The schedule for Week 1 of the 2014 Bendigo Bank MCDFNL Finals Series has been announced, with matches being played on both Saturday 30th and Sunday 31st August at two venues in Maryborough - Princes Park and Hedges Oval.
The full schedule is listed below, with starting times the same as the home-and-away season. Details as to specific club requirements (colour of shorts, clubroom allocation etc) will be sent directly to competing clubs via e-mail.
Saturday 30th August 2014
Princes Park, Maryborough
1st Qualifying Final (1st v 4th) unless otherwise stated
Football
|
Home
|
|
Away
|
Senior
|
Navarre
|
v
|
Natte Bealiba
|
Reserve
|
Lexton
|
v
|
Newstead
|
Under 17.5
|
Navarre
|
v
|
Trentham
|
Under 15
|
Trentham
|
v
|
Avoca (2nd Qualifying Final)
|
Under 12
|
Campbells Creek
|
v
|
Avoca (2nd Qualifying Final)
|
Netball
|
Home
|
|
Away
|
A Grade
|
Natte Bealiba
|
v
|
Newstead
|
B Grade
|
Navarre
|
v
|
Harcourt (2nd Qualifying Final
|
C Grade
|
Natte Bealiba
|
v
|
Harcourt
|
17 & Under
|
Natte Bealiba
|
v
|
Navarre
|
15 & Under
|
Maryborough Rovers
|
v
|
Avoca
|
13 & Under
|
Maryborough Rovers
|
v
|
Trentham
|
Saturday 30th August 2014
Hedges Oval, Maryborough
2nd Qualifying Final (2nd v 3rd) unless otherwise stated
Football
|
Home
|
|
Away
|
Senior
|
Lexton
|
v
|
Carisbrook
|
Reserve
|
Navarre
|
v
|
Carisbrook
|
Under 17.5
|
Newstead
|
v
|
Carisbrook
|
Under 15
|
Carisbrook
|
v
|
Campbells Creek (1st Qualifying Final)
|
Under 12
|
Newstead
|
v
|
Carisbrook (1st Qualifying Final)
|
Netball
|
Home
|
|
Away
|
A Grade
|
Lexton
|
v
|
Navarre
|
B Grade
|
Avoca
|
v
|
Lexton (1st Qualifying Final)
|
C Grade
|
Lexton
|
v
|
Newstead
|
17 & Under
|
Carisbrook
|
v
|
Harcourt
|
15 & Under
|
Harcourt
|
v
|
Natte Bealiba
|
13 & Under
|
Royal Park
|
v
|
Talbot
|
Sunday 31st August 2014
Princes Park, Maryborough
1st Elimination Final (5th v 8th) unless otherwise stated
Football
|
Home
|
|
Away
|
Senior
|
Newstead
|
v
|
Talbot
|
Reserve
|
Talbot
|
v
|
Royal Park
|
Under 17.5
|
Avoca
|
v
|
Bye
|
Under 15
|
Maldon
|
v
|
Royal Park
|
Under 12
|
Maldon
|
v
|
Lexton
|
Netball
|
Home
|
|
Away
|
A Grade
|
Avoca
|
v
|
Dunolly
|
B Grade
|
Carisbrook
|
v
|
Maryborough Rovers
|
C Grade
|
Royal Park
|
v
|
Carisbrook
|
17 & Under
|
Maldon
|
v
|
Talbot
|
15 & Under
|
Royal Park
|
v
|
Navarre
|
13 & Under
|
Lexton
|
v
|
Avoca
|
Sunday 31st August 2014
Hedges Oval, Maryborough
2nd Elimination Final (6th v 7th) unless otherwise stated
Football
|
Home
|
|
Away
|
Senior
|
Royal Park
|
v
|
Campbells Creek
|
Reserve
|
Natte Bealiba
|
v
|
Campbells Creek
|
Under 17.5
|
Talbot
|
v
|
Natte Bealiba
|
Under 15
|
Navarre
|
v
|
Natte Bealiba
|
Under 12
|
Trentham
|
v
|
Royal Park
|
Netball
A Grade
|
Carisbrook
|
v
|
Harcourt
|
B Grade
|
Newstead
|
v
|
Natte Bealiba
|
C Grade
|
Navarre
|
v
|
Avoca
|
17 & Under
|
Avoca
|
v
|
Maryborough Rovers
|
15 & Under
|
Carisbrook
|
v
|
Campbells Creek
|
13 & Under
|
Navarre
|
v
|
Carisbrook
|
Last Modified on 28/08/2014 19:44