Home



 




ALBERTON FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE thank major sponsor ALEX SCOTT & STAFF
for their continued support in 2016.

Click here to view their website for all your real estate & livestock requirements.

  AFNL thanks BENDIGO BANK LTD as league's bank of choice and continued sponsorship of matchday footballs & netballs, click here to visit their website for all your banking needs, supporting communities.

  AFNL thanks WONTHAGGI REMOVALS & STORAGE for continued sponsorship of representative teams off-field apparel, click here to visit their website for all your removal & storage needs.

TO VIEW 2016 SNR & JNR DRAWS - click on Fixtures in top menu
                                 Good luck to all teams in 2016.

Keep up-to-date with all news & events on Team App (follow instructions below to download)

and ALBERTON FNL FACEBOOK PAGE at www.facebook.com/AlbertonFNL

 

________________________________________________________________

ALBERTON FNL BOARD OF MANAGEMENT:
BARRY STRIDE - President
NEIL PARK - Director of Football Operations
LEONNIE McCLUSKEY - Director of Netball Operations
DEAN CASHIN - Director of Special Events & Media
RALPH HUBBERT - Director of Finance & Sponsorship
LYNN WHELAN - Secretary/Treasurer/South Gippsland League Coordinator, AFL Gippsland

Check out clearances in menu above

NEW UMPIRES WELCOME
(field, boundary, goal)
Visit 
www.southgippslandumpires.vcfl.com.au

for more information

ALBERTON TRAINERS ASSOCIATION website:
http://www.afnlta.org/


*** View all ladders in right-hand column.
__________________________________________________________________________________________


                                         AFNL CLUBS
Dalyston, Allies (Devon Welshpool, Won Wron, Woodside), Fish Creek, Foster,
Inverloch-Kongwak, Kilcunda-Bass, 
Korumburra-Bena, MDU (Meeniyan Dumbalk United), Phillip Island, Stony Creek, Tarwin, Toora & District

For club information click on 'Clubs' above. 

For results, ladders and game & player statistics click on 'Fixtures/Results' in top menu. 

 

Site Meter

 

 

 

ALBERTON FNL SPONSORS

Seniors

2016 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Inverloch-Kongwak 20
2 Kilcunda-Bass 20
3 Foster 20
4 Fish Creek 16
5 Dalyston 16
6 Allies 12
7 Stony Creek 12
8 M.D.U. 8
9 Phillip Island 8
10 Tarwin 8
11 Toora 4
12 Korumburra-Bena 0

Reserves

2016 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Dalyston 24
2 Inverloch-Kongwak 24
3 M.D.U. 20
4 Fish Creek 16
5 Allies 12
6 Phillip Island 12
7 Toora 12
8 Tarwin 8
9 Foster 8
10 Kilcunda-Bass 4
11 Stony Creek 4
12 Korumburra-Bena 0

Under 18s

2016 Under 18s
POS TEAM % Won
1 Inverloch-Kongwak 100.00
2 Fish Creek 75.00
3 Phillip Island 66.67
4 Dalyston 60.00
5 Korumburra-Bena 50.00
6 Kilcunda-Bass 33.33
7 Stony Creek 20.00
8 M.D.U. 0.00
9 Toora 0.00

Under 16s

2016 Under 16s
POS TEAM % Won
1 Fish Creek 100.00
2 Phillip Island 83.33
3 Kilcunda-Bass 80.00
4 Inverloch-Kongwak 75.00
5 Korumburra-Bena 40.00
6 Dalyston 40.00
7 Allies 25.00
8 Foster 20.00
9 M.D.U. 20.00
10 Stony Creek 0.00

Under 14s

2016 Under 14s

Under 12s

2016 Under 12s