BYE THIS WEEK DUE TO QUEENS BIRTHDAY
Home
News
About Us
History
Honour Rolls
Best Club Person
Best and Fairest
Executives and Coaches
Life Members
Bowman Medal
TEAM OF THE CENTURY
Team of the Decade
New Club Record - Stephen McDonald
Junior Honour Rolls
EXECUTIVE & CLUB AWARD
Contact Details
Senior Contacts
Junior Contacts
Results/Fixtures
Membership
Sponsorship
Major Sponsor
2019 Sponsorship
Player Sponsors
2017 Player Sponsorship Form
2018 Player Sponsors
Lilydale Juniors
Event Calendar
Flanker 2016
Season Review - October 27th
Grand Final - September 9th
Finals Wk 2 - September 2nd
Finals Wk 1 - August 26th
Round 18 - August 19th
Round 17 - August 12th
Round 16 - August 5th
Round 15 - July 29th
Round 14 - July 22nd
Round 13 - July 15th
Round (BYE) - July 8th
Round 12 - July 1st
Round 11 - June 24th
Round 10 - June 17th
Round 9 - June 10th
Round 8 - June 3rd
Round 7 - May 27th
Round (BYE) - May 20th
Round 6 - May 13th
Round 5 - May 6th
Round 4 - April 29th
Round 3 - April 22nd
Round 2 - April 15th
Round 1 - April 8th
More
Policies and Documents
The Flanker 2015
Blast from the Past
Issue 19 Flanker 08 - 26 Sept 2008
Issue 14-15 Aug 15
Issue 13-25 July 15
Issue 11-11 July 15
Issue 10-4 July 15
Issue 9-27 June 15
Issue 8-20th June 15
Issue 1-18 April 15
Issue 7-13 June 15
Issue 6-30 May 15
Issue 5-23 May 15
Issue 4-16 May 15
Issue 3-9 May 15
Issue 2-2nd May 15
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Eastern Football Netball League
/
Lilydale
2011 Awards
Award
Presented to
Milestone 150 games
James Munro
Milestone 100 games
Luke Armstrong, Cameron Linford and John McKay
Sponsor Acknowledgements
Ray White Real Estate Lilydale
Graham Reynolds (Ray White Lilydale)
Widetread Tyres
Andrew Wyatt Pty Ltd (Hasa Corporation)
Frank Whelan (Commodore Press)
Dean Matthews (Boags Draught)
The International Lilydale
Noel Ashmore (Ashmore Smash Repairs)
Mel Harvey (Lilydale Squash and Fitness)
Schneider Electrics
Garry Taylor (Taylor and Sons Plumbing)
Johnson Roofing
Rowan Alexander (Mt Evelyn and Mooroolbark Community Banks)
50 Game Milestone
Daniel Ferry in Round 2
Marcus Baxter in Round 9
Andrew Preston in Round 15
Marcus Hottes in Round 18
Daniel Baldwin in Grand Final
150 Game Milestone
Daniel Toohey in Round 3
250 Game Milestone
Stephen McDonald in Round 15
Best Team Man - Colts
Billy Gardner
Best Team Man - Reserves
James Snow
Best Team Man - Seniors
Sean Dixon
Most Disciplined - Seniors
Andy Preston
Most Disciplined - Reserves
Rob Sandy
Most Disciplined - Colts
Lachlan McInnes
Most Improved - Reserves
Rhys Barker
Most Improved - Colts
Johnnie Dell
Best in Finals - Colts
Richard Wyles
Best in Finals - Seniors
Ryan Breese
Best Under 21 Player
Jake Taylor
Goal Kicking Award Seniors
Nathan O’Keefe 95 Goals
Colts Best and Fairest
Sam Horsley
Colts Runner Up
Kyle Maher
Colts Second Runner Up
Jake McInnes/Lachlan Koger
Colts Fourth Runner Up
Ben Stephens
Reserves Best and Fairest
Jamie Cruickshank
Reserves Runner Up
Sam Meyers
Reserves Second Runner Up
James Munro
Reserves Third Runner Up
Josh Barrett
Seniors Best and Fairest
Kris Shore
Seniors Runner Up
Nathan O’Keefe
Seniors Second Runner Up
Daniel Ferry
Seniors Third Runner Up
Andrew Bawden
Best Club Person
Rod Mitchell
Presidents Award
Carl Barker
Bowman Medal
Grant Hill
Club Life Membership
Gerald Toohey
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started