Round 4 Draw CBDJRL (u6-u14) & ICCC (u15-AGrade)

CBDJRL

The fixtures and venues for Round 4 of the CBDJRL (u6 to u14) and ICCC (u15 to A/Grade) have been confirmed.

Please be advised that all venue allocations and kick off times are subject to change with updates to be posted continually on the website.

No players or officials at games in the Canterbury-Bankstown District (all ages) are to approach the referee or official touch judges before, during or after the game - even to shake hands of thanks. Any questions about rule interpretations during a match can be made through the captain and after the match in writing to your club secretary (not to the associations).

The "Time Off" rule is different in the ICCC compared to the CBDJRL.

CBDJRL Time Off: Referee taps his 'watch' is when Time Off is allocated.

ICCC Time Off: No time off in the first half. In the second half a maximum five minutes of time off is allowed with the referee putting both arms in the air for time off and waving his arm for time back on. A clock for the five minutes time off must be on the table. Once the clock has exceeded five minutes the game clock can't be stopped.

- ICCC Time Off Rule | ICCC Rules & Guidelines


ROUND 4 FIXTURES

SATURDAY 5th MAY 2012
        
KILLARA RESERVE (Killara Ave, Milperra)
9:00  6D4  Milperra v  East  Hills 3*10ms
9:40  8D2  Milperra v  Berala 3*10ms
10:20  9D2  Milperra v  Greenacre 2*20ms
11:10  10D2  Milperra v  Moorebank W 2*20ms
12:00  12D2  Milperra v  St Johns  2*20ms
12:50  14D2  Milperra v  St Johns  2*25ms
  11D2  Milperra v  BYE 2*20ms
        

STEVE FOLKES RES (McClean Cres, Georges Hall)
9:00  6D4  Sports v  St Johns R 3*10ms

9:40  6D1  Sports v  Milperra 3*10ms
10:20  7D3  Sports v  Dragons 3*10ms
11:00  8D1  Sports v  Greenacre 3*10ms
11:40  9D3  Sports v  Dragons 2*20ms
12:30  10D1  Sports v  St Johns 2*20ms
1:20  11D2  Sports v  Berala 2*20ms
2:10  11D1  Sports v  Moorebank 2*20ms
        

PETER HISLOP PARK (Everley Rd, Auburn)
9:00  6D2  Berala v  Milperra 3*10ms

9:40  7D2  Berala v  Chester Hill 3*10ms
10:20  10D1  Berala v  Bulls 2*20ms
11:00  11D3  Berala v  Moorebank 2*20ms
  12D2  Berala v  BYE 2*20ms
  14D1  Berala v  BYE 2*25ms
        

TERRY LAMB COMPLEX (Banool St, Chester Hill)
9:00  6D4  Chester Hill v  Moorebank 3*10ms

9:40  6D2  Chester Hill v  Dragons 3*10ms
10:20  7D3  Chester Hill v  East Hills 3*10ms
11:00  8D2  Chester Hill v  East Hills 3*10ms
11:40  10D2  Chester Hill  v  Bulls 2*20ms
12:30  14D2  Chester Hill v  Sports 2*25ms
  11D3  Chester Hill v  BYE 2*20ms
        

CLEMTON PARK (Moorefields Rd, Kingsgrove)
9:00  6D3  Dragons v  Berala 3*10ms

9:40  7D1  Dragons v  Sports 3*10ms
10:20  8D1  Dragons v  St Johns 3*10ms
11:10  9D1  Dragons v  Chester Hill 2*20ms
12:00  12D2  Dragons v  Moorebank 2*20ms
12:50  12D1  Dragons v  Sports 2*20ms
1:00  13D1  Dragons v  Chester Hill 2*25ms
        

SMITH PARK (Lehn Rd, East Hills)
9:00  6D2  East Hills v  Bulls 3*10ms

9:40  7D2  East Hills v  Sports 3*10ms
10:20  9D3  East Hills v  Chester Hill 2*20ms
11:10  10D1  East Hills v  Dragons 2*20ms
12:00  11D2  East Hills v  St Johns 2*20ms
12:50  13D2  East Hills v  Bulls 2*25ms
1:40  14D2  East Hills v  Dragons 2*25ms
        

LIDCOMBE OVAL (Church St, Lidcombe)
9:00  6D3  Auburn v  Sports 3*10ms
9:40  7D3  Auburn v  Berala 3*10ms
10:20  7D2  Auburn v  Moorebank 3*10ms
11:10  9D3  Auburn v  Greenacre 2*20ms
12:00  11D3  Auburn v  St Johns 2*20ms
12:50  12D3  Auburn v  Chester Hill 2*20ms
        

NEPTUNE PARK (Edinburgh Dr, Revesby Heights)
9:00  6D4  Revesby v  Bulls 3*10ms

9:40  6D3  Revesby v  Moorebank 3*10ms
10:30  8D3  Revesby v  Moorebank 3*10ms
11:00  9D2  Revesby v  East Hills 2*20ms

RUSE PARK (Stacey St Sth, Bankstown)
9:00  6D1  Bulls v  Greenacre  3*10ms
9:40  8D2  Bulls v  St Christophers 3*10ms
10:20  9D3  Bulls v  Milperra 2*20ms
11:10  9D1  Bulls v  Berala 2*20ms
12:00  11D1  Bulls v  Chester Hill 2*20ms
  7D2  Bulls v  BYE 3*10ms
        
HAMMONDVILLE OVAL (Heathcote Rd, Hammondville)
9:00  6D2  Moorebank v  Sports 3*10ms
9:00  7D3  Moorebank v  Greenacre 3*10ms
9:40  7D1  Moorebank v  Greenacre 3*10ms
9:40  8D1  Moorebank v  St Christophers 3*10ms
10:20  9D3  Moorebank v  St Johns 2*20ms
11:10  9D1  Moorebank v  Sports 2*20ms
12:00  12D3  Moorebank v  Greenacre 2*20ms
12:50  12D1  Moorebank B v  St Johns 2*20ms
1:40  13D2  Moorebank v  Berala 2*25ms
2:30  13D1  Moorebank v  Greenacre 2*25ms
3:30  14D1  Moorebank v  Greenacre 2*25ms
  6D1  Moorebank v  BYE 
  8D2  Moorebank v  BYE 
  10D2  Moorebank B v  BYE 
        
BILL DELAUNEY RES (The River Rd, Rev. Heights)
9:00  6D2  St Christophers v  Greenacre 3*10ms
9:40  8D3  St Christophers v  Sports 3*10ms
10:20  10D1  St Christophers v  Greenacre 2*20ms
11:10  11D3  St Christophers v  East Hills 2*20ms
12:00  11D1  St Christophers v  St Johns 2*20ms
12:50  12D3  St Christophers v  Sports 2*20ms
1:40  12D1  St Christophers v  Moorebank 2*20ms
2:30  13D2  St Christophers v  Sports 2*25ms
3:30  14D1  St Christophers v  Bulls 2*25ms
  9D2  St Christophers v  BYE 2*20ms
        
BEGNELL OVAL (Madeline St, Belfield)
9:00  6D4  St Johns B v  St Christophers 3*10ms
9:40  6D3  St Johns v  Greenacre 3*10ms
10:20  6D1  St Johns v  St Christophers 3*10ms
11:00  7D3  St Johns v  St Christophers 3*10ms
11:40  7D1  St Johns v  St Christophers 3*10ms
12:20  8D3  St Johns v  Milperra 3*10ms
1:00  12D3  St Johns v  Milperra 2*20ms
1:40  13D1  St Johns  v  Bulls 2*25ms
2:20  14D1  St Johns  v  Sports 2*25ms
  8D2  St Johns v  BYE 
  9D1  St Johns v  BYE 
        
ROBERTS PARK (Waterloo Rd, Greenacre)
9:00  10D2  Greenacre v  Dragons 2*20ms
9:40  11D3  Greenacre v  Bulls 2*20ms
10:20  11D1  Greenacre v  Dragons 2*20ms
11:10  12D2  Greenacre  v  Chester Hill 2*20ms
12:00  13D2  Greenacre v  St Johns  2*25ms
  6D4  Greenacre v  BYE 
  8D3  Greenacre v  BYE 
  14D2  Greenacre v  BYE 
        
BELMORE SPORTS GROUND (Edison Ln, Belmore)
3:00  NSW  Bulldogs v  Manly 2*40ms
   
    
SUNDAY 6th MAY 2012

BILL DELAUNEY RES (The River Rd, Rev. Heights)
10:10  15D2  St Christophers v  St Johns 2*25ms

11:15  16D2  Dragons v  Berala 2*30ms
12:30  16D1  Bulls v  Holy Cross 2*30ms
1:45  19D1  St Christophers v  Bulls 2*30ms
3:00  AR D1  St Christophers v  All Saints 2*35ms

HAMMONDVILLE OVAL (Heathcote Rd, Hammondville)
11:25  15D2  Moorebank v  Renown 2*25ms
12:30  16D2  Milperra v  Alexandria 2*30ms
1:45  16D1  Sports v  Kingsgrove 2*30ms
3:00  A Gde  Moorebank v  Dragons 2*35ms

ROBERTS PARK (Waterloo Rd, Greenacre)
11:30  15D3  Greenacre v  Concord Burwood 2*25ms
12:40  15D1  Greenacre v  Dragons 2*25ms
1:45  16D1  Chester Hill v  Leichhardt Wanderers 2*30ms
3:00  16D1  Greenacre v  Penshurst RSL 2*30ms

NEPTUNE PARK (Edinburgh Dr, Revesby Heights)
11:30  15D3  Revesby v  Moorebank 2*25ms
12:35  15D2  Revesby v  Bondi United 2*30ms
1:45  17D2  East Hills v  Renown United 2*30ms
3:00  AR D1  Berala v  Eaglevale 2*35ms 

CAHILL PARK (Gertrude St, Wolli Creek)
10:35  15D3  Berala v  Arncliffe 2*25ms

PEAKHURST PARK (Trafalgar St, Peakhurst)
1:15  19D1  Sports v  Kingsgrove 2*30ms
2:30  17D1  Bulls v  Earlwood Saints 2*30ms

MASCOT OVAL (Coward & O'Riordan St, Mascot)
11:45  19D1  Dragons v  Mascot Juniors 2*30ms

ERSKINEVILLE OVAL (Fox Ave, Alexandria)
10:45  17D1  Milperra v  South Eastern 2*30ms

SNAPE PARK (Storey St, Maroubra)
10:55  15D1  Bulls v  Mascot Juniors B 2*25ms
12:00  16D1  St Johns v  Mascot 2*30ms
1:15  17D1  Sports v  Maroubra 2*30ms

BIRCHGROVE OVAL (Grove St, Balmain)
3:30  15D3  Sports v  Leichhardt Juniors 2*25ms

ST PATS OVAL (Kirby St, Dundas)

11:10  17D1  St Johns v  Holy Cross 2*30ms
1:30  17D2  Regents Park v  Leichhardt Wanderers 2*30ms

JARDINE PARK (Reserve Rd, Casula)

3:00  A Gde  Auburn v  Liverpool Titans 2*35ms

16D1  Revesby LOF v South Eastern WOF

16D2  Moorebank    WOF
19D2  East Hills   WOF
15D2  Regents Park   BYE




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Fox Sports Headines

BBC Sport Headlines