< Display Overall Tally

2005 South Pacific Mini Games - Outrigger Canoeing

Men V6 Marathon

  GoldGold New Caledonia Men V6 Marathon 1st August 2005  
  Steeve Brousset Frank Legras Lywai Manate Cyril Pito Georgy Taero Jonathan Tufele Tuhiarii Christophe Kevin Noel Alban Puyo 2:06.50  
  SilverSilver Cook Islands Men V6 Marathon 1st August 2005  
  Anthony McBride Conrad Hunter Graeme Whitfield Joshua Mitchell Richard Denny Tangata Melvin 2:10.08  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men V6 Marathon 1st August 2005  
  Alonz Moses Barnabas Tepengailug Bennett Ruluked Charles Ngiralmau Chester Piyerigyal Erwin Moses Guy Gibson Terangue Gillham Tino Faatuuala Yip Erunge 2:19.22  

Women V6 Marathon

  GoldGold Cook Islands Women V6 Marathon 1st August 2005  
  June Simiona Linley Andrew Maryanne Noora Paulina Beddoes Serena Hunter Tania Wichman Tina Vogel 1:16.42  
  SilverSilver Samoa Women V6 Marathon 1st August 2005  
  Cherith Lober Christina Mualia Fotuitaua Kerslake Lufilufi Rasmussen Malama Tafuna'i Tauvaga Farani Uputaua Terllam 1:18.12  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Women V6 Marathon 1st August 2005  
  Annie Madden Kelera Rodan Lorraine Patterson Luisa Leqeta Maryann Ma'afu Merewalesi Naikatini Natalia Evans Salome Tabuatalei 1:18.33  

Men V1 500

  GoldGold Cook Islands Men V1 500 30th July 2005  
  Richard Denny 2:26.37  
  SilverSilver Niue Men V1 500 30th July 2005  
  Femeli Poimafiti 2:27.00  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Men V1 500 30th July 2005  
  Anthony Halapua 2:28.35  

Men V6 1500m

  GoldGold Cook Islands Men V6 1500m 30th July 2005  
  Anthony McBride Conrad Hunter Graeme Whitfield Joshua Mitchell Richard Denny Tangata Melvin 6:42.31  
  SilverSilver New Caledonia Men V6 1500m 30th July 2005  
  Lywai Manate Cyril Pito Jonathan Tufele Tuhiarii Christophe Kevin Noel Alban Puyo 6:46.71  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men V6 1500m 30th July 2005  
  Barnabas Tepengailug Bennett Ruluked Charles Ngiralmau Terangue Gillham Tino Faatuula Yip Erungel 6:55.36  

Men V6 500m

  GoldGold New Caledonia Men V6 500m 30th July 2005  
  Steeve Broust Frank Legras Lywai Manate Cyril Pito Georgy Taerro Jonathan Tufele 1:56.46  
  SilverSilver Palau Men V6 500m 30th July 2005  
  Barnabas Tepengailug Charles Ngiralmau Erwin Moses Terangue Gillham Tino Faatuula Yip Erungel 1:57.68  
  BronzeBronze Cook Islands Men V6 500m 30th July 2005  
  Anthony McBride Conrad Hunter Graeme Whitfield Joshua Mitchell Richard Denny Tangata Melvin 1:58.45  

Women V1 500

  GoldGold New Caledonia Women V1 500 30th July 2005  
  Elsa Pauga 2:50.65  
  SilverSilver Cook Islands Women V1 500 30th July 2005  
  June Simiona 2:55.70  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Women V1 500 30th July 2005  
  Luisa Leqeta 3:01.20  

Women V6 1500

  GoldGold Samoa Women V6 1500 30th July 2005  
  Cherith Lober Christina Mualia Fotuitaua Kerslake Malama Tafuna'i Tauvaga Farani Uputaua Terllam 7:55.41  
  SilverSilver Cook Islands Women V6 1500 30th July 2005  
  June Simoina Linley Andrew Maryanne Noora Paulina Beddoes Serena Hunter Tina Vogel 8:01.62  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Women V6 1500 30th July 2005  
  Annie Madden Kelera Roden Lorraine Patterson Luisa Leqeta Natalia Evans Salome Tabuatalei 8:12.24  

Women V6 500m

  GoldGold Fiji Women V6 500m 30th July 2005  
  Annie Madden Kelera Roden Lorraine Patterson Luisa Leqeta Maryanne Ma'afu Merewalesi Naikatini 2:18.90  
  SilverSilver Cook Islands Women V6 500m 30th July 2005  
  June Simoina Linley Andrew Maryanne Noora Paulina Beddoes Serena Hunter Tina Vogel 2:21.04  
  BronzeBronze Papua New Guinea Women V6 500m 30th July 2005  
  Aviva Wright Lizzie Aihi Mary Holland Nellie Tetaga Tania Po'o Xenia Peni 2:21.99  

Men V1 15km Marathon

  GoldGold New Caledonia Men V1 15km Marathon 31st July 2005  
  Kevin Noel 1:15.42  
  SilverSilver Niue Men V1 15km Marathon 31st July 2005  
  Femeil Poimafiti 1:23.02  
  BronzeBronze Cook Islands Men V1 15km Marathon 31st July 2005  
  Joshua Mitchell 1:23.34  

Women V1 10km Marathon

  GoldGold New Caledonia Women V1 10km Marathon 31st July 2005  
  Elsa Pauga 0:59.30  
  SilverSilver Cook Islands Women V1 10km Marathon 31st July 2005  
  Serena Hunter 0:59.50  
  BronzeBronze Fiji Women V1 10km Marathon 31st July 2005  
  Lorraine Patterson 1:05.19