Congratulations to the following players from Brothers Football Club who have played representative football at the following levels:
(Please notify the Club Registrar of any omissions from this list)
Queensland State Under 16:
Kwabe Boake (2015)
Connor West (2014)
Gold Coast Suns NEAFL:
Connor West (2014)
North Queensland Under 16:
Connor West (2013)
Gold Coast Suns Academy:
Connor West (2012-14)
Jacob Carroll (2012-14)
Marcus Camden-McDonald (2012)
Zac Lynam (2012-14)
Issac Smithwick (2013-15)
James Richardson (2013-16)
Queensland Country 12 Years Schoolboys:
James Richardson (2013)
Central Queensland Kookaburras U14:
Max Daunt (2015)
James Richardson (2015)
Queensland Under 16 Schoolgirls:
Taivia Dunne (2014)
Queensland Indigeneous U18 Womens:
Vera Duncan (2013)
Central Queensland Cobras U18 Womens:
Taivia Dunne (2013, 2014)
Vera Duncan (2014)
Justine Kesu (2014)
Arwa Gulf-Waterton (2014)
Cyclones Under 16:
Kwabe Boakye (2015)
Isaac Smithwick (2014, 2015)
Brayden Anwyl (2014)
Josh Leggate (2013, 2014)
Lucas Leggate (2014, 2015)
Jarrod Donovan (2014)
Jaryd May (2013, 2014, 2015)
Tony Wolfenden (2013, 2014)
Connor West (2013)
Zachary Lynam (2013)
Cyclones Under 14:
James Richardson (2014, 2015)
Max Daunt (2015)
Jack Uebergang (2014)
Isaac Smithwick (2012, 2013)
Jarrod Donavon (2012, 2013)
Lucas Leggate (2013)
Capricornia Under 16 Schoolgirls:
Chelsea Carroll (2014)
Taivia Dunne (2014)
Capricornia 15 Years Schoolboys:
James Richardson (2015)
Max Daunt (2015)
Isaac Smithwick (2013)
Jaryd May (2013)
Capricornia 12 Years Schoolboys:
Tom Hutchieson (2015)
Eylie Larry-Debney (2014)
Caylen Dunne (2014, 2015)
Damen Dissent (2014)
James Richardson (2013)
Max Daunt (2013)
Rockhampton 12 Years Schoolboys:
Brandon Waine (2014)
Jai Leach (2014)
Jackman Yasso (2014)
Dylan May (2014)
Max Daunt (2013)
James Richardson (2012, 2013)
Adam Hooper (2012, 2013)
Jack Uebergang (2012)
Adam Uebergang (2012, 2013)
Luke McCubbin (2012, 2013)
Eylie Larry-Debney (2012)
Caylen Dunne (2012)
Jackmann Yasso (2012)