Teams and Results (1972 - 2014)

1972-1973 The first Australian Schoolboys Rugby League Team selected did not include Queensland based players. The Team was an Under 16 years age division and played against the English Schools Rugby League.

Royce Ayliffe (Capt.) - Keira Boys High, Wollongong
Chris Barugh - Balcatta High, Perth
Ian Bridge - Wyong High
Les Boyd - Nyngan High
Trevor Binskin - Gosford High
Warwick Dean - Cowra High
Robert Finch - Maitland Boys High
Stephen Fishenden - Tamworth High
Anthony Graham - Cronulla High
Gary Hollis - Tamworth High
Brian Hetherington - Figtree High
Jack Jeffries - Keira Boys High
Warwick Tidbury - Cessnock High
Rodney Jones - Kogarah High
William Tott - Gundagai High
Barrie Maher - Henry Kendall High
Malcolm Mercer - Gunnedah High
Peter Priddle - Bomaderry High
David Mooney - Condell Park High
Rod Pattison - Bulli High
Graeme Prior - Berkeley High
Herb Rauter - Queanbeyan High
Keith Rugg - Dapto High
Ian Schubert - Wauchope High
David Tassell - Kempsey High
Barry Taylor - Bass Hill High
Michael Turner - Condobolin High
Craig Young - Corrimal High
John Cook - Maitland Boys High

Coach: Roy Masters - Tamworth High
Tour Manager: Sam Davey - Keira Boys High
Team Manager: Ron Smith - Bulli High

TOUR STATISTICS d East Lancashire 30 - 0
d South Lancashire 18 - 2
d Lancashire 28 - 2
d ENGLAND 27 - 2
d Cumberland 26 - 2
d Barrow 56 - 0
d Cumbria 40 - 0
d Castleford 37 - 2
d ENGLAND 30 - 0
d Yorkshire 28 - 0
d Leeds & Hull 36 - 4
d ENGLAND 46 - 3

This team scored 108 tries to 1 against on tour.

1978 This was a merit side and did not play anybody.

NSWCCC did not attend selection trials until 1979. The first official championships were held in 1978 but no records are available before 1981.


Brian Battese - Richmond River High - NSWCHS
Mark Cannon - Lismore High - NSWCHS
Malcolm Cochrane - Taree High - NSWCHS
Robert Clarke - Coffs Harbour High - NSWCHS
Jim See - Dubbo South High - NSWCHS
Robert Simpkins - Glen Innes High - NSWCHS
Steven Beresfield - Glen Innes High - NSWCHS
Dean Herbert - Forbes High - NSWCHS
Mark Glass - Kirrawee High - NSWCHS
Neil Hunt - Pendle Hill High - NSWCHS
Stephen Hardy - Kirrawee High - NSWCHS
Rod Edmonds - Endeavour High - NSWCHS
John Tapp - The Gap State High - QSSS
Craig Beadows - Southport State High - QSSS
Craig McAlpine - Aspley State High - QSSS
Mark Ross - Evans High School - NSWCHS
Tony Ryan - Warwick State High - QSSS


1979-80 TOUR OF FRANCE & ENGLAND
Billy Noke Dubbo South High NSWCHS
Glen Mortimer Erina High NSWCHS
Malcolm Cochrane Taree High NSWCHS
Martin Silarski Warilla High NSWCHS
John Sparkes Edmund Rice College, Wollongong NSWCCC
Ken Clarke Wellington High NSWCHS
Neil Hunt Pendle Hill High NSWCHS
Mark Cannon Ballina High NSWCHS
Bill Kain St.Benedict's College, Auburn NSWCCC
Scott Czislowski Toowoomba State High QSSS
Craig McAlpine Aspley State High QSSS
Mark Ross Evans High NSWCHS
Brad Guymer Toowoomba State High QSSS
Peter Lamb Kedron State High QSSS
David Brooks Tamwoth High NSWCHS
Ben Elias Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
Brett Le Man Coorparoo State High QSSS
Stephen Mullen Taree High NSWCHS
Gavin Payne Townsville State High QSSS
Stephen Hardy (Capt.) Kirrawee High NSWCHS
Terry Ryan Kogarah Marist NSWCCC
Ian Barkley Merewether High NSWCHS
Jeff Case Kooringal High NSWCHS
Andrew Farrar Cowra High NSWCHS
Tony Rampling Kempsey High NSWCHS

Coach: Ray Montgomery Forbes High
Alex Kolomeitz Balmoral State High
Team Manager: Barry Gavin Coorparoo State High
Sam Davey Keira Boys High
Tour Manager: Bob Lloyd The Entrance High

TOUR STATISTICS d Languedoc 7 - 6 d Pyrenees 28 - 0
d Rovergue 18 - 8 d FRANCE 10 - 9
d Roussillon 19 - 8 d Provence 20 - 7
d Aquitane 43 - 8 d Paris 37 - 3
d FRANCE 24 - 0 d ENGLAND 14 - 2

1981 vs NEW ZEALAND in AUSTRALIA
Greg Carson Mt. Gravatt State High QSSS
Ricky Walford Walgett High NSWCHS
James Bell Yanco Agricultural High NSWCHS
Paul Diaz St.Mary's Cathedral High NSWCCC
Mark McDonald Camp Hill State High QSSS
Gary French Beaudesert State High QSSS
Curtis Powell Clontarf State High QSSS
Mark Ellison Marist Bros. College, Pagewood NSWCCC
Brett Gale (captain) Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
Maurice Hulbert Narrabri High NSWCHS
Neil Herbert Forbes High NSWCHS
Ben Elias Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
Steve Carter Toowoomba State High QSSS
Phil Blake Christian Bros College, Manly NSWCCC
Derek Schaeffer Yanco Agricultural High NSWCHS
Wayne Morrow Pendle Hill High NSWCHS
Lance Wise Dapto High NSWCHS
Mark Hohn Pittsworth State High QSSS
Steven Collins Quirindi High NSWCHS

Coach: Ray Pendrigh Clifton State High
Team Manager: Bob McGuiness Kiama High
Bob Cook Nashville State High
Trainer: Barry Bartley Grantham High

TOUR STATISTICS d NEW ZEALAND 26 - 25 at Sydney Sports Ground
d NEW ZEALAND 32 - 5 at Seagulls Stadium, Tweed Heads

1982 TOUR OF NEW ZEALAND
Paul Langmack (Captain) Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Bronko Djura Benilde High NSWCCC
Tommy Nicholls Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Robert Dunning John Paul II College, Marayong NSWCCC
Max Mannix Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Peter Cole Benilde High NSWCCC
Keith Meskell Coffs Harbour High NSWCHS
Barry Reidy Evans High NSWCHS
Wayne Harvey Lake Illawarra High NSWCHS
Trevor McCaffery Parramatta Marist Bros. NSWCCC
Jeff Coutts Pittsworth State High QSSS
Steven Carter Toowoomba State High QSSS
John McNamara St. Augustine's High, Brookvale NSWCCC
Andrew Ettingshausen De La Salle College, Cronulla NSWCCC
Scott Gale Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
David Greene St.Gregory's College, Campbelltown NSWCCC
Stephen Robinson Kingswood High NSWCHS
Michael Woods Holroyd High NSWCHS
Mark Wheeler Miami State High QSSS
Grant Rix Warwick State High QSSS

Coach: Bob McGuiness Kiama State High
Team Manager: John Savage Ballina High
Trainer: Barry Bartley Grantham High

TOUR STATISTICS d South Island 34 - 4 d Central Districts 33 - 5
d NEW ZEALAND U/17 35 - 2 d Northern Districts 44 - 8
Lost to Auckland 10 - 16 d NEW ZEALAND 31 - 13
d NEW ZEALAND 28 - 2

1983 Merit Team
Andrew Ettingshausen De La Salle Cronulla NSWCCC
Matthew Corkery Copland College,ACT ACT
Luke Beasley Woodlawn College, Lismore NSWCCC
David Burns Engadine High NSWCHS
Ian Naden Dubbo High NSWCHS
Stephen Robinson Kingswood High NSWCHS
Jason Alchin Cardiff High School NSWCHS
Grant Rix Warwick State High QSSS
Jeff Hardy James Cook Boys NSWCHS
John Wilcox Plumpton High NSWCHS
Tony Butterfield Colyton High NSWCHS
Max Beecher Ryde High NSWCHS
Paul Sironen Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
Paul Shaw Wellington High NSWCHS
Greg Alexander Patrician Bros.Fairfield NSWCCC
Adam Chapman Clontarf State High QSSS
Barry Reidy Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC

1984 vs BRITISH UPPER SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES
Darren Riley Balmain High NSWCHS
Brendan Hall Dickson College ACT
Ray Herring Oakey State High QSSS
Paul Martin Stirling College ACT
Jason Alchin (capt.) Toormina High NSWCHS
Danny Crnkovich Granville Boys High NSWCHS
Greg Gibson Northmead High NSWCHS
David Boyd Chatham High NSWCHS
Sandy Campbell Toowoomba State High QSSS
David Ronson The Forest High NSWCHS
Marc Glanville Marist Bros. Wagga Wagga NSWCCC
John Wilcox Plumpton High NSWCHS
Richard Harmon Whitebridge High NSWCHS
Greg Manthey Christian Bros. Toowoomba QSSS
Paul Osbourne Christian Bros. Lewisham NSWCCC
Theo Anast Armidale High NSWCHS
Jim Donnelly Christian Bros. Toowoomba QSSS

Coach: David Waite Toormina High
Manager: Charles McGee Marcellin College Randwick
Trainer: Graham Herlihy Balmoral State High

TOUR STATISTICS d BUSCARLA 50 - 6 Lang Park
d BUSCARLA 46 - 4 Leichardt Oval


1985 vs NEW ZEALAND
Danny Crnkovich Granville Boys High NSWCHS
Gordon Langton Murgon State High QSSS
Darren McGrath Oakey State High QSSS
Darren Girard St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Paul Martin Stirling College ACT
Tony Cossato Ashcroft High NSWCHS
David Rowles (capt.) Ashcroft High NSWCHS
Paul Beath Cootamundra High NSWCHS
Craig Sloane St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Warwick Giddey Keira Boys High NSWCHS
Terry Dolling Glendale High NSWCHS
Gary Roper Dickson College ACT
Jim Bell Ashcroft High NSWCHS
Graham Beale Copland College ACT
Terry Dardengo Trinity College, Lismore NSWCCC
Rhoderick Holmes Pittsworth State High QSSS
Bill Dunn Tweed River High NSWCHS
Mounir Elsamad Granville Boys High NSWCHS

Coach: Geoff Snowden Copland College
Manager: John Allen Yass High
Trainer: Graham Herlihy Balmoral State High


TOUR STATISTICS d NEW ZEALAND 40 - 6 at Graham Park, Gosford
d NEW ZEALAND 12 - 0 at Seagulls, Tweed Heads.

1986 TOUR OF ENGLAND
Scott Wilson South Sydney High NSWCHS
Steve Sheehy McCarthy Senior High NSWCCC
Henry Raymond St.Augustine's College, Cairns QSSS
Michael Erickson Taree High NSWCHS
Darryl Harrison Murgon State High NSWCHS
Craig Teevan Oakey State High QSSS
Mark Soden (capt.) Dubbo South High NSWCHS
Terry Dolling Glendale High NSWCHS
John Cartwright St. Patrick's , Gympie QSSS
Tony Hearn Keebra Park State High QSSS
Ben Gillies Yanco Agricultural High NSWCHS
Andrew Gee Beaudesert State High QSSS
Bradley Clyde Hawker College ACT
Doug Pitt Mackay North State High QSSS
Glen Liddiard Cambridge Park High
(selected from Presidents XIII)
Mark McPherson Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Scott Rofe Keebra Park State High QSSS
Andy Patmore East Hills Boys High NSWCHS
Roger Roberts Ballina High NSWCHS
Grant Butterfield Colyton High NSWCHS
Tim Perrin St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Damian Keniff St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC

Coach: David Waite Concord High School
Tour Manager: Kerry Roderick Swansea High
Team Manager: Geoff Snowden Hawker College
Trainer: Graham Herlihy Balmoral State High


TOUR STATISTICS d Cumbria 86 - 0 (World Youth Record)
d West Riding 43 - 8 d North West Counties 24 - 14
d Yorkshire 24 - 1 d ENGLAND 34 - 2
d Humberside 16 - 2 d ENGLAND 26 - 14

1987 MERIT TEAM
Andrew Richards St. Mary's College, Toowoomba QSSS
Stephen Carter Jamieson High NSWCHS
Scott Mahon Pendle Hill High NSWCHS
Mark Mulligan Grafton High NSWCHS
Michael Pengally Gladstone State High QSSS
Shane Morrissey Tweed River High NSWCHS
Jason Gregory Hawker College ACT
Brad Clyde Hawker College ACT
Allan Cann Beenleigh State High QSSS
Craig Wilson De La Salle Cronulla NSWCCC
Tim Perrin St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
David Danes Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Tony Hearn Keebra Park State High QSSS
Stephen Burns John Paul II Marayong NSWCCC
Matthew Fuller St.Gregory's, Campbelltown NSWCCC
Kyle White Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Terry Pastormoglou Canterbury Boys High NSWCHS



1988 TOUR OF NEW ZEALAND
Greg Keenan St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Kurt Landers James Cook Boys High NSWCHS
Lewis Beale Karabar State High QSSS
Tim Brasher Grantham High NSWCHS
Stephen Burns John Paul II Marayong NSWCCC
Brett Horsnell (capt.) Keebra Park State High QSSS
Matthew Fuller St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Matthew Munro St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Scott Duffy Erina High School NSWCHS
David Fairleigh Gosford High NSWCHS
David Percival Canowindra High NSWCHS
Jason Bartlette Keebra Park State High QSSS
Dan Collins John Paul II Marayong NSWCCC
Jason Martin Raymond Terrace high NSWCHS
Ken Whitton St. Patrick's Sutherland NSWCCC
Grant Cleal Pine Rivers State High QSSS
David Mullane Toormina High NSWCHS
Brad Fittler McCarthy Senior High NSWCCC
Ian Herron James Cook Boys High NSWCHS
David Simpson Caboolture State High QSSS

Coach: Arthur Sauverain Woolooware High
Manager: Terry Riles RSO, Sunshine Coast
Trainer: Greg Porter Kingscliff High

TOUR STATISTICS d New Zealand B 54 - 16 d Wellington 58 - 0
d NEW ZEALAND 18 -16 d Wiakato 68 - 0
d NEW ZEALAND 33 - 4


1989 vs BRITISH AMATEUR RUGBY LEAGUE U/19'S in AUSTRALIA
Jamie Ainscough Elderslie High NSWCHS
Jeff Orford Marcellin College Randwick NSWCCC
Stephen Storrie Kotara High NSWCHS
Julian O'Neill St. Brendon's Yeppoon QSSS
Jason Ford Brewarrina Central NSWCHS
Brad Fittler McCarthy Senior High NSWCCC
Jason Taylor St.Grgory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Jason Croker (capt.) Batemans Bay High NSWCHS
Jason Stewart Holy Cross ryde NSWCCC
Jamie Mathiou Kingscliff High NSWCHS
Robert Walsh Corrimal High NSWCHS
Duncan Gillies Yass High ACT
Jason Twist Everton Park State High QSSS
Shane Mackley Warners Bay High NSWCHS
Ryan Schofield Holsworthy High NSWCHS
Scott Sims Tweed River High NSWCHS
Jason Death Boorowa High School NSWCHS 


Coach: Arthur Sauverain Woolooware High
Manager: Terry Riles RSO, Sunshine Coast
Trainer: Greg Porter Kingscliff High


TOUR STATISTICS d BARLA 48 - 0 at Newcastle
d BARLA 12 - 0 at Seagulls Stadium




1990 vs NATIONAL YOUTH/DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
James Smith St. John's College, Dubbo NSWCCC
Tim Horan St. Gregory's , Campbelltown NSWCCC
Jason Martin Temora High NSWCHS
Abby Roberts Trinity College, Lismore NSWCCC
Shane Vincent McCarthy Senior High NSWCCC
James Shepherd Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
Russell Hill (capt) Forbes High NSWCHS
Rodney Howe St.Francis Xavier High NSWCCC
Josh Stuart St. Paul's High, Manly NSWCCC
Duncan Gillies Lake Ginninderra College ACT
Paul Tilden Mt. Austin High NSWCHS
Peter Denham Bellingen High NSWCHS
Jason Death Lake Ginninderra College ACT
Jason Evans Stirling College ACT
Dean Scott Keebra Park State High QSSS
Glenn Grief Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Paul Quinn St. Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC


Coach: Bob Cullen De La Salle, Kingsgrove
Manager: Greg Smith Murgon State High
Trainer: Mark Wright San Clemente High, Newcastle

TOUR STATISTICS
d National Youth/Development Squad 38 - 6

1991 TOUR OF ENGLAND
Glen Air Bulli High NSWCHS
Roger Best Bremer State High QSSS
Shane Buckman Miller Technology High NSWCHS
Michael Buettner (capt.) Westfields Sports High NSWCHS
Damien Chapman St. Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Stuart Collins Jesmond High NSWCHS
Sid Domic North Rockhampton State High QSSS
Barry Elsegood Pittwater High NSWCHS
Scott England Kiama High NSWCHS
Brett Grogan Cairns State High QSSS
Andrew Harding Yanco Agricultural High NSWCHS
Tim Horan St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Andrew McIlwaine Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Matthew McKee Catherine McCauley College NSWCCC
Craig Makepeace Woy Woy High NSWCHS
Ken Nagas Lake Ginninderra College ACT
Clinton O'Brien Frawley College, Redcliffe QSSS
Jamie Olejnick Cambridge Park High NSWCHS
Tim Patterson Cardiff High NSWCHS
Anthony Pauling Whitebridge High NSWCHS
Sean Ryan St. Patrick's, Sutherland NSWCCC
Chris Sheldrick Yanco Agricultural High NSWCHS
Craig Simon Dapto High NSWCHS
Josh Stuart St. Paul's College, Manly NSWCCC
Craig Weston Palm Beach/Currumbin SHS QSSS
Danny Williams Umina High NSWCHS

Coach: Peter Sollis Lake Ginninderra College
Tour Manager: David Whittock Wauchope High
Team Manager: Brian Pearson Toowoomba State High
Trainer: Mark Wright St. Francis Xavier College, Newcastle

TOUR STATISTICS D North West Counties 32 -- 6 Humberside match cancelled/field frozen
D Cumbria 28 -- 4 d ENGLAND 44 - 12 at Headingly
D Pennine League 38 -- 2 d President's XIII 28 - 2
d Yorkshire 28 -- 1 d ENGLAND 28 - 0 at Hilton Park



1992 COMMONWEALTH BANK AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS TOUR OF NEW ZEALAND
Nathan Barnes Richmond High NSWCHS
Michael Bird Murgon State High QSSS
Damien Borrow Rutherford High NSWCHS
Todd Brown Bremer State High QSSS
Garen Casey (capt.) Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
John Driscoll Emmaus College, Rockhampton QSSS
Peter Driscoll St.Gregory's, Campbelltown NSWCCC
Anthony Fowler Palm Beach/Currumbin SHS QSSS
Michael Francis St.Gregory's ,Campbelltown NSWCCC
Nick Graham De La Salle, Cronulla NSWCCC
Shane Grainer Mareeba State High QSSS
Paul Heffernan Trintiy Senior High, Wagga NSWCCC
Andrew Hill Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Jamie Kennedy Daramalan College ACT
Brent Lambert Palm Beach/Currumbin SHS QSSS
Robert Mears St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Cameron Lewis Farrer Agricultural High NSWCHS
Mark Mom St. John's Collge, Woodlawn NSWCCC
Steven Menzies Narrabeen High School NSWCHS
Robbie Ross Swansea High NSWCHS
Matthew Seers St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
James Thibault St Mary's College, Gunnedah NSWCCC

Coach: Peter Sollis Lake Ginninderra College Manager: Bob Cochrane James Sheahan Catholic College Orange Trainer: Mark Wright St. Francis Xavier College, Newcastle

TOUR STATISTICS
d Taranaki 60 - 6
d NEW ZEALAND 26 - 24
d Auckland 32 - 12
Lost NEW ZEALAND 14 - 36

Robbie Beasley Dubbo South High NSWCHS - replaced injured Michael Bird
Andrew Hill Patrician Bros. Fairfield - withdrew with injury

d National Elite Squad 24 -22 at Kogarah


1993
COMMONWEALTH BANK AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS vs BARLA
Brendon Reeves Yanco Agricultural High NSWCHS
Colin Murphy Windsor High NSWCHS
Phillip Howlett John Paul II Marayong NSWCCC
Anthony Mundine Kingsgrove High NSWCHS
Chris Morecome De La Salle Ashfield NSWCCC
Ben Walker (capt.)St. Mary's Toowoomba QSSS
Byron Hutton Leumeah High ` NSWCHS
Peter Driscoll St. Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Mick O'Neall Lake Ginniderra College ACT
Adam Ritson De La Salle Cronulla NSWCCC
Jason Donegan Cambridge Park High NSWCHS
Jeremy Smith Palm Beach/Currumbin HS QSSS
Wayne Evans St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Solo Haumono Christian Bros. Lewisham NSWCCC
Tonie Carroll Beenleigh State High QSSS
Craig Carrington Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
Jason Holland Quirindi High NSWCHS
Dean Saddler Erindale College ACT


Coach: Bruce Wallace Warilla High
Manager: Dave Whittock Wauchope High
Trainer: Hubie Abbott Coorparoo State High

TOUR STATISTICS
d BARLA 24 - 12 at Pioneer Park , Parkes
d BARLA 15 - 8 at Seagulls , Tweed Heads


1994
vs NEW ZEALAND in AUSTRALIA

Dean Raper Kingsgrove High NSWCHS
Owen Craigie St.Mary's High Gatehead NSWCCC
Peter Marrapodi Erindale College ACT
Michael Withers John Paul II College, Marayong NSWCCC
Jason Ferris (capt.) Erindale College ACT
Brett Kimmorley Belmont High NSWCHS
Aaron Ketchell Tully State High QSSS
Luke Priddis St. Edmund's College ACT
Nick Stanton Erindlae College ACT
Troy Perkins Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
Ben Warwick Erindale College ACT
David Pearce Erindlae College ACT
Jed Abad John Paul II, Marayong NSWCCC
Scott Tyson John Paul II, Marayong NSWCCC
Bart Williams Kingsgrove High NSWCHS
Russell Richardson St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Ben Ikin Palm Beach/Currumbin SHS QSSS
Brendon Reeves Yanco Agricultural High NSWCHS-withdrew injured
Lance Thompson Kingsgrove High NSWCHS-withdrew injured

Coach: Bruce Wallace Warilla High
Manager: Gary Brown Dubbo South High
Trainer: Ron Palmer Holy Cross Ryde

TOUR STATISTICS
d NEW ZEALAND 56 - 30 at Parkes
lost NEW ZEALAND 18 - 10 at Redcliffe


1995
TOUR OF FRANCE AND ENGLAND

David Atkins Erindale College ACT
Trent Barrett St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Danny Buderus St. Francis Xavier Newcastle NSWCCC
Nathan Cayless Parramatta Marist High NSWCCC
Kim Corbett Sarah Redfern High NSWCHS
Owen Craigie St. Francis Xavier Newcastle NSWCCC
Ronald Davis Erindale College ACT
Matthew Gidley Glendale Technology High NSWCHS
Keiron Herring Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Dallas Hood Keebra Park State High QSSS
Authawasit Isarabkakdi Hawker College ACT
Ronald Jones Sarah Redfern High NSWCHS
Brian Leauma Lithgow High NSWCHS
Royston Lightning Erindale College ACT
Duncan McGillivray Richmond High NSWCHS
Andrew McFadden Hawker College ACT
Kevin McGuinness Sarah Redfern High NSWCHS
Leigh McWilliams Singleton High NSWCHS
Dennis Moran Duval High NSWCHS
Jarrod O'Doherty St. Francis Xavier , Newcastle NSWCCC
David Pearce Erindale College ACT
Daniel Quinn St. Mary's All Saints, Maitland NSWCCC
Victor Simpson Erindale College ACT
Bradley Thompson St Mary's Toowoomba QSSS
Shane Walker St Mary's Toowoomba QSSS
Steven Crouch Parramatta Marist High NSWCCC


Coach: Bruce Wallace Nowra Technology High
Tour Manager: Phil Beecher Calwell High
Team Manager: Phil Tobin St. Mary's All Saints Maitland
Trainer: John Douglas John Paul II , Marayong
Lance Thompson Kingsgrove High NSWCHS - withdrew injured replaced by Steven Crouch
Ron Palmer (trainer) Holy Cross Ryde - withdrew and replaced by John Douglas

TOUR STATISTICS
d FRANCE B 44-16
d ENGLAND 62 - 2
d FRANCE 46 - 12
d Humberside 70 - 0
d Cumbria 54 - 0
d ENGLAND 42 - 2
d Lancashire 58 -2
d Yorkshire 52 - 4


1996
TOUR OF PAPUA AND NEW GUINEA

Trent Burns Bomaderry High NSWCHS
Nathan Cayless Parramatta Marist High NSWCCC
Owen Craigie St. Francis Xavier, Newcastle NSWCCC
Ben Galea John Paul II, Marayong NSWCCC
David Hicks Marist College NSWCCC
Ray Hunter John Paul II, Marayong NSWCCC
Brian Leauma Lithgow High NSWCHS
Royston Lightning Erindale College ACT
Mark McLinden Hawker College ACT
Todd Payten Erindale College ACT
Adam Perry Junee High NSWCHS
Frank Puletua John Paul II, Marayong NSWCCC
Tony Puletua John Paul II, Marayong NSWCCC
Ben Rauter Erindale College ACT
Trent Runciman Wellington High NSWCHS
Ted Simpson Erindale College ACT
Chris Smith John Paul II, Marayong NSWCCC
Terence Vaitusi John Paul II, Marayong NSWCCC
Chris Walker St. Mary's Toowoomba QSSS
Rhys Wesser Emmaus College, Rockhampton QSSS


Coach: Brian Hetherington St. Joseph's High, Albion Park
Manager: Paul Smith Bulli High
Trainer: John Douglas John Paul II Marayong



Ben Rauter - followed in his fathers' footsteps in representing Australian Schoolboys
Owen Craigie - represented Australian Schoolboys for a record 3 years
Chris Walker - the 3rd Brother of the family to represent Australian Schoolboys following Ben and Shane.

TOUR STATISTICS
d Combined Port Moresby 38 - 4 at Boroko
d Western Highlands 48 - 0 at Nondugl Tai
d Morobe Country 46 - 6 at Lae
d PAPUA NEW GUINEA SCHOOLBOYS 64 - 6 at Boroko


1997
vs BARLA in AUSTRALIA

Luke Patten Keira High NSWCHS
Blake Revell St. Gregorys Campbelltown NSWCCC
Craig Frawley Southern Cross College QSSS
Casey Mcguire Caloundra State High QSSS
Lenny Beckett Westfields Sports High NSWCHS
Mark McLinden Hawker College ACT
Joel Penny Kincumber High NSWCHS
Troy Thompson Dickson College ACT
Paul Dal Santo Dapto High NSWCHS
Daniel Heckenberg St.Gregory's Campbelltown NSWCCC
Bradley Meyers Villanova College QSSS
Dane Carlaw Padua College QSSS
Michael Hodgson St.Francis Xavier Newcastle NSWCCC
Barry Davis Patrician Bros. Fairfield NSWCCC
Chad Robinson Parramatta Marist High NSWCCC
Robert Stolk Westfields Sports High NSWCHS
Luke Bailey Warilla High NSWCHS

Coach: Brian Hetherington St Joseph's High Albion Park
Manager: Michael Fischer Holsworthy High
Trainer: Peter Sinclair Alexandra Hills State High

Loncoln Withers Erindale College ACT - withdrew and was replaced by Joel Penny

TOUR STATISTICS
d BARLA 50 - 0 at Port Macquarie
d BARLA 54 - 2 at Wynnum , Brisbane


1998
AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS TOUR OF NEW ZEALAND

Lenny Beckett Westfields Sports High NSWCHS
Luke Branigan Marcellin College, Randwick NSWCCC
Mark Bryant Cootamundra High NSWCHS
Luke Burt Whitebridge High NSWCHS
Trent Estatheo St. Mary's Maitland NSWCCC
Brett Finch Erindale College ACT
Mark Gasnier Peakhurst High NSWCHS
Ashley Harrison Wavell State High QSSS
Justin Hodges Cairns State High QSSS
Ben Jeffries Forster High NSWCHS
Brent Kite Erindale College ACT
Michael Korkidas Marist Bros. Kogarah NSWCCC
Terry Martin Erindale College ACT
Chris Muckert Townsville Grammar QSSS
Mark Riddell Holy Cross Ryde NSWCCC
John Rowbottom Kirwan State High QSSS
Jamie Russo Marcellin College, Randwick NSWCCC

Michael Ryan St Edmunds College ACT
John Shillington Padua College QSSS
Alan Tongue Farrer Agricultural High NSWCHS

Coach: Mark Greer Hawker College
Manager: Michael Fischer Holsworthy High
Trainer: Peter Sinclair Alexandra Hills State High

TOUR STATISTICS
d Auckland Secondary Schools 44-10 at Carlaw Park, Auckland
d New Zealand Secondary Schools 30-12 at Rotorua
d New Zealand Secondary Schools 42-6 at Waikaker Stadium,Auckland
l Auckland Invitational XIII 26-22 at Carlaw Park, Auckland


1999
Tour France,Ireland and England

Warren Aitken St Edmunds College ACT
Braith Anasta Marcellin College, Randwick NSWCCC
Greg Boulos Westfields Sports High NSWCHS
Luke Branigan Marcellin College, Randwick NSWCCC
Trent Clayton Tullawong State High School QSSRL
Mark Gasnier Peakhurst High School NSWCHS
Blake Henzell Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QSSRL
Justin Hodges Ferny Grove SHS QSSRL
Daniel Irvine Parramatta Marist High NSWCCC
Nathan Jordan Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QSSRL
Junior Langi Trinity College,Auburn NSWCCC
Arthur Little Erindale College ACT
Michael Luck Kirwin SHS QSSRL
Jamie Lyon Parramatta Marist High NSWCCC
Mark Minichiello Westfields Sports High NSWCHS
Daniel Ninness St Josephs, Port Macquarie NSWCCC
Christian Orsini Terra Sancta College NSWCCC
Corey Parker Beaudesert SHS QSSRL
Anthony Quinn St Francis Xavier, Newcastle NSWCCC
John Rowbotham Kirwin SHS QSSRL
Brett Sargent Parramatta Marist High NSWCCC
Danny Sullivan Westfields Sports High NSWCHS
Albert Talipeau De La Salle College, Cronulla NSWCCC
Brent Tate Clontarf Beach SHS QSSRL
Shane Tronc Wavell SHS QSSRL
Adam Woolnough Taree High School NSWCHS

Coach: Mark Greer Hawker College
Team Manager: Michael Fischer Holsworthy High
Tour Manager: Kevin Sharp Lake Macquarie High School
Trainer: Peter Sinclair Carmel College, Brisbane
Physiotherapist: Scott Thornton Brisbane

TOUR STATISTICS
d FRANCE 76 - 0
d ENGLAND 24 - 4
d French Selection 32 - 8
d Yorkshire 64 - 0
d Irish Students 56 - 10
d ENGLAND 16 - 12
d Cumbria 62 - 0 Final match against London cancelled due to ice.
d Lancashire 54 - 0


2000
Vs New Zealand Schools in Australia
Manu Asoava
Terra Sancta College NSWCCC
Allan Brookman Erindale College ACT
Joven Clarke Westfields Sports High School NSWCHS
Ben Czislowski Runcorn SHS QSS
Brian Dangerfield Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QSS
Brad Davis Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QSS
Luke Dorn All Saints College Maitland NSWCCC
Brett Finn Bede Polding College Sth Windsor NSWCCC
Brett Firman St Joseph's College,Port Macquarie NSWCCC
Eddie Harrison Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QSS
Kai Holland St Edwards College Gosford NSWCCC
Steve Irwin St Lukes Anglican School QSS
Pearce Kelly Dickson College ACT
Joel Monaghan Erindale College ACT
Junior Paulo Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown NSWCCC
Andrew Price Erindale College ACT
Anthony Quinn St Francis Xavier College NSWCCC

Coach: Michael McEntyre NSWCHS
Manager: Ron Greentree QSSRL
Trainer: Brian Rule NSWCCC
Physiotherapist: Scott Thornton
Jason Ellem (NSWCHS) and Steven Southern (NSWCHS) were replaced by Pearce Kelly (ACT - Dickson College ) and Eddie Harrison (QSS - Palm Beach Currumbin SHS)
Ben Czislowski followed in his father's footsteps (Scott -1979) and represented Australian Schoolboys.

TOUR STATISTICS
d New Zealand Schools 42 -16 at Wynnum, Brisbane
d New Zealand Schools 52 -18 at Wynnum, Brisbane



2001
v England Academy and French Schools

STATE NO. NAME SCHOOL
1. QSS 1 Nick Parfitt Maryborough State High School
2. QSS 14 Trevor Bowman Kirwan State High School
3. QSS 3 Ashley Alberts Kirwan State High School
4. NSWCCC 3 Darren Peachey Terra Sancta College
5. NSWCHS 15 Stephen Ross Kiama High School
6. QSS 6 Brett Seymour St Patricks College
7. NSWCCC 7 Joe Williams Marcellin College
8. NSWCCC 10 Michael Weyman Carroll College
9. QSS 17 Stephen Goodhew Kirwan State High School
10. ACT 10 Trevor Thurling Dickson College
11. QSS 11 Michael Russo Nudgee College
12. NSWCCC 13 Wade Russell Patrician Brothers College
13. NSWCHS 13 Greg Bird Rutherford High School
14. NSWCCC 14 Josh McCartney St Clare's Catholic High School
15. QSS 10 Luke Harlin Kirwan State High School
16. NSWCHS 12 Brian Norrie Yanco Agriculture High School
17. ACT 13 Nick Kouparitsas Daramalan College

Coach: Michael McEntyre Coonabarabran High School, NSW
Manager: Dave Seeley Wynnum State High School, Queensland
Trainer: Max Ford Nepean High School, NSW
Physiotherapist: Scott Thornton

TOUR STATISTICS
d England Academy 18 - 12 at Wynnum, Brisbane
d England Academy 44 - 22 at Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney
d French Schools 64 - 4 at Kogarah Oval, Sydney



2002 TOUR ENGLAND AND FRANCE
Russ Aitken, Cronulla High School NSWCHS
Jermaine Ale, Lambton High School NSWCHS
Jess Caine, Woolooware High School NSWCHS
Ryan Carmichael, Dickson College ACT
Drew Donovan,Kirwan State High School QLD
Ben Farrell, St Marys College, Toowoomba ACT
Nick Fredericks, Daramalan College ACT
Liam Fulton, Westfields Sports High School NSWCHS
Keith Galloway, Marist College, Kogarah NSWCCC
Stephen Goodhew, Kirwan State High School QLD
Ben Green, Cavendish Road State High School QLD
Ben Hannant,Palm Beach Currumbin QLD
Ryan Hoffman, St Gregorys College, Campbelltown NSWCCC
Brenton Lawrence, Erindale College ACT
Tom Learoyd, Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School NSWCHS
Heath L'Estrange, Terra Sancta College, Quakers Hill NSWCCC
Jacob Lillyman, Kirwan State High School QLD
Luke Mercer, Hunter Sports High School NSWCHS
Dimitri Pelo,Palm Beach Currumbin QLD
Justin Poore, Endeavour Sports High School NSWCHS
Steven Ross, Kiama High School NSWCHS
Scott Russell, St Dominics College, Penrith NSWCCC
Ashton Sims, Kiama High School NSWCHS
Tim Smith, Coombabah State High School QLD
Brad Wallace, All Saints College, Maitland NSWCCC
Michael Weyman, Erindale College ACT

Coach: Michael McEntyre NSWCHS
Team Manager: Dave Seeley QSSRL
Tour Manager: Simon Huntly NSWCCC
Trainer: Max Foord NSWCHS
Physiotherapist: Scott Thornton

TOUR STATISTICS
D England Students 32 - 0
D BARLA 44 - 4
D BARLA 54 - 9
D BARLA 28 - 4
Loss England Academy 28 - 22
Loss England Academy 22 - 12
D French Schools 42 -18
D FRANCE 30 - 15

2003 New Zealand Tour

James Andersen Ignatius Park College  QLD
Brett Anderson Innisfail State High School QLD
James Aubusson St John's Woodlawn NSWCCC
Daniel Backo Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QLD
Dean Collis Patrician Brothers Fairfield NSWCCC
Michael Dobson Erindale College ACT
Shane Eastwood Keebra Park SHS QLD
Michael Greenfield Westfield Sports High School NSWCHS
Karmichael Hunt Anglican Church Grammar QLD
Heath L'Estrange Terra Sancta Quakers Hill NSWCCC
Tom Learoyd Farrer Agricultural High School NSWCHS
Benji Marshall Keebra Park SHS QLD
Feleti Mateo Terra Sancta Quakers Hill NSWCCC
Steve Meredith Terra Sancta Quakers Hill NSWCCC
Martin Mitchell Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QLD
Brendan Oake St Gregory's College Campbelltown NSWCCC
Sam Perrett Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QLD
Ben Roberts Patrician Brothers Fairfield NSWCCC
Scott Russell St Dominic's Penrith NSWCCC
McConkie Tauasa St Dominic's Penrith NSWCCC

Coach: Rod Patison QSSRL
Team Manager: Grant Edwards NSWCHS
Trainer: Matt Cameron NSWCCC
Physiotherapist: Ian Liney NSWCIS

TOUR STATISTICS
D Junior Kiwis 14 - 4
D New Zealand Secondary Schools 30 - 22
L Junior Kiwis 8 - 12



2004 V BARLA, FRANCE AND ENGLAND ACADEMY
Nathan Armit Westfields Sports High NSWCHS
Daniel Backo Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QLD
Michael Bond Wavell State High School QLD
Michael Dobson Erindale College ACT
Blake Green Westfields Sports High School NSWCHS
Greg Inglis Wavell State High School QLD
Luke Jay Erindale College ACT
Cy Lasscock Dickson College ACT
Michael Lett Sarah Redfern High School NSWCHS
Rhys Lovegrove Endeavour Sports High School NSWCHS
Steven McLean Erindale College ACT
Steven Michaels Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QLD
Peewee Moke Endeavour Sports High School NSWCHS
Junior Moors Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown NSWCCC
Jarrod Mullen St Francis Xavier, Hamilton NSWCCC
Joel Rapana Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QLD
Kade Snowden Hunter Sports High School NSWCHS
Frank Winterstein Endeavour Sports High NSWCHS

Coach: Rod Patison QSSRL
Team Manager: Grant Edwards NSWCHS
Trainer: Craig Brennan NSWCCC
Physiotherapist: Scott Thornton

TOUR STATISTICS
D BARLA 62 - 12
D French Schools 50 -20
L England Academy 33 - 24


2005 v Junior Kiwis in Australia

Darius Boyd             Palm Beach Currumbin SHS QSS
Mitchell Brown         Endeavour Sports High School NSWCHS
Michael Jennings      St Dominics College Penrith NSWCCC
Daniel Isaac             Shailer Park State High School QSS
Aku Uate                Brisbane Waters Senior College QSS
Jarrod Mullen           St Francis Xavier Hamilton NSWCCC
Mitchell Pearce         Marist College North Shore NSWCCC
David Taylor             St Brendans College Yeppoon QSS
Ray Nasso                Terra Sancta College Quakers Hill NSWCCC
Edward Pettybourne Marcellin College Randwick NSWCCC
Mitchell Aubusson     Xavier College Ballina NSWCCC
Josh White              Daramalan College ACT
Joel Moon                Morayfield State High School QSS
Kris Keating              Westfields Sports High School NSWCHS
Martin Lewis             Farrer Memorial Agriculture High School NSWCHS
Matt Cooper             St Francis Xavier Hamilton NSWCCC
Cory Paterson           St Francis Xavier Hamilton NSWCCC


Coach: Simon Huntly NSWCCC
Team Manager: Andrew Peach QSSRL
Trainer: Craig Brennan NSWCCC
Physiotherapist: Scott Thornton

TOUR STATISTICS
D Junior Kiwis 42-24
L Junior Kiwis 8-46

2006 Tour of Wales, England and France

Jay Aston Brisbane State High School QSS
Joel Brown St Philip's Christian College Waratah NSWCIS
Luke Capewell Redcliffe State High School QSS
Israel Folau Marsden State High School QSS
Liam Foran Marist College North Shore NSWCCC
Obadiah Geia Kirwan State High School QSS
David Hala Southern Cross College QSS
Chris Lawrence St Gregorys Campbelltown NSWCCC
Tim Mannah Christian Community High School NSWCIS
William Mataka St Gregorys, Campbelltown NSWCCC
Will Matthews Palm Beach Currumbin State High QSS
Luke Muttdon Kiama High School NSWCHS
Joseph Paulo Patrician Brothers, Blacktown NSWCCC
Mitchell Pearce Marist College North Shore NSWCCC
Kevin Proctor Palm Beach Currumbin State High QSS
Timothy Robinson Patrician Brothers, Blacktown NSWCCC
Chris Sandow Marsden State High School QSS
Nathan Strudwick John Paul College QSS
Ratu Peni Tagive St Gregorys, Campbelltown NSWCCC
Joel Thompson Red Bend Catholic College, Forbes NSWCCC
Aiden Tolman St Paul's Kempsey NSWCCC
Shannon Walker Palm Beach Currumbin State High QSS
Jeremiah Walters Marsden State High QSS
Cameron White Oxley High School NSWCHS

Coach: Simon Huntly NSWCCC
Team Manager: Andrew Peach QSS
Tour Manager: Stephen Duclos NSWCHS
Trainer: Craig Brennan NSWCCC
Phsiotherapist: Kieran Morgan
Executive Representative: Brian Pearson


TOUR STATISTICS
D Wales U 19 68-14
D BARLA  58-12
D GB Community Lions   38-8
D England Academy  36-22
D England Academy   32-20
D France Juniors UNSS  32-18
D French National Juniors 58-18


2007 Tour of New Zealand

Jason Baitieri                 Oakhill College Castle Hill, NSWCCC
Lachlan Coote                Windsor High School, NSWCHS
Jarrod Croker                 Mulwaree High School, NSWCHS
Kieran Foran                  Marist College North Shore, NSWCCC
Jake Friend                    Noosa District State High, QSS
Ryan Hansen                  Brisbane State High School, QSS
Brad Hudson                   Vincentia High School, NSWCHS
Ben Hunt                        St Brendan's College Yeppoon, QSS
Martin Kennedy               Matraville Sports High School, NSWCHS
Andrew McCullough         Brisbane State High School, QSS
John Mannah                  Christian Community High School, NSWCIS
Daniel Mortimer              James Sheahan Orange NSWCCC
Jeremy Papamau             Hunter Sports High, NSWCHS
Kevin Proctor                   Palm Beach Currumbin SHS, QSS
Benjamin Ridge               St Brendan's College Yeppoon, QSS
Ryan Stig                        St Philip's Christian College (Waratah) NSWCIS
Wes Suckley                    Coonabarabran High School, NSWCHS
Greg Waddell                   St Dominic's College Kingswood, NSWCCC
Troyden Watene-Edwards  Wavell State High School, QSS
Ryan Williamson                St Patrick's College, Mackay, QSS

Coach:                         Simon Huntly         NSWCCC      
Team Manager:           Stephen Duclos       NSWCHS
Trainer:                        Greig Harland        NSWCIS
Physiotherapist:           Scott Thornton
Executive Representative:   Phil Beecher 

TOUR STATISTICS
D Auckland Academy           26-10
D New Zealand Under 18s   40-20
D New Zealand Under 18s   24-12

2008 V England Academy and French Schools in Australia 

Ronnie Alovili             Palm Beach Currumbin SHS            QSSS
Tim Auremi               St Paul's, Greystanes                      NSWCCC
Ethan Cook               Hunter Sports High School               NSWCHS
Daniel Galati             Westfields Sports High School          NSWCHS
William Hopoate        Brisbane Waters Secondary College  NSWCHS
Jamal Idris               La Salle College, Bankstown              NSWCCC
Ryan James             Palm Beach Currumbin SHS               QSSS
Albert Kelly              Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown  NSWCCC
Peter Mata'utia        Hunter Sports High School                  NSWCHS
Jordan Rankin          Palm Beach Currumbin SHS               QSSS
Junior Roqica           Holy Cross College, Ryde                    NSWCCC
Neenan Simpson     La Salle College, Bankstown                NSWCCC
Martin Taupau        Endeavour Sports High School             NSWCHS
Jarrod Thompson    St Gregorys College Campbelltown      NSWCCC
Dominc Walsh         Matraville Sports High School              NSWCHS
Aaron Woods          Holy Cross College Ryde                      NSWCCC
Matthew Wright      Patrician Brothers College Blacktown    NSWCCC

Kurt Baptiste  Wavell State High School and Jacob Denford Engadine High School
were added to the squad after the First Test.

Coach: Brendan Barlow       QSSS
Manager: Stephen Duclos    NSWCHS
Trainer: Greig Harland        NSWCIS
Physiotherapist:  Scott Thornton

Statistics
D England Academy      68 - 6
at Dairy Framers Stadium, Townsville
D England Academy      17 - 10
at Kougari Oval, Wynnum
D French Schools          40-6
at Kougari Oval, Wynnum



2009  V Great Britain Community Lions

 

Maipele Morseu             St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon    QSSS
Haydon Hodge               Erindale College                         ACT
Aaron Whitchurch           Wavell State High School            QSSS
Cheyse Blair                  Tweed River High School            NSWCHS
Faleula Fimau                Matraville Sports High School      NSWCHS
Jordan Rankin                Palm Beach Currumbin SHS         QSSS
Jacob Miller                   Matraville Sports High School      NSWCHS
Jake Finn                       Hunter Sports High School           NSWCHS
Cameron King                Endeavour Sports High School     NSWCHS
Matthew Groat               St Gregorys, Campbelltown         NSWCCC
Ryan James                   Palm Beach Currumbin SHS         QSSS
Jack Stockwell               St Gregorys, Campbelltown         NSWCCC
Joseph Leilua                 Endeavour Sports High School     NSWCHS
PJ Asiata                       Patrician Brothers, Blacktown      NSWCCC
Daniel Ahsin                  Endeavour Sports High School     NSWCHS
Jason Taumalolo            Kirwan State High School            QSSS
Michael Morgan Ignatius Park College                  QSSS

 

Coach:                          Brendan Barlow             QSSRL  
Team Manager:             John Culbert                  NSWCHS
Trainer:                        Geoff Eggert                  QSSRL
Physiotherapist:             Kieren Morgan

STATISTICS
D Great Britain Community Lions                         66 – 0                          
at Canberra Stadium, Canberra              
D Great Britain Community Lions                         60 – 18                        
at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Haydon Hodge replaced with injury after First Test by Sam Saville Palm Beach Currumbin SHS


2010 TOUR WALES, ENGLAND AND FRANCE

Lachlan Burr                Picnic Point High School,                           NSWCHS
Paul Carter                   Homebush Boys High School,                   NSWCHS
Michael Chee-Kam         Erindale College,                                    ACT
Cameron Cullen            Palm Beach Currumbin State High School, QSSRL
Matthew Eisenhuth       St Paul’s Catholic College, Greystanes,       NSWCCC
Anthony Gadd              Wavell State High School,                          QSSRL
Jacob Gagan                 Westfields Sports High School,                  NSWCHS
Christopher Grevsmuhl  Ignatius Park College, Townsville,             QSSRL
Matthew Groat              St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown,          NSWCCC
Sam Irwin                     Palm Beach Currumbin State High School, QSSRL
Trent Jennings              Westfields Sports High School,                   NSWCHS
David Klemmer              Westfields Sports High School,                  NSWCHS
Gerard McCallum            The Hills Sports High School,                     NSWCHS
Tautau Moga                 St Peter Claver College, Ipswich,                 QSSRL
David Nofoaluma            John Therry Catholic College, Rosemeadow, NSWCCC
Luke Pickerd                  St Patrick’s College, Sutherland,                  NSWCCC
Chad Redman                Hunter Sports High School ,                         NSWCHS
Iain Riccardi                   Wavell State High School,                           QSSRL
Harry Siejka                  Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown,          NSWCCC
James Tedesco              St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown,            NSWCCC
Vaipuna Tia Kilifi             St Dominic’s College, Kingswood,                NSWCCC
Francis Veukiso              Kirwan State High School,                           QSSRL
Henare Wells                  Keebra Park State High School,                  QSSRL
Jack Wighton                 Erindale College,                                        ACT

Coach:             Brendan Barlow    QSSRL 
Team Manager: John Culbert         NSWCHS
Tour Manager:   Stephen Hooper   NSWCCC 
Trainer:             Geoff Eggert        QSSRL
Physiotherapist:Ben Heidenreich    QSSRL
ASSRL Executive Officer – Grant Edwards                                    
ARL Representative – John Coates

Statistics

D Wales     56 - 4
D England Community Lions  56 - 6
Game vs Great Britain Community Lions cancelled due to weather
L  England Academy  38 - 30
L England Academy   34 -22
D France U / 18    56 - 12
D France U /19    46 - 18

2011 TOUR NEW ZEALAND

Kurtis Rowe              Keebra Park SHS,                   QSSRL
Matiu Fukofuka          Bass High School,                  NSWCHS
Pat Mata'utia             Hunter Sports High School,      NSWCHS
George Jennings        Patrician Brothers College,      NSWCCC
Nene Macdonald         Kirwan State High School,       QSSRL
Curtis Sironen            Holy Cross College, Ryde,       NSWCCC
Kane Elgey                Palm Beach Currumbin SHS,    QSSRL
David Klemmer          Westfields Sports High School, NSWCHS
Luke Vescio               St Augustine's College Auburn NSWCCC
Jake Trbojevic            Pittwater High School,             NSWCHS
Sam Harrold              Palm Beach Currumbin SHS,    QSSRL
Andrew Vela              Keebra Park SHS,                    QSSRL
Brenden Santi           Bass High School,                    NSWCHS
Jamal Fogarty           Palm Beach Currumbin SHS      QSSRL
Junior Paulo             Ashcroft High School,                NSWCHS
Samisoni Langi         Trinity College, Auburn,            NSWCCC
Lloyd Perrett             Palm Beach Currumbin SHS      QSSRL
Richard Kennar         Craigieburn Secondary College,  CAS (Combined Affiliated States)

Coach:Peter Denham          NSWCHS
Manager: Stephen Hooper  NSWCCC
Trainer:Geoff Eggert          QSSRL
Physiotherapist:Ben Heidenreich QSSRL
ASSRL Executive Officer – Brian Pearson

Statistics

L  New Zealand   28- 26
W New Zealand  40 - 16


2012 vs ENGLAND ACADEMY in AUSTRALIA

Jai Arrow             Keebra Park State High School      QLD
Luke Brooks        Holy Cross College, Ryde             NSW
Jeremy Cropper    St Francis Xavier College              ACT
Brad Deitz           Holy Cross College, Ryde              NSW
Adam Elliot          St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown NSW
Jack Goodsell       Keebra Park State High School      QLD
Clint Gutherson    Freshwater High School                  NSW
Alex Johnston      Endeavour Sports High School        NSW 
Matthew Lodge     Terra Sancta College, Quakers Hill  NSW
Chad McGill          Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown  NSW
Willis Meehan       Matraville Sports High School          NSW
Mitchell Moses      Holy Cross College, Ryde               NSW
Pauli Pauli            Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown  NSW
Paul Simona         Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown  NSW
Chris Smith          Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown   NSW
Kelepi Tanginoa    Westfield Sports High School              NSW
Dylan Walker        Matraville Sports High School              NSW

Coach:                        Peter Denham          NSWCHS
Manager:                    Stephen Hooper         NSWCCC
Trainer:                       Damon Rehbein        QSSRL    
Physiotherapist:           Ben Heidenreich         QSSRL

Statistics

W  England Academy    41-10
W  England Academy    40-14

2013 TOUR NEW ZEALAND

Elijah Alick                             Cavendish Road SHS                         QLD
Charlie Taylor                         St Augustine’s College                      NSW
Sione Mata’utia                       Hunter Sports High School                 NSW
Marion Seve                           Keebra Park SHS                              QLD
Nathan Davis                          James Busby High School                  NSW
Jayden Nikorima                     Wavell SHS                                      QLD
Jackson Hastings                    Illawarra Sports High School               NSW
Vincent Leuluai                       Sarah Redfern High School                 NSW
Jenan Wedderburn – Parrish    Australian Industry Trade College        QLD
George Fai                             Marsden SHS                                    QLD
Royce Hunt                            Bass High School                               NSW
Tyrell Fuimaono                     Patrician Brothers College Blacktown     NSW
Cheyne Whitelaw                    Marcellin College Randwick                 NSW
Joey Lussick                          Newington College                             NSW
Thomas Freebairn                  Illawarra Sports High School                NSW
Michael Barclay                       Kirwan SHS                                       QLD
Lamar Manuel-Liolevave         Keebra Park SHS                               QLD


Coach: Peter Denham            NSWCHS       Orara High School
Manager: Kort Goodman        QSSRL           St Marys College Toowoomba
Trainer: Damon Rehbein        QSSRL           Kirwan State High School
Physiotherapist: Ben Heidenreich
ASSRL Executive Officer – Grant Edwards Caringbah High School

Statistics

L    New Zealand Residents    18-20
W   New Zealand Residents    32-28

 

2014 TOUR  ENGLAND AND FRANCE

Tom Amone                  The Hills Sports High School, Seven Hills          NSW
Jayden Brailey             Aquinas Catholic College, Menai                        NSW
Nat Butcher                   Marcellin College, Randwick                             NSW
Oliver Clark                   Terra Sancta College, Schofields                      NSW    
Jack Cogger                 Mackillop Catholic College, Warnervale              NSW
Tevita Cottrell                 Brothers’ College, Blacktown                           NSW
Connor Cox                  Morayfield State High School, Sunshine Coast    QLD
Troy Dargan                  Knox Grammar School, Wahroonga                   NSW
Tyrell Fuimaono             Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown                NSW
Gideon Gela                  Kirwan State High School, Townsville                 QLD
Keegan Hipgrave           Palm Beach Currumbin State High School, Gold Coast   QLD
Jacob Host                   De La Salle College, Revesby Heights                NSW
Brock Lamb                  All Saints – St Marys Campus, Maitland             NSW
Luciano Leilua               Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah         NSW
Jacob Liddle                 Wadalba High School, Wadalba                         NSW
Latrell Mitchell               Champagnat College, Pagewood                      NSW
Ashleigh Nisbet             St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown                  NSW
John Olive                    Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah         NSW
Braden Robson             St Francis Xavier College, Hamilton                  NSW
Darryn Schonig             Kirwan State High School, Townsville                 QLD
Hame Sele                    Kingsgrove High School, Kingsgrove                 NSW
Ray Stone                     Wollondilly Anglican College, Wollondilly          NSW
Connor Tracey               Woolooware High School, Woolooware              NSW
Keenan Yorston             Wavell State High School, Brisbane                  QLD

Coach: Brian Battese, NSWCCC, St Johns Woodlawn, Lismore           
Team Manager: Kort Goodman, QSSRL, St Marys College Toowoomba
Tour Manager: David Gale, NSWCHS, Gunnedah High School            
Trainer: Damon Rehbein, QSSRL, Kirwan State High School
Physiotherapist: Scott Thornton 
ASSRL Executive Representative: Phil Beecher, Canberra High School


  

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

ASSRL Book " In A Class of their Own"

Notice Board

2015 Championships Dates

15 Years - NSWCCC - St Marys, Sydney NSW

Sunday 21st June to Friday 26th June

18 Years - NSWCIS - Figtree, Wollongong, NSW

Sunday 5th July to Friday 10th July


2015 ASSRL Council Meeting

Saturday 21 March, Sydney

2015 AGM and Council Meeting

Saturday 21st November, Sydney

 

 

Latest League News