Please note the 23rd Players for each team as denoted by the asterisk:
Box Hill Hawks - Joseph Fisher
Casey Scorpions - Jake Lovett, Dandenong Stingrays #46
Coburg Lions - Nick O'Kearney, Calder Cannons #25
Collingwood - David Mennen, Murray Bushrangers #77
Essendon - Tom Wallis, Calder Cannons #37
Frankston - Jayden Bubb, Dandenong Stingrays #77
Footscray - Darcy MacPherson, Northern Knights #51
Geelong - Tom Cole, Bendigo Pioneers #73
North Ballarat - Sam Hooper
Northern Blues - Garrett McDonagh
Port Melbourne - Kyle Dove
Sandringham - Tom Laumets
Werribee Tigers - Will Sexton, Geelong Falcons #30
Williamstown - Billy Myers
Collingwood vs. Northern Blues
Saturday, Aug 08
MCG at 10.16am
Collingwood
B
|
Goldsack
|
Oxley
|
Goodyear
|
HB
|
Manteit
|
R. Pendlebury
|
Taylor
|
C
|
Armstrong
|
Kennedy
|
Young
|
HF
|
Gault
|
Cox
|
White
|
F
|
Close
|
Karnezis
|
Dwyer
|
R
|
Witts
|
Moloney
|
Seedsman
|
Int
|
Blair
|
Monkhorst
|
Hellier
|
|
Borthwick
|
Wallin
|
Mennen*
|
|
J. Williams
|
Gray
|
Matheson
|
Northern Blues
B
|
Kilpatrick
|
Jaksch
|
Viojo
|
HB
|
Dick
|
Fields
|
Yarran
|
C
|
Tutt
|
Walsh
|
Walton
|
HF
|
Johnson
|
Jones
|
Wilson
|
F
|
Ellard
|
Watson
|
Menzel
|
R
|
Aurrichio
|
Whiley
|
Ballard
|
Int
|
Rice*
|
Soncin
|
McDonagh
|
|
Strachan
|
J. Roberts
|
Armitage
|
|
J. Gleeson
|
Cattapan
|
Murray
|
Essendon vs. Werribee Tigers
Sunday, Aug 09
Windy Hill at 12.00pm
Essendon
B
|
Browne
|
J. Langford
|
Tipungwuti
|
HB
|
Wallis*
|
Steinberg
|
Hardingham
|
C
|
Myers
|
Ashby
|
Zaharakis
|
HF
|
Melksham
|
Pears
|
Kavanagh
|
F
|
K. Langford
|
Ambrose
|
O'Brien
|
R
|
Tagliabue
|
Schroder
|
Howlett
|
Int
|
Polkinghorne
|
Heavyside
|
Chapman
|
|
Freezer
|
Long
|
Coghlan
|
|
McNiece
|
McKenna
|
Thompson
|
|
McKernan
|
Willis
|
Marigliani
|
|
Byrne
|
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Sherlock
|
Wilson
|
Sodomaco
|
HB
|
McDonald
|
McMahon
|
Laracy
|
C
|
Fordham
|
Hanson
|
Gibson
|
HF
|
Munro
|
Porter
|
Crichton
|
F
|
Speight
|
Wood
|
Turner
|
R
|
Daw
|
Harper
|
Conway
|
Int
|
Norris
|
O'Shea
|
Brett
|
|
Sexton*
|
Wales
|
Robinson
|
|
Wallace
|
Hussey
|
Holman
|
|
Wales
|
Reid
|
Maishman
|
|
Mihocek
|
|
|
Sandringham vs. Port Melbourne
Sunday, Aug 09
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2.00pm
Sandringham
B
|
Noone
|
Delaney
|
Laumets*
|
HB
|
Murdoch
|
Lee
|
Ray
|
C
|
Markworth
|
C. Jones
|
Saunders
|
HF
|
Minchington
|
M. Brown
|
Templeton
|
F
|
Ong
|
Dennis-Lane
|
Saad
|
R
|
Holmes
|
Zijai
|
Cook
|
Int
|
Le Grice
|
Pierce
|
Shenton
|
|
Acres
|
Payne
|
Schneider
|
|
Weickhardt
|
Wright
|
Ross
|
|
Siposs
|
Membrey
|
White
|
|
McKenzie
|
|
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
Dickson
|
Cook
|
Tynan
|
HB
|
R. Hogan
|
Sandilands
|
Osborne
|
C
|
Batsanis
|
Wooffindin
|
T. O'Sullivan
|
HF
|
Keogh
|
Lisle
|
Mascitti
|
F
|
Clarke
|
Haretuku
|
Scipione
|
R
|
Gilmore
|
Pinwill
|
Cain
|
Int
|
B. Hayes
|
Waddell
|
C. Johnston
|
|
Toman
|
Lange
|
Dove*
|
|
B. Hogan
|
S. O'Sullivan
|
Johnson
|
North Ballarat vs. Geelong
Sunday, Aug 09
Eureka Stadium at 1.30pm
North Ballarat
B
|
Schache
|
Tippett
|
Kiel
|
HB
|
Hoy
|
Boseley
|
Mullett
|
C
|
Bastinac
|
McKenzie
|
Warren
|
HF
|
Couch
|
Black
|
George
|
F
|
Hooper
|
Stephenson
|
Peters
|
R
|
Preuss
|
Rippon
|
Sewell
|
Int
|
Tucker
|
Lockyer
|
Tsitas
|
|
Dumont
|
S. Hooper*
|
Lanyon
|
|
Bacon
|
Nahas
|
Bolton
|
|
Marshall
|
Staley
|
Anderson
|
|
Scott
|
|
|
Geelong
B
|
Cunico
|
Robinson
|
Ruggles
|
HB
|
Bews
|
Rivers
|
Jansen
|
C
|
Gore
|
Smedts
|
Menzel
|
HF
|
Luxford
|
Lucey
|
Sheringham
|
F
|
Bates
|
Vardy
|
Paliouras
|
R
|
Simpson
|
Horlin-Smith
|
Cowan
|
Int
|
Tudor
|
Maas
|
Cole*
|
|
Read
|
Farrelly
|
Atkins
|
|
Dixon
|
Rees
|
Haintz
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Casey Scorpions
Sunday, Aug 09
Box Hill City Oval at 2.00pm
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Miles
|
Willsmore
|
Mirra
|
HB
|
Suckling
|
Heatherley
|
Litherland
|
C
|
Lock
|
Iles
|
Simpkin
|
HF
|
Howe
|
Williams
|
Whitecross
|
F
|
Tatupu
|
Grimley
|
O'Brien
|
R
|
Pittonet
|
O'Rourke
|
Anderson
|
Int
|
Exon
|
S. Gibson
|
Crocker
|
|
Evans
|
Hardisty
|
Lawlor
|
|
O'Donnell
|
Fisher*
|
Collins
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
White
|
Fitzpatrick
|
Panozza
|
HB
|
Terlich
|
Hutchins
|
Vandenberg
|
C
|
Stretch
|
Michie
|
Neal-Bullen
|
HF
|
M. Jones
|
Hunt
|
Salem
|
F
|
Harmes
|
Spencer
|
Moncrieff
|
R
|
Jamar
|
Riley
|
Newton
|
Int
|
Byrnes
|
Pattison
|
Scott
|
|
Munro
|
Gent
|
Toumpas
|
|
McKenzie
|
Kennedy-Harris
|
K. Wilson
|
|
Muir
|
Bail
|
Page
|
|
Lovett*
|
|
|
Frankston vs. Coburg
Sunday, Aug 09
Frankston Oval at 2.00pm
Frankston
B
|
Buchan
|
Wilsen
|
Gray
|
HB
|
Newman
|
Bastinac
|
Tuddenham
|
C
|
Tynan
|
Hockey
|
Cass
|
HF
|
Wood
|
Cavarra
|
Pickess
|
F
|
Gardiner
|
Prior
|
B. Irving
|
R
|
Bubb*
|
Pongracic
|
Pollard
|
Int
|
Douglas
|
Wilson
|
Collins
|
|
Jam. Hammond
|
Soroczynski
|
Pridgeon
|
|
Fox
|
Sutton
|
Kempster
|
Coburg
B
|
Blair
|
Gregory
|
Linton
|
HB
|
Clifton
|
Hartley
|
Fox
|
C
|
Uysal
|
McConnell
|
Morton
|
HF
|
Carnell
|
Orr
|
Johns
|
F
|
Allan
|
Hill
|
Younan
|
R
|
Goodwin
|
Venditti
|
Williams
|
Int
|
Christensen
|
N.Thomas
|
MacDonald
|
|
Lehmann
|
Cooper
|
O’Kearney*
|
|
Robertella
|
Hunt
|
Miles
|
Williamstown vs. Footscray Bulldogs
Sunday, Aug 09
Burbank Oval at 2.00pm
Williamstown
B
|
Charleston
|
Faulks
|
Lockwood
|
HB
|
Masters
|
Mangan
|
Marcon
|
C
|
Myers*
|
Jolley
|
Wheeler
|
HF
|
Anastasio
|
Dunell
|
Gallucci
|
F
|
Gibbons
|
Clouston
|
Meese
|
R
|
Tighe
|
Johnstone
|
Banner
|
Int
|
Hetherington
|
Casley
|
Critchley
|
|
Currie
|
Greiser
|
Carr
|
|
McKenzie
|
Sing
|
Owen
|
Footscray Bulldogs
B
|
Fuller
|
Hamling
|
Cordy
|
HB
|
Kelly
|
Russell
|
Goodes
|
C
|
Fogarty
|
Webb
|
W. Hayes
|
HF
|
Prismall
|
Cordy
|
Hrovat
|
F
|
Hamilton
|
T. Boyd
|
Austin
|
R
|
Minson
|
Honeychurch
|
Pearce
|
Int
|
Sharp
|
Jamieson
|
Greenwood
|
|
Iaccarino
|
Grabowski
|
Barry
|
|
Buchanan
|
Macpherson*
|
Coughlan
|
Last Modified on 06/08/2015 18:31