"Cozza" & Charlie"

invite all members. players and supporters

  of the


to a

"Meet the Coaching Staff BBQ and get together"

Juniors, Seniors and Netballers

Friday November 30th from 5.30pm - feed the kids early!

Jumping Castle, Mini Auskick Clinic & "Give a ways"

"Family friendly, incliusive and looking forward to 2013!"



Comment Guidelines: The SportingPulse Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Major Sponsor

Notice Board


2015 CMFNL Reserves Football Premiers

Stephen Pearce - Best On Ground CMFNL Reserves 

2015 CMFNL B Grade Netball Premiers

Jenny Kelly Best on Court  - CMFNL B Grade 

2015 CMFNL U17 CMFNL Netball Premiers

Kelsey Rowe Best On Court  - CMFNL U17

2015 CMFNL U13 Netball Premiers

Lily Stacey Best On Court - CMFNL U13

Mark Corrie - 2015 CMFNL Reserves Best & Fairest

Tess Denham -Winner CMFNL U19 Netball Distinction Award

Kelsey Rowe - CMFNL U17 Netball Runner Up

Kelsey Rowe - 2015 Blue Ribbon Spirit of Netball Winner

Nicole Featherby  - CMFNL 2015 Badged Umpire of the Year

Sharon Denham -  Recognition C Grade Umpire Badge

Maddison White  - CMFNL U13 Best & Fairest (Joint)

Sharon Denham - TFNC Life Membership 

Anthony "Max" Carroll -Rust Family Shield (Best Club Person)

David Andrivon - TFNC Senior Football Best & Fairest

Luke Jones - TFNC Senior Football Runner Up B&F

Marcus Wattie - TFNC Senior Football Most Improved

Kayle Kirby - TFNC Senior Football Best Utility

Jack Beaton - TFNC Senior Most Courageous

Adam Thomson - TFNC Senior Football Most Determined

Glenn Gascoyne - TFNC Senior Football Leading Goal Kicker

Luke Jones - TFNC Senior Football Best Defender

Elliot Broad - TFNC Senior Football Coaches Award

Kayle Kirby - TFNC CMFNL Rookie of the Year Nominee

Mark Corrie - TFNC Reserves Best & Fairest

Andrew "Ardy" Merrett TFNC Reserves Runner Up B&F

Bradley Gilbert - TFNC Reserves Most Improved

Cas Mitchell - TFNC Reserves Most Courageous

Andrew Merrett - TFNC Reserves Most Determined

Danny White - TFNC Reserves Coaches Award

Stephen Pearce - TFNC Arthur King Memorial

Paul Strugnell - Stuart King Award

Jack Woodward - TFNC Colts Best & Fairest

Jack Hickmott - TFNC Runner Up B&F

Bryce Benfiled - TFNC Colts Most improved

Lachlan Howe - TFNC Colts Most Consistent

Adam Hendy  - TFNC Colts Most Determined

Jesse Edward - TFNC Colts Leading Goal Kicker

Connor Gibbins - TFNC Colts Coaches Award

Tess Denham - 19 & Under Netball Distiction  Nominee / Peggy Worner Memorial Award

Elvie Kelly-Britten - TFNC A Grade Best & Fairest

Kate Morrison - A Grade Runner Up B&F

Krist Kelly - TFNC A Grade Coaches Award

Samantha Cartwright - TFNC A Res Best & Fairest

Kate Corrie - TFNC A Res Runner Up B&F

Milly Op't Hoog - TFNC A Res Coaches Award

Jenny Kelly - TFNC B Grade Best & Fairest 

Sharon Denham - TFNC B Grade Runner Up B&F

Shelley Clarke - TFNC B Grade coaches Award

Jade Featherby - TFNC B Res Best & Fairest

Kathryn Napier - TFNC B Res Runner Up B&F

Georgia Bibby - TFNC B Res coaches Award

Kelsey Rowe - U17 TFNC Best & Fairest

Zoe Spence Benfield - U17 TFNC Runner Up B&F

Natalie White - U17 Coaches Award

Kristy Kelly - TFNC Good Sports Award

Barry Benfield - TFNC Good Sports Award

Taylah Woodward - U15 Best & Fairest

Olivia King - U15 Netball Runner Up B&F

Holly Triplett - U15 Netball Coahes Award

Mary Gabriel - U15 Res Netball Best & Fairest

Greta Ryan - U15 Res Netball Runner Up B&F

Elly Devereux - U15 Res Netball Coaches Award

Maddison White - U13 Netball  Best & Fairest

Lily Stacey - U13 Netball Runner Up B&F

Eve Crowe - U13 Netball Coaches Award

Mia Hawkins - U13 Netball Res Best & Fairest

Tarni Anderson - U13 Netball Res Runner Up B&F 

Jemma Pryor - U13 Netball Most Consistent

Maddie Nelson - U13 Res Netball  Most Improved

James Sala - U16 Football Best & Fairest

Patrick Crowe - U16 Football Runner Up Best & Fairest

Jayden Haeusler - U16 Most Improved

Luke McKay - U16 Most Consistent

Alex Smith Ralph - U16 Most Versatile

Jacob Bull - U16 Most Determined

Hugh Broad - U16 Coaches Award

Angus Op't Hoog - U16 Leading goal Kicker

Billy Schifferle - U14 Football Best & Fairest

Isaiah Bull - U14 Football Runner Up Best & Fairest

Danel Hughes  - U14 Most Consistent

Will Nelson - U14 Most Versatile

Nelson Mensforth - U14 Most Improved

Kade Benfield - U14 Most Determined

Josh Brasser - U14 Coaches Award

Joel Hawkins - CMFNL U14 Encouragement Award

Nicole Hawkins - 2015 Good Sports Award

Veronica Ralph - 2015 Good Sports Award

Roger Schifferle - 2015 Good Sports Award

Damian Ryan - 2015 Good Sports Award 

Matt Edwards - 2015 Good Sports Award

Maddison White - CMFNL U13 Netball Best & Fairest (Joint)

Kelsey Rowe - Blue Ribbon Spirit of Netball Award

Kayle Kirby  - TFNC Rookie of the Year Nominee

Kayle Kirby - Best On Ground medal 2015 CMFNL Vietnam Veteran's Round 

James Sala - 2015 U15 School Boys Team

Alex Smith Ralph - 2015 U15 School Boys Team

Jack Woodward - Blue Ribbon Spirit of Football Award

Kayle Kirby  -  Bendigo Pioneers Squad

Sharon Denham - C Grade Umpirng Badge

Kelvin "Licky" Worner - TFNC 2015 No: 1 Ticket Holder

Jack Hickmott - Blue Ribbon Spirit Of Football Award

Tim Triplett - AFL Vic Coaching Coordinator Accreditation

Vic Health - Healthy Sporting Environment (HSE) Course

Nicole Featheby -  CMFNL Interleague Netball Umpire

Max Carroll - Coach U18 CMFNL Interlague Team

Marcus Wattie - U18 CMFNL Interlague Team

Lachlan Carroll - U18 CMFNL Interlague Team

Tom Sala - U18 CMFNL Interlague Team

Kayle Kirby - U18 CMFNL Interlague Team

Tony Mazzarella -  Coach U16 CMFNL Interleague Team

Hugh Broad - U16 CMFNL Interlague Team

Josh Hendy  - U16 CMFNL Interlague Team

Angus Op't Hoog - U16 CMFNL Interlague Team

Jacob Bull - U16 CMFNL Interleague Team

Elvie Kelly Btitten -  17&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Kelsey Rowe - 17&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Zoe Spence-Benfield - 17&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Sharon Denham - 15&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Coach

Olivia King - 15&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Laura Anderson - 15&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Team

Tess Denham - 13&U CMFNL Interleague Netball Coach

Madison Curran - CMFNL 13& U Interleague NetballTeam

Maddison White- CMFNL 13&U Interleague NetballTeam

Bridgette King -CMFNL 13&U Interleague NetballTeam

Lily Stacey -  CMFNL 13&U Interleague NetballTeam

Billy Schifferle - CMFNL U14 Interleague Team

Zoe Spence Benfield - Blue Ribbon Spirit Of Netball Award

James Sala - Central Murray U15 V Line Cup Squad

Alex Smith Ralph - Central Murray U15 V Line Cup Squad

 AFL Quality Club - Silver Accreditation