Saturday 6th September saw 11 AFL Canberra ActewAGL Junior Grand Finals take place across Canberra.
Under 11's Pool C, Reid Oval
Goal Kickers: A. Wise 2, D. Simms
EASTLAKE RED
Goal Kickers: L. Mertz , M. Morella
Best Players: , J. Rensch , M. Morella , L. Mertz , A. Bruce , B. Finegan , L. Barclay
Under 11's Pool B, Reid Oval
Goal Kickers: J. Carrick , C. Ryan
Best Players: , J. Carrick , M. Grace , P. Fitzgerald , P. Brennan , W. Harding , S. Wilsmore
EASTLAKE BLACK
Goal Kickers: S. Moran 3, T. Marshall , A. Taylforth , D. Hislop
Best Players: , L. Ogden , Z. Sarris , J. Hunter , F. Brennan , A. Hay , O. Lockey
Under 11's Pool A, Reid Oval
QUEANBEYAN GOLD
Goal Kickers: J. Armstrong 3, L. Fitzpatrick 2, J. Gilbert
Best Players: , J. Armstrong , B. Rauter , L. Fitzpatrick , J. Gilbert , L. Gray , M. Evans
Under 12's Pool B, Reid Oval
Goal Kickers: J. Milbourne , M. Troy , J. Walker , M. Miller
QUEANBEYAN BLACK
Goal Kickers: J. Armstrong 7, M. Evans 3, C. Higgins 2, N. Corbett
Best Players: , B. Rauter , M. Evans , C. Higgins , S. Frost , J. Armstrong
Under 12's Pool A, Stirling Oval
Goal Kickers: J. Burleigh
Best Players: , P. Flook , M. Fitzpatrick , T. Simpson
MARIST
Goal Kickers: F. Kelly
Best Players: , J. Green , E. Angus , K. Gollasch , M. O''Brien , S. Quirk , Z. Cooney
Under 13's Pool B, Stirling Oval
Goal Kickers: J. Macauley 2, M. McGrory 2
Under 13's Pool A, Football Park
Goal Kickers: Z. Harding 3, C. Williams , L. Dowse , T. Kennealy
Best Players: , Z. Harding , C. Williams , L. Dowse , J. Geerdink , J. Geerdink , J. Armstrong
Under 14's Pool B, Football Park
Goal Kickers: B. O''Dea 2, C. McFadyen , D. Neely , J. Wallis , L. Junk-Gibson , W. Freer , T. Alley , A. Hartmann , A. Glassock
Best Players: , L. Junk-Gibson , D. Neely , J. Gordan , B. O''Dea , M. Rounds , L. Hehir
TUGGERANONG HAWKS
Goal Kickers: T. Emerson 4, O. Synnott , B. Collins , L. French
Best Players: , R. Wood , L. Chancellor , B. Crowe , L. French , M. Carruthers , O. Synnott
Under 14's Pool A, Stirling Oval
Goal Kickers: D. Cerni 3, L. Palisi 2, M. Beaumont 2, J. Taylor , N. Dunphy , S. Oerder , B. Answerth
AINSLIE BLACK
Goal Kickers: H. Beaumont 2
Best Players: , L. McKeough , N. Thomas , H. Beaumont , G. Elliot , M. Grohmann , N. de Gier
Under 15's, Football Park
Goal Kickers: J. Powell 2, G. Richardson 2, N. Groenewegen , S. Groenewegen , P. Foley , H. Raftery , J. Hatch
Best Players: , Z. Lindsay , L. Sinclair , R. Harman , L. Campbell , W. Beaumont , C. Walker
ST. EDMUNDS
Goal Kickers: J. Wise 3, A. Saunders , E. Williams
Best Players: , A. Shand , K. Pichelmann , R. O''Sullivan , K. Shand , R. Stevens , A. Saunders
Under 17's, Football Park
Goal Kickers: A. Brett 3, J. Dowse 3, S. Burge 2, D. Roberts , O. Bruer , A. Mole , N. Ryan , B. Lowder , J. Laferty
Best Players: , S. Burge , J. Dowse , A. Summers , N. Stewart , D. Roberts , M. McCormack
QUEANBEYAN
Goal Kickers: J. Kent 3, C. Marsh , B. Stevens , L. Higgins , L. Jordan , H. Wenczel , B. Musgrave
Best Players: , H. Wenczel , M. Vardanega , B. Musgrave , B. Stevens , J. Livermore , G. Cross
Last Modified on 10/09/2014 16:59