Teams - Round 7

Geelong Cats vs. Casey Scorpions (AFL C/R)
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 5th May
Simonds Stadium at 10:00 AM 

Geelong Cats

B

Bews

Gillies

Eardley

HB

Sheringham

Bathie

Horlin-Smith

C

Byrnes

T. Selwood

Wojcinski

HF

Schroder

Walker

Simpkin

F

Gleeson

Kersten

McCarthy

R

Stephenson

Burbury

Hogan

Int

Barham

Hamling

Banjanin

 

Maas

Gibbs

Condy

 

Shannahan

B. Johnson

Holden*

Casey Scorpions

 

B

Davis

Sheahan

Watts

HB

L. Tynan

Panozza

Fitzpatrick

C

Couch

Gysberts

Bennell

HF

Blease

Cook

McGough

F

Collins

Jurrah

Petterd

R

Spencer

Lees

Nicholson

Int

Lawrence

Fieldsend

Riseley

 

Gent

Petropoulos

Taggart

 

Plummer

Viney*

Smith

Port Melbourne vs. Williamstown (ABC TV)
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 5th May
North Port Oval at 1:10 PM 

Port Melbourne

 

B

Sandilands

Gale

J. Purcell

HB

Noonan

Pleming

M. Johnston

C

Dillon

Cain

Dwyer

HF

Burstin

Pitt

Grice

F

Bonaddio

Galea

O'Farrell

R

Skipper

Baird

Valenti

Int

C. Johnston

Brewer

Woods

 

O'Sullivan

Langford

Dermott

 

Wooffindin

Scipione

Williams*

Williamstown                                                                                                                                   

B

Lockwood

Witkowski

Wall

HB

Tutt

Talia

McNamara

C

Bugeja*

C. Smith

Pearce

HF

Dickson

Panos

Moles

F

Hooper

Redpath

Skinner

R

Campbell

Goodes

Jolley

Int

Giles

Jong

McHarg

 

Carr

Mulligan

Conway

 

Greenwood

Roberts

Cravino

Box Hill Hawks vs. Frankston
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 5th May
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM 

Box Hill Hawks

B

Duryea

Gilham

Kelly

HB

T. Murphy

Cheney

Litherland

C

Hill

Young

Langford

HF

Wanganeen

Bruce

Bateman

F

Gunston

Lowden

Frank

R

McCauley

Hallahan

Schneider

Int

Hughes

Fagan

Gilchrist

 

Mirra

Purcell

X. Murphy

 

Phelps*

Jones

Pratt

Frankston 

B

Corp

Irving

Lombardozzi

HB

Potts

Van Unen

Sketcher

C

Buchan

Martin

Delahunty

HF

Kitchin

Orr

L. Clark

F

Osborne

Haretuku

W. Miller

R

Forato

Hockey

Bosward

Int

J. Miller

Jennings

M. Viney*

 

Clements

Davenport

Boland

 

Matheson

Beech

Greeley

Coburg Tigers vs. Werribee Tigers
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 5th May
Mantello Holden Oval at 2:00 PM 

Coburg Tigers

B

Elton

Browne

Clifton

HB

White

Graham

Venditti

C

Webberley

McGuane

A. Maric

HF

Wheeler

Wright

Thomas

F

Post

Griffiths

Darrou

R

Derickx

Carnell

Arnot

Int

Masters

Rayson

McErlain

 

O’Hanlon

Uysal*

Jordon

 

Fahey

Connors

N. Maric

 

King

Nahas

Edwards

 

Dea

 

 

Werribee Tigers 

B

Hansen

Grima

Harding

HB

Greenwood

Hartigan

O'Dwyer

C

McKinley

Speight

Sierakowski

HF

Gibson

Pedersen

Warren

F

Daw

Tarrant

Lynch

R

Sullivan

Tuck

Castello

Int

Mather

Wormald

T. Harper

 

Sharp

Moloney

Ruggles

 

Keras*

Ross

Sherlock

 

Kennedy

Mangan

Purton-Smith

 

Sodomaco

   

Sandringham vs. Bendigo
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 6th May
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2:00 PM 

Sandringham

B

Winmar

Dowler

Newnes

HB

Peake

Gwilt

Hallahan

C

Polo

Cockie

Ray

HF

Curren

Kosichitzke

Saad

F

Shenton

Archer

Dunell

R

Shepheard

Cook

Ledger

Int

Coleman*

Sikora

Ferguson

 

Andreoli

Ross

Minchington

 

Markworth

Stapleton

Irving

Bendigo 

B

Slattery

Shinners

Collins

HB

Baguley

Freezer

Dalgleish

C

Colyer

Duscher

Williams

HF

Stroobants

Maddern

Reimers

F

Steinberg

Little

Thompson

R

Putt

Davis

Ladson

Int

Crow

Dell'olio

Kavanagh

 

Merrett

Hunter

Garside

 

McPhee*

McVeigh

Peoples

Port Melbourne vs. Williamstown
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 5th May
North Port Oval at 10:00 AM 

 

Port Melbourne 

 

B

Plant

Evans

Dermott

HB

Hinkley

Sutcliffe

Thornton

C

McCarthy

Woods

Allan

HF

Breust

O'Sullivan

Benjamin

F

Stack

Casey-Leigh

Johnston

R

Ballard

Muling

Scipione

Int

Dureau

Morris

Francellu

 

Bond

Langford

Mascitti

 

Musso

Callopy

 

 

 

 

Williamstown                                                                                                                                     

B

Charleston

Mulligan

Sing

HB

J. Morris

Roberts

P. Smith

C

Hoghton

Cravino

McLeod

HF

Moles

Conway

McHarg

F

Anastastio

Frost

Greenwood

R

Giles

Carr

Woods

Int

Wyatt

Walters

Fogarty

 

McCallum

Hevern

Muggivan

 

Lyons

Ball

Georgiadis

 

Mead

Christodoulou

Gray


Box Hill Hawks vs. Frankston
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 5th May
Box Hill City Oval at 11:00 AM 

 

Box Hill Hawks

 

B

Muston

Wilsen

Cassidy

HB

Boseley

Ralph

Tobin

C

Monkhorst

Lock

Northe

HF

Cust

Johnson

Purcell

F

Post

Gordon

Jones

R

Grimley

Hallahan

Murphy

Int

Grenda

Otten

Clifford

 

Wood

Miles

Lawlor

 

Salopek

Graham

Cunningham

 

Frankston 

 

B

Johnston

Beech

Capiron

HB

Jennings

Boland

Bywater

C

Bateman

Davenport

Wells

HF

Fox

Sienkiewicz

Matheson

F

Greeley

Appleford

Clements

R

Ndongo

J. Miller

Simpson

Int

Pearce

Barton

Gardiner

 

Sutton

Whelan

Cameron

 

Sykes

Smrdel

Uzarevic

 

Jaroszczuk

   

Coburg Tigers vs. Werribee Tigers
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 5th May
Mantello Holden Oval at 11:00 AM

 

 

 

Coburg Tigers

 

B

Darrou

Saville

Connors

HB

Fahey

McErlain

Tanner

C

Cartelli

Masters

Verrier

HF

N. Maric

Elton

O’Hanlon

F

Jordon

Turner

Murphy

R

Hore

Cole

Rayson

Int

Brandt

Linton

Robinson

 

Price

Dimartino

Egger

 

Groves

Taylor

Robortella

 

Bamblett

Younan

Sortino

 

Iudica

 

 

 

 

Werribee Tigers

 

B

Ruggles

Kennedy

Meleisea

HB

Wormald

Wilson

Mangan

C

Sherlock

Moloney

Sodomaco

HF

Mather

Ablett

Purton-Smith

F

Ross

Fairley

Ruffles

R

Tudor

Sharp

T. Harper

Int

Schibeci

McCormack

Battaglia

 

Treloar

Paliouras

Risol

 

Davis

Sheahan

White

 

Lucas

Laracy

Bolton

 

Martiniello

   

Sandringham vs. North Ballarat
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 6th May
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 11:00 AM 

 

Sandringham

 

B

La Rocca

Barnhoorn

Shakallis

HB

Allen

Meehan

Soriano

C

Stapleton

Crocker

Williams

HF

Michaliades

Lever

Mavric

F

Brown

Staley

Smith-Cameron

R

D. Jones

Irving

Bruno

Int

Markworth

Minchington

Beech

 

Sands

Sharp

Jetta

 

Maley

Widdowson

Murray

 

 

 

North Ballarat 

 

B

Kiel

Mather

Keeble

HB

Warren

Valentine

Brayshaw

C

Barry

Austin

Ross

HF

Curnow

Hughes

GRIGG

F

Nicholls

Curran

Semmens

R

Conroy

Schache

Evans

Int

Struth

Prato

Peel

 

Jones

Currie

Graham

 

Whelan

Ison

Wehrung

 

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.