Home Page

Welcome to the Football Netball East Gippsland website.

Rent4Keeps East Gippsland Football Netball League

Bairnsdale and District Junior Football Association

   
    

Congratulations to all award winners in the Rent4Keeps EGFNL 2015 Season. Please go to Photo Gallery on the top menu to see photos from the Vote Count & Presentation Night.

Arrangements for EGFNL Finals:

EGFNL SECOND SEMI-FINALS:

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2015

At the Bairnsdale City Oval.

EAST GIPPSLAND FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE:

FOOTBALL:

2:15 P.M.                    SENIORS: SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Wy Yung (Home room) v Stratford (Away room –white shorts)

12:30 P.M.:                 RESERVES: SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Boisdale-Briagolong (Home room – Black shorts) v Stratford (Away room –white shorts) 

10:45 A.M.                  UNDER 18s: SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Wy Yung (Home room) v OSR (Away room –white shorts)

9:00 A.M.                    UNDER 16s: SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Paynesville (Home room) v Lakes Entrance (Away room –white shorts)                                                               

 NETBALL:

2:00 P.M.        “A” GRADE SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Stratford v Wy Yung

1:00 P.M.        “B” GRADE SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Stratford v Wy Yung

12:00               “C” GRADE SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Lakes Entrance v Stratford

11:00 A.M.      “D” GRADE SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Lakes Entrance v Boisdale-Briagolong

10:00 A.M.      “17 & UNDER” GRADE SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Wy Yung v Lindenow

9:00 A.M.        “15 & UNDER” GRADE SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Lakes Entrance v Lindenow 

EGFNL FIRST SEMI-FINALS:

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST 2015

At the Bairnsdale City Oval.

FOOTBALL:

2:15 P.M.                    SENIORS: FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

Paynesville (Home room) v Lindenow (Away room –white shorts)

12:30: P.M.                 RESERVES: FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

Wy Yung (Home room) v Lucknow (Away room –white shorts)

10:45 A.M.                  UNDER 18s: FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

Lucknow (Away room but black shorts) v Paynesville (Home room –white shorts)

9:00 A.M.                    UNDER 16s: FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

OSR (Away room but blue shorts) v Wy Yung (Home room but white shorts)                  

NETBALL:

2:00 P.M.        “A” GRADE FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

Lucknow v Lindenow

1:00 P.M.        “B” GRADE FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

Lucknow v Lakes Entrance

12:00               “C” GRADE FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

                        Wy Yung v Lucknow

11:00 A.M.      “D” GRADE FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

                        Wy Yung v Stratford

10:00 A.M.      “17 & UNDER” GRADE FIRST SEMI-FINAL:

OSR v Stratford 

9:00 A.M.        “15 & UNDER” GRADE SECOND SEMI-FINAL:

Wy Yung v Lucknow

The Rent4Keeps East Gippsland Football Netball League comprises eight clubs;

Boisdale-Briagolong, Lakes Entrance, Lindenow, Lucknow, Orbost Snowy Rovers, Paynesville, Stratford and Wy Yung.  

Each senior club fields Seniors, Reserves, Under 18s and Under 16s, except for Boisdale-Briagolong, which does not have Under 16s. The clubs also have A Grade, B Grade, C Grade, D Grade, 17 and Under and 15 and Under Netball teams.  

The Bairnsdale & District Juniors comprises eight clubs;  

Bairnsdale Juniors, Lakes Entrance Maroon Juniors, Lindenow Juniors, Lucknow Juniors, Orbost Snowy Rovers Juniors, Paynesville Juniors and Wy Yung Juniors.

 

Address for correspondence:

General Manager 
Football Netball East Gippsland 
45 Gatehouse Drive.
EASTWOOD, VIC. 3875.
E-mail: egfl2004@bigpond.net.au

 

Contact Rod Twining 0407347727 (BH).

This counter is provided by www.digits.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A member of the AFL East Gippsland Region Commission

Photo Gallery

Football Netball East Gippsland Sponsors

FNEG Notices

 

NOTICE OF MEETING

The next Meeting of the Football Netball East Gippsland Independent Commissioners will be the Annual General Meeting which will be held on Wednesday 18th November 2015 at the Bairnsdale City Oval, commencing at 7:00 p.m. This is a meeting for the Commissioners and all BDJFA and EGFNL Clubs.