which was run from Fri11Nov-Sat12Nov was part of the preparation for the Tonga squad.

It was held at the Fiji Yatching Association Compound at Suva Point and was attended by over 20 athletes & officials. The athletes ranged from Steven Thon, Petero Manoa & Caleb Koroi down to the younger ones.

The following are acknowledged for their contribution to the successs of the event: Fiji Yatching Association, Navy, Police, Fiji Women's Crisis Center, International Union for the Conservation of Nature, Athletes, Officials, Parents, Cycling Fiji & Fiji Triathlon Association. 

A Photo report is attached

more

2011 Business House Series

The 6th & final event of the Business House series was held on Sa22Oct11.

The organisations that participated during the series included:

Men's Teams-International Primary & Secondary School, Marist Brothers Primary, Total, Secretariat of the Pacific Community, Peace Corp Volunteers, USP, Gillettes,  Fiji Badminton Association, Garden City, Marist Brothers High

Women's Teams-International Primary & Secondary School, Total, Fiji Badminton Association, Peace Corps, MWT&PU, Cycling Fiji

Civil Service teams-Correctional Services, Police, Army, Navy.

Individual Athletes- Fiji Badminton, Westpac, Makos, Marist Brothers Primary, Cycling Fiji, Navy, Habitat for Humanity, Marist Brothers High, Babale, Gillettes, FNU. 

The series kept the SPG athletes motivated for the Pacific Games in Sep and then boosted the Tonga squad's preparations for their Dec event.

The Fiji Triathlon Association extends its gratitude to all the participants, officials and sponsors.

The final points for the 6 events of the 2011 Business House Series is attached

more
Fiji start

October Tour of Fiji

The Tour of Fiji from 8-12Oct11 was used by the Tonga Squad as part of their preparations for their Dec event.

The event started from Suva, went through Nausori, Korovou, & Rakiraki where it spent 2 nights before returning to finish in Suva.

After the completing the race distance for Day1 the team decided to enjoy the perfect conditions on Day1 with a fun ride which saw them complete the entire distant between Suva & Rakiraki on their bikes.

The very wet conditions on Day2&3 of the event was a perfect test of the squads ability to travel away from home to a distant location and  compete in an environment outside their comfort zone.

The success of the event was through the hardwork of the following: the athletes & their families, Sponsors of the Tour of Fiji, the Fiji Womens Crisis Center for the squad's accommodation at Rakiraki, & Cycling Fiji who organised the event.

The photo report is attached.

more

September Fitness Camp

The Fitness Camp from 2-4Sep2011 was attended by 15 athletes.

The participants ranged from Fiji's leading senior triathletes to the younger participants and coverd both fitness tests as well as Tour & Competition skills sessions.

The camp report is attached.

more
Nau Dakuliga

2011 Pacific Games Results

The lone Fiji Triathlete, Nau Dakuliga, to the 2011 Pacific Games (Aug27-Sep10) managed a top 10 placing

The results are attached.

more
Blow Holes

August Tonga Squad

The Fiji Triathlon Squad for Tonga as at Sat6Aug2011. 

Athletes 1. Petero Manoa, 2. Navy Rep, 3. Urupeni Senibulu, 4. Liam Kafoa, 5. William Domonatani,  6. Kelepi Piukala, 7. Lui Pene, 8. Bob Gillette, 9. Jamie Whitford, 10. Cycling Fiji rep         

Officials  11. Andrew Pene, 12. Ian Curtis         

Their performance will be assessed during the Business House series & the upcoming training camps.

The selcetion criteria for the Tonga Squad that was approved by the FTA executive committee in June is attached.

more
Sprint Mens podium

April Sprint & Supersprints

The 2nd of the season's competitions.

Results are attached

more
[click here for archives]

Notice Board

SECTION1. Fiji Triathlon 2014 Calendar:

1. Sat 18Jan, 7am, Togalevu Business House#1
 
2. Sat 15Feb, 7am Olympic Pool Business House #2

3. Sat 15Mar, 7am Togalevu Business House#3

4. Sat 5Apr, 7am Olympic Pool Business House #4

5. Sun 28Apr, New Caledonia International Triathlon

6. Sat 3May, 7am Togalevu Business House #5

7. Sat 24May, 7am Denarau International Triathlon Event#6, 

8. Sat 14Jun, 7am Olympic pool Business House #7

9. Sat 25-Sun26 Jun, 4th Pac Is Triathlon & Cycling Champs, Guam

........................................

10. Sat12Jul14 USP Busines House #8

11. Sat9Aug14 USP Busines House #9

12. Sat13Sep14 USP Busines House #10

.............................................

13. Tour of Fiji 10Oct, Organised by Cycling Fiji.

...................................

School Holidays...1st Term: 25Apr-12May, 2nd Term: 15Aug-1Sep, 3rd Term:28Nov-25Jan

Distances...Olympic (1.5km/40km/10km), Sprint (750m/20km/5km), SuperSprint (400m/10km/2.5km), U14 (200m/5km/1km)

2014 Nanjing YOlympics... 16-28July Sprint Distance

2015 PNG... 5 July Olympic distance

2016 Rio Olympics.... 5-21Aug Olympic Distance

Bike Training Routes..... Maps & Vertical Profiles http://www.bikely.com/listpaths/by/LuiPene

FTA's Youtube Site..... Video Clips of FTA activities https://www.youtube.com/user/FTACF2011/videos

....................................

SECTION2.
2014 Marco Polo Xtasy Business House Points Table

Individual 1500m/40k/10k #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Tot Rnk
Tim Noble M - 3 5 15  4 35 1
Bogi Lako M 1 2 4 2 4 12  - 30 2
Petero Manoa M 1 4  1  - 2 21 3
Jerome Pons M - - 1 - 3 15 - 19 3
Hordur G M - 5  5  - - 10 5
Stephen S M - - - - - - 4 5 9 6
Adriu Roko M - - - - - 6 - - 6 7
Sandeep S M - - - - - - - 3 3 8
 Caleb Koroi M - 1  - - 1 9
Mark Rams M - - 1  - - 1 9
Bob Gilete M - - - 1 - - - - 1 9
                     
Sarah Pene W - - - - - - - 5 5 1
Individual 750m/20k/5k #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Tot Rnk
Lui P 4  5  5  5 5 43 1
Isikeli R - - - - - 15 - 15 2
Joseph C - - - - - 12 - 12 3
Steven Thon - - - 4 4 - 8 4
Tim Noble 5 - 5 5
Mike Thon - - 4 - 4 6
Urupeni S 3 -  -  - - 3 7
                     
Reece P(MTB) - - - - 4 15 - 19 1
Kurt John(MTB) - - - - 5 - - 10 2
Yame N (WCHR) - 5  -    - - 5 3
Mike Thon(MTB) - - 5  - - 5 3
Manoa M (MTB) - - - - - - - 5 5 3
Turagaiviu (MTB) -  -  -   - -
                     
Tess Martin 4 4 - - 5 15 5 33 1
Lavinia D 2 5  - - 12 2
Nau D - - - - - 12 - 12 2
Seini O'connor 5  -  - - 5 5
                     
Sam S (MTB) - - - - - 12 - 5 17 1
Sarah P (MTB) - 5 - 15 2
Brenda L (MTB) - - - - - 15 - 15 2
Bronwyn (MTB) 3 - - - - 6 -   9 4
Margot S (MTB) - - - - - 9 -   9 4
Josivini G (MTB) - 4   4 5
Sophia K (MTB) - - - - - 3 -   3 6
Individual  400m/10k/2.5k #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Tot Rnk
Toma P M 5  5  5 5 29 1
Carl C M - - - 5  - - 5 2
Jimmy H M - 5  -  - - 5 2
Verayame M 3 -  -  - - 3 4
Nigel M  -  3  - -  3
Mark Gillet M  -  2 -  2
Jeremaiah R M - 1 - - 1 7
                     
John Lowry(MTB) - - 5  5 5 25 1
Rhys C(MTB) - - - - - 15  - - 15 2
Louis M(MTB) - - - - - 12 - 12 3
Maxime P(MTB) - - - - - 9 - 9 4
Tui L(MTB) - - - - - 6 - 6 5
 Brad C(MTB) - 6
Griffyn R(MTB) - - - - - 3 - 3 7
                     
Brenda.L(MTB)  - - 5 5  5  - 5 25 
Kalisi N F (MTB) 4 - - - - 15 - 19 2
Suleh.A F (MTB) - - 4 - - 12 - - 16 3
Sarah P F(MTB) - - - - - 15 - 15 4
Maia R F(MTB)  - - - - 1 9 - 10 5
Luna C F (MTB) 5 5 - - - - - 10 5
Ella M F (MTB) - - 4  -  - - 10 5
Raylin M F (MTB) - 4 - - - - - 4 8
Sam S F(MTB) - - - - 4 - 4 8
Team 1500m/40k/10k #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Tot Rnk
MBHS 1 M 4 5  5  - 12  4 1 36 1
Gillete M - - - - 1 15  5 3 24 2
USP M2 M - - - 4 - - - 2 6 3
BOC M - - - - - - - 5 5 4
Red Cross M 5  - - 5 4
Garden City M - - - - 4 4 6
Wardens M - - 1 - 1 7
FNU M   - - -
                     
AusAid F - - - 5     5 1
Team 750m/20k/5k #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Tot Rnk
Westpac M 5  3 5 22 1
WstSch1 M - - - - - 15 - 15 2
WstCycClub M
- - - - - 12 - 12 3
WstSch 2 M - - - - - 9 - 9 4
Garden City M - 4 - 9 4
St John M - - - - 5 3 - 8 6
Digicel M - - 1 1 1 - - 4 7 7
JetRnrsClub M - - - - - 6 - 6 8
BOC M - - - - - - 5 - 5 9
BSP M - 3 - - - - - 3 10
Forum M - 1 - 1 11
                     
 MBHS 2 M(MTB) 15  4 38 
USP 1 M (MTB) - 3 1 3 2 9 4 5 27 2
Works (MTB) 4 5  2 2 - 22 3
Navy (MTB) - - - - 5 12 - 17 4
FNCDP M(WCHR) 3 1 1 1 1 3 - 12 5
USP 2 M (MTB) - - 3 - - 6  - 1 10 6
EcoLab M(MTB) - - - - 1 - 3 3 7 7
ISS (MTB) - - - 4 - 4 8
WardenM(MTB) - - 4  - - 4 8
Navy 2 (MTB)  2 1 -  3 10
E&Y M (MTB) - - - - - - - 2 2 11
Police (MTB) - -  - -
Army (MTB)  - -  -  -
                     
WstSch3  - - - - - 15 - 15 1
WstSch W  - - - - - 12 - 12 2
                     
USP 1 W (MTB) - 5 4  4 15 4 41 1
Works (MTB) - 4 3  5 - 5 26 2
AusAid W (MTB) - - 5  -  - -  - - 5 3
USP 2 (MTB) - - - - 4 - - 4 4
Police (MTB)  -   - -  - -
Team 375m/10k/2.5k #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Tot Rnk
MBHS 3 M - 5 15 5 45 1
ISS M - 4  - - 8 2
Yang & Co M - - - - - - - 4 4 3
 Navy M - -  - -  4
St John M - - - - - 3 - 3 4
                     
ISS F - - 5 9 - 19 1
W/Wananavu F - - - - - 15 - 15 2
P/Corps F - - - 4 3 - - 5 12 3
Bullseye F - - - - - 12 - 12 3
USP F  - - - - 4  - - 4 5
                     
Team 400m/2.5km #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 Tot Rnk
NFA 1 - - 5 - 5 1
NFA 3 - - 4  - - 4 2
NFA 2 - - 3 - 3 3
Navy 2 - - 2 - 2 4
Navy 1 - - 1 - 1 5
Navy 3 - - -  - - - -
Individual  (U14) 400m/2.5km  #1 #2 #3  #4  #5  #6  #7  #8 Tot  Rnk 
Papanui L M M  -  - -  5  1
                     
Elizabeth Y F - - - - - - - 5 5 1
Zelda Rafoi F - - - - - -    
Individual 750m/5km  #1 #2  #3  #4  #5  #6  #7    Tot  Rnk 
Adriu Rokowailoa - - 5  -  -   5 1
Andrew Pene - - - 5 -  -   5 1
Individual 1500m/10km  #1 #2  #3  #4  #5  #6  #7  #8 Tot  Rnk 
Sebastian Johns  -  -  -      

 

....................................

SECTION3. Links to related sites

Waitakere Traithlon & Multisport Club http://www.localist.co.nz/l/waitakeretriathlon

Friendly Islands Triathlon http://www.facebook.com/groups/65484635785/

Cook Islands Triathlon http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=2-1120-0-0-0

Solomon Islands Triathlon http://www.sportingpulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?client=1-1780-0-0-0

Papua New Guinea Triathlon Association http://oceania.triathlon.org/federations/detail/png_triathlon_association/

Oceania Triathlon Union... Federations http://oceania.triathlon.org/federations/ 

...ITU Level1Coaches http://otu.triathlon.org/news/article/itu_level_1_coaches_course_in_suva_fiji/

International Triathlon Union Featured ...Athletes http://www.triathlon.org/athletes/

....................................

 

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

Photo Gallery

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor

Videos