Suncoast Power AFC Summer Development Program Training

Skills Session Tuesday - 5:30pm

First Name

Last Name

Jahal

Adamovskis-Kraus

Ned

Archer

James

Barnes

Lochie

Barry

Jy

Bennett

Corey

Boardman

Rhys

Buchholz

Harry

Burke

Kyle

Campisi

Haydyn

Cliff

Lucas

Colman

Jackson

Cooke

Soul

Cormick

Banu

Crowther

Noah

Cumberland

Nicholas

Davies

Nate

Dennis

Levi

Duane-Davis

Alex

Duncan

Daniel

Fleming

Lachie

Flynn

Sam

Fowles

Joshua

Fuller

Michael

Gerring

David

Gillies

Dane

Glover

Joseph

Gordon

Jack

Goyder

Thomas

Griffiths

Eamon

Griffiths

Jay

Gumbleton

Tai

Hawkins

Timothy

Herbert

Sam

Hodgson

Matthew

Holt

Gareth

Hunt

Brad

Ilott

Max

Jacobsen

Ace

Jacobson

JJ

Janse Van Rensburg

Bailey

Johnston

Marc

Kearney

Joshua

Keleher

Harrison

Kerr

James

Lockwood

Ashley

Loughnan

Scott

Mano

Travis

Manzi

Toara

Marango

William

McKenzie

Jake

McMahon

Ben

Meehan

Dylan

Menti

Jarvis

Miller

Matthew

Mitchell

Jayden

Morrow

Jack

Mullett

Jack

Murphy

Daniel

Osberger

Jack

Payne

Tasman

Peterson

Jackson

Price

Kane

Reeves

Jackson

Ridley

Daniel

Ryan

Simon

Scott

J’Khobi

Shaw

Blyth

Shilling

Lachlan

Southern

Jack

Sumpton

Declan

Tanton

Rhys

Tarling

Joshua

Taylor

Jarrod

Thomas

Kobe

Tozer

James

Vincent

Lachlan

Waldron

Adam

Waldron

Mitchell

Wallace

Tristan

Waller

Connor

Welsh

Keiran

Whitehead

Thomas

Whittaker

 

Skills Session Wednesday - 5:30pm

First Name

Last Name

Jacob

Aherne

Luke

Braund

Matthew

Carson

Ryan

Collins

Bradley

Dale

Matthew

Day

Kieran

Delaney

Xander

Evans

Kyle

Evrard

Brodi

Finn

Adrian

Fleming

Zakk

Gleeson

Toby

Glover

Bayden

Goff

Andrew

Graham

Loki

Haines

Lachlan

Hall

Matthew

Harris

Jordan

Hickey

Jesse

Higgins

Joseph

Higginson

Chris

Hooper

Arch

Horton

Baiden

Howard

Casey

Isbel

Harry

Jenner

Fraser

Jones

Jackson

Kemp

Matthew

Koschel

Jai

Larkins

Jack

Lawson

Eli

Lovell

Jesse

Malthouse

Bryon

McAdam

Flynn

McClay Beavis

Aiden

McCombe

Ryan

McCombe

Connor

McDonald

Louis

McDonough

Josh

Nanninga

Daniel

Oakes

Tom

Olsen

Fletcher

Ormrod

Connor

Pugh

James

Puschmann

Jordyn

Pyke

Fletcher

Quinlivan

Caleb

Reid

Cody

Rychvalsky

Lachlan

Schultz

Kelly

Sidebottom

Connor

Smith

Nicholas

Smith

Alastair

Smith

Sebastien

Smith

Tyson

Smythe

Ben

Tacey

Dane

Tottman

Liam

Tozer

Hayden

Wallbank

Tyla

West

William

Wilkie

           

Session: Skills

Time: 5:30pm – 7:00pm

Starting Date: Tuesday November 13 or Wednesday November 14

Location: Fisherman’s Road, Maroochydore

For skills sessions you will require the following equipment in a bag with your name on it:

  • Football Boots
  • Suncoast Power singlet
  • Other items required (football or running shorts, socks, towel, hat, sunscreen, etc.)
  • Runners
  • Water bottle (A must!)
  • Alternate food or drink if you do not wish to have the fruit and cordial/water provided.

 

Sprint Tech/Core Session Monday - 5:30pm

First Name

Last Name

Jahal

Adamovskis-Kraus

Jacob

Aherne

James

Barnes

Harry

Burke

Haydyn

Cliff

Ryan

Collins

Lucas

Colman

Jackson

Cooke

Soul

Cormick

Bradley

Dale

Matthew

Day

Levi

Duane-Davis

Brodi

Finn

Michael

Gerring

Zakk

Gleeson

Toby

Glover

Dane

Glover

Bayden

Goff

Andrew

Graham

Jay

Gumbleton

Loki

Haines

Lachlan

Hall

Timothy

Herbert

Jordan

Hickey

Jesse

Higgins

Chris

Hooper

Arch

Horton

Gareth

Hunt

Brad

Ilott

Max

Jacobsen

Harry

Jenner

Fraser

Jones

Marc

Kearney

Jackson

Kemp

Jai

Larkins

Jack

Lawson

Eli

Lovell

Toara

Marango

Flynn

McClay Beavis

Aiden

McCombe

Ryan

McCombe

Louis

McDonough

William

McKenzie

Jake

McMahon

Dylan

Menti

Jarvis

Miller

Josh

Nanninga

Daniel

Oakes

Tom

Olsen

Jack

Payne

Tasman

Peterson

Connor

Pugh

James

Puschmann

Jordyn

Pyke

Cody

Rychvalsky

Lachlan

Schultz

J’Khobi

Shaw

Connor

Smith

Nicholas

Smith

Sebastien

Smith

Alastair

Smith

Tyson

Smythe

Ben

Tacey

Declan

Tanton

Dane

Tottman

Liam

Tozer

Kobe

Tozer

Thomas

Whittaker

 

Sprint Tech/Core Session Wednesday - 5:30pm

First Name

Last Name

Ned

Archer

Corey

Boardman

Rhys

Buchholz

Nicholas

Davies

Alex

Duncan

Joshua

Fuller

Sam

Hodgson

Max

Jacobsen

Bailey

Johnston

Lochie

Laing

Travis

Manzi

Jack

Murphy

Jackson

Ridley

Daniel

Ryan

Tristan

Waller

Keiran

Whitehead

 

Session: Sprint Technique/Core Stability

Time: 5:30pm – 7:00pm

Starting Date: Monday November 12 or Wednesday November 14

Location: Fisherman’s Road, Maroochydore

For Sprint Technique and Core Stability Sessions you will require the following equipment in a bag with your name on it:

  • Runners
  • Other items required (football or running shorts, socks, towel, hat, sunscreen etc.)
  • Water bottle (A must!)
  • Note: No water/fruit will be provided for sprint sessions so you will need to provide this yourselves) 

 

Cross Training Session Tuesday - 5:00pm                              

First Name

Last Name

Zakk

Gleeson

Matthew

Harris

Harry

Jenner

Fraser

Jones

Daniel

Oakes

Caleb

Reid

Liam

Tozer

 

Cross Training Session Thursday - 5:00pm                             

First Name

Last Name

Corey

Boardman

Haydyn

Cliff

Lucas

Colman

Nate

Dennis

Sam

Fowles

Bayden

Goff

Jack

Goyder

Jay

Gumbleton

Tai

Hawkins

Max

Jacobsen

Joshua

Keleher

Harrison

Kerr

Jake

McMahon

Ben

Meehan

Dylan

Menti

Jarvis

Miller

Jack

Murphy

Tasman

Peterson

Rhys

Tarling

Joshua

Taylor

 

Session: Cross Training (14-17’s only)

Time: 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Starting Date: Tuesday November 13 or Thursday November 15

Location: Maroochydore Multi Sports Complex, Fisherman’s Road, Maroochydore

*Note Cross Training will no longer be held at the Shamrock Gym at the Maroochydore Rugby League Field on Wises Road*

For Cross Training Sessions you are required to have the following equipment in a bag with your name on it:

  • Appropriate clothing (Running shorts, singlet and a towel!)
  • Water bottle (A must!)
  • A towel!
  • Note: No water/fruit will be provided for cross training sessions so you will need to provide this yourselves)

 

Due to very minimal numbers, Cross Training sessions will only be running at 5pm – 6pm Tuesday’s and Thursday’s. There will not be any 6pm – 7pm sessions. We apologise for any inconvenience.




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.