< Display Overall Tally

Solomon Islands Games - Athletics

100m (Men)

  GoldGold Malaita 100m (Men) 23rd September 2013  
  Kevin Pio of Malaita Province 11.37  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal 100m (Men) 23rd September 2013  
  Adison of Guadalcanal Province 11.87  
  BronzeBronze Isabel 100m (Men) 23rd September 2013  
  Voxly Legu of Isabel Province 11.88  

100m(Women)

  GoldGold Isabel 100m(Women) 23rd September 2013  
  Janita of Isabel Province 13.44  
  SilverSilver Isabel 100m(Women) 23rd September 2013  
  Vilimah of Isabel Province 14.25  
  BronzeBronze Malaita 100m(Women) 23rd September 2013  
  Pauline Kwalea of Malaita Province 14.28  

1500m (mens)

  GoldGold Isabel 1500m (mens) 23rd September 2013  
  William Isabel Province 4;20;41  
  SilverSilver Malaita 1500m (mens) 23rd September 2013  
  Casper Mabe of Malaita Province 4.21.06  
  BronzeBronze Isabel 1500m (mens) 23rd September 2013  
  Christopher of Isabel Province 4.24.32  

1500m(Women)

  GoldGold Isabel 1500m(Women) 23rd September 2013  
  Samantha of Isabel Province 5.46.60  
  SilverSilver Malaita 1500m(Women) 23rd September 2013  
  Freda Mama of Malaita Province 5.52.82  
  BronzeBronze Isabel 1500m(Women) 23rd September 2013  
  Seno of Isabel Province 5.58.62  

4x400m (Women Relay)

  GoldGold Malaita 4x400m (Women Relay) 23rd September 2013  
  Malaita Province Women'relay team 4.50.22  
  SilverSilver Isabel 4x400m (Women Relay) 23rd September 2013  
  Isabel Province Women's relay team 4.56.07  
  BronzeBronze Guadalcanal 4x400m (Women Relay) 23rd September 2013  
  Guadalcanal Province Women's relay team 5.06.59  

4x400m(men)

  GoldGold Guadalcanal 4x400m(men) 23rd September 2013  
  Guadalcanal Province Men's relay team 3.40.78  
  SilverSilver Malaita 4x400m(men) 23rd September 2013  
  Malaita Province Men's relay team 3.48.16  
  BronzeBronze Isabel 4x400m(men) 23rd September 2013  
  Isabel province Men's relay team 3.51.82  

5000m (Men's Athletics)

  GoldGold Guadalcanal 5000m (Men's Athletics) 23rd September 2013  
  Gregory of Guadalcanal Province won the Mens 5000 m 18.06.56  
  SilverSilver Malaita 5000m (Men's Athletics) 23rd September 2013  
  Rosefelo Siosi Malaita 18.16.19  
  BronzeBronze Malaita 5000m (Men's Athletics) 23rd September 2013  
  Henry Mabe of Malaita 19.08.16  

5000m (women's Athletics)

  GoldGold Malaita 5000m (women's Athletics) 23rd September 2013  
  Sharon Firisua Malaita 19.43.53  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal 5000m (women's Athletics) 23rd September 2013  
  Dianah Matakali Guadalcanal 20.09.68  
  BronzeBronze Central 5000m (women's Athletics) 23rd September 2013  
  Mary Sondorongo CIP 21.50.69  

4x 100m men's relay

  GoldGold Guadalcanal 4x 100m men's relay 25th September 2013  
  Guadalcanal Relay mens Team 47.32  
  SilverSilver Malaita 4x 100m men's relay 25th September 2013  
  Malaita mens relay team 47.33  
  BronzeBronze Isabel 4x 100m men's relay 25th September 2013  
  Isabel mens relay team 56.12  

4x100m Womens relay

  GoldGold Central 4x100m Womens relay 25th September 2013  
  Central womens relay team  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal 4x100m Womens relay 25th September 2013  
  Guadalcanal womens relay team  
  BronzeBronze Malaita 4x100m Womens relay 25th September 2013  
  Malaita womens relay team  

Men Shot Put

  GoldGold Central Men Shot Put 25th September 2013  
  Rangi of central Islands Province 13m  
  SilverSilver Central Men Shot Put 25th September 2013  
  Ariki of Central Islands Province 11.8m  
  BronzeBronze Central Men Shot Put 25th September 2013  
  Eddie of Central Islands Province 11.5m  

Men's 10000m

  GoldGold Malaita Men's 10000m 25th September 2013  
  Rosefelo siosi of Malaita Provinces 36.36  
  SilverSilver Malaita Men's 10000m 25th September 2013  
  Henry Mabe of Malaita 37.08  
  BronzeBronze Isabel Men's 10000m 25th September 2013  
  Albert of Isabel Province 37.12  

Men's 3000m

  GoldGold Guadalcanal Men's 3000m 25th September 2013  
  Gregory F of Guadalcanal Provinces won the 3000m Men's 9;43;15  
  SilverSilver Malaita Men's 3000m 25th September 2013  
  Henry Mabe of Malaita Province 9;45.03  
  BronzeBronze Isabel Men's 3000m 25th September 2013  
  Albert of Isabel Provinces 9.51.09  

Men's 400m

  GoldGold Guadalcanal Men's 400m 25th September 2013  
  Moses Ohaii of Guadalcanal Province 53.69  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal Men's 400m 25th September 2013  
  George Manebona of Guadalcanal Province 54.63  
  BronzeBronze Guadalcanal Men's 400m 25th September 2013  
  Alwin Muha of Guadalcanal Province 55.35  

Men's 800m

  GoldGold Malaita Men's 800m 25th September 2013  
  Casper Mabe of Malaita Province 2.03.38  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal Men's 800m 25th September 2013  
  Gregory of Guadalcanal Province 2.06.00  
  BronzeBronze Central Men's 800m 25th September 2013  
  Walter Soga of Central Province 2.06.31  

women 3000m

  GoldGold Guadalcanal women 3000m 25th September 2013  
  Dinah Matekali won the Women 3000m 11.20,96  
  SilverSilver Malaita women 3000m 25th September 2013  
  Sharon Firisua of Malaita Province 11.26.97  
  BronzeBronze Central women 3000m 25th September 2013  
  Mary Sondorongo of Central Island Province 12.08.03  

women 400m

  GoldGold Isabel women 400m 25th September 2013  
  Janita Hoka of Isabel Province 1.09.25  
  SilverSilver Central women 400m 25th September 2013  
  Malipe pepetua of Central Islands Province 1.10.16  
  BronzeBronze Isabel women 400m 25th September 2013  
  Cathy Loku of Isabel Province 1.10.69  

women shot Put

  GoldGold Guadalcanal women shot Put 25th September 2013  
  Rose Gwali of Guadalcanal Province won the women shot put 10.65m  
  SilverSilver Central women shot Put 25th September 2013  
  Constance of Central Province 9.65m  
  BronzeBronze Guadalcanal women shot Put 25th September 2013  
  Stella Nave of Gale 9.60m  

women's 10000m

  GoldGold Guadalcanal women's 10000m 25th September 2013  
  Dinah Matekali of Guadalcanal Province 44.33  
  SilverSilver Isabel women's 10000m 25th September 2013  
  Cindy Florah of Isabel Province 49.14  
  BronzeBronze Isabel women's 10000m 25th September 2013  
  Nose of Isabel Province 50.19  

women's 800m

  GoldGold Malaita women's 800m 25th September 2013  
  Sharon Firisua of Malaita Province 2.31.63  
  SilverSilver Central women's 800m 25th September 2013  
  Mary of Central Province 2.40,87  
  BronzeBronze Isabel women's 800m 25th September 2013  
  Samanta Rofo of Isabel Province 2.42.35  

Men's Discus

  GoldGold Central Men's Discus 26th September 2013  
  Ezekiel of Central Islands Province 32.82  
  SilverSilver Central Men's Discus 26th September 2013  
  Eddie Ariki of Central Island Province 31.81  
  BronzeBronze Central Men's Discus 26th September 2013  
  Walter Sogo of Central Province 30.57  

Men's Javeline

  GoldGold Central Men's Javeline 26th September 2013  
  Mr Rangi of Central Province 60.58  
  SilverSilver Malaita Men's Javeline 26th September 2013  
  Sam Taebo of Malaita Province 41.26  
  BronzeBronze Central Men's Javeline 26th September 2013  
  Walter Sogo of Central Province 40.93  

men's long jump

  GoldGold Guadalcanal men's long jump 26th September 2013  
  Anderson Alfred of Guadalcanal Province 6.31m  
  SilverSilver Malaita men's long jump 26th September 2013  
  Kevin Pio of Malaita Province 6.04m  
  BronzeBronze Isabel men's long jump 26th September 2013  
  Smith of Isabel province 5.97m  

Women's Discus

  GoldGold Guadalcanal Women's Discus 26th September 2013  
  Stella Nave of Guadalcanal Province 25.16  
  SilverSilver Central Women's Discus 26th September 2013  
  Stephany of Central Province 22.64  
  BronzeBronze Central Women's Discus 26th September 2013  
  Tina of Central island Province 20.79  

Women's Javeline

  GoldGold Malaita Women's Javeline 26th September 2013  
  Sharon Firisua of Malatia Province 26:51  
  SilverSilver Central Women's Javeline 26th September 2013  
  Stephany of Central Islands Province 22:64  
  BronzeBronze Guadalcanal Women's Javeline 26th September 2013  
  Rose Gwali of Guadalcanal Province 24:32  

200 women

  GoldGold Isabel 200 women 27th September 2013  
  Janita Hoka of Isabel Province 29.90  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal 200 women 27th September 2013  
  M. Sina of Guadalcanal Province 31.31  
  BronzeBronze Central 200 women 27th September 2013  
  Malipe pepetua of Central Province 32.12  

long jump (women)

  GoldGold Isabel long jump (women) 27th September 2013  
  Lisa of Isabel Province 4.81m  
  GoldGold Isabel long jump (women) 27th September 2013  
  Janita of Isabel Province 4.81m  
  SilverSilver Central long jump (women) 27th September 2013  
  Malipe Pepetua of Central 4.59m  
  BronzeBronze Central long jump (women) 27th September 2013  
  stephany of Central Province 4.55m  

Men 200

  GoldGold Malaita Men 200 27th September 2013  
  Kevin Pio of Malaita Province 25.60  
  SilverSilver Guadalcanal Men 200 27th September 2013  
  Alwin Muha of Guadalcanal Province 25.84  
  BronzeBronze Guadalcanal Men 200 27th September 2013  
  Chris Walasi of Guadalcanal Province 26.12  

Half Marathon (men)

  GoldGold Guadalcanal Half Marathon (men) 28th September 2013  
  Gregory F won the Half marathon for mens Guadalcanal Province 1.26.38  
  SilverSilver Malaita Half Marathon (men) 28th September 2013  
  Benjamin Doke of Malaita Province 1.27.04  
  BronzeBronze Isabel Half Marathon (men) 28th September 2013  
  Feni of Isabel Province 1.28.25  

Half Marathon (women)

  GoldGold Guadalcanal Half Marathon (women) 28th September 2013  
  Dianah Matekali of Guadalcanal Province 1.38.36  
  SilverSilver Malaita Half Marathon (women) 28th September 2013  
  Sharon of Malaita Province 1.41.06  
  BronzeBronze Guadalcanal Half Marathon (women) 28th September 2013  
  Hilda Alavani of Guadalcanal 1.49.39  

Daily Notices

First Medals Today.. Stay Tuned for full results and click on Medal Tally for up to date medal details.

Photo Highlights