Draw for August 13 and 14 2011

 

     Saturday 13 08 2011                                   Canterbury Rugby League: 

 

     All Referees please phone results to 338‑4531 ext.1 or text 027‑458‑2505.

 

Premiers Section 2 Final: Gore Cup

 

     Riccarton Knights v Northern Bulldogs, Halswell Domain 3,  3:00 pm, G.Smallridge, K.Bull B.Scanlan MM L.Chatterton.

 

Premier Reserves Section 2 Final:

 

     Aranui Eagles v Papanui Tigers, Halswell Domain 3,  1:00 pm, D.Roberts Res K.Opele A.Rowe MM J.Wilson.

2011 First Division: Preliminary Final

 

     Sydenham Swans v Addington Magpies, McFarlane Park 1,  1:00 pm, C.Kennedy

 

2011 Second Division: Preliminary Final

 

     Marist Saints v Woolston Rams, McFarlane Park 1,  2:45 pm, A.Campbell.

 

2011 Presidents:

 

     Woolston Rams V Hornby Panthers, Addington Park,  1:00 Pm, Rams Referee.

 

     Riccarton Knights V Linwood Keas, Linwood Park 3,,  1:00 Pm, Keas Referee.

 

     Addington Magpies V Burnham Chevaliers, Coronation Park,   1:00 Pm, Chevaliers Referee.

 

     Shirley Hawks V Northern Bulldogs, Mcfarlane Park 2,  1:00 Pm, Hawks Referee.

 

     Halswell Hornets V Marist Saints, Halswell Domain 1,  1:00 Pm, N.Lawrence.

 

2011 18 years Grand Final: Terry Cox Trophy

 

     Linwood Keas v Hornby Panthers, Crosbie Park 1,  1:00 pm, C.Baker Res  R.Ferguson G.Black.

 

2011 16 years Grand Final: Chas Clarkson Trophy

 

     Celebration Lions v Halswell Hornets, Crosbie Park 1, 11:30 am, D.Mataiti R.Ferguson T.Lightfoot.

 

2011 14 years: Preliminary Final

 

     Hornby Panthers v Halswell Hornets, McFarlane Park, 9:30 am, C.Kennedy. C.Tupuhi, D.Kennedy

 

2011 13 years: Last Competition Game

 

     Celebration Lions v Papanui Tigers, Papanui Domain 1,  9:00 am, C.Ritchie.

 

     Addington Magpies v Northern Bulldogs, Papanui Domain 2,  9:00 am, D.Roberts .

 

     Halswell Hornets v Linwood Keas, Papanui Domain 1, 10:30 am, A.Watson.

 

2011 12 years: Last Competition Game

 

     Linwood Keas v  Bye,

     Papanui Tigers v Halswell Hornets, McFarlane Park 1,  9:00 am, A.Campbell.

 

     Celebration Lions v Hornby Panthers, McFarlane Park 1,  9:50 am, A.Campbell.

 

     Shirley Hawks v Riccarton Knights, McFarlane Park 1, 10:40 am, D.Kennedy.

 

2011 11 years: Last Competition Game

 

     Celebration Lions v Aranui Eagles, Cuthberts Green 1,  9:30 am, Lions Referee.

     Hornby Panthers v Halswell Hornets, Branston Park 1,  9:00 am, M.Robin.

 

     Northern Bulldogs v Papanui Tigers, Branston Park 1, 9:50 am, P.Bryce.

 

2011 10 years: Last Competition Game

 

     Bye v Linwood Keas.

 

     Riccarton Knights V Woolston Rams, Branston Park 1,  10:40 Am, Knights Referee.

 

            Shirley Hawks V Hornby Panthers W, Branston Park 2,  9:00 Am, Panthers Referee.

  Papanui Tigers V Hornby Panthers B, Branston Park 2,  9:50 Am, M.Robin.

 

     Aranui Eagles v Halswell Hornets, Branston Park 2,  10:40 am, P.Bryce.

 

 

2011 09 years:

 

     Halswell Hornets R v  Bye,.

 

     Addington Magpies v Aranui Eagles, Halswell Domain 1A,  9:00 am, B.Fletcher.

 

     Linwood Keas v Halswell Hornets G, Halswell Domain 1A,  9:40 am, B.Fletcher.

 

     Papanui Tigers v Hornby Panthers, Halswell Domain 1A, 10:20 am, B.Fletcher

 

2011 08 years:

 

     Northern Bulldogs V Woolston Rams, Halswell Domain 1a,  11:00 Am, Bulldogs Referee.

 

     Papanui Tigers B V Linwood Keas, Halswell Domain 1b,  9:00 Am, Tigers Referee.

 

     Papanui Tigers W V Halswell Hornets G, Halswell Domain 1b,  9:40 Am, Tigers Referee.

 

     Celebration Lions V Riccarton Knights, Halswell Domain 1b, 10:20 Am, Lions Referee.

 

     Halswell Hornets R V Hornby Panthers, Halswell Domain 1b, 11:00 Am, Hornets Referee.

 

2011 07 years:

 

     Riccarton Knights V Halswell Hornets G, Crosbie Park 1,  9:00 Am, Knights Referee.

 

     Hornby Panthers B V Halswell Hornets R, Crosbie Park 2,  9:00 Am, Panthers Referee.

 

     Burnham Chevaliers V Celebration Lions, Crosbie Park 1,  9:40 Am, Chevaliers  Referee.

 

     Addington Magpies V Hornby Panthers W, Crosbie Park 2,  9:40 Am, Magpies Referee.

 

     Aranui Eagles V Halswell Hornets B, Crosbie Park 1, 10:20 Am, Eagles Referee.

 

     Linwood Keas V Northern Bulldogs B, Crosbie Park 2, 10:20 Am, Keas Referee.

 

     Papanui Tigers V Northern Bulldogs W, Crosbie Park 1, 11:00 Am, Tigers Referee.

 

2011 06 years:

 

 

     Northern Bulldogs W V Sydenham Swans, Crosbie Park 3,  9:00 Am, Bulldogs Referee.

 

     Halswell Hornets N V Northern Bulldogs B, Crosbie Park 4,  9:00 Am, Hornets Referee.

 

     Burnham Chevaliers M V Papanui Tigers, Crosbie Park 3,  9:40 Am, Chevaliers Referee.

 

     Riccarton Knights V Halswell Hornets H, Crosbie Park 4,  9:40 Am, Knights Referee.

 

     Hornby Panthers V Linwood Keas, Crosbie Park 3, 10:20 Am, Panthers Referee.

 

     Celebration Lions V Woolston Rams, Cuthberts Green 1, 10:20 Am, Lions Referee.

 

 

 

Sunday 14 08 2011

 

Premier Grand Final Day – Denton Park, Hornby General Admission $10 children under 15yrs free

Team sheets for the program to be forwarded to the CRFL Office no later than 10.00am Thursday 11th August.

 

2011 Premiers  Grand Final: Pat Smith Trophy 

 

     Halswell Hornets v Celebration Lions, Denton Oval,  3:00 pm, G.Black, Res M.Glover, TJ D.Mataiti MM F.Arneson.

 

    

2011 Premier Reserves Grand Final: Fred Arneson Trophy

 

     Halswell Hornets v Hornby Panthers, Denton Oval,  1:00 pm, D.Hawker, Res K.Opele, C.Tupuhi, MM J.Lilley.

 

2011 07 years:

 

 

     Halswell Hornets v Celebration Lions, Denton Oval 1,  2:30pm, M.Robin.

 

     Halswell Hornets v Hornby Panthers, Denton Oval 1,  12:30pm, M.Robin.

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

CRL Notice Board

DATES TO REMEMBER

20 Sept - Canterbury Bulls v Wellington Orcas, 2.30pm, Denton Oval

20 Sept - Canterbury Development v Southland Rams,2.30pm, Rugby Park, Invercargill

20 Sept - Juniors Rep games in Greymouth

28 Sept - 3 Oct - 15s & 17s Nationals Comp in Rotorua

19 Oct -Juniors Prize Giving

24 Oct - Seniors Prize Giving

TUNE IN TO 1503AM EVERY SATURDAY FOR THE LATEST PREMIER SCORE UPDATES 

 

Ladder

2014 Massetti Cup

Ground Closures

29 August 2014 - ALL GROUNDS ARE OPEN APART FROM PAPANUI DOMAIN 1 & 2

Support our Sponsors

NRL Latest News

Overseas news