Final Series 2014

Roy Masters CRAB

more

Results Grand Finals 2014

Sunday 14th September
Bega Recreation Ground

Under 18's: Bega 19 - 18 Mer-Pam
POTM: Jye Aldridge (Bega)

Women's League Tag: Cooma 16 - 10 Bega
POTM: Maree Ingram (Cooma)

Reserve Grade: Can-Bem 30 - 24 Eden
POTM: Wade Irvin (Can-Bem)

1st Grade: Bega 28 - 8 Narooma
POTM: Ryan Apps (Bega)more

Results Preliminary Finals 2014

Sunday 7th September
Bega Recreation Ground
Under 18's: Mer-Pam 28 - 12 Cooma
League Tag: Cooma 24 - 0 Moruya
Reserve Grade: Can-Bem 26 - 4 Moruya
1st Grade: Narooma 36 - 10 Moruyamore

Results Major Semi Finals 2014

Sunday 31st August
Ack Weyman Oval Moruya
Under 18's: Bega 34 - 20 Mer-Pam
League Tag: Bega 2 - 0 Cooma
Reserve Grade: Eden 34 - 20 Can-Bem
1st Grade: Bega 26 - 24 Moruyamore

Results Minor Semi Finals 2014

Sunday 24th August
Bill Smyth Oval Narooma
Under 18's: Cooma 44 - 10 Moruya
League Tag: Moruya 14 - 10 Narooma
Reserve Grade: Moruya 16 - 14 Bega
1st Grade: Narooma 40 - 16 Edenmore

2014 Grp 16 RL Draws

See more attachmentsmore

Final Series 2013

more

Results Grand Finals

Sunday 8th September
Bega Recreation Ground
Under 18's: Cooma 28 - 26 Mer-Pam/Bombala
Womens League Tag: Bega 6 - 4 Cooma
Reserve Grade: Cooma 30 - 16 Eden
First Grade: Moruya 14 - 10 Begamore

Results Preliminary Finals

Sunday 1st September
Cooma Showground
Under 18's: Mer-Pam/Bombala 50 - 22 Bega
Womens League Tag: Bega V Cobargo forfeit against Cobargo
Reserve Grade: Eden 28 - 26 Bega
First Grade: Bega 26 - 18 Coomamore

Results Major Semi Finals

Sunday 25th August
Ack Weyman Oval Moruya
Under 18's: Cooma 28 - 24 Mer-Pam/Bombala
Womens League Tag: Cooma 14 - 8 Bega
Reserve Grade: Cooma 38 - 22 Bega
First Grade: Moruya 32 - 10 Coomamore

Results Minor Semi Finals

Sunday 18th August
Bega Recreation Ground
Under 18's: Bega 40 - 20 Eden
Womens League Tag: Cobargo 20 - 0 Moruya
Reserve Grade: Eden 32 - 14 Moruya
First Grade: Bega 34 - 10 Edenmore

Grp 16 Final Table 2013

more
[click here for archives]